Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/22/2022 – 11/28/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
10/23/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
10/24/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Faith LC
Elizabeth IL
Our Savior LC
Freeport IL
Pastor
10/27/2022
Rev Larry Schwanke St John LC
Milton WI
Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Philip Kiecker Refuge LC
Raleigh NC
Abiding Love LC
Cape Coral FL
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Thomas Moldenhauer Our Saviour’s LC
Bismarck ND
Peace LC
Trinity FL
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St John LC
St John’s Saint John Antigua
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Andrew Hussman Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St John’s LC
Jefferson WI
Associate Pastor
11/2/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Pastor
11/3/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
11/6/2022
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
11/7/2022
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Pastor; Campus Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Paul White Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Perry MI
Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/9/2022
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Joel Schulz Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Gethsemane LC
Oklahoma City OK
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Living Savior LC
Missoula MT
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Tony McKenzie Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
11/12/2022
Rev Larry Seafert St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
11/12/2022
Rev Matthew Kuske St Paul LC
Lomira WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Jason Schmidt Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Berger St Paul LC
Winneconne WI
Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Robert Guenther St John’s LC
New Ulm MN
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev John Vieths Grace LC
Norman OK
St John LC
Riga MI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Dr Wade Johnston Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Matthew Vik St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
11/14/2022
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
St Paul LC
Tomah WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Jesse DeDeyne (ELS) Concordia LC
Hood River OR
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
11/15/2022
Prof Jeffrey Schone Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Religion Instructor & Coach
11/15/2022
Rev Jeremy Husby Peace LC
Hartford WI
St John LC
Lewiston MN
Associate Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Timothy Gerbing Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
Christ LC
Lodi CA
Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Jeremy Wosje Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Kiel WI
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev John Bortulin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LC
Plymouth WI
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev David Ruddat Immanuel LC
De Pere WI
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Matthew Ewart NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Pastor; Lead Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Luke Tembreull Beautiful Savior LC
Corvallis OR
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Scott Miller Light of Life LC
Greenwood IN
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev David Emmons (ELS) First Shell Rock LC
Northwood IA
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev Keith Petersen Bethlehem LC
Watertown SD
St Matthew LC
Danube MN &
Renville MN &
St John LC
Renville MN
Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Bradley Pearson St James LC
Prairie du Sac WI
St John LC
Centuria WI
Redeemer LC
Saint Croix Falls WI
Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
New Life LC
Rockford IL
Pastor
11/23/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Mrs Amanda Glodowski St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
10/23/2022
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Principal
10/30/2022
Mrs Julianna Kiecker Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Director
10/30/2022
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal
11/1/2022
Mr Jacob Biebert St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/2/2022
Mr Jeffrey Dolan Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Social Studies
11/2/2022
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 5
11/2/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/3/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/3/2022
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Science Instructor
11/4/2022
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Principal
11/5/2022
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/6/2022
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/6/2022
Mrs Stephanie Nocella Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
11/8/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Pre-K- Grade 2
11/8/2022
Mr Casey Pufahl Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Principal; Grades 5-8, Athletic Director
11/8/2022
Miss Abby Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
11/9/2022
Ms Tabitha Mays Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
11/10/2022
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
11/10/2022
Mrs Kristine Job Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/13/2022
Mrs Rachel Reichert St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/13/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology
11/13/2022
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Kindergarten – Grade 1
11/13/2022
Mr Kyle Swogger St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/13/2022
Mr Matthew Schreiber Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Dept., Athletic Director, Coaching
11/13/2022
Mr Steven Strong First LS
La Crosse WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; STEM/Engineering
11/13/2022
Mr William Hinz St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/13/2022
Mr Dane Mattes Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/13/2022
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & Teacher
11/13/2022
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Upper-Level Math, Technology, Soccer Coach
11/14/2022
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2022
Mr Adam Bilitz St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal; West Campus
11/14/2022
Mr Santiago Botero Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Dean of Students – High School Boys, Permanent Call
11/14/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/15/2022
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/15/2022
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 5-6 English Language Arts
11/15/2022
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, Music
11/15/2022
Prof Breanna Olson Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Dean; Female Dean of Student Life
11/15/2022
Mrs Jacquelyn Gawel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Spanish
11/15/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Science
11/15/2022
Miss Tanya Tranberg Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English Instructor
11/15/2022
Mr Thomas Plitzuweit St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/16/2022
Ms Jacquelynn Holliday Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
11/16/2022
Mr Justin Walz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math Dept Chair
11/16/2022
Mr Chris Hathaway Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12 – AP Physics, Engineering, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Eau Claire WI
Principal
11/16/2022
Prof Brent Archer Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science Dept Chair
11/16/2022
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director & Teacher
11/17/2022
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Phy Ed/Dorm Supervisor
11/18/2022
Mrs Melissa Gudex Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/20/2022
Ms Amy Gunderman King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
ECM Teacher; 3K, Half-Time Call
11/20/2022
Mrs Christina Westendorf Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, Half-Time Call
11/20/2022
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Dept. Science, Athletic Director
11/20/2022
Mr Eric Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Grades 5-8 Science
11/20/2022
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Special Education
11/20/2022
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/20/2022
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
11/20/2022
Mr Joel Walker Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Administrator
11/20/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grade 5-6
11/20/2022
Mrs LaRae Fromm St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
11/20/2022
Mr Daniel Granberg Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/20/2022
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher & Extended Care Coordinator
11/20/2022
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Upper Grades
11/20/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/20/2022
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal; Upper Grades
11/20/2022
Miss Halie Flores Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/20/2022
Mrs Lauren Hoppe Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4
11/21/2022
Mr Timothy Pingel Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4
11/21/2022
Mrs Chandra Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
11/21/2022
Mr Seth Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 5
11/21/2022
Mr Joshua Arndt Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, East Campus
11/22/2022
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/22/2022
Miss Katlynn Tindall Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 5 HR, Grades 5-8 Phy Ed., Athletic Director
11/27/2022
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Director and 3K Teacher
11/27/2022
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, English Language Arts
11/27/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Coaching
11/27/2022
Mrs Stefanie Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/27/2022
Mr Michael Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 6
11/27/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Philip Krueger Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
School Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
10/23/2022
Mr Luis Herrera Pardo 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Teacher, Mission Counselor, Provisional, Half-Time Call
11/12/2022
Mr Brent Bitter Grace LC
Charlotte NC
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
11/14/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Dr Michael Dietz Christian Giving Counselor Beautiful Savior LC
Green Bay WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
11/23/2022
Rev Nixon Vivar 1 Latin America Team 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Call Made Permanent
11/26/2022
Rev Harland Goetzinger St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; PSI Director
11/27/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal; Elementary Campus – Pre-K-Grade 6
11/21/2022
Mrs Amanda Cvikel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Foods & Sewing, Provisional Call
11/21/2022
Mr Devan Boling Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Vice Principal
11/21/2022
Ms Katrina Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Director of Student Services
11/23/2022
Mr Michael Homan St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Athletic Director, Permanent Call
11/26/2022
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8 Dept.
11/26/2022
Mrs Sherri Bellile Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-7, Full-Time, Provisional Call
11/27/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Roy Hefti Retired Zion LC
Ogema WI
St John LC
Rib Lake WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
11/22/2022
Rev Timothy Nass St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Ryan Kolander Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Peter Prange New Life LC – South
Kenosha WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev Nathan Wilke Immanuel LC
Neillsville WI
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev Jonathan Enter St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Peace LC
Livonia MI
Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev Souksamay Phetsanghane Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev Andrew Luehring St John LC
Kaukauna WI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fairmont MN
Pastor
11/25/2022
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Pastor
11/25/2022
Rev Steven Bode Zion LC
Allenton WI
Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
11/26/2022
Rev Matthew Brown Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
11/26/2022
Rev Matthew Holtz St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
11/26/2022
Rev Benjamin Workentine St Mark LC
De Pere WI
Prince of Peace LC
Fairport NY
Pastor
11/26/2022
Rev James Winterstein Pilgrim LC
Mesa AZ
St John LC
Fremont WI
Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev Stephen Apt Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Living Faith LC
Midlothian TX
Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev Dr Paul Steinberg Chaplains in Schools Inc
Milwaukee WI
Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
11/28/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Mark Nolte Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/13/2022
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
11/17/2022
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Upper-Level Science
11/21/2022
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
11/22/2022
Miss Elise Rosenbaum Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6, East Campus
11/23/2022
Mr Grey Davis St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Social Studies
11/23/2022
Miss Rachel Kramer Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/25/2022
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Athletic Director
11/25/2022
Miss Hannah Ellingboe St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Special Education
11/25/2022
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/26/2022
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Teacher
11/26/2022
Mr Todd Brassow St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal; Upper Grades
11/26/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul’s LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, Music
11/27/2022
Mrs Marlee Hill Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Congregational Music Coordinator
11/27/2022
Miss Elizabeth Schwartz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math, Dorm Supervisor
11/28/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr David Lecker Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Congregation Staff Minister
11/22/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Taylor Guenther Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
12/31/2022
Mrs Brittany Immel Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
6/30/2023


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Melvin Schwark 11/28/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Wayne Halvorson Zion LC
Thompson IA
9/30/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Jo Carmichael Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
6/30/2023
Mr Brad Schaper Luther High School
Onalaska WI
6/30/2023
Print Friendly, PDF & Email