Call Report – March 4, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/26/2019 – 3/4/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt St John LC
Burlington WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
2/2/2019
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
2/3/2019
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
2/3/2019
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Trinity LC
El Paso TX
Pastor
2/5/2019
Rev Jonathan Scharf Abiding Grace LC
Covington GA
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Richard Starr Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Mighty Fortress LC
Hiram GA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Douglas Lange Ascension LC
Jacksonville NC
Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Wayne Schneider Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/10/2019
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Scott Oelhafen Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Jason Enderle Trinity LC
Ashland WI
Our Savior LC
Phillips WI
Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
2/10/2019
Rev Wayne Fischer St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Beautiful Savior LC
Bella Vista-Hiwasse AR
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/10/2019
Rev Kevin Boushek Beautiful Savior LC
La Porte IN
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/13/2019
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
2/14/2019
Dr Terry Schultz 1 Latin America Team Multi-Language Publications
El Paso TX
Artistic Development Missionary
2/14/2019
Rev Nathan Buch Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Jon Hartmann Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Gregory Tobison Grace LC
Hutchinson MN
Cross of Christ LC
Liverpool NY
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Kevin Schnake Trinity LC
Omak WA
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Derek Bartelt Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Raymond Schumacher Northwestern Publishing House
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor; Half-Time Call
2/17/2019
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
2/17/2019
Rev Robert Fleischmann St Paul LC
Slinger WI
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
Part-Time
Christian Life Resources
Slinger WI
National Director; Full-Time Call
2/17/2019
Rev Richard Tuttle St John LC
Renville MN
Zion LC
Mount Pleasant MI
Pastor
2/18/2019
Rev Frederic Berger St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
St John LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
2/18/2019
Rev Peter Zaferos Living Shepherd LC
Laramie WY
Mt Olive LC
Suamico WI
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Aaron Bublitz Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
2/19/2019
Rev Christopher Koschnitzke St John LC
Waterloo WI
Christ LC
West Salem WI
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Associate Pastor
2/20/2019
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
2/21/2019
Rev Jesse Stern Peace LC
Boulder CO
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Paul Schupmann St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Michael Koepke Salem LC
Ann Arbor MI
Lamb of God LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
2/25/2019
Rev Joshua Kesting St Paul LC
Neosho WI
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
2/26/2019
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Jonathan Bourman Peace LC
Aiken SC
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
2/27/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Elise Schmiege Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/27/2019
Mr Zach Richie Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
1/27/2019
Miss Sarah Seelow St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/27/2019
Mr Ryan Halter Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Social Studies
1/28/2019
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
1/28/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
1/29/2019
Mrs Dawn Strand Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
2/1/2019
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
2/3/2019
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/5/2019
Mr Perry Lund Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry/ STEM
2/7/2019
Prof Matthew Prost Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Dean of Students
2/7/2019
Mr Joshua Gorske St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/10/2019
Mr Ethan Hutchinson Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
2/10/2019
Mr Neil Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/10/2019
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/10/2019
Mrs Amy Neumann St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/10/2019
Mr Craig Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
2/10/2019
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
2/11/2019
Mrs Haven Jacobs Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Spanish, Provisional Call
2/11/2019
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
2/12/2019
Mr Darren Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/12/2019
Miss Katie Koch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/13/2019
Mrs Lorybeth Green Peace LS
Hartford WI
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Teacher
2/13/2019
Mr Joseph Blum Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
2/13/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
2/17/2019
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/17/2019
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mrs Rachel Helwig Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
2/17/2019
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
2/17/2019
Mr Daniel Schultz Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Principal
2/17/2019
Mr Kyle Gut St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
2/17/2019
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
2/17/2019
Mrs Jamie Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/17/2019
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/17/2019
Miss Tabitha Mays Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/17/2019
Mr James Brohn Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
2/17/2019
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2019
Mrs Kimberly Schroer St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/17/2019
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/19/2019
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
2/19/2019
Miss Elizabeth Jeske Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/19/2019
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/19/2019
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal
2/19/2019
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/20/2019
Mr Timothy Voigt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/20/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/21/2019
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
2/21/2019
Mrs Debra Dietrich Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
2/22/2019
Mrs Calista Leistekow Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/22/2019
Mr Jeremy Braun Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; English
2/23/2019
Mr Kurtis Hoppe Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
2/24/2019
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher
2/24/2019
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Sandra Hemling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
2/24/2019
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/24/2019
Mrs Karen Yttri St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/24/2019
Mrs Kelly Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2019
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
2/24/2019
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
2/24/2019
Mr William Fuerstenau Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
2/24/2019
Mrs Kristin Rockhoff St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mrs Janean Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/24/2019
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mr Michael DeRuiter St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/24/2019
Mr Joseph Hering Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
2/24/2019
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/24/2019
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K Teacher
2/24/2019
Mrs Hannah Grayckowski St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/24/2019
Mrs Sarah Mueller St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/24/2019
Mr Jason Walz Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Activities Director
2/25/2019
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/25/2019
Mr Alex Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
2/25/2019
Ms Andrea Oppermann Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Fine Arts
2/25/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
2/26/2019
Mr Jeffrey Zilisch St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/26/2019
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Libertyville IL
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/27/2019
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/28/2019
Mrs Christel Strutz St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2019
Mr Ryan Hulse St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/3/2019
Ms Hannah Schmiege St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Recruitment Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Teacher
3/3/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter St Philip
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K4 Teacher, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder Salem
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6 & Administrative Release, Three-fourths Time, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mrs Hope Carr St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2019
Mr Clark Dittbenner St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/3/2019
Mrs Annette Anderson St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/3/2019
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Miss Sara Borck St John LS
Montello WI
Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Assistant Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Matthew Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director; Mission Advancement Director
2/6/2019
Mr Mark Kjenstad Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Staff Minister for Nurture
2/17/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Steven Pagels St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Systematic Theology & Christian Education
3/3/2019
Rev Benjamin Sadler Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Melissa Heuer St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/4/2018
Miss Kari Fuerstenberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Special Education
2/17/2019
Mrs Susan Myslik St John LS
Peshtigo WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Teacher; Grade K-2
2/25/2019
Mrs Debra Price St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Physical Education & Social Studies
2/27/2019
Miss Brittni Wentzel Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
ECM Director
2/27/2019
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Director of International Ministry; Provisional Call
2/27/2019
Mr Scott Sievert Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Academic Dean
2/28/2019
Mr Bradley Evers Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/1/2019
Mrs Megan Proeber St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/1/2019
Miss Amy Biedenbender Zion LS
Toledo OH
Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Grades 2-3
3/2/2019
Mr Matthew Evans Trinity LS
Neenah WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Spanish
3/2/2019
Mr David Knittel Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kimberly Frey St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/3/2019
Mr Matthew Foxen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English
3/3/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Andrew Tramp St John LC
Baraboo WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Staff Minister
3/3/2019


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Dennis Kleist Retired St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
2/26/2019
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Faith LC
River Falls WI
Pastor
3/1/2019
Rev Gregory Pope Trinity LC
Manitowoc WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Philip Moldenhauer Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Matthew Sprunger Zion LC
Sanborn MN
Immanuel LC
Buffalo MN
Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Titus Buelow St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
Trinity LC
Crete IL
Associate Pastor
3/2/2019
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev Bradley Bode Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
3/4/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Kimberle Steinberg Good Shepherd Preschool
Beaver Dam WI
St John LS
Goodhue MN
ECM Director
2/23/2019
Mr Bradley Nehls Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Math
2/25/2019
Mr Lyle Timm St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
2/26/2019
Miss Sarah Enstad Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/26/2019
Mrs Kara Kassulke Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/26/2019
Mrs Jillian Igl Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/26/2019
Mr Matthew Moeller Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
2/27/2019
Miss Kristy Stahmann Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/28/2019
Mr Steven Lehman St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/28/2019
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
2/28/2019
Miss Rebecca Rixe Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
2/28/2019
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/28/2019
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/1/2019
Mrs Becky Aldinger Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/1/2019
Mr Joshua Wendt First German LS
Manitowoc WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/1/2019
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/2/2019
Mr James Hahm Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
3/2/2019
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
3/2/2019
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
3/2/2019
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
3/3/2019
Mr Aaron Krause Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science
3/3/2019
Miss Sarah Howell Small Steps Christian Learning Center
Port Orange FL
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
3/3/2019


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Ms Lisa Fletcher St John’s LS
Sparta WI
3/3/2019
Mrs Beth Weed Calvary LS
Dallas TX
6/30/2019
Mrs Sherri Lueck Little Lambs Preschool
Chesapeake VA
6/30/2019
Staff Ministers Current call Date resigned
Mr Jason Fry Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
2/24/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Burton Stensberg Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
2/27/2019


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Prof Lawrence Lotito Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email