Tag Archive for: call-report-032019

Call Report – March 25, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/19/2019 – 3/25/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt St John LC
Burlington WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
2/2/2019
Dr Terry Schultz 1 Latin America Team Multi-Language Publications
Artistic Development Missionary
2/14/2019
Rev Gregory Tobison Grace LC
Hutchinson MN
Cross of Christ LC
Liverpool NY
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Aaron Bublitz Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Neal Behm English LC
Viroqua WI
Christ LC
Merrill WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Bradley Wright Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
Pastor; Director
3/7/2019
Rev Frank Rose Zion LC &
St John LC
Kingston WI
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
3/7/2019
Rev David Olson Rock of Ages LC
Madison TN
St Matthew LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev David Schultz Faith LC
Rising City NE
St John LC
Witten SD
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Dustin Bergene Christ the Redeemer LC
Barre VT
Zion LC
Bristol WI
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Michael Otterstatter Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LC
Tacoma WA
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Jonathan Hackbarth Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Our Shepherd LC
Crown Point IN
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Timothy Wilkens King of Kings LC
Kennewick WA
St John LC
Glencoe MN
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Kenneth Nelson Our Savior’s LC
South Shore SD
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Carson ND
Immanuel LC
Elgin ND
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
3/12/2019
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
3/12/2019
Rev David Reichel Faith LC
Huron SD
Ascension LC
Mitchell SD
Zion LC
Bonesteel SD
St Paul LC
Naper NE
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Jon Hadler St Matthew LC
Marathon WI
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev David Wenzel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
3/17/2019
Rev Christian Winkel Redemption LC
Milwaukee WI
Faith LC
River Falls WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
St Paul LC
East Troy WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Troy Schreiner Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Neil Birkholz Hong Kong Mission Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
International Program Director & Teacher
3/17/2019
Rev Eric Schroeder St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Robert Frick Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Gerhardt Juergens St John LC
Tappen ND
Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Joel Thomford Zion LC
Chesaning MI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
3/17/2019
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Grunewald St John’s LC
Saint Clair MN
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Joel Schwartz Peace LC
Trinity FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Daniel Cole St John LC
Maribel WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
3/24/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal
2/19/2019
Mr Jeremy Braun   Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; English
2/23/2019
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K Teacher
2/24/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
2/26/2019
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Libertyville IL
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mrs Christel Strutz St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mrs Nancy Kanter St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2019
Mr Thomas Zuberbier St John LS
Dakota MN
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4
3/3/2019
Mr Clark Dittbenner St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/3/2019
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Little Lambs Child Development Center
Cheyenne WY
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Annette Anderson   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/3/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Wendy Roberts Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Good Shepherd LC & LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Administrative Assistance
3/3/2019
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter   St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K4, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Upper Grades & Assistant Principal
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder   Salem LS
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6, Administrative Release, Three-Quarter Time, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Executive Director
3/4/2019
Ms Kjersti Jakober Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/4/2019
Miss Cheryl Henckel Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
3/5/2019
Mr Peter Wolfgramm Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
Minneapolis MN
Administrator & Presenter
3/5/2019
Mr Jon Hermanson Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Music
3/5/2019
Mr Stephen Granberg Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
Minneapolis MN
Presenter & Program Development
3/5/2019
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/10/2019
Mrs Lynn Sellnow Holy Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Teacher
3/10/2019
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2019
Mrs Jennifer Bunn St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2019
Mr Steven Biedenbender St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/10/2019
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Paul LC
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/10/2019
Mrs Kerri Esmay Beautiful Savior Lutheran Early Learning Center
Topeka KS
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/10/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mrs Heidi Fischer   Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2019
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher
3/10/2019
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
3/10/2019
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr Larry Sellnow Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Kris Eggers David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2019
Mr James Ott Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
3/10/2019
Ms Stacey Sordahl Zion LS
Monroe MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mrs Dana Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2019
Mrs Bethany Schwartz   Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grade K-1, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/11/2019
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/11/2019
Mr Steven Jensen West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
3/11/2019
Mrs Janine Thies Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Director
3/11/2019
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
3/11/2019
Mr Daniel Hubert Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Band Director/Professor of Music
3/11/2019
Mr Matthew Schreiber Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/12/2019
Mrs Jill Wolf St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher Grade; Kindergarten
3/12/2019
Mr Eric Wolf Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
3/12/2019
Mrs Laura Raddatz   St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/12/2019
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
3/12/2019
Mrs Hannah Buske St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/12/2019
Mr Michael Mittelstadt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/13/2019
Mrs Rachel Wordell   Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/13/2019
Mrs Sarah Schaser Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
3/13/2019
Mr Jason Snodie Faith LS
Antioch IL
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/13/2019
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/13/2019
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2019
Mrs Haven Jacobs Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Spanish, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/14/2019
Mrs Beth Kock   Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2019
Mrs Jennifer Heiny Beautiful Savior Preschool and Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
Beautiful Savior Preschool & Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director
3/17/2019
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Teacher; Grade K-2
3/17/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Tiedemann Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/17/2019
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/17/2019
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/17/2019
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
3/17/2019
Mrs Vicky Gates   Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/17/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
3/17/2019
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
3/17/2019
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/17/2019
Mrs Malissa Voss Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/17/2019
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
3/17/2019
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/17/2019
Mrs Penny Lecker   Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
3/17/2019
Ms Jordan Paustian   Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/17/2019
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 6
3/17/2019
Mr Jonathan Gross   Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/17/2019
Mr Stephen Lauber Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/17/2019
Ms Lauren Farquhar St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/17/2019
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
3/17/2019
Mr Benjamin Lundsten Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Art
3/18/2019
Mr Christopher Holman Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal
3/18/2019
Mr Daniel Kasten Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/18/2019
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
3/18/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/18/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
3/18/2019
Mrs Laura Schultz Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/19/2019
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
ECM Director
3/19/2019
Mr Drew Kock St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/19/2019
Mrs Andrea Baird Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/19/2019
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
3/19/2019
Mr Patrick Loroff St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/19/2019
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/20/2019
Miss Kim Gnewuch Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grade 3-4
3/20/2019
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
3/20/2019
Mrs Annette Schultz   St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/20/2019
Mrs Andrea Neumann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/21/2019
Mrs Michelle Hardinger Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/21/2019
Mr Santiago Botero Joint Mission Council
Waukesha WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
3/21/2019
Mrs Maura Hegman   MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/21/2019
Mr Nathan Reich St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Principal & Grades 6-8
3/24/2019
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Macomb MI
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Miss Cliss Loescher Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/24/2019
Miss Sarah Rautenberg Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
ECM Teacher
3/24/2019
Mrs Carrie Schumacher Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd’s LC
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/24/2019
Mr Richard Muchka Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/24/2019
Mr William Roepke   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades, Departmentalized
3/24/2019
Ms Elizabeth Kuschel Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 4, 7-8
3/24/2019
Miss Deborah Doletzky Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/24/2019
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/24/2019
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2019
Miss Amelia Nemmers Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr James Groth Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
3/17/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Steven Tews St Peter’s LC
Balaton MN
Peace LC
Wautoma WI
Pastor
3/23/2019
Rev Jon Hartmann Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Michael Koepke Salem LC
Ann Arbor MI
Lamb of God LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
3/24/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Perry Lund Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry/ STEM
3/13/2019
Mrs Hope Carr St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/18/2019
Mr Michael DeRuiter St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/18/2019
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/18/2019
Ms Andrea Oppermann Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Fine Arts
3/19/2019
Mrs Glenda Knuth Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Principal & Lower Grades
3/23/2019
Mrs Kristen Tomczak   Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Departmentalized, Half-Time Call
3/23/2019
Mrs Kelly Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/23/2019
Mr Joseph Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
3/23/2019
Mr Alex Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
3/23/2019
Mrs Rachel Blum St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/24/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
3/18/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
3/19/2019
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Timothy Smith St Paul LC
New Ulm MN
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor
3/22/2019
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
3/22/2019
Rev Derek Bartelt Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
3/22/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/18/2019
Mrs Jennifer Wolfgramm Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/18/2019
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/20/2019
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
3/21/2019
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
3/21/2019
Mr Benjamin Troge Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Apostles LS & Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
3/22/2019
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/22/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/22/2019
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/23/2019
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/23/2019
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/23/2019
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/24/2019


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Stephanie Ivan Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
3/20/2019
Miss Rebecca Rixe Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Edward Krause Emanuel LC
New London WI
3/13/2019


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Kristin Nedow Zion LS
Columbus WI
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 18, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/12/2019 – 3/18/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt St John LC
Burlington WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
2/2/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
2/10/2019
Dr Terry Schultz 1 Latin America Team Multi-Language Publications
Artistic Development Missionary
2/14/2019
Rev Jon Hartmann Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Gregory Tobison Grace LC
Hutchinson MN
Cross of Christ LC
Liverpool NY
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Derek Bartelt Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Aaron Bublitz Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
2/21/2019
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Michael Koepke Salem LC
Ann Arbor MI
Lamb of God LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Neal Behm English LC
Viroqua WI
Christ LC
Merrill WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Bradley Wright Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Timothy Smith St Paul LC
New Ulm MN
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor
3/4/2019
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
Pastor; Director
3/7/2019
Rev Frank Rose Zion LC &
St John LC
Kingston WI
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
3/7/2019
Rev David Olson Rock of Ages LC
Madison TN
St Matthew LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev David Schultz Faith LC
Rising City NE
St John LC
Witten SD
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Dustin Bergene Christ the Redeemer LC
Barre VT
Zion LC
Bristol WI
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Michael Otterstatter Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LC
Tacoma WA
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Jonathan Hackbarth Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Our Shepherd LC
Crown Point IN
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Timothy Wilkens King of Kings LC
Kennewick WA
St John LC
Glencoe MN
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Kenneth Nelson Our Savior’s LC
South Shore SD
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Carson ND
Immanuel LC
Elgin ND
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
3/12/2019
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
3/12/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/10/2019
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal
2/19/2019
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/20/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/21/2019
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
2/21/2019
Mr Jeremy Braun   Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; English
2/23/2019
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/24/2019
Mrs Kelly Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2019
Mr Michael DeRuiter St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Joseph Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
2/24/2019
Mr Alex Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
2/25/2019
Ms Andrea Oppermann Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Fine Arts
2/25/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
2/26/2019
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Libertyville IL
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/27/2019
Mrs Christel Strutz St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2019
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mrs Nancy Kanter St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2019
Mr Benjamin Troge Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Apostles LS & Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter   St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K4, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder   Salem LS
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6, Administrative Release, Three-Quarter Time, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Mr Thomas Zuberbier St John LS
Dakota MN
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4
3/3/2019
Mrs Hope Carr St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2019
Mr Clark Dittbenner St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/3/2019
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Little Lambs Child Development Center
Cheyenne WY
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Annette Anderson   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/3/2019
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Wendy Roberts Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Good Shepherd LC & LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Administrative Assistance
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Upper Grades & Assistant Principal
3/3/2019
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Teacher; Executive Director
3/4/2019
Mrs Glenda Knuth Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Principal & Lower Grades
3/4/2019
Ms Kjersti Jakober Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/4/2019
Mrs Kristen Tomczak   Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Departmentalized, Half-Time Call
3/4/2019
Miss Cheryl Henckel Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
3/5/2019
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/5/2019
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
3/5/2019
Mr Peter Wolfgramm Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
Minneapolis MN
Administrator & Presenter
3/5/2019
Mr Jon Hermanson Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Music
3/5/2019
Mr Stephen Granberg Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
Minneapolis MN
Presenter & Program Development
3/5/2019
Mrs Jennifer Wolfgramm Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/7/2019
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/10/2019
Mrs Lynn Sellnow Holy Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Teacher
3/10/2019
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2019
Mrs Jennifer Bunn St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2019
Mr Steven Biedenbender St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/10/2019
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Paul LC
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/10/2019
Mrs Kerri Esmay Beautiful Savior Lutheran Early Learning Center
Topeka KS
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/10/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mrs Heidi Fischer   Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2019
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher
3/10/2019
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
3/10/2019
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr Larry Sellnow Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Kris Eggers David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2019
Mr James Ott Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
3/10/2019
Ms Stacey Sordahl Zion LS
Monroe MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mrs Dana Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2019
Mrs Bethany Schwartz   Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grade K-1, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/11/2019
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/11/2019
Mr Steven Jensen West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
3/11/2019
Mrs Janine Thies Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Director
3/11/2019
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
3/11/2019
Mr Daniel Hubert Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Band Director/Professor of Music
3/11/2019
Mr Matthew Schreiber Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/12/2019
Mrs Jill Wolf St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/12/2019
Mr Eric Wolf Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
3/12/2019
Mrs Laura Raddatz   St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/12/2019
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
3/12/2019
Mrs Hannah Buske St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/12/2019
Mr Perry Lund Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry/STEM
3/13/2019
Mr Michael Mittelstadt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/13/2019
Mrs Rachel Wordell   Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/13/2019
Mrs Sarah Schaser Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
3/13/2019
Mr Jason Snodie Faith LS
Antioch IL
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/13/2019
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/13/2019
Mrs Haven Jacobs Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Spanish, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/14/2019
Mrs Jennifer Heiny Beautiful Savior Preschool and Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
Beautiful Savior Preschool & Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director
3/17/2019
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Teacher; Grade K-2
3/17/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Tiedemann Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/17/2019
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/17/2019
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/17/2019
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
3/17/2019
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
3/17/2019
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/17/2019
Mrs Malissa Voss Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/17/2019
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
3/17/2019
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/17/2019
Mrs Penny Lecker   Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
3/17/2019
Ms Jordan Paustian   Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/17/2019
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 6
3/17/2019
Mr Jonathan Gross   Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/17/2019
Mrs Vicky Gates   Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/17/2019
Mr Stephen Lauber Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/17/2019
Ms Lauren Farquhar St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/17/2019
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
3/17/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr James Groth Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
3/17/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Robert Fleischmann St Paul LC
Slinger WI
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
Part-Time National Director
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
Full-Time National Director
3/12/2019
Rev Richard Tuttle St John LC
Renville MN
Zion LC
Mount Pleasant MI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Prof Matthew Prost Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Dean of Students
3/11/2019
Mrs Sandra Hemling   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
3/11/2019
Mrs Elise Schmiege   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/11/2019
Mr Zach Richie   Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/12/2019
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/14/2019
Mrs Hannah Grayckowski St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2019
Mr Timothy Voigt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/15/2019
Mrs Lorybeth Green Peace LS
Hartford WI
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Teacher
3/15/2019
Mrs Sarah Mueller St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
3/17/2019
Mr Grey Davis St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Director
3/17/2019
Miss Sara Borck St John LS
Montello WI
Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/18/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Mark Kjenstad Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Staff Minister for Nurture
3/17/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Kevin Boushek Beautiful Savior LC
La Porte IN
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
3/12/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
3/13/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
3/13/2019
Rev Scott Oelhafen Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Pastor
3/14/2019
Rev Christopher Koschnitzke St John LC
Waterloo WI
Christ LC
West Salem WI
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Associate Pastor
3/14/2019
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
3/14/2019
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
3/15/2019
Rev Jonathan Bourman Peace LC
Aiken SC
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
3/15/2019
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
3/15/2019
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Pastor
3/15/2019
Rev Joshua Kesting St Paul LC
Neosho WI
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
3/16/2019
Rev Paul Schupmann St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
3/16/2019
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
3/16/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
2/19/2019
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/11/2019
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/11/2019
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/12/2019
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
3/12/2019
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
3/12/2019
Miss Elizabeth Jeske Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/12/2019
Mr Jason Walz Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Activities Director
3/13/2019
Miss Sarah Seelow St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/13/2019
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/14/2019
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
3/14/2019
Mr Ethan Hutchinson Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
3/15/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
3/15/2019
Mrs Jamie Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
3/15/2019
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/15/2019
Miss Katie Koch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/15/2019
Mrs Amy Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/16/2019
Mr Neil Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/16/2019
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/16/2019
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/16/2019
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher
3/16/2019
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/16/2019
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
3/17/2019
Mr Joshua Gorske St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/17/2019
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/28/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Matthew Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director/ Mission Advancement Director
3/17/2019


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr David Zuberbier Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
3/5/2019
Mrs Annette Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
6/30/2019
Miss Katie Wentker New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Thomas Trapp Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
3/12/2019


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Wayne Fischer St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
4/30/2019
Rev Robert Wilke Zion LC
Columbus WI
6/30/2019
Rev Mark Porinsky Faith LC
Dexter MI
6/30/2019
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Jay Schwall Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 11, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/5/2019 – 3/11/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt St John LC
Burlington WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
2/2/2019
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
2/3/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Scott Oelhafen Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Kevin Boushek Beautiful Savior LC
La Porte IN
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/13/2019
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
2/14/2019
Dr Terry Schultz 1 Latin America Team Multi-Language Publications
Artistic Development Missionary
2/14/2019
Rev Jon Hartmann Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Gregory Tobison Grace LC
Hutchinson MN
Cross of Christ LC
Liverpool NY
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Derek Bartelt Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Robert Fleischmann St Paul LC
Slinger WI
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
(part-time)
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
National Director; Full-Time Call
2/17/2019
Rev Richard Tuttle St John LC
Renville MN
Zion LC
Mount Pleasant MI
Pastor
2/18/2019
Rev Aaron Bublitz Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Christopher Koschnitzke St John LC
Waterloo WI
Christ LC
West Salem WI
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Associate Pastor
2/20/2019
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
2/21/2019
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Paul Schupmann St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Michael Koepke Salem LC
Ann Arbor MI
Lamb of God LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Joshua Kesting St Paul LC
Neosho WI
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
2/26/2019
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Jonathan Bourman Peace LC
Aiken SC
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Neal Behm English LC
Viroqua WI
Christ LC
Merrill WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Bradley Wright Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Timothy Smith St Paul LC
New Ulm MN
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor
3/4/2019
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
Pastor; Director
3/7/2019
Rev Frank Rose Zion LC &
St John LC
Kingston WI
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
3/7/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Zach Richie   Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
1/27/2019
Mrs Elise Schmiege   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/27/2019
Miss Sarah Seelow St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/27/2019
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/5/2019
Mr Perry Lund Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry/ STEM
2/7/2019
Prof Matthew Prost Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Dean of Students
2/7/2019
Mr Joshua Gorske St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/10/2019
Mr Ethan Hutchinson Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
2/10/2019
Mr Neil Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/10/2019
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/10/2019
Mrs Amy Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/10/2019
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
2/11/2019
Mrs Haven Jacobs Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Spanish, Provisional Call
2/11/2019
Miss Katie Koch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/13/2019
Mrs Lorybeth Green Peace LS
Hartford WI
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Teacher
2/13/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
2/17/2019
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mrs Jamie Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/17/2019
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/17/2019
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/19/2019
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
2/19/2019
Miss Elizabeth Jeske Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/19/2019
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal
2/19/2019
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/20/2019
Mr Timothy Voigt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/20/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/21/2019
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
2/21/2019
Mr Jeremy Braun   Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; English
2/23/2019
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher
2/24/2019
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Sandra Hemling   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
2/24/2019
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/24/2019
Mrs Kelly Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2019
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
2/24/2019
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
2/24/2019
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mr Michael DeRuiter St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/24/2019
Mr Joseph Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
2/24/2019
Mrs Hannah Grayckowski St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/24/2019
Mrs Sarah Mueller St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mr Jason Walz Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Activities Director
2/25/2019
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/25/2019
Mr Alex Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
2/25/2019
Ms Andrea Oppermann Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Fine Arts
2/25/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
2/26/2019
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Libertyville IL
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/27/2019
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/28/2019
Mrs Christel Strutz St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2019
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter   St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K4, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder   Salem LS
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6, Three-Quarter Time & Administrative Release, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mrs Nancy Kanter St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2019
Mr Benjamin Troge Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Apostles LS & Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
3/3/2019
Mr Thomas Zuberbier St John LS
Dakota MN
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4
3/3/2019
Mrs Hope Carr St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2019
Mr Clark Dittbenner St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/3/2019
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Little Lambs Child Development Center
Cheyenne WY
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Annette Anderson   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/3/2019
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Wendy Roberts Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Good Shepherd LC & LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Administrative Assistance
3/3/2019
Miss Sara Borck St John LS
Montello WI
Good Shepherd LC & LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Upper Grades & Assistant Principal
3/3/2019
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Teacher; Executive Director
3/4/2019
Mrs Glenda Knuth Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Principal & Lower Grades
3/4/2019
Ms Kjersti Jakober Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/4/2019
Mrs Kristen Tomczak   Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Departmentalized, Half-Time Call
3/4/2019
Miss Cheryl Henckel Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
3/5/2019
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/5/2019
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
3/5/2019
Mr Peter Wolfgramm Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
Minneapolis MN
Administrator & Presenter
3/5/2019
Mr Jon Hermanson Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Music
3/5/2019
Mr Stephen Granberg Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
Minneapolis MN
Administrator; Program Development
3/5/2019
Mrs Jennifer Wolfgramm Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/7/2019
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/10/2019
Mrs Lynn Sellnow Holy Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Teacher
3/10/2019
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2019
Mrs Jennifer Bunn St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2019
Mr Steven Biedenbender St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/10/2019
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Paul LC
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/10/2019
Mrs Kerri Esmay Beautiful Savior Lutheran Early Learning Center
Topeka KS
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/10/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mrs Heidi Fischer   Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2019
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher
3/10/2019
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr Larry Sellnow Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Kris Eggers David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2019
Mr James Ott Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
3/10/2019
Ms Stacey Sordahl Zion LS
Monroe MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mrs Dana Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2019
Mrs Bethany Schwartz   Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grade K-1, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Matthew Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director Mission Advancement Director
2/6/2019
Mr Mark Kjenstad Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Staff Minister for Nurture
2/17/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Raymond Schumacher Northwestern Publishing House
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor; Half-Time Call
3/6/2019
Rev Peter Zaferos Living Shepherd LC
Laramie WY
Mt Olive LC
Suamico WI
Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Richard Starr Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Mighty Fortress LC
Hiram GA
Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Wayne Fischer St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Beautiful Savior LC
Bella Vista-Hiwasse AR
Pastor; Retirement Call
3/10/2019
Rev Harland Goetzinger St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Our Shepherd LC
Val-Des-Monts QC
Canada
(preaching station)
Pastor; Part-Time Call
3/10/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Jeffrey Zilisch St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/4/2019
Mrs Kathryn Olson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Part-Time, Administrative Release Call
3/4/2019
Miss Tabitha Mays Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/5/2019
Mr Darren Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/5/2019
Mrs Kimberly Schroer St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/6/2019
Mr Daniel Schultz Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Principal
3/8/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Loberger Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/8/2019
Mr Ryan Halter Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Social Studies
3/8/2019
Mrs Debra Dietrich Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
3/9/2019
Mrs Calista Leistekow   Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/9/2019
Mrs Kristin Rockhoff   St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/9/2019
Mrs Janean Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/10/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Wayne Schneider Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2019
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
3/7/2019
Rev Nathan Buch Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Jonathan Scharf Abiding Grace LC
Covington GA
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Douglas Lange Ascension LC
Jacksonville NC
Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Frederic Berger St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
St John LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Kevin Schnake Trinity LC
Omak WA
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Jason Enderle Trinity LC
Ashland WI
Our Savior LC
Phillips WI
Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2019
Rev Jesse Stern Peace LC
Boulder CO
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Trinity LC
El Paso TX
Pastor
3/10/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mr William Fuerstenau Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
3/4/2019
Mr Craig Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
3/5/2019
Mrs Dawn Strand Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/5/2019
Mr Kyle Gut St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
3/5/2019
Ms Hannah Schmiege St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Recruitment Director
3/5/2019
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
3/6/2019
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/7/2019
Mr James Brohn Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/8/2019
Mrs Karen Yttri St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/8/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
3/8/2019
Mrs Rachel Helwig Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/9/2019
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
3/9/2019
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/9/2019
Mr Kurtis Hoppe Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/10/2019
Mr Ryan Hulse St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/10/2019
Mr Joseph Blum Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/10/2019
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
3/11/2019


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr Patrick Carran Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Michael Hein St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
3/10/2019


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

Teachers Current call Date effective
Miss Rachel Frost Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Macomb MI
6/30/2019

RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mrs Carol Aker Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 4, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/26/2019 – 3/4/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt St John LC
Burlington WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
2/2/2019
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
2/3/2019
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
2/3/2019
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Trinity LC
El Paso TX
Pastor
2/5/2019
Rev Jonathan Scharf Abiding Grace LC
Covington GA
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Richard Starr Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Mighty Fortress LC
Hiram GA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Douglas Lange Ascension LC
Jacksonville NC
Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Wayne Schneider Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/10/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Scott Oelhafen Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Jason Enderle Trinity LC
Ashland WI
Our Savior LC
Phillips WI
Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Wayne Fischer St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Beautiful Savior LC
Bella Vista-Hiwasse AR
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/10/2019
Rev Kevin Boushek Beautiful Savior LC
La Porte IN
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/13/2019
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
2/14/2019
Dr Terry Schultz 1 Latin America Team Multi-Language Publications
El Paso TX
Artistic Development Missionary
2/14/2019
Rev Nathan Buch Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Jon Hartmann Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Gregory Tobison Grace LC
Hutchinson MN
Cross of Christ LC
Liverpool NY
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Kevin Schnake Trinity LC
Omak WA
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Derek Bartelt Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Raymond Schumacher Northwestern Publishing House
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor; Half-Time Call
2/17/2019
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Robert Fleischmann St Paul LC
Slinger WI
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
Part-Time
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
National Director; Full-Time Call
2/17/2019
Rev Richard Tuttle St John LC
Renville MN
Zion LC
Mount Pleasant MI
Pastor
2/18/2019
Rev Frederic Berger St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
St John LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
2/18/2019
Rev Peter Zaferos Living Shepherd LC
Laramie WY
Mt Olive LC
Suamico WI
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Aaron Bublitz Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Christopher Koschnitzke St John LC
Waterloo WI
Christ LC
West Salem WI
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Associate Pastor
2/20/2019
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
2/21/2019
Rev Jesse Stern Peace LC
Boulder CO
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Paul Schupmann St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Michael Koepke Salem LC
Ann Arbor MI
Lamb of God LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Joshua Kesting St Paul LC
Neosho WI
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
2/26/2019
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Jonathan Bourman Peace LC
Aiken SC
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
2/27/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Elise Schmiege Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/27/2019
Mr Zach Richie Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
1/27/2019
Miss Sarah Seelow St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/27/2019
Mr Ryan Halter Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Social Studies
1/28/2019
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
1/28/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
1/29/2019
Mrs Dawn Strand Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
2/1/2019
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
2/3/2019
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/5/2019
Mr Perry Lund Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry/ STEM
2/7/2019
Prof Matthew Prost Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Dean of Students
2/7/2019
Mr Joshua Gorske St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/10/2019
Mr Ethan Hutchinson Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
2/10/2019
Mr Neil Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/10/2019
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/10/2019
Mrs Amy Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/10/2019
Mr Craig Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
2/10/2019
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
2/11/2019
Mrs Haven Jacobs Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Spanish, Provisional Call
2/11/2019
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
2/12/2019
Mr Darren Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/12/2019
Miss Katie Koch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/13/2019
Mrs Lorybeth Green Peace LS
Hartford WI
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Teacher
2/13/2019
Mr Joseph Blum Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
2/13/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
2/17/2019
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/17/2019
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mrs Rachel Helwig Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
2/17/2019
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
2/17/2019
Mr Daniel Schultz Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Principal
2/17/2019
Mr Kyle Gut St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
2/17/2019
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
2/17/2019
Mrs Jamie Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/17/2019
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/17/2019
Miss Tabitha Mays Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/17/2019
Mr James Brohn Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
2/17/2019
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mrs Kimberly Schroer St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/17/2019
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/19/2019
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
2/19/2019
Miss Elizabeth Jeske Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/19/2019
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/19/2019
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal
2/19/2019
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/20/2019
Mr Timothy Voigt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/20/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/21/2019
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
2/21/2019
Mrs Debra Dietrich Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
2/22/2019
Mrs Calista Leistekow Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/22/2019
Mr Jeremy Braun Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; English
2/23/2019
Mr Kurtis Hoppe Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
2/24/2019
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher
2/24/2019
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Sandra Hemling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
2/24/2019
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/24/2019
Mrs Karen Yttri St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/24/2019
Mrs Kelly Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2019
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
2/24/2019
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
2/24/2019
Mr William Fuerstenau Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
2/24/2019
Mrs Kristin Rockhoff St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mrs Janean Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/24/2019
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mr Michael DeRuiter St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/24/2019
Mr Joseph Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K Teacher
2/24/2019
Mrs Hannah Grayckowski St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/24/2019
Mrs Sarah Mueller St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mr Jason Walz Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Activities Director
2/25/2019
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/25/2019
Mr Alex Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
2/25/2019
Ms Andrea Oppermann Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Fine Arts
2/25/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
2/26/2019
Mr Jeffrey Zilisch St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/26/2019
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Libertyville IL
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/27/2019
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/28/2019
Mrs Christel Strutz St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2019
Mr Ryan Hulse St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/3/2019
Ms Hannah Schmiege St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Recruitment Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter St Philip
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K4 Teacher, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder Salem
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6 & Administrative Release, Three-fourths Time, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mrs Hope Carr St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2019
Mr Clark Dittbenner St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/3/2019
Mrs Annette Anderson St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/3/2019
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Miss Sara Borck St John LS
Montello WI
Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Assistant Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Matthew Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director; Mission Advancement Director
2/6/2019
Mr Mark Kjenstad Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Staff Minister for Nurture
2/17/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Steven Pagels St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Systematic Theology & Christian Education
3/3/2019
Rev Benjamin Sadler Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Melissa Heuer St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/4/2018
Miss Kari Fuerstenberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Special Education
2/17/2019
Mrs Susan Myslik St John LS
Peshtigo WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Teacher; Grade K-2
2/25/2019
Mrs Debra Price St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Physical Education & Social Studies
2/27/2019
Miss Brittni Wentzel Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
ECM Director
2/27/2019
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Director of International Ministry; Provisional Call
2/27/2019
Mr Scott Sievert Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Academic Dean
2/28/2019
Mr Bradley Evers Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/1/2019
Mrs Megan Proeber St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/1/2019
Miss Amy Biedenbender Zion LS
Toledo OH
Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Grades 2-3
3/2/2019
Mr Matthew Evans Trinity LS
Neenah WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Spanish
3/2/2019
Mr David Knittel Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kimberly Frey St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Mr Matthew Foxen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English
3/3/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Andrew Tramp St John LC
Baraboo WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Staff Minister
3/3/2019


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Dennis Kleist Retired St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
2/26/2019
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Faith LC
River Falls WI
Pastor
3/1/2019
Rev Gregory Pope Trinity LC
Manitowoc WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Philip Moldenhauer Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Matthew Sprunger Zion LC
Sanborn MN
Immanuel LC
Buffalo MN
Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Titus Buelow St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
Trinity LC
Crete IL
Associate Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Bradley Bode Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
3/4/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Kimberle Steinberg Good Shepherd Preschool
Beaver Dam WI
St John LS
Goodhue MN
ECM Director
2/23/2019
Mr Bradley Nehls Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Math
2/25/2019
Mr Lyle Timm St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
2/26/2019
Miss Sarah Enstad Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mrs Kara Kassulke Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/26/2019
Mrs Jillian Igl Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/26/2019
Mr Matthew Moeller Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
2/27/2019
Miss Kristy Stahmann Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/28/2019
Mr Steven Lehman St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/28/2019
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
2/28/2019
Miss Rebecca Rixe Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
2/28/2019
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/28/2019
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/1/2019
Mrs Becky Aldinger Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/1/2019
Mr Joshua Wendt First German LS
Manitowoc WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/1/2019
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/2/2019
Mr James Hahm Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
3/2/2019
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
3/2/2019
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
3/2/2019
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
3/3/2019
Mr Aaron Krause Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science
3/3/2019
Miss Sarah Howell Small Steps Christian Learning Center
Port Orange FL
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
3/3/2019


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Ms Lisa Fletcher St John’s LS
Sparta WI
3/3/2019
Mrs Beth Weed Calvary LS
Dallas TX
6/30/2019
Mrs Sherri Lueck Little Lambs Preschool
Chesapeake VA
6/30/2019
Staff Ministers Current call Date resigned
Mr Jason Fry Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
2/24/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Burton Stensberg Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
2/27/2019


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Prof Lawrence Lotito Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email