Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report
3/26/2024 – 4/1/2024
The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.
CALLS ISSUED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Rev Jacob Scott | Zion LC Arlington WI |
New Mission Kronenwetter WI |
2/16/2024 |
Rev Peter Lindemann | Christ LC Baileys Harbor WI Zion LC Egg Harbor WI |
St Peter’s LC Fond du Lac WI Associate Pastor |
2/25/2024 |
Rev Jeffrey Schmidt | Emanuel LC Flint MI |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN |
2/29/2024 |
Rev Frank Italiano Jr | Trinity LC Crete IL |
Zion LC Monroe MI Associate Pastor |
3/3/2024 |
Rev Benjamin Kuerth | Divine Savior LC-Doral Doral FL |
Good Shepherd LC Burnsville MN Associate Pastor |
3/3/2024 |
Rev Timothy Patoka | Grace LC Tucson AZ |
Our Shepherd LC Lancaster CA |
3/3/2024 |
Rev Benjamin Birner | Cross of Christ LC Liverpool NY |
Bethany LC Manitowoc WI Associate Pastor |
3/4/2024 |
Rev Jon Zabell | St Paul LC Green Bay WI |
Beautiful Saviour LC Carlsbad CA |
3/5/2024 |
Rev Matthew Ewart | NorthCross LC Lakeville MN |
St Paul LC Muskego WI Associate Pastor |
3/6/2024 |
Rev Robert Guenther | St John’s LC New Ulm MN |
Grace LC Manitowoc WI |
3/6/2024 |
Rev Steven Bauer | Immanuel LC Gibbon MN |
Peace LC Marshfield MO Zion LC Springfield MO |
3/7/2024 |
Rev Evan Chartrand | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
New Mission Panama City Beach FL |
3/7/2024 |
Rev Michael Gorte | New Life LC – East Kenosha WI |
Peace LC Wilmot WI |
3/9/2024 |
Rev Jacob Hanneman | Shepherd of the Plains LC Fort Morgan CO |
Emmanuel LC & St John LC Montello WI Associate Pastor |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Jonathan Kolander | St Mark’s LC Citrus Heights CA |
St Paul LC Friendship WI & Mauston WI Associate Pastor |
3/10/2024 |
Pres Mark Luetzow | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
Immanuel LC Black Creek WI |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Norbert Mielke III | Ascension LC Sarasota FL |
Peace of Our Savior LC New Carlisle OH |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Jared Oldenburg | Eternal Rock LC Castle Rock CO |
Petra LC Sauk Rapids MN |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Steven Prahl | Foundation LC Peyton CO |
Redeemer LC Yakima WA |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Daniel Rautenberg | Native American Missions Coordinator | Pilgrim LC Minneapolis MN |
3/10/2024 |
Rev John Roekle | First LC Racine WI |
Living Shepherd LC Laramie WY |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Matthew Rothe | The Way LC Fredericksburg VA |
Christ the King LC Palm Coast FL |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Carl Schroeder | St Peter’s LC Sturgeon Bay WI |
Bethany LC Fort Atkinson WI Associate Pastor & Lead Campus Pastor |
3/10/2024 |
Pastor David Strucely | Atonement LC Plano TX |
Palabra de Vida Detroit MI |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Douglas Westenberg | St Michael’s LC Fountain City WI |
St Peter LC & Zion LC Theresa WI |
3/10/2024 |
Rev Scott Bergemann | New Life LC – Central Kenosha WI |
Peace LC Granger IN |
3/13/2024 |
Rev Aaron Bublitz | Heritage LC Gilbert AZ |
Hope LC Irmo SC |
3/13/2024 |
Rev Benjamin Zuberbier | Zion LC Columbus WI |
Atonement LC Baltimore MD |
3/13/2024 |
Rev Michael Weigand | Faith LC Fond du Lac WI |
Hope LC Chino Valley AZ Hope LC-Prescott Prescott AZ Associate Pastor |
3/14/2024 |
Rev Todd Krueger | Zion LC Eitzen MN |
Calvary LC Glenwood MN St John LC Hancock MN |
3/17/2024 |
Rev Lucas Proeber | St Paul LC Wisconsin Rapids WI |
Trinity LC Watertown WI Associate Pastor |
3/17/2024 |
Rev Lucas Proeber | St Paul LC Wisconsin Rapids WI |
First LC La Crescent MN |
3/17/2024 |
Rev Paul Schaewe | St John LC Bay City MI |
Grace LC Geneva NE Trinity LC Grafton NE |
3/17/2024 |
Rev Kurt Schaser | St John’s LC Newburg WI |
St Paul LC Hillsboro WI & Wonewoc WI Associate Pastor |
3/17/2024 |
Rev Clayton Welch | Bethlehem LC Manassas VA |
Faith LC Antioch IL Associate Pastor |
3/17/2024 |
Rev Heath Butler | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
First German LC Manitowoc WI Associate Pastor |
3/19/2024 |
Rev Jeffery Halldorson | Shepherd of the Hills LC Greeley CO |
Spirit of Life LC Caledonia MI |
3/19/2024 |
Rev Peter Metzger | St Peter LC St. Albert AB Canada |
St John LC Wauwatosa WI Associate Pastor |
3/19/2024 |
Rev Andrew Schwartz | Christ the King LC Bremerton WA |
St Paul LC Prescott WI |
3/19/2024 |
Rev Timothy Johnson | Bethany LC Bruce Crossing MI St Paul LC Hurley WI Zion LC Mercer WI |
St John LC Kendall WI St Matthew LC Ontario WI |
3/20/2024 |
Rev Joel Tullberg | Shepherd of the Hills LC Lansing MI |
Good Shepherd LC Omaha NE |
3/20/2024 |
Rev Paul Gunderson | Trinity LC Elkton SD Immanuel LC Ward SD |
St Peter LC Chilton WI |
3/21/2024 |
Rev Joel Heckendorf | Light of the Valleys LC Reno NV |
1 Latin America Team Diaspora Ministry Facilitator |
3/21/2024 |
Rev Steven Kahrs | Zion LC Clatonia NE St John LC Cortland NE |
Zion LC Valentine NE |
3/21/2024 |
Rev Jeffrey Heitsch | Our Savior’s LC Port Orange FL |
Lord of Lords LC Casper WY |
3/22/2024 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mrs Jennifer Rannow | Refuge Early Learning Center Raleigh NC |
Victory of the Lamb LC Katy TX ECM Director & Teacher |
2/25/2024 |
Mrs Caitlin Walls | Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI Grade 7, Departmentalized |
2/28/2024 | |
Miss Emily Muir | Evergreen Lutheran High School Tacoma WA |
Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI Biology |
2/29/2024 |
Mrs Rebecca Vedder | Emanuel First LS Lansing MI |
Bethel LS Sioux Falls SD Lower Grades, School Music |
3/3/2024 |
Mrs Jodi Virant | Bethel LS Bay City MI |
First German LS Manitowoc WI Kindergarten |
3/4/2024 |
Miss Moriah Hackbarth | Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School Waco NE |
Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI Math |
3/5/2024 |
Mrs Heidi Fischer | St John’s LS Newburg WI Grades 7-8 |
3/6/2024 | |
Mrs Rebecca Guenther | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN |
Jesus’ Lambs of Grace Lutheran Manitowoc WI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/6/2024 |
Mr Timothy Payne | St John’s LS Newburg WI |
Immanuel LS Greenville WI Principal |
3/6/2024 |
Mr Michael Schoenfeld | Kenosha Lutheran Academy (3-8) Kenosha WI |
One Africa Team (OAT) Missionary |
3/6/2024 |
Mrs Patricia Snyder | Faith Lutheran Preschool Sussex WI |
St Paul LS Franklin WI ECM Teacher |
3/6/2024 |
Ms Alison Wiedmann | Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy Deltona FL |
Risen Savior Christian Academy Pooler GA Grade 1 |
3/6/2024 |
Mr Craig Breitkreutz | St Paul’s LS Fort Atkinson WI |
David’s Star LS Jackson WI Grade 8, Technology |
3/7/2024 |
Mr Mark Hesse | St Lucas LS Kewaskum WI |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Communication Arts, Social Studies |
3/7/2024 |
Mrs Deborah Peterson | Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2) Racine WI |
Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2) Racine WI Grade 1 |
3/7/2024 |
Mr Jason Schultz | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Theology |
3/7/2024 |
Mr Nathan Schultz | Our Savior LS Grafton WI |
David’s Star LS Jackson WI Principal |
3/7/2024 |
Mrs Nicole Barabas | Grace LS Saint Joseph MI |
Bethel LS Bay City MI Grades 1-2 |
3/10/2024 |
Mr Aaron Butkovich | Martin Luther LS Oshkosh WI Technology Director; Grade 6 |
3/10/2024 | |
Mr Allan Caldwell-Boeder | St John LS Waterloo WI |
Mt Calvary-Grace LS La Crosse WI Grades 3-5, Athletic Director, Technology Coordinator |
3/10/2024 |
Mr George Kellermann | Good Shepherd LS Midland MI |
St Matthew’s LS Stoddard WI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
3/10/2024 |
Mrs Jennifer Kellermann | Good Shepherd LS Midland MI |
St Matthew’s LS Stoddard WI Grades 2-4 |
3/10/2024 |
Mrs Joyce Marshall | Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL Grade 4 |
3/10/2024 | |
Mrs Amanda Ofstie | Little Lambs Learning Center Mandan ND |
Mt Olive LS Delano MN ECM Teacher |
3/10/2024 |
Mrs Dana Raasch | Morning Star LS Jackson WI ECM Teacher |
3/10/2024 | |
Mr Benjamin Rank | Eastside LS Madison WI |
Faith LS Fond du Lac WI Principal |
3/10/2024 |
Miss Amanda Treder | St John LS Wauwatosa WI |
Eastside LS Madison WI Grade 3, School Music Coordinator |
3/10/2024 |
Mr Matthew Moeller | Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI |
Illinois LS – High School Crete IL Principal; Jr High & High School, Senior Administrator; Pre-K – Grade 12 |
3/11/2024 |
Miss Leah Nass | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI School Counselor |
3/11/2024 |
Mr Aaron Bauer | Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI |
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI Theology, Basketball Coach |
3/12/2024 |
Mr David Liebhard | Mount Olive LS Appleton WI |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Physics |
3/12/2024 |
Mr Casey Pufahl | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI Grade 7 |
3/12/2024 |
Mrs Dawn Punke | Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School Commerce City CO |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Middle & Grade School Band Director |
3/12/2024 |
Mr Craig Breitkreutz | St Paul’s LS Fort Atkinson WI |
Trinity LS Waukesha WI Grade 6 |
3/13/2024 |
Mrs Rebecca Graumann | St Paul’s LS Fort Atkinson WI |
Ascension LS and Preschool Sarasota FL ECM Director & Lead Teacher |
3/13/2024 |
Mrs Jamie Johnson | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Spanish |
3/13/2024 |
Mr Samuel Korth | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI |
St Philip LS Milwaukee WI Grades 7-8 |
3/13/2024 |
Mrs Becky Kuepers | Our Redeemer LS Madison WI |
Redeemer Learning Center Tomahawk WI ECM Director |
3/13/2024 |
Mr Matthew Meitner | First LS La Crosse WI |
St John LS Lannon WI Grade 6 |
3/13/2024 |
Mr Erik Parsons | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Math |
3/13/2024 |
Miss Rachel Taasaas | St Matthew LS Spokane WA |
St Philip LS Milwaukee WI Kindergarten |
3/13/2024 |
Mrs Erika Biesterfeld | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL English |
3/14/2024 | |
Mrs Melissa Botero | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Grade 2 |
3/14/2024 |
Mr Nathan Dittrich | Immanuel LS La Crosse WI |
Hope Christian Academy Westland MI Grades 6-8, Departmentalized |
3/14/2024 |
Mr Daniel Haar | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL Grade 8 |
3/14/2024 | |
Mrs Sarah Kuerth | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Music |
3/14/2024 | |
Mrs Julia Marshall | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Grade 2 |
3/14/2024 |
Mr Micah Ricke | St Marcus LS – North Avenue K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI |
Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA Grades 7-8 |
3/14/2024 |
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer | Eastside LS Madison WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL ECM Teacher |
3/14/2024 |
Mrs Emily Schmidt | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Middle School Science |
3/14/2024 | |
Miss Heidi Schone | Mount Olive LS Appleton WI |
Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Grade 5 |
3/14/2024 |
Mr Benjamin Schramm | Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI |
Bloomington LS Bloomington MN Living Hope LS Shakopee MN Principal |
3/14/2024 |
Mr Kevin Bauer | Redeemer LS Tucson AZ |
Redeemer LS Tucson AZ Grades 5-6 |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Rachel Berger | Crown of Life LS Hubertus WI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/17/2024 | |
Mr Andrew Danner | St Paul LS Plymouth NE |
St John LS Bay City MI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Mandy Elseth | St Martin’s LS Watertown SD |
Little Town of Bethlehem Preschool Carmel IN ECM Director & Teacher |
3/17/2024 |
Mr Seth Fitzsimmons | St Paul LS Muskego WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL Principal |
3/17/2024 |
Miss Emily Glodowski | Carlsbad Christian Academy Carlsbad CA |
St Bartholomew LS Kawkawlin MI Grades 1-2 |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Elizabeth Kluball | St Mark LS Green Bay WI |
Redeemer LS Tucson AZ ECM Director &Teacher |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Chloe Kollmann | Peace LS Green Lake WI Grades 1-2 |
3/17/2024 | |
Mr Andrew Mildebrandt | Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI |
Cross of Glory LS Peoria AZ Grades 5-6, Music |
3/17/2024 |
Mr Brian Papenfuss | St John LS Lomira WI |
Cross of Glory LS Peoria AZ Grades 7-8, Athletic Director |
3/17/2024 |
Mr Timothy Raddatz | St John LS Wrightstown WI |
Zion LS Chesaning MI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Beth Ristow | St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Livonia MI Grade 1 |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Stacey Schottey | Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL |
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care New Hope MN ECM Teacher |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Laura Schroeder | St Paul LS Livonia MI |
St Paul LS Livonia MI Grade 2 |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Malissa Voss | Calvary LS Dallas TX |
St Paul LS Columbus OH Kindergarten |
3/17/2024 |
Mrs Sarah Williams | Redeemer LS Tucson AZ |
Redeemer LS Tucson AZ Kindergarten |
3/17/2024 |
Miss Monica Zimmermann | Mount Lebanon LS – Grades K5 – 4 – Alpha Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Columbus OH Grades 1-2 |
3/17/2024 |
Miss Elizabeth Henke | Risen Savior Christian Academy Pooler GA |
Martin Luther College New Ulm MN Professor of Education & Student Teaching Supervisor |
3/18/2024 |
Mr Matthew Kanzenbach | St Paul LS Livonia MI |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Upper-Level Math |
3/18/2024 |
Mrs Emily Seeber | Salem LS Milwaukee WI |
Illinois LS – Jr High – Grades 7-8 Crete IL Learning Coordinator, English Language Arts |
3/18/2024 |
Mr Luke Zeamer | Peridot-Our Savior’s LS Peridot AZ |
Emanuel LS New London WI Grade 4 |
3/18/2024 |
Mr Mark Arnold | Ministry of Christian Giving | Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI Mission Advancement Director |
3/19/2024 |
Mrs Sara Butler | Star of Bethlehem LC & Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
First German LS Manitowoc WI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/19/2024 |
Mr Joseph Hering | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
St Paul LS Appleton WI Grade 8, Departmentalized |
3/19/2024 |
Mrs Kelly Hering | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
St Paul LS Appleton WI Grade 4 |
3/19/2024 |
Miss Karen Mendoza | First German LS Manitowoc WI Grade 1 |
3/19/2024 | |
Mr Steven Strong | First LS La Crosse WI |
Northland Lutheran High School Kronenwetter WI Science |
3/19/2024 |
Mr Christopher Avery | Christ Our Redeemer LS Aurora CO |
St John-St James LS Reedsville WI Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/20/2024 |
Mrs Jean Avery | Christ Our Redeemer LS Aurora CO |
St John-St James LS Reedsville WI Administrative Release Teacher, Special Education |
3/20/2024 |
Mrs Katelyn Smith | Mt Calvary LS Waukesha WI Grade 4 |
3/20/2024 | |
Ms Noreen Wilson | St John’s LS Pardeeville WI |
St John LS Baraboo WI ECM Teacher |
3/20/2024 |
Miss Mariah Jahns | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Biology |
3/21/2024 |
Ms Tabitha Mays | Samuel LS Marshall MN |
Little Lambs Preschool Baxter MN ECM Teacher |
3/21/2024 |
Mr Kevin Needham | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI |
St Paul LS North Fond du Lac WI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/21/2024 |
Mrs Paula Ratzel | St Paul LS Bangor WI Grades 1-2 |
3/21/2024 | |
Prof Lori Unke | Martin Luther College New Ulm MN |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Dorm Supervisor |
3/21/2024 |
Miss Hannah Weide | The Divine Savior Schoolpa K-8 Doral FL |
Holy Cross LS (ELS) Madison WI Grade 1 |
3/21/2024 |
Mrs Catherine Dusseau | St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI |
St Marcus LS – North Avenue K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI Director of Kindergarten |
3/22/2024 |
Mr Michael Plocher | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN |
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI Engineering, Project Lead The Way Program Development |
3/22/2024 |
Mrs Megan Allard | St John LS Neillsville WI |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Grade 1 |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Michael Allard | St John LS Neillsville WI |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Principal |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Cameron Ausen | Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI |
Samuel LS Marshall MN Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Adrienne Bengel | Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy New Hope MN |
St Martin’s LS Watertown SD Grade 6 |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Brett Bengel | Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy New Hope MN |
St Martin’s LS Watertown SD Principal |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Rebekah Fincham | Gethsemane LS Omaha NE |
St Peter LS Helenville WI Grades 1-2 |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Nathan Gurgel | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
Sola Fide Academy Lawrenceville GA Grades 7-9, Social Studies |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Andrea Hahm | Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy New Hope MN |
St Mark LS Green Bay WI Director of Special Education |
3/24/2024 |
Miss Cheryl Henckel | Little Lambs Childcare Center West Bend WI |
Little Lamb Academy of Medford Medford WI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/24/2024 |
Miss Edye Hilgendorf | Atonement LS Milwaukee WI |
Divine Peace LS Largo MD Kindergarten – Grade 2 |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Susan Hornung | Immanuel LS Medford WI |
Little Lamb Academy of Medford Medford WI ECM Teacher |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Megan Petersen | Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI ECM Teacher |
3/24/2024 | |
Mrs Beth Plath | St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL |
Westside Christian School Middleton WI Grade 3 |
3/24/2024 |
Miss Deanna Rahn | Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8) Racine WI |
St Paul LS Menomonie WI Grade 1 |
3/24/2024 |
Miss Heather Schmidt | St Paul LS Franklin WI |
Trinity LS Brillion WI Grades 3-4 |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Candace Schulz | St Paul Lutheran Early Childhood Center Appleton WI |
King of Kings LS Maitland FL ECM Director & Teacher |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Michael Schulz | St Paul LS Appleton WI |
King of Kings LS Maitland FL Grades 5-6 |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Brent Sorn | Parkland LS (ELS) Tacoma WA |
Apostles LS San Jose CA Grade 5, Athletic Director |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Lacey Sorn | Evergreen Lutheran High School Tacoma WA |
Apostles LS San Jose CA Grade 4, Music |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Stephanie Treder | St John’s LS Jefferson WI |
Little Lions Child Care Marathon City WI ECM Director |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Timothy Voigt | Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI |
St Peter’s LS Sturgeon Bay WI Grades 7-8, Athletic Director |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Ann Wilson | Immanuel LS Manitowoc WI |
St John’s LS Sparta WI Grades 3-4, Extended Learning Coordinator |
3/24/2024 |
Mr David Wilson | Immanuel LS Manitowoc WI |
St John’s LS Sparta WI Principal |
3/24/2024 |
Mr David Zabel | St John LS Lake City MN |
St Matthew LS Spokane WA Grades 7-8 |
3/24/2024 |
Miss Abigail Bosin | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI Spanish |
3/25/2024 |
Mrs Katie Coudron | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch Liberty Hill TX Kindergarten |
3/25/2024 |
Mr David Fulton | Grace LS Oshkosh WI |
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES Milwaukee WI Grade 8, Departmentalized |
3/25/2024 |
Miss Nicole Glodowski | St Paul LS Muskego WI |
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch Liberty Hill TX Grade 4 |
3/25/2024 |
Mr Nathan Guhl | Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School Waco NE |
Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI Science |
3/25/2024 |
Mrs Julie Hoppe | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES Milwaukee WI Grade 3 |
3/25/2024 |
Mr Kurtis Hoppe | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL |
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES Milwaukee WI Grade 6, Departmentalized |
3/25/2024 |
Mrs Heather Knueppel | Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI |
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch Liberty Hill TX Grade 1 |
3/25/2024 |
Mr Tyler Morgan | Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX |
Mount Olive LS Appleton WI Vice Principal, Athletic Director, Grade 7 |
3/25/2024 |
Mr Michael Sievert | Atonement LS Milwaukee WI |
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES Milwaukee WI Grade 5 |
3/25/2024 |
Mrs Sarah Spike | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN |
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch Liberty Hill TX Grade 2 |
3/25/2024 |
Miss Christine Wempner | Emmanuel LS Tempe AZ |
Bloomington LS Bloomington MN Grade 2 |
3/25/2024 |
Mrs MacCartney Durkee | First German LS Manitowoc WI Grade 2 |
3/26/2024 | |
Mr Stephen Gurgel | West Lutheran High School Plymouth MN |
Trinity LS Aberdeen SD Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/26/2024 |
Mr Karl Kuschel | Westside Christian School Middleton WI |
Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Middle School Math, Science |
3/26/2024 |
Mrs Sarah Schaser | St John’s LS Newburg WI |
St Paul LS Wonewoc WI Grades 5-6, School Music |
3/26/2024 |
Miss Lisa Lindemann | St Paul LS Norfolk NE |
CrossLife Christian Academy Pflugerville TX Grades 3-4 |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Carol Schoenherr | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN |
Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL Grade 2 |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Jeffrey Schoenherr | Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN |
Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL Grade 8 |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Allison Bitcon | Apostles LS San Jose CA |
Holy Trinity LS Des Moines WA Grade 1 |
3/28/2024 |
Mrs Joy Elowski | St Matthew’s LS Oconomowoc WI |
Divine Grace LS Lake Orion MI Grades 1-2 |
3/28/2024 |
Mrs Lucinda Richardson | St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI |
St John LS Redwood Falls MN Grade 5 |
3/28/2024 |
Miss Lacey Waters | Carlsbad Christian Academy Carlsbad CA |
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX Grade 3 |
3/28/2024 |
Mrs Charissa Breitkreutz | St Paul’s LS Fort Atkinson WI |
Trinity LS Waukesha WI Grade 4 |
3/29/2024 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mrs Janette Schultz | Divine Savior Academy Doral FL Family Outreach |
2/15/2024 |
CALLS ACCEPTED
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Mrs Lori Andrews | St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten Muskego WI ECM Teacher |
3/25/2024 | |
Mrs Kathryn Schwartz | St Luke’s LS Oakfield WI |
St Luke’s LS Oakfield WI Kindergarten |
3/26/2024 |
Miss Molly Aschauer | Atonement LS Milwaukee WI |
St Marcus LS – North Avenue K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI Middle School Math |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Joseph Grambsch | St Peter’s LS Sturgeon Bay WI |
St Peter’s LS Sturgeon Bay WI Principal |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Beth Vertz | St Paul LS Algoma WI |
St Peter’s LS Sturgeon Bay WI ECM Teacher |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Courtney Meyer | St Peter’s LS Fond du Lac WI |
St Peter’s LS Fond du Lac WI Principal; Grade 5 |
3/28/2024 |
Mrs Rebecca Raabe | Living Hope LS Shakopee MN |
Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN Grade 3 |
3/28/2024 |
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner | St Peter LS Weyauwega WI |
Stepping Stones Early Learning Center Weyauwega WI ECM Director |
3/28/2024 |
CALLS RETURNED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date returned |
Rev Donn Dobberstein | Commission on Discipleship | St Paul’s LC North Mankato MN Associate Pastor |
3/23/2024 |
Rev Andrew Hussman | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
Mt Olive LC Delano MN |
3/26/2024 |
Rev Andrew Johnston | 1 Latin America Team | St John LC Waterloo WI Associate Pastor |
3/26/2024 |
Rev Daniel Sargent | St John LC Peshtigo WI |
Immanuel LC Hadar NE |
3/30/2024 |
Prof Andrew Naumann | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
Life Lutheran Campus & Resurrection LC Rochester MN Associate Pastor |
4/1/2024 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date returned |
Miss Jennifer Shaw | Bethlehem LS-South Menomonee Falls WI |
Grace LS Saint Joseph MI Grades 5-8, Departmentalized |
3/21/2024 |
Mrs Christine Timm | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Rapid City SD Kindergarten |
3/24/2024 |
Mr Lyle Timm | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Rapid City SD Grades 6-8, Departmentalized |
3/24/2024 |
Mrs Lori Andrews | St Matthew LS Iron Ridge WI ECM Teacher; 4K, 5K |
3/25/2024 | |
Mr Paul Kelm | St John LS Redwood Falls MN |
Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN Grades 5-6, Departmentalized |
3/25/2024 |
Mr Joseph Loescher | St Luke’s LS Oakfield WI Upper Grades |
3/25/2024 | |
Mrs Dana Raasch | Christ Alone LS Thiensville WI ECM Teacher |
3/25/2024 | |
Miss Nicole Roper | Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN |
Zion LS K-8th Grade Hartland WI Kindergarten |
3/25/2024 |
Mrs Laurie Sanchez | Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI |
St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI Grade 2 |
3/25/2024 |
Mr Garrett Buch | St Paul LS Stevensville MI |
St John LS Westland MI Principal; Grades 1-5 |
3/26/2024 |
Mrs Kristin Groth | Grace LS Glendale AZ |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Grade 2 |
3/26/2024 |
Mr Matthew Groth | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Grade 7 |
3/26/2024 |
Mrs Cynthia Gut | Trinity LS Waukesha WI |
Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Atkinson WI Grade 1 |
3/26/2024 |
Mrs Alyssa Hussman | St John’s LS Jefferson WI |
Mt Olive LS Delano MN ECM Teacher |
3/26/2024 |
Mr Mark Kruse | Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI Grade 4 |
3/26/2024 | |
Mrs Megan Rosenau | Shoreland Lutheran High School Kenosha WI |
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI English |
3/26/2024 |
Mr Tyler Wahl | St Mark LS Citrus Heights CA |
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI Grade 5 |
3/26/2024 |
Mrs Suzanne Colantonio | St John LS Juneau WI |
Trinity LS Kiel WI Kindergarten, School Music Coordinator |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Chad Czerwan | St Martin’s LS Watertown SD |
St Mark’s LS Watertown WI Grade 5, Athletic Director |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Peter Gumm | Beautiful Savior LS Cincinnati OH |
St John LS Lannon WI Principal; Upper Grades |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Meghan Mache | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
St Philip LS Milwaukee WI Upper Grades |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Amy Neumann | St Stephen LS Adrian MI |
St Paul LS Algoma WI Grades 1-2 |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Neil Neumann | St Stephen LS Adrian MI |
St Paul LS Algoma WI Grades 3-4 |
3/27/2024 |
Mr John Schleis | Trinity LS Kiel WI |
St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI Technology Director; Grade 5 |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Tammy Smukowski | St Paul LS Cudahy WI |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Kindergarten |
3/27/2024 |
Miss Catherine St. John | MLC Early Childhood Learning Center New Ulm MN |
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care New Hope MN ECM Director; Co-Director of Instructional Ministry |
3/27/2024 |
Mr Joshua Walker | St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI |
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8) Racine WI Principal |
3/27/2024 |
Mrs Erin Achey | St Peter’s LS Fond du Lac WI |
Immanuel Grace LS Hutchinson MN Grades 2-4 |
3/28/2024 |
Miss Patricia Bodi | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
St John’s Little Lambs Learning Center Montello WI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/28/2024 |
Mr Paul Patterson | Commission on Lutheran Schools | FVL Schools Inc Appleton WI Administrator; Executive Director & Director of Instruction |
3/28/2024 |
Miss Tanya Tranberg | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
Luther High School Onalaska WI Spanish, English |
3/28/2024 |
Mr Seth Zimmermann | Riverview LS Appleton WI |
Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN Upper Grades, Athletic Director |
3/28/2024 |
Mrs Bethany Babinec | St John LS Watertown WI |
Christ LS Eagle River WI Kindergarten – Grade 1 |
3/29/2024 |
Mr Nathan Hablewitz | New Hope Lutheran Academy West Melbourne FL |
King of Kings LS Garden Grove CA Grades 3-5, Athletic Director |
3/29/2024 |
Mrs Eve Headrick | Peace LS Hartford WI ECM Teacher |
3/29/2024 | |
Mr Robert Buss | St Paul LS Menomonie WI |
Trinity LS (ELS) West Bend WI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/30/2024 |
Mr Seth Herrmann | Abiding Word LS Houston TX |
Trinity LS Waukesha WI Principal |
3/30/2024 |
Mr Aaron Markgraf | St Paul LS Norfolk NE |
California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA Principal & Teacher |
3/30/2024 |
Mrs Hannah Markgraf | California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA Physical Education, Assistant Athletic Director |
3/30/2024 | |
Mr Hayden Miller | First LS Lake Geneva WI |
St Paul LS Livonia MI Grade 6 |
3/30/2024 |
Mrs Katelyn Smith | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI Kindergarten |
3/30/2024 | |
Mrs Sarah Lofsness | St John LS Libertyville IL |
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center New Lisbon WI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/31/2024 |
Mr Michael Paulsen | Prince of Peace LS Taylorsville UT |
Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/31/2024 |
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
Kenosha Lutheran Academy (3-8) Kenosha WI Assistant Principal |
4/1/2024 |
RESIGNED
Teachers | Current call | Date resigned |
Miss Katelyn Edwards | Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI |
6/30/2024 |
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis | Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8) Watertown WI |
6/30/2024 |
Ms Amy Helwig | St Stephen LS Beaver Dam WI |
6/30/2024 |
Mr Aaron Trimmer | Our Savior LS Grafton WI |
6/30/2024 |
RETIRED
Teachers | Current call | Date retired |
Ms Ellen Pieper | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
6/30/2024 |
Mr Edwin Voeltz Jr | Salem LS Owosso MI |
6/30/2024 |
CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY
Pastors | Current congregation | Date deceased |
Rev Hermann John | Abiding Peace LC Elgin IL |
3/25/2024 |
VIEW CALL REPORT PDF
View a downloadable pdf version of the call report.
SUBSCRIBE TO TOGETHER
Get the latest WELS news delivered to your inbox twice every month.