Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/28/2023 – 4/3/2023

The call report details when pastors, teachers, & staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees & coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/12/2023
Rev Robert Weiss St Peter LC
Chilton WI
Conference of Presidents
Pastor; European Chaplain
2/20/2023
Rev Eric Roecker Commission on Evangelism Board for Home Missions
Administrator
2/21/2023
Rev Adam Seelow Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Roscommon MI
Our Redeemer’s LC
Martin SD
Rock of Ages LC
Gordon NE
Pastor
3/2/2023
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
3/2/2023
Rev Michael Lindemann St John LC
Lewiston MN
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
3/5/2023
Rev Bramdeo Ramgolam Trinity LC
Castries St Lucia
Crown of Life LC
New Orleans LA
Pastor
3/5/2023
Rev David Olson St Matthew LC
Appleton WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2023
Rev Benjy Pederson Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Pastor; Theology Department
3/9/2023
Rev Joshua Odell Christ LC
Eagle River WI
Redeemer LC
Maple Grove MN
Pastor
3/12/2023
Rev Mathew Pfeifer Lincoln Heights LC
Des Moines IA
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Lead Campus Pastor
3/12/2023
Rev Jonathan Kolander St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
3/12/2023
Rev Daniel Solofra CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Peace LC
Trinity FL
Pastor
3/12/2023
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Associate Pastor
3/13/2023
Rev Daniel Walters Good Shepherd LC
Burnsville MN
St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Pastor
3/16/2023
Rev Matthew Kiecker St John LC
Lomira WI
Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
3/16/2023
Rev Emile Burgess Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/16/2023
Rev David Barkow Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Paul Micheel St Paul LC
Grant Park IL
Good Shepherd LC
Plymouth WI
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Timothy Denney Shepherd of the Hills LC
Duluth MN
St Paul LC
Tacoma WA
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Timothy Denney Shepherd of the Hills LC
Duluth MN
Faith LC
Radcliff KY
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Gregory Lyon Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Peter Korthals St Paul LC
Amherst NH
Beautiful Savior LC
South Portland ME
Salem LC
Owosso MI
Associate Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Michael Schroeder Living Hope LC
Wildomar CA
Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Benjamin Phelps Grace LC
Kenai AK
St Matthew LC
Marathon WI
Associate Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev John Moll St Paul LC
Algoma WI
Peace of Our Savior LC
New Carlisle OH
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Steven Wall St John St Peter LC
Cleveland WI
Peace LC
Granger IN
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Our Savior’s LC
East Brunswick NJ
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Michael Borgwardt Crossroads Church
Chicago IL
Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Stephen Kuehl Shepherd of Peace LC
Powell OH
Bethany LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/20/2023
Rev Jonathan Enter St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2023
Rev Thadeus Flitter Zion LC
Valentine NE
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2023
Rev Frederic Berger St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
Abiding Word LC
Orleans ON Canada
Pastor
3/22/2023
Rev Jeremiah Gumm King of Kings LC
Maitland FL
Gethsemane LC
Oklahoma City OK
Pastor
3/23/2023
Rev Daniel Moll Abiding Faith LC
Fort Worth TX
Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
3/23/2023
Rev Jonathan Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
3/23/2023
Rev Jeremy Schulz Good Shepherd LC
The Woodlands TX
Fount of Life LC
Colorado Springs CO
Pastor
3/23/2023
Rev Christian Marquardt St James LC
Milwaukee WI
Green Valley LC
Henderson NV
Pastor
3/23/2023
Rev Peter Snyder St Paul LC of Hillsboro & Wonewoc
Wonewoc WI
Trinity LC
Marinette WI
Pastor
3/25/2023
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Pastor
3/25/2023
Rev Joel Gawrisch New Life LC
Shoreview MN
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Samuel Biebert Christ LC
Cambridge MN
Peace LC
Wilmot WI
Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Paul Schulz Risen Savior LC
Chula Vista CA
Beautiful Savior LC
West Des Moines IA
Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Joel Gawrisch New Life LC
Shoreview MN
St John LC
Montello WI
Emmanuel LC
Montello WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Joel Stuebs St Peter LC
Mishicot WI
Petra LC
Sauk Rapids MN
Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Craig Engel Immanuel LC
Willmar MN
Peace LC
Wautoma WI
Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Jason Liebenow St Paul LC
Tipler WI
St Mark’s LC
Iron River MI
St John’s LC
Florence WI
Trinity LC
Mount Carroll IL
St Peter LC
Savanna IL
Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Michael Zarling Water of Life LC – Racine Campus
Racine WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
3/26/2023
Rev Duane Schmeichel Lamb of God LC
Madison AL
Our Savior LC
Perry MI
Pastor
3/27/2023
Rev Joel Voss Emanuel First LC
Lansing MI
Christ Alone LC
Thiensville WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2023
Rev N. Mielke III Ascension LC
Sarasota FL
Peace LC
Livonia MI
Pastor
3/27/2023
Rev James Turriff Gloria Dei LC
Memphis TN
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
3/27/2023
Rev James Grabitske Trinity LC
Buffalo MN
St Paul LC
Montrose MN
Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
Pastor
3/28/2023
Rev Galen Riediger Christ LC
West Salem WI
St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
3/29/2023
Rev Paul Cerny Immanuel LC
Campbellsport WI
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
Pastor
3/30/2023
Rev Thomas Smith Retired Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
3/30/2023
Rev Caleb Davisson Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Religion Instructor & Coach
3/30/2023
Rev Theodore Olsen Zion LC
Kiel WI
Cross of Christ LC
Kingman AZ
Pastor
3/30/2023
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/26/2023
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/1/2023
Mr Casey Pufahl Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/1/2023
Mrs Heather Holub St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/1/2023
Mr Ronald Gross Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Chippewa Falls WI
Teacher; Biology, One-Year, Less-Than-Half Time Call
3/4/2023
Mrs Erin Hollmann Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Chippewa Falls WI
Teacher; Spanish, One-Year, Less-Than-Half Time Call
3/4/2023
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/6/2023
Prof Lori Unke Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/7/2023
Ms Amanda Weinrich Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/7/2023
Ms Lisa Chamberlain Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 ELA
3/7/2023
Miss Karla Opperman Precious Lambs Learning Academy
Clovis CA
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/7/2023
Mrs Kimberly Mulder Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 4, One-Year Call
3/8/2023
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Director
3/8/2023
Mrs Rebecca Hein Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades K-3 Dept.
3/9/2023
Mr Kurt Lervold Jr Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year Provisional Call
3/12/2023
Mrs Amy Gensmer Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Social Studies
3/12/2023
Mr Alexander Brown St John LS
Lewiston MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Provisional Call
3/12/2023
Mr Joshua Arndt Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Athletic Director
3/12/2023
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Grade 2
3/12/2023
Mr Macord Johnson Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/12/2023
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 5, Dept. Math & Science
3/13/2023
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2023
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/13/2023
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
ECM Teacher
3/13/2023
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2023
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Science & Engineering
3/14/2023
Mr Benjamin Wells Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Instructor, Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
3/14/2023
Mr Seth Arps St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/14/2023
Mr Timothy Pingel Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2023
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/15/2023
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
ECM Director & Teacher – 3K
3/15/2023
Mrs Jessica Kuchta Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/15/2023
Mr Steven Towne Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/16/2023
Mrs Mary Harris St John LS
Saginaw MI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, School Music Coordinator
3/16/2023
Mr Mark Heckendorf Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
3/16/2023
Miss Michele Diener St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/16/2023
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept.
3/19/2023
Mr Paul Kelm St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St John LS
Lomira WI
School Staff Minister; School Shepherd & Grades 3-4
3/19/2023
Mrs Becky Kuepers Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/19/2023
Ms Bertha Bieber St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
3/19/2023
Mrs Molly Phelps Grace LS
Kenai AK
Little Lions Child Care
Marathon City WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director
3/19/2023
Mrs Monica Quinnett Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/19/2023
Mr Steven Haag New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Principal; Grade 5
3/19/2023
Mrs Abigail Wagner St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Assistant Athletic Director
3/19/2023
Mr Michael Plocher St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science, Grade 8 HR, Religion, English, Technology Director
3/19/2023
Mr Josiah Jahns St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Dept.
3/19/2023
Mr Michel Krebs Jr St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/19/2023
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 HR, Dept., Athletic Director
3/19/2023
Mrs Kathryn Noeldner St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Teacher
3/19/2023
Mrs Elizabeth Moll St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Peace of Our Savior Preschool
New Carlisle OH
ECM Director
3/19/2023
Mrs Victoria Schewe Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/20/2023
Mrs Ruth Tuskowski Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Earth & Physical Science, Grades 9 & 11
3/20/2023
Mr Joseph Janke Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; English
3/20/2023
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 2-3
3/20/2023
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2023
Miss Sarah Sauer St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Spanish
3/20/2023
Mr Andrew Olson Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/20/2023
Mrs Hannah Ewerdt St John LS
Watertown WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Permanent Call
3/20/2023
Mrs Monica Quinnett St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Half-Time Call
3/20/2023
Mrs Lisa Reckzin Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
3/20/2023
Ms Teresa Jarvey-Berg Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/20/2023
Miss Katrina Stellick Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/20/2023
Mrs Stacy Martinez Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K4
3/20/2023
Mrs Elicia Shepard Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
3/21/2023
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal
3/21/2023
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 5
3/21/2023
Mrs Bailey Scriver Life LS
Friendswood TX
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
ECM Teacher
3/21/2023
Mrs Kimberly Buchholz Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Middle School Science
3/21/2023
Mr Aaron Trimmer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5 & Athletic Director
3/22/2023
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Dept., Extended Learning Teacher, Three-Quarter Time Call
3/22/2023
Mrs Dawn Allen Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
3/22/2023
Mrs Amanda Gronholz Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/22/2023
Mr Jared Witkowiak Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/22/2023
Ms Amy Webb Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Provisional Call
3/22/2023
Miss Patricia Bodi St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Teacher; 3-Year-Old
3/22/2023
Ms Julia Behm Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/23/2023
Mr Joseph Hering Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/23/2023
Mrs Kelly Hering Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/23/2023
Mrs Kerin Gebert St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/23/2023
Mr David Ring Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Science
3/23/2023
Mrs Sheila Burfield Precious Pebbles Lutheran Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
3/23/2023
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/24/2023
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Principal; Grades 5-8 (50% teaching)
3/25/2023
Mrs Elizabeth Melott Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Lambs of Christ Learning Center
Pewaukee WI
ECM Director
3/26/2023
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/26/2023
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher & Asst. Childcare Director
3/26/2023
Miss Suzanne Hough Ascension LS & Preschool
Sarasota FL
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Lower Grades
3/26/2023
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Lower Grades
3/26/2023
Mrs Rebecca Engels St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Provisional Call
3/26/2023
Mr Joshua Robertson King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/26/2023
Mrs Roberta Roecker St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Ascension LS & Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/26/2023
Mr James Roecker Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Ascension LS & Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal
3/26/2023
Mrs Hannah Kent Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher; Infant
3/26/2023
Mr Raine Vrable St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/26/2023
Mr Matthew Lober St John LS
Juneau WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music, Athletic Director
3/26/2023
Miss Lynelle Schleusener Trinity LS
Bay City MI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
3/26/2023
Mr William Strasser Jr Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/26/2023
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Emanuel First Lutheran Preschool
Lansing MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/26/2023
Miss Lydia Wilde Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Dept. Science
3/26/2023
Mrs Kristina Strasser Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
3/26/2023
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Administrator; Administrator
3/26/2023
Miss Tessa Heiling West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Geography
3/26/2023
Miss Faith Schroeder Mount Lebanon LS – Grades 5 – 8 – Omega
Milwaukee WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Science
3/26/2023
Mr Richard Holz Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Principal; Provisional Call
3/26/2023
Mr Kenneth Lehman First LS
La Crosse WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/27/2023
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Memorial LS
Williamston MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/27/2023
Mrs Kelly Henning Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
ECM Teacher & Primary Grades, Provisional Call
3/27/2023
Mrs Laura Shilling Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/27/2023
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter St John LS
Lannon WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
ECM Teacher; 4K & 3K
3/27/2023
Mrs Anneliese Gumm St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Administrative Release Teacher
3/27/2023
Mr Michael DeRuiter St John LS
Lannon WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Dept., Athletic Director
3/27/2023
Mrs Elizabeth Koester Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Extended Learning
3/28/2023
Mrs Samantha Davis Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Small Steps Academy
Port Orange FL
ECM Teacher
3/28/2023
Mr Erik Parsons Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/28/2023
Mrs Sarah Juergens East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/28/2023
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Principal
3/28/2023
Miss Rachel Nottling Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
3/28/2023
Mr Scott Loberger Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math Dept Chair, Coach
3/28/2023
Mr Justin Vilski Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/28/2023
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/28/2023
Mrs Eve Headrick St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
3/28/2023
Mrs Elizabeth Melott Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/28/2023
Mr Nathan Guhl Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Science, STEM
3/28/2023
Mr Daniel Unke Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
3/29/2023
Mrs Anna Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/29/2023
Mrs Emily Niemi Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; K4
3/29/2023
Mrs Laura Shilling Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/29/2023
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
3/29/2023
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/29/2023
Mrs Donna Hackbarth St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/29/2023
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/29/2023
Mr Nathan Livingston Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/29/2023
Mrs Nancy Ring Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Guided Studies
3/29/2023
Mrs Susan Riediger Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/29/2023
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
3/30/2023
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Grades 5-8 Science
3/30/2023
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 3-6
3/30/2023
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Upper Grade English Language Arts
3/30/2023
Mrs Jennifer Schopper Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 4
3/30/2023
Mrs Kristina Troge Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Science, Robotics
3/30/2023
Mr Joshua Glowicki Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Principal; Principal
3/30/2023
Mrs Gretchen Steinke St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 3
4/2/2023
Mr Jeffrey Schultz Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/2/2023
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher
4/2/2023
Miss Mollie Dorn Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Lower Grades
4/2/2023
Miss Joanna Smith Trinity LS
Hoskins NE
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades K-1
4/2/2023
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/2/2023
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Technology Director
4/2/2023
Mr Michael Schulz St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Technology Director
4/2/2023
Mr Richard Owen III Trinity LS
Waco NE
Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
4/2/2023
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/2/2023
Mrs Hannah Kent Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & Teacher
4/2/2023
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/2/2023
Mrs Elizabeth Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 1
4/2/2023
Mr Ryan Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12 Biology/General Science
4/2/2023
Mrs Leigh Redfield Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
4/2/2023
Mrs Candace Schulz St Paul Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Appleton WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
4/2/2023
Ms Shannon Farley Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher & Upper Grades Dept.
4/2/2023
Mr Matthew Redfield Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
4/2/2023
Mrs Colleen Bauer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
ECM Director; Provisional, Full-Time Call
4/2/2023
Mrs Kelly West St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
4/2/2023


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Pastor
3/25/2023
Rev Stephen Lehmann Mt Olive LC
Iron Mountain MI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Pastor
3/29/2023
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Associate Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev Timothy Leistekow Peridot LC
Peridot AZ
Christ LC
Lodi CA
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev Jonathan Fischer Resurrection LC
Chesapeake VA
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev Leon Ehlert Beautiful Savior LC
Green Bay WI
Asia One Team
Friendly Counselor; Part-Time Call
4/2/2023
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Stacy Martinez Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call, K4
7/1/2022
Miss Katrina Stellick Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS – Centennial Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Provisional Call, Grades 5-6
8/1/2022
Mr Jacob Geidel Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Principal
3/26/2023
Mrs Maura Hegman Our Shepherd Child Care Center
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; 3K-4K
3/27/2023
Mrs Lauren Dunn Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Lecturer of Spanish
3/27/2023
Miss Amanda Lokensgard Children of Grace Preschool
Hutchinson MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/27/2023
Mr Jeremiah Hoffman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Director; Masters in Sports & Recreation Management, Provisional Call
3/27/2023
Mr Christopher Biebert St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/28/2023
Mr Timothy Weddle St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Instructor & Coach
3/29/2023
Mrs Danyelle Schmidt Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Provisional Call
3/29/2023
Mrs Rebecca Jahns Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10 English, Drama
3/30/2023
Mrs Laurie Sanchez Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Teacher, Provisional Call
3/30/2023
Ms Elizabeth Eckert Immanuel LS
Medford WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
3/30/2023
Mrs Alissa Schroeder Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
ECM Teacher; Permanent, Half-Time Call
3/31/2023
Mr Jonathan Gaulke St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
3/31/2023
Mr Craig Weide Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/1/2023
Mrs Tammy Weide Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/1/2023
Mrs Kathryn Meihak Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Teacher; Grade 4
4/1/2023
Ms Lisa Chamberlain St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Provisional Call
4/2/2023


ASSIGNMENT

Teachers Assignment Date assigned
Miss Samantha Paul Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Permanent Assignment
3/31/2023


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Clint Burow Amazing Grace LC
South Beloit IL
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
3/19/2023
Rev Mark Gartner St John LC
Appleton WI
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
3/24/2023
Rev Daniel Schmidt St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
3/25/2023
Rev Mark Aufdemberge Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
St John LC
Fremont WI
Pastor
3/27/2023
Rev Paul Cole Christ LC
Menominee MI
St John LC
Centuria WI
Redeemer LC
Saint Croix Falls WI
Pastor
3/28/2023
Rev Mark Voss Immanuel LC
Long Valley NJ
Resurrection LC &
Life Lutheran Campus
Rochester MN
Discipleship Pastor
3/28/2023
Rev Tyler Peil Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Associate Pastor
3/30/2023
Rev Tyler Peil Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
3/30/2023
Rev Brian Roloff Ascension LC
Plymouth MN
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
3/30/2023
Rev Timothy Glende St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Living Savior LC
Missoula MT
Pastor
3/31/2023
Rev Jared Oldenburg Eternal Rock LC
Castle Rock CO
Christ Our Savior LC
Collinsville IL
Pastor
3/31/2023
Rev Dr Timothy Bourman Sure Foundation LC
Queens NY
Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Pastor
3/31/2023
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Prince of Peace LC
Fairport NY
Pastor
3/31/2023
Rev Matthew Reis Trinity LC
Bangor MI
Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Pastor
3/31/2023
Rev Peter Wells St Mark’s LC
Watertown WI
Immanuel LC
Salem OR
Pastor
3/31/2023
Rev Nathan Buege Victory of the Lamb LC
Katy TX
St Paul LC
Platteville WI
Faith LC
Lancaster WI
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev David Parsons Holy Cross LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul LC
Grand Junction CO
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev Joshua Odell Christ LC
Eagle River WI
Zion LC
South Milwaukee WI
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev Aaron Kristopeit St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Divinity-Divine Charity LC
Whitefish Bay WI
Pastor
4/1/2023
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Pastor
4/2/2023
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/16/2023
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul’s LS
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, 3K/4K Curriculum Development
3/28/2023
Mr Jeremiah Strassburg Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Teacher; Grades 9-11, Spanish & Crossing Bridges Coordinator
3/28/2023
Mrs Julie Strassburg Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Hope Christian Academy
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
3/28/2023
Mrs Lauren Hoppe Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/28/2023
Mrs Shanna Bain Apostles Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 HR, Middle Grades English Language Arts
3/28/2023
Mr Justin Eternick Grace LS
Portland OR
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/28/2023
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/29/2023
Mr Jon Engelbrecht Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/29/2023
Mrs Trisha Engelbrecht St John LS
Caledonia MN
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/29/2023
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
Principal; Grades 4-8
3/29/2023
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Physical Education & Health, Athletic Director, Coach
3/29/2023
Mr Kevin Lemke Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/29/2023
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/29/2023
Mrs Dawn Martinson Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/30/2023
Ms Noreen Wilson St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/30/2023
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal; Grade 8
3/30/2023
Mr Ronald Martinson Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/30/2023
Mr Jonathan Mumm Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/30/2023
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Principal
3/30/2023
Mrs Rebecca Vedder Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/30/2023
Mr Eric Martens Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Grades 5-8 Music & Dept.
3/30/2023
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Upper-Level Math, Coach
3/30/2023
Mrs Angela Vogt St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/30/2023
Mrs Deanna Martens St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6 Science, Grade 1 Religion, Grades K-4 Music
3/30/2023
Mrs Hailey Santos Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor of Spanish
3/30/2023
Mr Joel Walker Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Principal
3/31/2023
Mrs Michelle Most St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Athletics
3/31/2023
Mr Christopher Haring Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/31/2023
Mrs Alana Enger Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/31/2023
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Science
3/31/2023
Mr Jordan Siegler St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St John LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Jr Choir
4/1/2023
Mr Guy Gast Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/2/2023
Mrs Debbie Hansen Salem LS
Stillwater MN
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/2/2023
Mr Mark Sievert St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 8, Dept. Math, Science
4/2/2023
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Dept English Language Arts
4/2/2023
Ms Lisa Chamberlain Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Dept. Math, Science or ELA
4/2/2023


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Lynn Kuske Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
6/30/2023
Mrs Jill Hagen St Peter LS
Appleton WI
6/30/2023
Mrs Jill Plocher Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2023
Mrs Staci Warnecke Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2023
Ms Carina Rahn Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
6/30/2023
Mrs Claire Schlomer St Paul LS
Saint James MN
6/30/2023
Mrs Isabella Roecker Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
7/15/2023
Staff Ministers Current call Date resigned
Mr David Shilling Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
4/30/2023
Print Friendly, PDF & Email