Posts

Call Report – May 27, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

5/21/2019 – 5/27/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

Note: There was an error in reporting on the May 20, 2019, call report. Mrs. Connie Weilage did not resign her call, as reported. Her limited duration call expired, as reported below. We apologize for this error. 


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
One Africa Team
Missionary
4/12/2019
Rev Daniel Witte Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
One Africa Team
Theological Educator
4/12/2019
Rev Abram Degner Christ the Lord LC
Houston TX
Latin America
Missionary
4/25/2019
Rev Paul Schroeder King of Kings LC
Apache Junction AZ
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
4/27/2019
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Peace LC
Green Lake WI
Pastor
4/29/2019
Rev Timothy Soukup Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Savior LC
Killeen TX
Pastor
5/1/2019
Rev Douglas Weber Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
5/5/2019
Rev Steven Gabb Gethsemane LC
Los Angeles CA
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
5/5/2019
Rev Christopher Rathje Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Beautiful Savior LC
Fort Wayne IN
Pastor
5/7/2019
Rev Philip Bigelow St John LC
Hemlock MI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Rev Steven Hillmer The Springs LC
Sparks NV
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Rev Andrew Fix St John LC
Lannon WI
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
5/12/2019
Rev Lincoln Albrecht River of Life LC
Goodyear AZ
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
5/12/2019
Rev Martin Wildauer St Matthew LC
Port Washington WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
5/14/2019
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
5/15/2019
Rev Timothy Matthies II Cross of Glory LC
Washington MI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
5/16/2019
Rev Nathan Ericson Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Director of Library & Educational Technology
5/16/2019
Rev Jeremy Cares Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Associate Pastor
5/17/2019
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
5/19/2019
Rev Dr Kenneth Fisher Jr Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
5/19/2019
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
5/19/2019
Rev David Mielke Christ LC
Oakley MI
Zion LC
Marathon WI
St John LC
Edgar WI
Pastor
5/19/2019
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
5/19/2019
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
St John LC
Glencoe MN
Pastor
5/21/2019
Rev James Mumm Retired Bethel LC
Arcadia WI
Bethel LC
Galesville WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
5/24/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Alexandria Caira Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
4/12/2019
Mr David Voss Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Social Studies
4/16/2019
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
4/28/2019
Ms Laura Kosteretz Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
4/29/2019
Mrs Tammy Kuehl Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
4/29/2019
Mrs Rachel Neumann St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
5/2/2019
Mr Michael Falk St John LS
Bay City MI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mrs Abby Zuberbier Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mrs Kathleen Szmanda St John’s LS
Burlington WI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
5/5/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
ECM Director
5/5/2019
Dr Cynthia Whaley Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dean of Adult & Graduate Studies
5/9/2019
Mr Jon Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
5/12/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
5/12/2019
Mr Jonah Gauger Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/12/2019
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Principal
5/12/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/12/2019
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/12/2019
Mr Michael Plocher St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Spanish
5/13/2019
Ms Janise Janikowski St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grade 3
5/19/2019
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/19/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Southridge LC
Kennewick WA
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Frank Van Brocklin Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Good Shepherd’s LC
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
5/19/2019
Mr Timothy Gustafson David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
5/19/2019
Miss Sarah Howell Small Steps Christian Learning Center
Port Orange FL
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Joshua Kramer Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Upper Grades, Music
5/19/2019
Miss Kali Gross Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mrs Renee Manian Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
5/19/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John LC
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8
5/19/2019
Mrs Kim Marie Lemke St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Teacher; Lower Grades
5/19/2019
Mr Peter Lemke St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Principal & Upper Grades
5/19/2019
Mr Daniel Kell Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
5/19/2019
Mrs Rachel Gustafson David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mrs Lisa Gumm King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Stephen Kamps First LS
Lake Geneva WI
First LC
Lake Geneva WI
Interim Principal
5/19/2019
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Principal
5/19/2019
Mrs Nicole Barabas Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
5/20/2019
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
5/20/2019
Mr Joel Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Holy Trinity LC
Wyoming MI
Principal
5/20/2019
Mrs Amy Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Holy Trinity LC
Wyoming MI
ECM Director
5/20/2019
Miss Lauren Mantz Jordan LC
West Allis WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
ECM Director
5/20/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
5/21/2019
Mr Jonah Gauger Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St Jacobi LS & LC
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/21/2019
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
5/21/2019
Mrs Maura Hegman Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Teacher
5/21/2019
Miss Brea Biebert Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Latin, Provisional Call
5/21/2019
Mrs Ashley Renstrom Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
5/21/2019
Mr Lyle Timm St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
5/22/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Kevin Ehlke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director / Mission Advancement Director
5/1/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
International Program Director & Teacher
5/19/2019
Rev Hernandez Daylo Jr Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Pastor; Dean of Students
5/26/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Kenneth Proeber Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Interim Principal; Half-Time Call
5/16/2019
Mrs Laurel Papenfuss Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math
5/17/2019
Mrs Michele Bayer Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
5/20/2019
Mrs Amanda Van Kampen Mt Calvary Lutheran Academy
Flagstaff AZ
Teacher
5/20/2019
Mrs Kathaleen McGowan Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1, Provisional Call
5/21/2019
Mrs Kristin Groth Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Teacher; Upper Grades, Half-Time Call
5/22/2019
Mrs Angela Hohenstein Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Band
5/22/2019
Mrs Heather Stelzer Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Business
5/22/2019


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
5/23/2019
Rev Robert Raasch Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
5/24/2019
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
5/24/2019
Rev Timothy Spiegelberg Carbon Valley LC
Firestone CO
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
5/25/2019
Rev Timothy Glende St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
5/26/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Lance List St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
5/18/2019
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/20/2019
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LS
Caledonia MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/21/2019
Mr Joseph Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LC
Caledonia MN
Principal
5/21/2019
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Preschool
Menasha WI
ECM Director
5/21/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/22/2019
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
5/22/2019
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
5/24/2019
Mrs Melissa Nehls Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
5/24/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Paul Frisque St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
5/20/2019


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Kristi Hirsch Hope Lutheran Early Learning Center-Preschool
Manhattan KS
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Kyle Gut St Mark LC
Green Bay WI
5/21/2019


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mrs Jill Bartelt St John LS
Lannon WI
6/30/2019
Miss Hannah Zabel Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
6/30/2019
Mrs Connie Weilage St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
6/30/2019

 

View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary

View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – May 20, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

5/14/2019 – 5/20/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NOTE: Due to the upcoming holiday, the next call report will be posted on Tuesday, May 28, 2019.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
One Africa Team
Missionary
4/12/2019
Rev Daniel Witte Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
One Africa Team
Theological Educator
4/12/2019
Rev Abram Degner Christ the Lord LC
Houston TX
Latin America
Missionary
4/25/2019
Rev Paul Schroeder King of Kings LC
Apache Junction AZ
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
4/27/2019
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
International Program Director & Teacher
4/28/2019
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Timothy Glende St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Paul Bader St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor; Part-Time Call
4/29/2019
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Peace LC
Green Lake WI
Pastor
4/29/2019
Rev Hernandez Daylo Jr Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Pastor; Dean of Students
4/30/2019
Rev Timothy Soukup Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Savior LC
Killeen TX
Pastor
5/1/2019
Rev Douglas Weber Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
5/5/2019
Rev Steven Gabb Gethsemane LC
Los Angeles CA
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
5/5/2019
Rev Robert Raasch Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
5/5/2019
Rev Christopher Rathje Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Beautiful Savior LC
Fort Wayne IN
Pastor
5/7/2019
Rev Philip Bigelow St John LC
Hemlock MI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Rev Steven Hillmer The Springs LC
Sparks NV
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Rev Andrew Fix St John LC
Lannon WI
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
5/12/2019
Rev Lincoln Albrecht River of Life LC
Goodyear AZ
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
5/12/2019
Rev Timothy Spiegelberg Carbon Valley LC
Firestone CO
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
5/13/2019
Rev Martin Wildauer St Matthew LC
Port Washington WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
5/14/2019
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
5/15/2019
Rev Timothy Matthies II Cross of Glory LC
Washington MI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
5/16/2019
Rev Nathan Ericson Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Director of Library & Educational Technology
5/16/2019
Rev Jeremy Cares Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Associate Pastor
5/17/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Alexandria Caira   Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
4/12/2019
Mrs Heather Stelzer   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Business
4/14/2019
Mr David Voss Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Social Studies
4/16/2019
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Preschool
Menasha WI
ECM Director
4/23/2019
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
4/28/2019
Mrs Tammy Kuehl   Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
4/29/2019
Ms Laura Kosteretz   Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
4/29/2019
Mrs Kristin Groth   Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Teacher; Upper Grades, Half-Time Call
4/29/2019
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
5/1/2019
Mrs Laurel Papenfuss Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math
5/1/2019
Mr Lance List St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
5/2/2019
Mrs Melissa Nehls Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
5/2/2019
Mrs Rachel Neumann St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
5/2/2019
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LS
Caledonia MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mr Michael Falk St John LS
Bay City MI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mr Joseph Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LC
Caledonia MN
Principal
5/5/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/5/2019
Mrs Abby Zuberbier   Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mrs Kathleen Szmanda St John’s LS
Burlington WI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
5/5/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling   Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
ECM Director
5/5/2019
Mrs Angela Hohenstein Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Band
5/6/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/8/2019
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades, Departmentalized
5/9/2019
Dr Cynthia Whaley Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dean of Adult & Graduate Studies
5/9/2019
Mr Jon Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
5/12/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
5/12/2019
Mr Jonah Gauger Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/12/2019
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Principal
5/12/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/12/2019
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/12/2019
Mr Kenneth Proeber Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Interim Principal; Half-Time Call
5/12/2019
Mrs Amanda Van Kampen   Mt Calvary Lutheran Academy
Flagstaff AZ
Teacher
5/12/2019
Mr Michael Plocher St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Spanish
5/13/2019
Mrs Kathaleen McGowan   Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1, Provisional Call
5/15/2019
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/19/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
King of Kings LC
Kennewick WA
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Frank Van Brocklin Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Good Shepherd’s LC
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Administration
5/19/2019
Mr Timothy Gustafson David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
5/19/2019
Miss Sarah Howell Small Steps Christian Learning Center
Port Orange FL
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Miss Kali Gross Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mrs Renee Manian   Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
5/19/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John LC
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8
5/19/2019
Mrs Kim Marie Lemke St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Teacher; Lower Grades
5/19/2019
Mr Peter Lemke St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Principal & Upper Grades
5/19/2019
Mr Daniel Kell Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
5/19/2019
Mrs Rachel Gustafson David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mrs Lisa Gumm   King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
ECM Director
5/19/2019
Mr Stephen Kamps First LS
Lake Geneva WI
First LC
Lake Geneva WI
Interim Principal
5/19/2019
Mrs Michele Bayer   Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
5/19/2019
Ms Janise Janikowski   St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grade 3
5/19/2019
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Principal
5/19/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Paul Frisque St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
4/29/2019
Mr Kevin Ehlke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director/Mission Advancement Director
5/1/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Philip Henning CRM Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
5/15/2019
Rev Clark Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
5/19/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Ms Brenda Willis   Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call
5/5/2019
Mrs Karilyn Hurley   Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Teacher; 4K & 5K
5/13/2019
Mrs Aubrey Hayes   St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher
5/14/2019
Mr Scott Martens   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Sports Management
5/15/2019
Ms Bethany Zeitler   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Sports & Exercise Science, Provisional Call
5/15/2019
Mrs Stephanie Liepert   St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
5/16/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Director
5/17/2019
Mrs Jennifer Boll   St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 6
5/18/2019
Mr Alan Nolte Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Interim Principal
5/20/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Jason Strong Light of the World LC
Fairbanks AK
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
5/15/2019
Rev Andrew Schroeder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Paul LC
East Troy WI
Pastor
5/17/2019
Rev Brett Brauer Trinity LC
Watertown WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
5/18/2019
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Zion LC
Columbus WI
Associate Pastor
5/18/2019
Rev Jeremy Husby Peace LC
Hartford WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
5/18/2019
Rev Jay Bickelhaupt Apostles LC
Billings MT
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Academy President
5/19/2019
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
5/19/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
5/19/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Naomi Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/10/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator
5/13/2019
Miss Rachel Struck Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 4, 7-8
5/14/2019
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Music
5/15/2019
Ms Stephanie Kriewall   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math & Computer Science
5/15/2019
Mr Craig Zibrowski Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/15/2019
Mrs Sarah Myers St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6
5/15/2019
Ms Dianne Martin Salem LS
Colorado Springs CO
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
ECM Teacher
5/15/2019
Mr Kevin Klug Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal
5/19/2019
Mr Noah Larson   Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; STEM, Provisional Call
5/20/2019
Mr Kurt Steffen St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grade 6
5/20/2019


RESIGNED

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Rev Ralph Rosenberg Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
5/23/2019
Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Connie Weilage St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
6/30/2019
Prof Naomi Fritz Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev John Meyer Resurrection LC
Monroe WI
5/8/2019
Teachers Home church Death date
Miss Venita Schrupp Faith LC
Excelsior MN
5/11/2019
Mr Frederick Blauert St Paul LC
New Ulm MN
5/14/2019
Dr Edward Meyer Salem LC
Woodbury MN
5/16/2019


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Prof Ronald Shilling Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
5/15/2019
Prof Wayne Wagner Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
5/15/2019
Mrs Nancy Ebeling St John’s LS
Newburg WI
6/30/2019


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

Teachers Current call Date effective
Miss Crystal Carmichael St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – May 13, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

5/7/2019 – 5/13/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
One Africa Team
Missionary
4/12/2019
Rev Daniel Witte Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
One Africa Team
Theological Educator
4/12/2019
Rev Jason Strong Light of the World LC
Fairbanks AK
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
4/12/2019
Rev Brett Brauer Trinity LC
Watertown WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
4/25/2019
Rev Jay Bickelhaupt Apostles LC
Billings MT
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Academy President
4/25/2019
Rev Abram Degner Christ the Lord LC
Houston TX
Latin America
Missionary
4/25/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
4/25/2019
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
4/25/2019
Rev Philip Henning CRM Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
4/27/2019
Rev Paul Schroeder King of Kings LC
Apache Junction AZ
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
4/27/2019
Rev Andrew Schroeder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Paul LC
East Troy WI
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
International Program Director & Teacher
4/28/2019
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Timothy Glende St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Paul Bader St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor; Part-Time Call
4/29/2019
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Peace LC
Green Lake WI
Pastor
4/29/2019
Rev Jeremy Husby Peace LC
Hartford WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
4/29/2019
Rev Hernandez Daylo Jr Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Pastor; Dean of Students
4/30/2019
Rev Clark Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
5/1/2019
Rev Timothy Soukup Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Savior LC
Killeen TX
Pastor
5/1/2019
Rev Douglas Weber Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
5/5/2019
Rev Steven Gabb Gethsemane LC
Los Angeles CA
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
5/5/2019
Rev Robert Raasch Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
5/5/2019
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Zion LC
Columbus WI
Associate Pastor
5/6/2019
Rev Christopher Rathje Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Beautiful Savior LC
Fort Wayne IN
Pastor
5/7/2019
Rev Philip Bigelow St John LC
Hemlock MI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Rev Steven Hillmer The Springs LC
Sparks NV
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Alexandria Caira   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
4/12/2019
Mr Scott Martens   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Sports Management
4/14/2019
Ms Stephanie Kriewall   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math/Computer Science
4/14/2019
Mr Craig Zibrowski Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/14/2019
Mrs Heather Stelzer   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Business
4/14/2019
Mr David Voss Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Social Studies
4/16/2019
Mrs Naomi Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/20/2019
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Preschool
Menasha WI
ECM Director
4/23/2019
Miss Rachel Struck Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 4, 7-8
4/24/2019
Mrs Aubrey Hayes   St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher
4/26/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator
4/28/2019
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
4/28/2019
Mr Kurt Steffen St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grade 6
4/28/2019
Mrs Tammy Kuehl   Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
4/29/2019
Ms Laura Kosteretz   Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
4/29/2019
Mrs Sarah Myers St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6
4/29/2019
Mrs Kristin Groth   Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Teacher; Upper Grades, Half-Time Call
4/29/2019
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Music
4/30/2019
Mr Noah Larson   Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; STEM, Provisional Call
4/30/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Director
4/30/2019
Ms Brenda Guenther   Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call
5/1/2019
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
5/1/2019
Mrs Jennifer Boll   St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 6
5/1/2019
Mrs Laurel Papenfuss Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math
5/1/2019
Mr Lance List St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
5/2/2019
Mrs Melissa Nehls Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
5/2/2019
Mrs Rachel Neumann St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
5/2/2019
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LS
Caledonia MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mrs Stephanie Liepert   St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
5/5/2019
Mr Michael Falk St John LS
Bay City MI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mr Joseph Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LC
Caledonia MN
Principal
5/5/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/5/2019
Mrs Abby Zuberbier   Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mrs Kathleen Szmanda St John’s LS
Burlington WI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
5/5/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling   Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
ECM Director
5/5/2019
Mr Kevin Klug Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal
5/6/2019
Mrs Angela Hohenstein Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Band
5/6/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/8/2019
Ms Bethany Zeitler   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Sports & Exercise Science, Provisional Call
5/9/2019
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
5/9/2019
Dr Cynthia Whaley Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dean of Adult & Graduate Studies
5/9/2019
Mr Jon Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
5/12/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
5/12/2019
Mr Jonah Gauger Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/12/2019
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Principal
5/12/2019
Mrs Karilyn Hurley   Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Teacher; Grades 4 & 5, Kindergarten
5/12/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/12/2019
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/12/2019
Mr Kenneth Proeber Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Principal; Interim, Half-Time Call
5/12/2019
Mrs Amanda Van Kampen   Mt Calvary Lutheran Academy
Flagstaff AZ
Teacher
5/12/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Paul Frisque St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
4/29/2019
Mr Kevin Ehlke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director/ Mission Advancement Director
5/1/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Rachel Kamin   Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Language Arts
4/15/2019
Mrs Monica Haakenson   Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
4/21/2019
Mrs Laura Kolander   Green Valley Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten
Henderson NV
Teacher; Grade 1
4/28/2019
Ms Elizabeth Hochtritt   Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Administrator
5/4/2019
Mr Jeffrey Inniger Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
5/5/2019
Mrs Wendy Graf St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
East Troy WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/6/2019
Mrs Tiffany Mateske Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 4
5/6/2019
Mrs Mary Anderson St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
East Troy WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
5/6/2019
Miss Vicki Humann St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
5/8/2019
Mrs Jacqueline Unke Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
ECM Teacher
5/8/2019
Mr Michael Schulz Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 4
5/8/2019
Mrs Deborah Weigand   Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Upper Grades, Half-Time Call
5/8/2019
Mrs Liesel Phetsanghane Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/8/2019
Mrs Bethany Behm   Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 4-5
5/8/2019
Mr Matthew Behm Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Principal
5/8/2019
Mrs Jessica Kjenstad Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
5/9/2019
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; English/Science
5/9/2019
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Vice-Principal
5/10/2019
Mr Michael Ross Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
5/10/2019
Miss Deborah Doletzky Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
5/11/2019
Mrs Kim Page   Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Teacher; Half-Time Call
5/11/2019
Mrs Deborah Peterson Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
5/11/2019
Mrs Michelle Ploetz   Green Valley LS
Henderson NV
Teacher; K3, Part-Time, Provisional Call
5/11/2019
Mrs Heather Griest   Green Valley LS
Henderson NV
Teacher; Grade 1, Half-Time, Provisional Call
5/11/2019
Mr Todd Brassow St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Principal
5/12/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Matthew Schultz   The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
Staff Minister
5/4/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Luke Werre Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
Zion LC
Marathon WI
St John LC
Edgar WI
Pastor
5/8/2019
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Living Shepherd LC
Laramie WY
Pastor
5/10/2019
Rev Brian Kom Ascension LC
Rochester MN
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Director of Library & Educational Technology
5/11/2019
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
5/12/2019
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St Paul LC &
St Peter LC
West Bend WI
Pastor
5/12/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
4/25/2019
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/2/2019
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/3/2019
Ms Bertha Bieber St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 3-6
5/6/2019
Mr Brian Gottschalk Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
5/6/2019
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Principal
5/6/2019
Mr Scott Huebner St Peter LS
Schofield WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
5/7/2019
Mr Michael Albrecht Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
5/7/2019
Mrs Rebecca Briney St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Grades 5-8; Interim Principal
5/7/2019
Mr Daniel Larabee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
5/7/2019
Mr Kevin Bode Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Upper Grades; Music
5/8/2019
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
ECM Director
5/8/2019
Mr Philip Kurbis Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7
5/8/2019
Mr Scott Schomberg St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
5/9/2019
Mr Philip Punzel St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Executive Director
5/9/2019
Mr Michael Vlieger Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher Grade 6
5/9/2019
Ms Susan Decker West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; English
5/9/2019
Miss Rachel Veith Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/9/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling   Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
5/10/2019
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Jacobi LS & LC
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/10/2019
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
5/10/2019
Mr James Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Principal & Upper Grades
5/11/2019
Mrs Christine Leathers Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
5/11/2019
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Teacher; Lower Grades
5/11/2019
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
5/11/2019
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
5/11/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
5/12/2019
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Holy Trinity LC
Wyoming MI
Principal
5/13/2019
Mrs Katie Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Holy Trinity LC
Wyoming MI
ECM Director
5/13/2019


RESIGNED

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Mr Lloyd Harter Faith LC
Antioch IL
5/3/2019
Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Hannah Markgraf St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
6/30/2019
Miss Cassandra Davis Samuel LS
Marshall MN
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Prof James Thrams St Mark LC
Watertown WI
5/9/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – May 6, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

4/30/2019 – 5/6/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Luke Werre Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
Zion LC
Marathon WI
St John LC
Edgar WI
Pastor
4/7/2019
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
4/7/2019
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Living Shepherd LC
Laramie WY
Pastor
4/7/2019
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St Paul LC &
St Peter LC
West Bend WI
Pastor
4/10/2019
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
One Africa Team
Missionary
4/12/2019
Rev Daniel Witte Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
One Africa Team
Theological Educator
4/12/2019
Rev Jason Strong Light of the World LC
Fairbanks AK
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
4/12/2019
Rev Brian Kom Ascension LC
Rochester MN
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Director of Library & Educational Technology
4/22/2019
Rev Brett Brauer Trinity LC
Watertown WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
4/25/2019
Rev Jay Bickelhaupt Apostles LC
Billings MT
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Academy President
4/25/2019
Rev Abram Degner Christ the Lord LC
Houston TX
Latin America
Missionary
4/25/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
4/25/2019
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
4/25/2019
Rev Philip Henning CRM Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
4/27/2019
Rev Paul Schroeder King of Kings LC
Apache Junction AZ
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
4/27/2019
Rev Andrew Schroeder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Paul LC
East Troy WI
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
International Program Director & Teacher
4/28/2019
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Timothy Glende St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
4/28/2019
Rev Paul Bader St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor; Part-Time Call
4/29/2019
Rev Jeremy Husby Peace LC
Hartford WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
4/29/2019
Rev Hernandez Daylo Jr Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Pastor; Dean of Students
4/30/2019
Rev Clark Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
5/1/2019
Rev Timothy Soukup Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Savior LC
Killeen TX
Pastor
5/1/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Monica Haakenson   Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
4/7/2019
Mr Brian Gottschalk Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
4/9/2019
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/10/2019
Mr Michael Ross Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
4/10/2019
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Vice-Principal
4/10/2019
Ms Alexandria Caira   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle Grades
4/12/2019
Mr Scott Martens   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Sports Management
4/14/2019
Ms Stephanie Kriewall   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math/Computer Science
4/14/2019
Mrs Deborah Weigand   Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Upper Grades, Half-Time Call
4/14/2019
Mr Philip Kurbis Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7
4/14/2019
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
ECM Director
4/14/2019
Mr Craig Zibrowski Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/14/2019
Mr James Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Principal & Upper Grades
4/14/2019
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
Teacher; Lower Grades
4/14/2019
Mr Scott Huebner St Peter LS
Schofield WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
4/14/2019
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
4/14/2019
Mrs Jessica Kjenstad Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
4/14/2019
Mrs Heather Stelzer   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Business
4/14/2019
Mrs Mary Anderson St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
East Troy WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
4/14/2019
Mrs Wendy Graf St Paul LS
East Troy WI
St Paul LS
East Troy WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/14/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling   Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
4/15/2019
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/15/2019
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Jacobi LS & LC
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/16/2019
Mr Scott Schomberg St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
4/16/2019
Mr Kevin Bode Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Upper Grades, Music
4/16/2019
Mr Michael Albrecht Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/16/2019
Miss Vicki Humann St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/16/2019
Ms Bertha Bieber St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 3-6
4/16/2019
Mr David Voss Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Social Studies
4/16/2019
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Holy Trinity LC
Wyoming MI
Principal
4/17/2019
Mrs Katie Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Holy Trinity LC
Wyoming MI
ECM Director
4/17/2019
Mr Daniel Larabee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
4/17/2019
Mrs Deborah Peterson Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/18/2019
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Principal
4/18/2019
Miss Rachel Veith Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/18/2019
Mrs Naomi Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/20/2019
Mr Thomas Carmichael   Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
4/22/2019
Mrs Liesel Phetsanghane Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/22/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teachers Kindergarten-Grade 1
4/22/2019
Mr Michael Vlieger Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 6
4/23/2019
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Preschool
Menasha WI
ECM Director
4/23/2019
Mrs Rebecca Briney St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Interim Principal; Grades 5-8
4/23/2019
Mr Michael Schulz Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 4
4/23/2019
Mr Philip Punzel St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Executive Director
4/23/2019
Ms Susan Decker West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; English
4/23/2019
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; English/Science
4/23/2019
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
4/24/2019
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
4/24/2019
Mrs Christine Leathers Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
4/24/2019
Miss Rachel Struck Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 4, 7-8
4/24/2019
Mrs Aubrey Hayes   St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher
4/26/2019
Mrs Laura Kolander   Green Valley Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten
Henderson NV
Teacher; Grade 1
4/28/2019
Mrs Jacqueline Unke Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
ECM Teacher
4/28/2019
Mrs Michelle Ploetz   Green Valley LS
Henderson NV
Teacher; K3, Part-Time, Provisional Call
4/28/2019
Mr Patrick Hurley Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator
4/28/2019
Mrs Heather Griest   Green Valley LS
Henderson NV
Teacher; Grade 1, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/28/2019
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
4/28/2019
Miss Deborah Doletzky Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/28/2019
Mr Kurt Steffen St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grade 6
4/28/2019
Mrs Tammy Kuehl   Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
4/29/2019
Ms Laura Kosteretz   Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
4/29/2019
Mrs Sarah Myers St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6
4/29/2019
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Music
4/30/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Director
4/30/2019
Mr Noah Larson   Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; STEM, Provisional Call
4/30/2019
Mrs Tiffany Mateske Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 4
4/30/2019
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
5/1/2019
Mrs Jennifer Boll   St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 6
5/1/2019
Mr Lance List St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
5/2/2019
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LS
Caledonia MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mr Michael Falk St John LS
Bay City MI
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mr Joseph Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St John LC
Caledonia MN
Principal
5/5/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
5/5/2019
Mrs Abby Zuberbier   Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/5/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling   Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
ECM Director
5/5/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Matthew Schultz   The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
Staff Minister
4/10/2019
Mr Paul Frisque St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
4/29/2019
Mr Kevin Ehlke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director; Mission Advancement Director
5/1/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Daniel Cole St John LC
Maribel WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ
Pastor
5/4/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Kayla Fry   St Peter LC
Helenville WI
ECM Director
5/1/2019
Mr Jesse Nofftz Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
5/2/2019
Ms Stephanie Petersen Noah’s Ark Preschool
Stanton NE
Noah’s Ark Preschool
Stanton NE
ECM Teacher
5/2/2019
Mr Brett Kriese Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/4/2019
Mrs Stephanie Olson   Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/4/2019
Ms Elizabeth Hochtritt   Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Administrator
5/4/2019
Mrs Gretchen Asmus   St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/5/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
4/30/2019
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor
5/1/2019
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Mt Olive LC
Bay City MI
Pastor
5/2/2019
Rev Stephen Helwig Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
5/2/2019
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
5/2/2019
Rev Mark Reichert St Paul’s LC
Norfolk NE
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
5/3/2019
Rev Michael Willitz Lord of Love LC
Deforest WI
St John LC
Glencoe MN
Pastor
5/3/2019
Rev David Rutschow Retired St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
5/4/2019
Rev Scott Schwertfeger Zion LC
Arlington WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
5/4/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
4/25/2019
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
4/29/2019
Mr William Roepke   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
4/29/2019
Mr Brad Schaper Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
5/1/2019
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
ECM Teacher
5/1/2019
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
5/1/2019
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
5/2/2019
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
5/2/2019
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
5/2/2019
Mr Blair Schaper Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
5/3/2019
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Zion LC
Toledo OH
Teacher; Grades 2-4
5/3/2019
Mr Santiago Botero Joint Mission Council
Waukesha WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
5/3/2019
Miss Tonya Wolff Apostles LS
San Jose CA
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/4/2019
Mr Luther Curia St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
5/4/2019
Mrs Heather Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
5/4/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
5/4/2019
Mr Duane Vance Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
5/5/2019
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grade 2
5/5/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
5/5/2019


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr John Gunderson Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Prof John Schibbelhut St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
5/1/2019


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev John Mittelstaedt Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
6/9/2019
Rev Bruce Ahlers Our Savior LC
Sun City AZ
8/31/2019
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Edna Noldan St John LS
Juneau WI
6/30/2019
Mrs Cecilia Carter Green Valley Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten
Henderson NV
6/30/2019


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

Teachers Current call Date effective
Ms Sandra Menefee Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email