Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/15/2022 – 11/21/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Nixon Vivar 1 Latin America Team 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Call Made Permanent
10/7/2022
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Nathan Wilke Immanuel LC
Neillsville WI
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
10/20/2022
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
10/23/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
10/24/2022
Rev Matthew Brown Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
10/25/2022
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Pastor
10/25/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Faith LC
Elizabeth IL
Our Savior LC
Freeport IL
Pastor
10/27/2022
Rev Ryan Kolander Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Andrew Luehring St John LC
Kaukauna WI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fairmont MN
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Larry Schwanke St John LC
Milton WI
Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Philip Kiecker Gethsemane LC
Raleigh NC
Abiding Love LC
Cape Coral FL
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Thomas Moldenhauer Our Saviour’s LC
Bismarck ND
Peace LC
Trinity FL
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St John LC
St John’s Saint John Antigua
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Souksamay Phetsanghane Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Andrew Hussman Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St John’s LC
Jefferson WI
Associate Pastor
11/2/2022
Rev Benjamin Workentine St Mark LC
De Pere WI
Prince of Peace LC
Fairport NY
Pastor
11/2/2022
Rev Harland Goetzinger St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; PSI Director
11/2/2022
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
11/2/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Pastor
11/3/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Dr Paul Steinberg Chaplains in Schools Inc
Milwaukee WI
Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Steven Bode Zion LC
Allenton WI
Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Matthew Holtz St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Peter Prange New Life LC – South
Kenosha WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev James Winterstein Pilgrim LC
Mesa AZ
St John LC
Fremont WI
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Timothy Nass St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
11/6/2022
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Jonathan Enter St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Peace LC
Livonia MI
Pastor
11/7/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
11/7/2022
Rev Roy Hefti Retired Zion LC
Ogema WI
St John LC
Rib Lake WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
11/7/2022
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Pastor; Campus Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Paul White Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Perry MI
Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Stephen Apt Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Living Faith LC
Midlothian TX
Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Joel Schulz Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Gethsemane LC
Oklahoma City OK
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Living Savior LC
Missoula MT
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Tony McKenzie Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
11/12/2022
Rev Larry Seafert St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
11/12/2022
Rev Matthew Kuske St Paul LC
Lomira WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Jason Schmidt Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Berger St Paul LC
Winneconne WI
Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Robert Guenther St John’s LC
New Ulm MN
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev John Vieths Grace LC
Norman OK
St John LC
Riga MI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Dr Wade Johnston Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Matthew Vik St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
11/14/2022
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
St Paul LC
Tomah WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Jesse DeDeyne (ELS) Concordia LC
Hood River OR
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
11/15/2022
Prof Jeffrey Schone Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Religion Instructor & Coach
11/15/2022
Rev Jeremy Husby Peace LC
Hartford WI
St John LC
Lewiston MN
Associate Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Timothy Gerbing Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
Christ LC
Lodi CA
Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Jeremy Wosje Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Kiel WI
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev John Bortulin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Dr Michael Dietz Christian Giving Counselor Beautiful Savior LC
Green Bay WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
11/17/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal; Elementary Campus – Pre-K-Grade 6
10/17/2022
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Mr Mark Nolte Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/23/2022
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8 Dept.
10/23/2022
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul’s LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, Music
10/23/2022
Mrs Amanda Glodowski St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
10/23/2022
Mr Michael Homan St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Athletic Director, Permanent Call
10/25/2022
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
10/26/2022
Ms Katrina Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Director of Student Services
10/30/2022
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Principal
10/30/2022
Mrs Julianna Kiecker Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Director
10/30/2022
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Upper-Level Science
11/1/2022
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal
11/1/2022
Mr Jacob Biebert St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/2/2022
Mr Jeffrey Dolan Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Social Studies
11/2/2022
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 5
11/2/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/3/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/3/2022
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Science Instructor
11/4/2022
Miss Elizabeth Schwartz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math, Dorm Supervisor
11/4/2022
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Principal
11/5/2022
Miss Hannah Ellingboe St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Special Education
11/6/2022
Miss Rachel Kramer Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/6/2022
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Athletic Director
11/6/2022
Mr Todd Brassow St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal; Upper Grades
11/6/2022
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/6/2022
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/6/2022
Mrs Stephanie Nocella Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
11/8/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Pre-K- Grade 2
11/8/2022
Mr Casey Pufahl Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Principal; Grades 5-8, Athletic Director
11/8/2022
Miss Abby Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
11/9/2022
Ms Tabitha Mays Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director and Teacher
11/10/2022
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
11/10/2022
Mrs Kristine Job Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/13/2022
Mrs Rachel Reichert St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/13/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology
11/13/2022
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Kindergarten – Grade 1
11/13/2022
Mr Kyle Swogger St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/13/2022
Mr Matthew Schreiber Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Dept., Athletic Director, Coaching
11/13/2022
Mr Steven Strong First LS
La Crosse WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; STEM/Engineering
11/13/2022
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/13/2022
Mr William Hinz St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/13/2022
Mrs Marlee Hill Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Congregational Music Coordinator
11/13/2022
Mr Dane Mattes Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/13/2022
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & Teacher
11/13/2022
Mrs Amanda Cvikel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Family/Consumer Ed.
11/14/2022
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Upper-Level Math, Technology, Soccer Coach
11/14/2022
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2022
Mr Adam Bilitz St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal; West Campus
11/14/2022
Mr Santiago Botero Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Dean of Students – High School Boys, Permanent Call
11/14/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/15/2022
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/15/2022
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 5-6 English Language Arts
11/15/2022
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, Music
11/15/2022
Prof Breanna Olson Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Dean; Female Dean of Student Life
11/15/2022
Mrs Jacquelyn Gawel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Spanish
11/15/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Science
11/15/2022
Miss Tanya Tranberg Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English Instructor
11/15/2022
Mr Thomas Plitzuweit St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/16/2022
Ms Jacquelynn Holliday Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Mr Grey Davis St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Social Studies
11/16/2022
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
11/16/2022
Mr Justin Walz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math Dept Chair
11/16/2022
Mr Chris Hathaway Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12 – AP Physics, Engineering, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Eau Claire WI
Principal
11/16/2022
Prof Brent Archer Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science Dept Chair
11/16/2022
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director and Teacher
11/17/2022
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Phy Ed/Dorm Supervisor
11/18/2022
Mrs Melissa Gudex Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/20/2022
Ms Amy Gunderman King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
ECM Teacher; 3K, Half-Time Call
11/20/2022
Mrs Christina Westendorf Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, Half-Time Call
11/20/2022
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Dept. Science, Athletic Director
11/20/2022
Mr Eric Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Grades 5-8 Science
11/20/2022
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Special Education
11/20/2022
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/20/2022
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
11/20/2022
Mr Joel Walker Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Administrator
11/20/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grade 5-6
11/20/2022
Mrs LaRae Fromm St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
11/20/2022
Mr Daniel Granberg Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/20/2022
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher & Extended Care Coordinator
11/20/2022
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Upper Grades
11/20/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/20/2022
Miss Halie Flores Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/20/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Philip Krueger Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
School Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
10/23/2022
Mr David Lecker Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Congregation Staff Minister
10/30/2022
Mr Luis Herrera Pardo 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Teacher, Mission Counselor, Half-Time, Provisional Call
11/12/2022
Mr Brent Bitter Grace LC
Charlotte NC
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
11/14/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Bryan Prell Petra LC
Sauk Rapids MN
St John LC
Fox Lake WI
Pastor
11/16/2022
Prof Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Theology & athletic coach
11/16/2022
Rev Gregory Ewald Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher for 22-23 school year
11/18/2022
Rev Peter Martin Faith LC
Radcliff KY
St John LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Pastor
11/19/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Jennifer Hartzell Shining Stars Learning Center
Colorado Springs CO
Shining Stars Learning Center
Colorado Springs CO
ECM Director and Teacher, Provisional Call
10/31/2022
Mr Daniel Unke Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4, One-Year Call
11/2/2022
Mr Scott Sievert Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Principal; Permanent Call
11/14/2022
Mrs Jessica Spiegelberg Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Dean; High School Dean of Girls, Permanent Call
11/14/2022
Mr Josiah Willitz Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Choral, Band, Drama
11/14/2022
Mr Michael Henning Jr Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal
11/17/2022
Mrs Carrie Henning St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
ECM Teacher; 3K/4K
11/17/2022
Mrs Lori Ernest Precious Child Early Learning Center
Morton Grove IL
ECM Teacher
11/19/2022
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Trinity LS – LES
Campbellsport WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/19/2022
Mr Luke Rothe St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Upper Grades
11/19/2022
Mr Martin LaGrow Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education, Instructional Designer, Non-traditional Teacher Education Programs
11/21/2022
Mr Steven Lehman Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director, Permanent Call
11/21/2022
Miss Shannon Eggers Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Church & School Music
11/21/2022
Dr Nichole LaGrow Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Director of Non-traditional Teacher Education Programs, Provisional Call
11/21/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Kevin Buch Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Mission Advancement Director
11/17/2022
Mr Martin Plocher Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
School Staff Minister; Campaign Director, One-Year Call
11/17/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev N Halldorson Grace LC
Scroggins TX
Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Brian Schmidt Trinity LC
Caledonia WI
Salem LC
Owosso MI
Associate Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Seth Georgson Martin Luther LC
Saint Louis MO
Our Redeemer’s LC
Martin SD
Rock of Ages LC
Gordon NE
Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Christ LC
North St Paul &
Hugo MN
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Associate Pastor
11/18/2022
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
11/19/2022
Rev William Monday St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
11/19/2022
Rev Jonathan Klein Light of the Valley LC
Layton UT
Redeemer LC
Tomahawk WI
Pastor
11/19/2022
Rev Stephen Wiesenauer Asia One Team Asia One Team
Regional missionary
11/20/2022
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Associate Pastor
11/21/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Scott Anthony East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Math, Technology
11/5/2022
Prof Allen Ash Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Science
11/14/2022
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/15/2022
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 6
11/15/2022
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Technology Director; Grade 5
11/15/2022
Mrs Kimberly Gartner St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Learning Resource Coordinator (SPED)
11/16/2022
Mr Steven Gartner St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Principal
11/16/2022
Mrs April Schaefer Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/16/2022
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/17/2022
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/17/2022
Miss Cassandra Krug Life LS
Friendswood TX
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/17/2022
Ms Jordan Paustian Life LS
Friendswood TX
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7
11/17/2022
Mrs Kelsie Ciraulo Trusting Hearts Preschool and Kindergarten
Palos Heights IL
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director and Lead Teacher, Accompanist
11/17/2022
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 7
11/18/2022
Mrs Jodi Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 1
11/18/2022
Mr Theodore Glodowski First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Dept ELA, Grade 8 Math
11/18/2022
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 3-6
11/19/2022
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/19/2022
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year-old
11/19/2022
Mrs Rachel Frederickson Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, Coaching
11/19/2022
Miss Michael Wilde Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/19/2022
Miss Hannah Koss Loving Arms Child Care Center
Wichita KS
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Director
11/19/2022
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 7
11/20/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Miss Caitlin Knueppel Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
10/31/2022
Mrs Rebecca Prell Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
5/31/2023
Mrs Becky Aldinger Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
6/30/2023
Miss Brooke Rhoden St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
6/30/2023
Mrs Christine Stobo Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
6/30/2023


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Lois Schuelke Trinity LC
Marinette WI
11/12/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Glenn Seefeldt Grace LC
Ringle WI
12/31/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Greg Schmill Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
12/31/2022
Mr Terrance Greening Grace LS
Glendale AZ
6/30/2023
Mrs Beverly Bentz Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
6/30/2023


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

Pastors Current call Date effective
Rev Gregory Ewald Luther High School
Onalaska WI
6/30/2023
Teachers Current call Date effective
Mrs Emily Rider Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
6/30/2023
Print Friendly, PDF & Email