Call Report – February 12, 2018

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/6/2018 – 2/12/2018

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Jacob Hanneman Trinity LC
Terry MT
Salem LC
Circle MT
Good Shepherd LC
Wolf Point MT
Shepherd of the Plains LC
Fort Morgan CO
Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Jeffrey Weber St John LC
Dowagiac MI
Redeemer LC
Big Rapids MI
Pastor
1/8/2018
Rev Marcus Manthey St John LC
Saginaw MI
Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
1/8/2018
Rev Jeremy Mattek Garden Homes LC
Milwaukee WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Andrew Lindke St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
St Mark LC
Normal IL
Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Resurrection LC
Verona WI &
Monroe WI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Jeffery Halldorson St John (Slades Corners) LC
Burlington WI
St Peter LC
St. Albert AB Canada
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Adam Bode Riverview LC
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Associate Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Martin Bentz Trinity LC
Crete IL
Trinity LC
Belle Plaine MN
Associate Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Kenneth Jahnke Zoar LC &
Paul the Apostle LC
Detroit MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Pastor
1/21/2018
Dr Keith Wessel Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament & practical theology (homiletics)
1/23/2018
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
1/24/2018
Rev John Holtz Malawi Mission Friendly Counselor
India
1/25/2018
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
1/25/2018
Rev Michael Schneider St Andrew’s LC
Saint Paul Park MN
Zion LC
Crete IL
Associate Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Adam Seelow Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Roscommon MI
St Paul LC
Grant Park IL
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Galen Riediger Christ LC
West Salem WI
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Scott Schultz Cross of Christ LC
Portage WI
Zion LC
Greenleaf WI
Associate Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Jeremy Belter Atonement LC
Plano TX
Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Joel Spaude St Peter LC
Fort Collins CO
Christ LC
Juneau AK
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev David Carlovsky Lord and Savior LC
Crystal Lake IL
Living Water LC
Hot Springs Village AR
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Associate Pastor
1/29/2018
Rev Mark Reichert St Paul’s LC
Norfolk NE
St Paul LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Associate Pastor
1/29/2018
Rev Mark Kaesmeyer Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
St Paul LC
Slinger WI
Associate Pastor
1/30/2018
Rev Heath Butler Bethlehem LC
Manassas VA
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher
2/1/2018
Rev Joseph Fricke St Paul LC
Mauston WI
St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
Associate Pastor
2/1/2018
Rev Seth Bode Christ Alone LC
Dardenne Prairie MO
Bethlehem LC
Carmel IN
Pastor
2/4/2018
Rev Nathan Nass St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Bethel LC
Menasha WI
Pastor
2/4/2018
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St John LC
Peshtigo WI
Pastor
2/5/2018
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Mt Olive LC
Suamico WI
Associate Pastor
2/6/2018
Rev David Warskow Trinity LC
Ridgecrest CA
Beautiful Savior LC
Spooner WI
Pastor
2/6/2018
Rev Mark Luetzow Bethel LC
Bay City MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
President
2/7/2018
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
St John LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2018
Rev Michael Seifert Living Hope LC
Midlothian VA
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; German
2/7/2018
Rev Gregory Hein Peace LC
Gilbert AZ
Cross of Life LC
Mississauga ON Canada
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Crown of Life LC
Corona CA
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Ross Else Emmaus LC
Phoenix AZ
Trinity LC
El Paso TX
Pastor
2/11/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Joshua Metzger Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Lead Religion & Catechism
12/21/2017
Miss Catherine St. John St John LS
Mukwonago WI
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
1/4/2018
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/7/2018
Mrs Rebecca Raabe Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Upper Grades Departmentalized, Provisional Call
1/8/2018
Mrs Rebecca Lohrmann St Peter’s LS
Plymouth MI
St Peter’s LS
Plymouth MI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/10/2018
Mr David Stoltz St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Principal & Grades 6-8
1/14/2018
Mrs Dorothy Grivno St Paul Little Learners
Slinger WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
ECM Director
1/14/2018
Mr Jared Brennan St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/14/2018
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
St James Lutheran Preschool
Portage MI
ECM Director
1/14/2018
Mr Eric Paulsen St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Science
1/15/2018
Mrs Erin Laabs Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English
1/15/2018
Miss Rebecca Balge Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English as a Second Language
1/16/2018
Mr Nate P Sievert Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Math/Physical Education
1/16/2018
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/16/2018
Mrs Sarah Roloff Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
1/16/2018
Mr Richard Muchka Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
1/16/2018
Mrs Jaime Drewitz St John LS
Libertyville IL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/16/2018
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
1/16/2018
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
1/17/2018
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
1/21/2018
Mr Daniel Hosbach Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Principal & Grades 5-8
1/21/2018
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Mrs Jill Wolf St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Grace LS
Portland OR
Teacher; Lower Grades
1/21/2018
Mr Eric Wolf Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Grace LS
Portland OR
Teacher; Middle Grades
1/21/2018
Mr Chad Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Mr Mark Thiesfeldt Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Principal & Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Mrs Ruth Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/21/2018
Mr Darren Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Director
1/21/2018
Mrs Melissa Brown Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Riverview LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Half-Time Call
1/21/2018
Mr James Weiland St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, One-Year Call
1/21/2018
Mrs Stefanie Hill Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
ECM Director
1/21/2018
Mrs Jennifer Carter St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grades 3-6, Departmentalized
1/21/2018
Mrs Carrie Meyer St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/24/2018
Ms Amy Schrap   David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
1/28/2018
Mrs Jennifer Rannow   Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
ECM Teacher
1/28/2018
Mr Christopher Holman Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/28/2018
Mr Daniel Schulz Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized
1/28/2018
Mrs Tiffany Vanderhoof St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/28/2018
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 6
1/28/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Stokke   Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
1/28/2018
Mr Zachary Cvikel St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/28/2018
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/28/2018
Mrs Rachel Arndt   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/28/2018
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Westland MI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Director
1/28/2018
Mr Benjamin Clemons Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
1/28/2018
Miss Lisa McKenney Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
ECM Teacher
1/28/2018
Mr Paul Ihde St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal & Grades 6-8; Departmentalized
1/28/2018
Mr Lance Waege St John LS
Maribel WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/28/2018
Mrs June Waege Loving Arms Christian Child Development Center
Maribel WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
ECM Director
1/28/2018
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Principal
1/28/2018
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Teacher; Middle Grades
1/28/2018
Mr Adam Glodowski Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/29/2018
Mrs Stacy Shrum   St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher
1/29/2018
Mr Michael Plocher St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Teacher; Grade 8
1/30/2018
Mr Nicholas Bush Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
1/30/2018
Mr Ryan Oertel   North Shore Christian Academy
Milwaukee WI
Principal; Provisional Call
1/31/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Plitzuweit   St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
ECM Director
1/31/2018
Mr Cornelius Whiteside II Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Principal
2/1/2018
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English & Religion
2/2/2018
Miss Cheryl Henckel Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Faith of a Child Daycare
Oshkosh WI
ECM Director
2/4/2018
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
2/4/2018
Mrs Deanna Schneck Peace LS
Livonia MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/4/2018
Miss Terri Miller St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/4/2018
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St John LS
Hemlock MI
Principal & Upper Grades
2/4/2018
Mrs Abby Truss St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Lead, Provisional Call
2/4/2018
Ms Stephanie Kudek Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call
2/4/2018
Mrs Rachel Frederickson   Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/4/2018
Ms Justine Smith Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/4/2018
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/4/2018
Mrs Amy Bohme Bethel Little Lamb Preschool
Galesville WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Three-Quarter-Time Call
2/4/2018
Mrs Terri Elder Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Physical Education
2/5/2018
Mr James Ott Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Math
2/5/2018
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/5/2018
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/5/2018
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/5/2018
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
East Fork Lutheran High School
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher & Coach
2/5/2018
Mr Daniel Bredendick St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 8
2/5/2018
Mrs Marcie Kren Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Chemistry
2/5/2018
Miss Sarah Siegler Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Band
2/5/2018
Mrs Rebecca Jahns   Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; English
2/5/2018
Mr Matthew Foley Emanuel LS
New London WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Dean of Students
2/5/2018
Mrs Kristi Bredendick St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
2/5/2018
Mrs Brenna Hollander   Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
2/5/2018
Ms Megan Leverence   St John’s LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call
2/5/2018
Mrs Kimberly Schroer St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/6/2018
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; International Student Director, Provisional Call
2/6/2018
Mrs Erin Mensching St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/7/2018
Mrs Kirsten George   Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
ECM Director
2/7/2018
Mrs Jodi Rowe   Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/7/2018
Mrs Kimberly Gartner St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Special Education
2/8/2018
Mr Darrell Berg Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Art education
2/8/2018
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Director
2/8/2018
Prof Matthew Prost Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School English
2/8/2018
Mr Scott Loberger Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Administrator; Assistant Principal
2/10/2018
Mrs Kelly Loberger Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Math
2/10/2018
Mrs Lisa Dunsmoor Christ LS
Eagle River WI
St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Middle Grades & Extended Learning
2/11/2018
Mrs Rachel Hansen   Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/11/2018
Mrs Sara Makinen   St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/11/2018
Mr Benjamin Edmundson Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/11/2018
Mr Gregory Martin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/11/2018
Mr Matthew Willems Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Science
2/11/2018
Mrs Sara Makinen   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/11/2018
Miss Jessie Kempky Trinity LS
Marinette WI
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 3
2/11/2018
Mrs Bailey Scriver   Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 2-3
2/11/2018
Mrs Jill Hagen   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Part-Time Call
2/11/2018
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
2/11/2018
Mr Stephen Kamps First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/11/2018
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Staff Minister; Music, Children’s Ministry, ECM
2/6/2018
Mr David Malnes   Praise and Proclaim Ministries
Staff Minister
2/8/2018


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev James Tauscher Retired Our Savior LC
Longmont CO
Pastor; One-Year, Retirement Call
2/10/2018
Rev Aaron Nitz St Mark LC
Bemidji MN
Good Shepherd LC
Cheyenne WY
Pastor
2/10/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr David Noack Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7
1/29/2018
Mrs Susan Schmitz Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/4/2018
Mrs Shelly Keller St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
2/7/2018
Mrs Shelly Steinbrenner St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/7/2018
Mr Jon Engelbrecht St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Dean of Students
2/7/2018
Mr Justin Walz St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Theology
2/7/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Koester Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Upper Grades, Departmentalized, One-Year Call
2/7/2018
Mrs Hannah Mueller St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/8/2018
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Technology & Lower/Middle Grades
2/8/2018
Mr Eric Brown Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Principal
2/9/2018
Mrs Janell Brown St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/9/2018
Mr Joel Walker Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
2/9/2018
Mrs Sharon Anderson Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Belle Plaine MN
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/10/2018
Mrs Julie Stegman   St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
2/11/2018
Mrs Sarah Sell Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/11/2018
Mr Jeffry Sell Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Principal & Upper Grades
2/11/2018


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Duane Rodewald Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
President
2/5/2018
Rev Timothy Kemnitz Mt Olive LC
Lincoln NE
Zion LC
Toledo OH
Pastor
2/5/2018
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Religion
2/5/2018
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Pastor
2/6/2018
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
2/7/2018
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Crown of Life LC
Corona CA
Pastor
2/7/2018
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Mt Calvary LC
Redding CA
Pastor
2/7/2018
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Pomona CA
Pastor
2/7/2018
Rev Jason Baldwin Hope LC
Saint Charles MI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
2/9/2018
Rev Gary Pufahl Christ LC
Big Bend WI
St John LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
2/10/2018
Rev Scott Bergemann Mt Zion LC
Kenosha WI
Resurrection LC
Maumee OH
Pastor
2/10/2018
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Saving Grace LC
Mobile AL
Pastor
2/10/2018
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
Grace LC
Scroggins TX
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Benjamin Enstad St John LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
2/11/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
2/5/2018
Miss Kari Fuerstenberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/8/2018
Mr Daniel Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/9/2018
Miss Emily Gorzalski Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/9/2018
Mrs Marlee Hill St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/9/2018
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/10/2018
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/10/2018
Mrs Ruth Lee Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/10/2018
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Principal & Grades 6-8
2/11/2018
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/11/2018


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Trisha Engelbrecht St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
6/30/2018


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Julie Wagner St John LS
Mukwonago WI
6/30/2018
Mr Geoffrey Hoffmann St Paul LS
Tomah WI
6/30/2018
Mr James Bauer Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
6/30/2018
Mrs Mary Boettcher St Paul LS
Tomah WI
6/30/2018
Mrs Bonnie Menges Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
6/30/2018
Mr Lance Johnson Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
6/30/2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email