Tag Archive for: call-report-112021

Call Report – November 29, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/23/2021 – 11/29/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Patrick Feldhus The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Le Sueur MN
Pastor; Half-Time Call
10/31/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Abiding Shepherd LC (ELS)
Cottage Grove WI
Administrator
10/31/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Livonia MI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev Randall Ott Zion LC
Greenleaf WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Andrew Schultz St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Scott Bergemann New Life LC – Central
Kenosha WI
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Thad Bitter Grace LC
Portland OR
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Steven Neumann New Life LC – Central
Kenosha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Ian Headrick Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Tony Hansen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
11/10/2021
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ
Hope LC-Prescott
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Jonathan Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor
11/14/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Donn Dobberstein Commission on Discipleship Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Luke Werre Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Daniel Baumler Christ Our Redeemer LC
El Paso TX
King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Tyler Peil Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/16/2021
Rev Larry Schwanke St John LC
Milton WI
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/17/2021
Rev Silas Schmitzer St Matthew LC
Stoddard WI
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
11/17/2021
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul LC
Muskego WI
Associate Pastor
11/18/2021
Rev Paul Prange Ministerial Education
Waukesha WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Diaspora Ministry Facilitator
11/18/2021
Rev Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
11/20/2021
Rev Peter Sulzle St John LC
Redwood Falls MN
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Michael Zarling Water of Life LC – Racine Campus
Racine WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Harmon Lewis Messiah LC
Johns Creek GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev John Meyer St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Good Shepherd LC
Burton MI
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev M John Derme Shepherd of the Mountains LC
Reno NV
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Jason Liebenow St Paul LC
Tipler WI
St Mark’s LC
Iron River MI
St John’s LC
Florence WI
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Nathan Buege Victory of the Lamb LC
Katy TX
Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Associate Pastor
11/22/2021
Rev Daniel Herold Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
11/22/2021
Rev Michael Ewart St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MI & NA Districts
11/22/2021
Rev Martin Spaude Calvary LC
Chandler AZ
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; AZCA District
11/22/2021
Rev Matthew Natsis Good Shepherd LC
Livermore CA
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
11/23/2021
Rev Tyler Shinnick Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
11/23/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Principal; Retirement Call, Less-Than Half-Time
10/17/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/31/2021
Mr Bradley Evers Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/1/2021
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
11/7/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Alyssa Warnke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year Olds
11/7/2021
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
11/7/2021
Mr Daniel Roemhildt St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/7/2021
Mrs Alicia Evers   St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
11/8/2021
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/8/2021
Mr Michael Strautmann   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Asst. Professor of Business
11/8/2021
Mrs Tricia Hackmann   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 3
11/9/2021
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher: Grade 5, Technology Director
11/9/2021
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
11/9/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/10/2021
Mrs Rachel Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/10/2021
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
11/10/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; 5K
11/11/2021
Mrs Crystal Kesting Emanuel LS
New London WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/11/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/11/2021
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Middle School, Asst. Principal
11/14/2021
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/14/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/14/2021
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
11/14/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Ms Sylvia Straschinske   St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/14/2021
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
11/14/2021
Mr Aaron Trimmer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2021
Mr Glenn Metzger St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/14/2021
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Old
11/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
11/14/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Alan Schaffer Christ LS
Oakley MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
11/14/2021
Mrs Dania Wickert St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
11/14/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Science, STEM, Coaching
11/14/2021
Mr Travis Hahn   St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Provisional Call
11/14/2021
Mrs Sherri Bellile Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Principal Release-Time, Less-than-Half-Time, Provisional Call
11/14/2021
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/15/2021
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/15/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grade 8
11/15/2021
Mr Steven Strong First LS
La Crosse WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science
11/15/2021
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science, Technology Director
11/15/2021
Mrs Amanda Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/15/2021
Mr Daryl Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, English Language Arts
11/15/2021
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
11/15/2021
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/15/2021
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
11/16/2021
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/16/2021
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; PreK & Kindergarten
11/16/2021
Miss Rebecca Kramer Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/16/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/16/2021
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
11/16/2021
Mr Steven Lehman St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Athletic Director
11/16/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
11/17/2021
Mr Jason Schultz Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Theology
11/17/2021
Mr Blair Schaper Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/17/2021
Mr Marc Shambeau Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Upper-Level Math
11/17/2021
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/17/2021
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
11/17/2021
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Early childhood education
11/17/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/18/2021
Mrs Danielle Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/18/2021
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/18/2021
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
11/18/2021
Mrs Linda Baumann Trinity LS
Jenera OH
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
11/18/2021
Mr Erik Landwehr Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
11/18/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; International Program Director, One-Year Call
11/20/2021
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & 3K Teacher
11/21/2021
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-3
11/21/2021
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/21/2021
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts
11/21/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director
11/21/2021
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
11/21/2021
Mrs Jill Russow   Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/21/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Athletic Director, Vice Principal
11/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Tiedemann Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
11/21/2021
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/21/2021
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4, Coaching
11/21/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8, Athletic Director
11/21/2021
Mrs Amanda Schulz Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/21/2021
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher
11/21/2021
Mr Justin Siegler St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
11/21/2021
Miss Rachel Nottling Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
11/21/2021
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
11/21/2021
Mrs Kellsie Wasser Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
ECM Director & Teacher, Permanent Call
11/21/2021
Mr Isaac Sharrett Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director, One-Year, Provisional Call
11/21/2021
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal; Grades 5-6 2022-2023, Principal 2023-2024
11/22/2021
Mrs Karla Leitz Memorial LS
Williamston MI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/22/2021
Mrs Jennifer Hahn Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
ECM Teacher & Student Services Coordinator
11/22/2021
Mr Jeremiah Schmiege Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
11/22/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
11/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Myers St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
11/22/2021
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First Light Early Learning Center
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/22/2021
Mrs Alisha Gilbert First LS
La Crosse WI
First Light Early Learning Center
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/22/2021
Mr Steven Springborn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Choral
11/23/2021
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
11/23/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/24/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
11/24/2021
Mr Chad Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Principal; Grades 3-4, Technology Director
11/28/2021
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Little Lambs Childcare
Beloit WI
ECM Director
11/28/2021
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
11/28/2021
Mrs April Schaefer Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
ECM Teacher; Jr Kindergarten
11/28/2021
Mr Alec Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/28/2021
Mrs Kendra Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
11/28/2021
Miss Amanda Treder St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/28/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler   Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/28/2021
Mrs Kara Krull Wee Love Learning Center
Appleton WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
11/28/2021
Mrs Alyssa Wascher Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/28/2021
Mrs Andrea Baird Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Principal Release-Time
11/28/2021
Miss Sarah Sauer St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
11/28/2021
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
11/28/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr William Scharf Emanuel LC
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 80%, One-Year Call
11/8/2021
Mrs Katherine Tiefel Emanuel LS
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Director of Music & Worship, One-Year Call
11/8/2021
Mr Macord Johnson Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
11/16/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Staff Minister & Music
11/21/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Education & Old Testament
11/27/2021
Rev James Schumann Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
11/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K-4, Permanent Call
11/10/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
11/22/2021
Mrs Jill Schultz   Christ LS
Eagle River WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Limited Duration
11/23/2021
Mr Benjamin Springer Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Assistant
11/23/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/24/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/27/2021
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
11/29/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
11/20/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
11/23/2021
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
11/24/2021
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
11/26/2021
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
11/26/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
11/27/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating pastor
11/27/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Associate Pastor
11/27/2021
Rev Jonathan Zimpelmann St John LC
Hastings MN
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
11/27/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
11/27/2021
Rev David Pagel New Life LC – South
Kenosha WI
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
11/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
11/22/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/22/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/22/2021
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/22/2021
Mrs Stephanie Arndt Peace LS
Hartford WI
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/23/2021
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/24/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Intermediate Grades
11/24/2021
Mrs Danielle Kuehn   Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/26/2021
Mrs Karla Aden St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
11/27/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/27/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (East Campus)
11/28/2021
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/28/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr Matthew Baehman Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
11/28/2021
Mrs Susan Pieper Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
6/30/2022


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Carol Mack Christ LC
Big Bend WI
11/24/2021
Mr John Hardman St Peter LC – Wausau Campus
Wausau WI
11/27/2021


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev James Schumann Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
12/31/2021
Rev John Paustian Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
1/31/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – November 22, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/16/2021 – 11/22/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Education & Old Testament
10/28/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
10/28/2021
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Zimpelmann St John LC
Hastings MN
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Patrick Feldhus The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Le Sueur MN
Pastor; Half-Time Call
10/31/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Abiding Shepherd LC (ELS)
Cottage Grove WI
Administrator
10/31/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Livonia MI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev Randall Ott Zion LC
Greenleaf WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Andrew Schultz St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Scott Bergemann New Life LC – Central
Kenosha WI
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Thad Bitter Grace LC
Portland OR
New Mission
Collinsville IL
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Steven Neumann New Life LC – Central
Kenosha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Ian Headrick Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev David Pagel New Life LC – South
Kenosha WI
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Tony Hansen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
11/10/2021
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ
Hope LC-Prescott
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Jonathan Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor
11/14/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Donn Dobberstein Commission on Discipleship Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Luke Werre Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Daniel Baumler Christ Our Redeemer LC
El Paso TX
King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Tyler Peil Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/16/2021
Rev Larry Schwanke St John LC
Milton WI
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/17/2021
Rev Silas Schmitzer St Matthew LC
Stoddard WI
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
11/17/2021
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul LC
Muskego WI
Associate Pastor
11/18/2021
Rev Paul Prange Ministerial Education
Waukesha WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Diaspora Ministry Facilitator
11/18/2021
Rev Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
11/20/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
11/21/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Principal; Retirement Call, Less-Than Half-Time Call
10/17/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
10/19/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4
10/25/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Mrs Karla Aden St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
10/26/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/26/2021
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K-4, Permanent Call
10/26/2021
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mr Benjamin Springer Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Assistant
10/31/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/31/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/31/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/1/2021
Mr Bradley Evers Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/1/2021
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/1/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
11/2/2021
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
11/7/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Alyssa Warnke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year Olds
11/7/2021
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
11/7/2021
Mr Daniel Roemhildt St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Danielle Kuehn   Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/7/2021
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
11/8/2021
Mrs Alicia Evers   St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
11/8/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Intermediate Grades
11/8/2021
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/8/2021
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/8/2021
Mr Michael Strautmann   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Asst. Professor of Business
11/8/2021
Mrs Tricia Hackmann   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 3
11/9/2021
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Director
11/9/2021
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
11/9/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/10/2021
Mrs Rachel Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/10/2021
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
11/10/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; 5K
11/11/2021
Mrs Crystal Kesting Emanuel LS
New London WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/11/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/11/2021
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Middle School, Asst. Principal
11/14/2021
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/14/2021
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/14/2021
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
11/14/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Ms Sylvia Straschinske   St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/14/2021
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
11/14/2021
Mr Aaron Trimmer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2021
Mr Glenn Metzger St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/14/2021
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Olds
11/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
11/14/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/14/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Alan Schaffer Christ LS
Oakley MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
11/14/2021
Mrs Dania Wickert St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
11/14/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Science, STEM, Coaching
11/14/2021
Mr Travis Hahn   St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Provisional Call
11/14/2021
Mrs Sherri Bellile Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Principal Release-Time, Less-than-Half Time, Provisional Call
11/14/2021
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/15/2021
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/15/2021
Mrs Stephanie Arndt Peace LS
Hartford WI
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/15/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grade 8
11/15/2021
Mr Steven Strong First LS
La Crosse WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science
11/15/2021
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science, Technology Director
11/15/2021
Mrs Amanda Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/15/2021
Mr Daryl Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, English Language Arts
11/15/2021
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
11/15/2021
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/15/2021
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
11/16/2021
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/16/2021
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; PreK & Kindergarten
11/16/2021
Miss Rebecca Kramer Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/16/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/16/2021
Mrs Jill Schultz   Christ LS
Eagle River WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
11/16/2021
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
11/16/2021
Mr Steven Lehman St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Athletic Director
11/16/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
11/17/2021
Mr Jason Schultz Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Theology
11/17/2021
Mr Blair Schaper Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/17/2021
Mr Marc Shambeau Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Upper-Level Math
11/17/2021
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/17/2021
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
11/17/2021
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Early childhood education
11/17/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/18/2021
Mrs Danielle Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/18/2021
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/18/2021
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
11/18/2021
Mrs Linda Baumann Trinity LS
Jenera OH
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
11/18/2021
Mr Erik Landwehr Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
11/18/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; International Program Director, One-Year, Provisional Call
11/20/2021
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & 3K Teacher
11/21/2021
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-3
11/21/2021
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/21/2021
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts
11/21/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director
11/21/2021
Mrs Jill Russow   Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/21/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Athletic Director, Vice Principal
11/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Tiedemann Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
11/21/2021
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/21/2021
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4, Coaching
11/21/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8, Athletic Director
11/21/2021
Mrs Amanda Schulz Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/21/2021
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher
11/21/2021
Mr Justin Siegler St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
11/21/2021
Miss Rachel Nottling Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
11/21/2021
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
11/21/2021
Mrs Kellsie Wasser Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
ECM Director & Teacher, Permanent Call
11/21/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr William Scharf Emanuel LC
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 80%, One-Year Call
11/8/2021
Mrs Katherine Tiefel Emanuel LS
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Director of Music & Worship, One-Year Call
11/8/2021
Mr Macord Johnson Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
11/16/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Staff Minister & Music
11/21/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Jeni Schleef Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Spanish, Permanent Call
10/26/2021
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
11/7/2021
Ms Whitney Brown   Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Grammar/Composition, Provisional Call
11/15/2021
Mrs Rachel Youngblom   Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Special Education & Educational Psychology Teacher
11/15/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services, Religion (Special Needs)
11/18/2021
Mrs Amanda Harvey Peace LS
Hartford WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/18/2021
Mr Adam Harvey Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Principal
11/18/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
11/19/2021
Miss Jessie Stibb Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Director & Teacher
11/19/2021
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies, English Health
11/20/2021
Miss Katie Henzi Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2 (Main Campus)
11/22/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2021
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
11/15/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2021
Rev Aaron Winkelman Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
11/18/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
11/19/2021
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
11/19/2021
Rev Joel Naumann St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
11/19/2021
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
11/20/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
11/20/2021
Rev Jonathan Loescher Bethany LC
Hustisford WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
11/20/2021
Rev Nathan Cordes St John LC
Lake City MN
Tree of Life LC
Cary NC
Pastor
11/21/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
11/11/2021
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
11/15/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/15/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Early childhood education
11/16/2021
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
11/17/2021
Mr Daniel Nolte Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
11/17/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/17/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/17/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
11/17/2021
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/19/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
11/19/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/20/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/20/2021
Mrs Abigail Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/20/2021
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal
11/20/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Math, Latin
11/22/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch &
Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Staff Minister; Worship Coordinator & Music Teacher
11/3/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Taylor Wendland St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
12/31/2021
Mrs Deborah Peterson Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
6/30/2022
Mr Spencer Jensen Christ LS
Big Bend WI
6/30/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Michael Feuerstahler St Mark LC
Brown Deer WI
6/30/2022
Rev Ronald Szep St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – November 15, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/9/2021 – 11/15/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
9/28/2021
Rev Joel Naumann St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
10/18/2021
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
10/24/2021
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Aaron Winkelman Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor Coordinating pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of music and dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor of education and Old Testament
10/28/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
10/28/2021
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Loescher Bethany LC
Hustisford WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Zimpelmann St John LC
Hastings MN
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Patrick Feldhus The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Le Sueur MN
Pastor Half Time Call
10/31/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Abiding Shepherd LC (ELS)
Cottage Grove WI
Administrator
10/31/2021
Rev Nathan Cordes St John LC
Lake City MN
Tree of Life LC
Cary NC
Pastor
11/1/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Livonia MI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev Randall Ott Zion LC
Greenleaf WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Andrew Schultz St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Scott Bergemann New Life LC
Kenosha WI
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Thad Bitter Grace LC
Portland OR
Christ Our Savior LC
Collinsville IL
Pastor New Mission Start
11/8/2021
Rev Steven Neumann New Life LC
Kenosha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Ian Headrick Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Tony Hansen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
11/10/2021
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ
Hope LC-Prescott
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Jonathan Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor
11/14/2021
Rev Donn Dobberstein Commission on Discipleship
Waukesha WI
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of early childhood education
10/10/2021
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Mrs Jeni Schleef Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Spanish, Permanent Call
10/14/2021
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
10/16/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
10/17/2021
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Principal; Retirement Call, Less-Than Half-Time
10/17/2021
Mr Daniel Nolte Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
10/19/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
10/19/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services, Religion (Special Needs)
10/19/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Math, Latin
10/19/2021
Miss Jessie Stibb Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Director & Teacher
10/20/2021
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
10/21/2021
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/22/2021
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Teacher Grade 1
10/24/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Ms Whitney Brown   Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Grammar/Composition, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Mr Adam Harvey Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Principal
10/25/2021
Mrs Amanda Harvey Peace LS
Hartford WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/25/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/25/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Provisional, Half-Time, One-Year Call
10/25/2021
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies, English Health
10/25/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/25/2021
Mrs Karla Aden St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
10/26/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/26/2021
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K-4, Permanent Call
10/26/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher Grade 4
10/28/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/28/2021
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Miss Katie Henzi Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2 (Main Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mr Benjamin Springer Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Assistant
10/31/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/31/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/31/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/1/2021
Mr Bradley Evers Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/1/2021
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/1/2021
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal
11/1/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
11/2/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
11/2/2021
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher: Lower Grades
11/7/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Alyssa Warnke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year Olds
11/7/2021
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
11/7/2021
Mr Daniel Roemhildt St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Danielle Kuehn   Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/7/2021
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
11/8/2021
Mrs Alicia Evers   St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
11/8/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Intermediate Grades
11/8/2021
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/8/2021
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/8/2021
Mr Michael Strautmann   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Asst. Professor of Business
11/8/2021
Mrs Tricia Hackmann   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 3
11/9/2021
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher: Grade 5, Technology Director
11/9/2021
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
11/9/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/10/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/10/2021
Mrs Rachel Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/10/2021
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
11/10/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; 5K
11/11/2021
Mrs Crystal Kesting Emanuel LS
New London WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/11/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/11/2021
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Middle School, Asst. Principal
11/14/2021
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/14/2021
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/14/2021
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
11/14/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Ms Sylvia Straschinske   St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/14/2021
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
11/14/2021
Mr Aaron Trimmer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2021
Mr Glenn Metzger St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/14/2021
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 2 Year Old
11/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
11/14/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/14/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Alan Schaffer Christ LS
Oakley MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
11/14/2021
Mrs Dania Wickert St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
11/14/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Science, STEM, Coaching
11/14/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Staff Minister; Worship Coordinator & Music Teacher
10/10/2021
Mr William Scharf Emanuel LC
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 80%, One-Year Call
11/8/2021
Mrs Katherine Tiefel Emanuel LS
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Director of Music & Worship, One-Year Call
11/8/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev John Boggs Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor of religion
11/8/2021
Rev Aaron Schulz St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev John Werner Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor Religion Teacher & Chairman
11/13/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Jeremy Thiesfeldt   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Guidance & Registration Director
11/8/2021
Mrs Gena Hayes   St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mrs Lori Monday St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/9/2021
Miss Heidi Moldenhauer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/9/2021
Miss Teresa Richmond   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call, Half-Time
11/10/2021
Mrs Mary Ann Larson   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call, Half-Time
11/10/2021
Mrs Tamara Perushek St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
11/11/2021
Mr Matthew Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor of English
11/12/2021
Mrs Heather Pagel St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Permanent Call
11/12/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Band, Music Lessons, Drama
11/12/2021
Mr Ethan Doble Zion LS
Valentine NE
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
11/13/2021

 

ASSIGNMENT

Teachers   Assignment Date assigned
Mrs Brittany Steinfeldt   St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Permanent Assignment
11/15/2021

 

 

CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
11/6/2021
Rev Benjamin Blumer NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
11/6/2021
Rev Jonathan Kolander St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Aaron Glaeske Redeemer LC – Victoria
Victoria TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Mark Voss Divine Grace LC
Lake Orion MI
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Daniel Rautenberg Native American Missions Coordinator Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
11/12/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
11/12/2021
Rev Peter Unnasch St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
11/14/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Michael Raabe   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
11/6/2021
Miss Kim Pilz St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
11/8/2021
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
11/8/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mr Timothy Fischer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
11/9/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/9/2021
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/9/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Life LS
Friendswood TX
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
11/9/2021
Miss Terri Miller St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (Main Campus)
11/10/2021
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education and Director of Field Experiences
11/10/2021
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/10/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Higher Level Math
11/10/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
11/10/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/10/2021
Mrs Marissa Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
11/10/2021
Mrs Sarah Augustine Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/11/2021
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Science
11/11/2021
Mr Daniel Rick Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4
11/11/2021
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
11/11/2021
Mrs Allison Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4 year old Kindergarten
11/11/2021
Mr Luke Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
11/11/2021
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Director
11/12/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
11/13/2021
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
11/14/2021
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
11/14/2021

 

RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Miss Claire Phillips Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
11/12/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Russel Kobs St John’s LC
Jefferson WI
11/11/2021

 

RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
6/19/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Stephen Merten West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
6/30/2022

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – November 8, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/2/2021 – 11/8/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
9/28/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Peter Unnasch St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
10/6/2021
Rev John Boggs Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; Religion
10/7/2021
Rev Joel Naumann St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev John Werner Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
10/14/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
10/18/2021
Rev Mark Voss Divine Grace LC
Lake Orion MI
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Benjamin Blumer NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Jonathan Kolander St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Aaron Schulz St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Daniel Rautenberg Native American Missions Coordinator Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Rev Aaron Glaeske Redeemer LC – Victoria
Victoria TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
10/24/2021
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Aaron Winkelman Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
10/27/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Education & Old Testament
10/28/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
10/28/2021
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Loescher Bethany LC
Hustisford WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Zimpelmann St John LC
Hastings MN
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Patrick Feldhus The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Le Sueur MN
Pastor; Half-Time Call
10/31/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Abiding Shepherd LC (ELS)
Cottage Grove WI
Administrator
10/31/2021
Rev Nathan Cordes St John LC
Lake City MN
Tree of Life LC
Cary NC
Pastor
11/1/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Livonia MI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/10/2021
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
10/10/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Early childhood education
10/10/2021
Miss Heidi Moldenhauer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/10/2021
Mr Ethan Doble Zion LS
Valentine NE
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/10/2021
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Higher Level Math
10/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Life LS
Friendswood TX
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
10/10/2021
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
10/10/2021
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
10/11/2021
Mrs Jeni Schleef Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Spanish, Permanent Call
10/14/2021
Mrs Gena Hayes   St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/14/2021
Mrs Lori Monday St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/14/2021
Mr Jeremy Thiesfeldt   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Academic Advisor/Guidance Counselor, Government
10/14/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
10/14/2021
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
10/14/2021
Mr Matthew Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; English
10/15/2021
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
10/16/2021
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/17/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/17/2021
Mrs Marissa Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
10/17/2021
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
10/17/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Band, Music Lessons, Drama
10/17/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
10/17/2021
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Principal; Retirement Call, Less-Than Half-Time Call
10/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/18/2021
Mrs Heather Pagel St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Permanent Call
10/18/2021
Mr Daniel Nolte Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
10/19/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
10/19/2021
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Science
10/19/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services, Religion (Special Needs)
10/19/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Math, Latin
10/19/2021
Miss Jessie Stibb Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Director & Teacher
10/20/2021
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Mrs Allison Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4-year-old Kindergarten
10/20/2021
Mr Luke Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
10/20/2021
Mr Michael Raabe   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
10/21/2021
Mrs Mary Ann Larson   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Miss Teresa Richmond   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/22/2021
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Director
10/24/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
10/24/2021
Mr Daniel Rick Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4
10/24/2021
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/24/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/24/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/24/2021
Miss Kim Pilz St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Ms Whitney Brown   Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Grammar/Composition, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Mr Adam Harvey Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Principal
10/25/2021
Mrs Amanda Harvey Peace LS
Hartford WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/25/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/25/2021
Mr Timothy Fischer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
10/25/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies, English Health
10/25/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/25/2021
Mrs Karla Aden St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
10/26/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/26/2021
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K-4, Permanent Call
10/26/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 4
10/28/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/28/2021
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Miss Terri Miller St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (Main Campus)
10/31/2021
Miss Katie Henzi Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2 (Main Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mr Benjamin Springer Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Assistant
10/31/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/31/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/31/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/1/2021
Mr Bradley Evers Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/1/2021
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/1/2021
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal
11/1/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
11/2/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
11/2/2021
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
11/7/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Augustine Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Alyssa Warnke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year Olds
11/7/2021
Mr Daniel Roemhildt St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Danielle Kuehn   Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/7/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch &
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Staff Minister; Worship Coordinator & Music Teacher
10/10/2021
Mr Stephen Pankow   Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Staff Minister
10/17/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev John Qualmann Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Ascension LC
Crossville TN
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Luke’s LC
Grand Rapids MN
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Practical theology (counseling) & systematic theology
11/6/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; German
11/7/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Ms Kirsten Gullerud St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Guided Studies Teacher, Permanent, Full-Time Call, Grades K-8
10/30/2021
Mr Jeffrey Spiaser Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12 – Religion & Science
10/31/2021
Mr Alexander Vandenberg Zion LS
Columbus WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Athletic Director, Social Studies
10/31/2021
Mr Phillip Scriver   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/1/2021
Mr Christopher Bartsch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal; Assistant Principal
11/1/2021
Ms Kelly Jo Gartland   Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Provisional Call
11/1/2021
Mr Craig Kiecker Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal; Permanent Call
11/2/2021
Mr Sherman Carstensen Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Administrator; Vice-Principal, Grades 6-8 Math & Science
11/2/2021
Ms Michelle Lemke   St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/2/2021
Mr Henry Hoenecke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7, Permanent Call
11/4/2021
Mr Nathan Scharf Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
11/5/2021
Mrs Hannah Rodewald Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/5/2021
Mr Joseph Rodewald Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
11/5/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Principal; Grades 3-5 or 6-8
11/7/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Joel Neumann Faith LC
Black River Falls WI
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/23/2021
Rev Luke Tembreull Beautiful Savior LC
Corvallis OR
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
10/23/2021
Rev Matthew Frey Living Word LC
Montrose CO
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
10/30/2021
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Diaspora Ministry Facilitator
11/3/2021
Rev Ross Chartrand Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev James Fleming St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Aaron Steinbrenner Peace LC
Hartford WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus &
Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev Nixon Vivar Christ LC
Milwaukee WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
11/4/2021
Rev David Arndt St John LC
Two Rivers WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/5/2021
Rev Mark Wessel Christ LC
North St Paul &
Hugo MN
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MI and NA Districts
11/5/2021
Rev Matthew Vogt Western Regional Mission Counselor Commission on Congregational Counseling
Pastor; Counselor
11/5/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
11/5/2021
Rev Bryant Laude Zion LC
Mobridge SD
St Jacobi LC
Glenham SD
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
11/5/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Good Shepherd LC
Burton MI
Pastor
11/6/2021
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
11/6/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Jessica Frey Living Word Lutheran Preschool
Montrose CO
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director
10/30/2021
Mrs Caitlin Bare Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Hannah’s World
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/1/2021
Miss Miriam Schliewe St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher
11/2/2021
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/2/2021
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-3
11/3/2021
Mr Paul Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/3/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Immanuel Lutheran Preschool
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
11/4/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/4/2021
Mr Craig Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/4/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
11/4/2021
Miss Amy Biedenbender Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
11/4/2021
Mrs Kelly Radke Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
11/4/2021
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 7
11/4/2021
Mrs Heather Knueppel Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/4/2021
Miss Melissa Koenig St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/4/2021
Mr Ryan Wiechmann Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
11/5/2021
Mr Matthew Grow Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/5/2021
Mr Jonathan Niemi St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grade 8
11/5/2021
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science, Technology Director
11/5/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts
11/5/2021
Miss Annalies Brander St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
11/5/2021
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
11/6/2021
Miss Rachel Buschkopf Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/6/2021
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 English Language Arts
11/6/2021
Mr Jacob Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/6/2021
Mr Jay Selle Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/6/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Jennifer Sims Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
12/31/2021
Mrs Constance Schmidt Peace LS
Hartford WI
6/30/2022


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Elsa Russell St John LC
Montello WI
10/28/2021


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Keith Bilitz Trinity LC
Janesville MN
5/31/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr James Buege Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
6/30/2022
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
7/15/2022

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – November 1, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

10/26/2021 – 11/1/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Joel Neumann Faith LC
Black River Falls WI
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
1 Latin America Team
Missionary Diaspora Ministry Facilitator
9/26/2021
Rev Luke Tembreull Beautiful Savior LC
Corvallis OR
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor of practical theology (counseling) and systematic theology
9/28/2021
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
9/28/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Water of Life LC – Racine & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
9/29/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Luke’s LC
Grand Rapids MN
Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Nixon Vivar Christ LC
Milwaukee WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Matthew Vogt Western Regional Mission Counselor Commission on Congregational Counseling
Waukesha WI
Pastor Counselor
10/5/2021
Rev Mark Wessel Christ LC in North St Paul & Hugo, MN
North Saint Paul MN
Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Waukesha WI
Christian Giving Counselor MI and NA Districts
10/5/2021
Rev Peter Unnasch St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
10/6/2021
Rev John Boggs Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor of religion
10/7/2021
Rev David Arndt St John LC
Two Rivers WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev Joel Naumann St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev Ross Chartrand Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Matthew Frey Living Word LC
Montrose CO
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Good Shepherd LC
Burton MI
Pastor
10/11/2021
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Associate Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev Aaron Steinbrenner Peace LC
Hartford WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev James Fleming St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
10/13/2021
Rev John Werner Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor Religion Teacher & Chairman
10/14/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor of German
10/14/2021
Rev John Qualmann Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Ascension LC
Crossville TN
Pastor
10/15/2021
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
10/16/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
10/18/2021
Rev Mark Voss Divine Grace LC
Lake Orion MI
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Benjamin Blumer NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Jonathan Kolander St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Aaron Schulz St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Daniel Rautenberg Native American Missions Coordinator Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Bryant Laude Zion LC
Mobridge SD
St Jacobi LC
Glenham SD
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
10/21/2021
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Rev Aaron Glaeske Redeemer LC – Victoria
Victoria TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
10/24/2021
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Aaron Winkelman Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor Coordinating pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
10/27/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of music and dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor of education and Old Testament
10/28/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
10/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Craig Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/10/2021
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education and Director of Field Experiences
10/10/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of early childhood education
10/10/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Immanuel Lutheran Preschool
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
10/10/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
10/10/2021
Mr Phillip Scriver St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/10/2021
Miss Heidi Moldenhauer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/10/2021
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
10/10/2021
Mr Jeffrey Spiaser Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12 – Religion & Science
10/10/2021
Mr Ethan Doble Zion LS
Valentine NE
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
10/10/2021
Mr Jacob Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Miss Miriam Schliewe St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher
10/10/2021
Mrs Jessica Frey Living Word Lutheran Preschool
Montrose CO
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Higher Level Math
10/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Life LS
Friendswood TX
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
10/10/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Principal; Grades 3-5 or 6-8
10/10/2021
Mrs Heather Knueppel Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
10/10/2021
Mrs Hannah Rodewald Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 2
10/10/2021
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
10/10/2021
Mr Joseph Rodewald Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
10/10/2021
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-3
10/10/2021
Mr Paul Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/10/2021
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 7
10/10/2021
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Mr Henry Hoenecke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7, Permanent Call
10/10/2021
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
10/11/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/11/2021
Mr Ryan Wiechmann Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
10/11/2021
Mr Nathan Scharf Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
10/12/2021
Ms Michelle Lemke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
10/13/2021
Mr Jonathan Niemi St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grade 8
10/14/2021
Mrs Jeni Schleef Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Spanish, Permanent Call
10/14/2021
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science, Technology Director
10/14/2021
Mrs Gena Hayes St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/14/2021
Mrs Lori Monday St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/14/2021
Mr Jeremy Thiesfeldt Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Academic Advisor/Guidance Counselor, Government
10/14/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
10/14/2021
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
10/14/2021
Mr Matthew Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor of English
10/15/2021
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
10/16/2021
Mr Sherman Carstensen Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Administrator; Vice-Principal, Grades 6-8 Math & Science
10/17/2021
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/17/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/17/2021
Mrs Marissa Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
10/17/2021
Mr Alexander Vandenberg Zion LS
Columbus WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Athletic Director, Social Studies
10/17/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts
10/17/2021
Mrs Caitlin Bare Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Hannah’s World
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/17/2021
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/17/2021
Miss Melissa Koenig St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
10/17/2021
Miss Amy Biedenbender Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
10/17/2021
Mrs Kelly Radke Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
10/17/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Band, Music Lessons, Drama
10/17/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
10/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/18/2021
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 English Language Arts
10/18/2021
Mrs Heather Pagel St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Permanent Call
10/18/2021
Mr Matthew Grow Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
10/19/2021
Mr Daniel Nolte Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
10/19/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
10/19/2021
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Science
10/19/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services, Religion (Special Needs)
10/19/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Math, Latin
10/19/2021
Ms Kirsten Gullerud St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Guided Studies Teacher, Permanent, Full-Time Call, Grades K-8
10/19/2021
Miss Jessie Stibb Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Director & Teacher
10/20/2021
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Mrs Allison Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4 year old Kindergarten
10/20/2021
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
10/20/2021
Mr Jay Selle Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
10/20/2021
Mr Luke Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
10/20/2021
Mr Michael Raabe St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
10/21/2021
Mrs Mary Ann Larson St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Miss Teresa Richmond St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Mr Christopher Bartsch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal; Assistant Principal
10/21/2021
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/22/2021
Miss Annalies Brander St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
10/24/2021
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Director
10/24/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
10/24/2021
Miss Rachel Buschkopf Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/24/2021
Mr Daniel Rick Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4
10/24/2021
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/24/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/24/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/24/2021
Miss Kim Pilz St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Ms Whitney Brown Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Grammar/Composition, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Mr Adam Harvey Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Principal
10/25/2021
Mrs Amanda Harvey Peace LS
Hartford WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/25/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/25/2021
Mr Timothy Fischer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
10/25/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Provisional, Half-Time, One-Year Call
10/25/2021
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies, English Health
10/25/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/25/2021
Mrs Karla Aden St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
10/26/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/26/2021
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K-4, Permanent Call
10/26/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 4
10/28/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/28/2021
Miss Terri Miller St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (Main Campus)
10/31/2021
Miss Katie Henzi Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2 (Main Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mr Benjamin Springer Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Assistant
10/31/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/31/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/31/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Staff Minister; Worship Coordinator & Music Teacher
10/10/2021
Mr Stephen Pankow Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Staff Minister
10/17/2021

 

CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Noah Headrick Christ LC
Eagle River WI
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Chris Cordes St John’s LC
Sleepy Eye MN
Northwestern Publishing House
Waukesha WI
Vice President of Publishing
10/31/2021
Rev Jason Zahn Christ the King LC
Palm Coast FL
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Jamie Johnson Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Spanish, Math, Half-Time  Provisional Call
10/6/2021
Mr Heath Dobberpuhl Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of science (chemistry and physics)
10/23/2021
Mr Isaiah Degner Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of foreign languages (Spanish)
10/26/2021
Mrs Karena Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/28/2021
Mr Jeffrey Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal & Staff Minister
10/28/2021
Mr Brian Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor of Mathematics
10/28/2021
Mrs Melinda Bigelow St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; 5K, Permanent Call
10/28/2021
Mr Eric Hahn Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 6
10/31/2021

 

CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Paul Cerny Immanuel LC
Campbellsport WI
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
10/23/2021
Rev Andrew Schwartz Christ the King LC
Bremerton WA
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/23/2021
Rev Frederick Schleg Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Adam Manian St John LC
Vesta MN
Peace LC
Echo MN
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Joshua Sternhagen Living Hope LC
Commerce City CO
Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary Native Christian Counselor
10/26/2021
Rev Stephen Hein Christ LC
Prescott Valley AZ
Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Waukesha WI
Christian Giving Counselor AZCA District
10/27/2021
Rev James Werner Reformation LC
San Diego CA
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Michael Schultz Northwestern Publishing House
Waukesha WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of music and dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Timothy Patoka Grace LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
10/28/2021
Rev Daniel Heiderich Good News LC
Lehi UT
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
10/29/2021
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
10/29/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
10/29/2021
Rev Jud Krohn Zion LC
Oshkosh WI
Grace LC
Pickett WI
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
10/30/2021
Rev Curtis Golm Messiah LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
10/30/2021
Rev Joshua Kesting St Paul LC
Neosho WI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
10/31/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Ruth Pahmeier Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/10/2021
Mrs Rebecca Jahns Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
10/26/2021
Mr David Mielke St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
10/27/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/27/2021
Mrs Penny Mielke Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
10/27/2021
Miss Rachel Kramer Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher ; Grade 1
10/27/2021
Mrs Dorothy Grivno Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher ; Grades 1-2
10/27/2021
Ms Rachel Wendt Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher ; Grade 2
10/27/2021
Mr Frederick Zimmerman III St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal ; Upper Grades
10/29/2021
Mr Theodore Glodowski First LS
Elkhorn WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
10/29/2021
Mr Mitchell Giovannettone St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
10/29/2021
Mr Eric Scheuerlein Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
10/30/2021
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
10/30/2021
Mr Eric Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
10/30/2021
Miss Hannah Cook Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/30/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
10/31/2021
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal
10/31/2021
Mr Mark Thiesfeldt Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/31/2021
Mr Steven Haag New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/31/2021
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher ; Kindergarten & Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Jacob Biebert St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/31/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mrs Kathleen Mildebrandt St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/1/2021
Mr Paul Mildebrandt St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/1/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Brad Schaper Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
10/28/2021

 

RESIGNED

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Mr Aaron Frey Mt Sinai LC
Montrose MI
10/26/2021

 

CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Monica Minzlaff Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
10/12/2021

 

RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Betty Van Loon St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
6/30/2022
Mrs Cynthia Greiner Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
6/30/2022

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email