Tag Archive for: call-report-032022

Call Report – March 28, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/22/2022 – 3/28/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Holtz One Africa Team (OAT) Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary; Native Christians Mission Counselor
2/10/2022
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Multi-Language Productions
TELL Missionary
2/11/2022
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Geoffrey Kieta Peace LC
Livonia MI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Karl Schauland New Life LC
Rockford IL
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Campus Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Missionary to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Team Multiplication Missionary
3/3/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
3/5/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Stephen Daley St Paul LC
South Haven MI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Troy Jacobs Abiding Word LC
Maineville OH
St Luke LC
New Lisbon WI
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Darren Knoll Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Daniel Johnston Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2022
Rev Douglas Van Sice Huntersville LC
Cornelius NC
St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Christopher Johns St Matthew LC
Pound WI
Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev David Boettcher St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev Jonathan Bare Joint Mission Council Asia Lutheran Seminary
President; Asia Lutheran Seminary in East Asia
3/11/2022
Rev Michael Seifert Living Hope LC
Midlothian VA
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Mt Sinai LC
Montrose MI
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Gerald Arnold Jr Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Timothy Gauger Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Paul Fritz St John LC
Fremont WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Paul Stratman St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Salem LC
Owosso MI
Associate Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Stephen Helwig Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Ryan Wolfe Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
3/14/2022
Rev Craig Born Risen Savior LC
Navarre FL
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
3/14/2022
Rev James Borgwardt Redeemer LC
Fond du Lac WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/15/2022
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Grace LC
Clear Lake WI
Zion LC
Almena WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
3/15/2022
Rev Joshua Stahmann Salem LC
Scottsdale AZ
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Valley View LC
Helena MT
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Aaron Voss Living Water LC
Wind Lake WI
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Immanuel LC
Lakeside AZ
Pastor
3/19/2022
Rev Matthew Brown Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Good Shepherd LC
Holmen WI
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev Andrew Lindke St Mark LC
Normal IL
St John’s LC
Dakota MN
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev Philip Kiecker Gethsemane LC
Raleigh NC
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev Daniel Olson St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev David Rockhoff St Peter LC
Dorr MI
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
3/21/2022
Rev Mark Tiefel Emanuel LC
New London WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/21/2022
Rev William Mayhew New Salem LC
Sebewaing MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
3/22/2022
Rev Steven Wall St John St Peter LC
Cleveland WI
Our Redeemer LC
Grant Park IL
Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Pastor
3/23/2022
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
3/23/2022
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Risen Savior LC
Austin TX
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Daniel Marggraf Our Savior LC
Freeport IL
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Word of God, Coaching
3/25/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
2/20/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
2/23/2022
Ms Natalia Wild   Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts, Provisional Call
2/24/2022
Mrs Angela Pechman Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
2/27/2022
Mr Michel Krebs Jr St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2022
Mrs Patti Henrickson Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1
3/2/2022
Mr James Henrickson Jr Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
3/2/2022
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
3/3/2022
Ms Hannah Schleef   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Mr Cameron Ausen Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
3/6/2022
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, Organ
3/6/2022
Mrs Kari Hahm Zion LS 3K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Fine Arts Dept. Chairman
3/6/2022
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/7/2022
Miss Vicki Humann St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
3/7/2022
Mr William Tomlin St John LS
Lannon WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/7/2022
Mr Darrell Roecker Jr Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; English (50%), Jr. Charger Coordinator (50%)
3/7/2022
Ms Jordan Paustian Life LS
Friendswood TX
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-7
3/7/2022
Mrs Sarah Kohls   Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
3/8/2022
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/8/2022
Mrs Nikita Skaer   St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
3/8/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 5-7
3/8/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2022
Mr Nicholas Spencer   Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Vice-Principal
3/8/2022
Mrs Megen Rupnow St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/9/2022
Miss Kathy Werre Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/9/2022
Mr Brian Zunker Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Middle School Science
3/9/2022
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
3/10/2022
Miss Brigetta Guelker Southridge Early Learning Center
Kennewick WA
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Teacher
3/10/2022
Mrs Christina Spaude St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2022
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2022
Mrs Sarah Boettcher   Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2022
Mr Kevin Zimmerman   Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Science
3/10/2022
Mrs Allison Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/10/2022
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director & Teacher
3/12/2022
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2022
Mr James Roecker Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Administrator; Dean of Students
3/12/2022
Mrs Roberta Roecker St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/12/2022
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mrs Nancy Koschnitzke St John LS
Lannon WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K & 4K
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice-Principal
3/13/2022
Mrs Amber Brown   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Director of Special Education
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy MacKain Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
3/13/2022
Mr Michael Ash Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept., Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/13/2022
Mrs Eve Headrick   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Half-Time Administrative-Release Time Teacher
3/13/2022
Ms Robyn Bennett St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/13/2022
Mrs Becky Kuepers Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Director
3/14/2022
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/14/2022
Mr Dane Mattes Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/14/2022
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/14/2022
Mr Timothy Schubkegel Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grade 8 (25% teaching)
3/14/2022
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
3/14/2022
Mrs Karen Riley Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2022
Ms Samantha Goodger   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Provisional Call
3/14/2022
Dr Greta Scharp Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades K-1
3/15/2022
Mrs Calla Schoch   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math, Science
3/15/2022
Ms Emily Schwartz   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K, Provisional Call
3/15/2022
Mr Jonathan Romsdahl   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-11, English
3/15/2022
Mr Paul Kelm St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Vice-Principal, 50% teaching/50% Admin
3/15/2022
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science
3/15/2022
Mr Alec Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
3/15/2022
Mr Matthew Spoerl St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Co-Principal, Teacher
3/15/2022
Mr Alan Mindock North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
3/15/2022
Mrs Kendra Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English
3/15/2022
Mrs Lori Gross   St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter Time, One Year Call
3/16/2022
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/16/2022
Mrs Terri Elder Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/16/2022
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/16/2022
Mr Mark Zoellner Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
3/16/2022
Mrs Amy Zoellner Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/16/2022
Mrs Christianne Bentley Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
3/16/2022
Mrs Trudy Tietz Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/16/2022
Mrs Penny Lecker Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
ECM Teacher; 3K
3/17/2022
Mr Ryan Plath St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Math
3/17/2022
Mr Scott Wagner Christian Giving Counselor – DK/MT
Sioux Falls SD
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/17/2022
Mr David Lecker Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
3/17/2022
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Instructor, Social Studies
3/17/2022
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
3/17/2022
Mr Daniel Kasten St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Technology Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director & Teacher
3/20/2022
Miss Lynn Affeldt St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/20/2022
Mr Craig Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Catherine Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/20/2022
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/20/2022
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/20/2022
Mrs Nicole Aderholdt   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/20/2022
Mrs Angela Livingston   Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Special Education
3/20/2022
Mr Eric Matz Reformation LS
San Diego CA
North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2022
Mr Jacob Beilke   Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/20/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/20/2022
Mr Anthony Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 3-5
3/20/2022
Mr Matthew Kanzenbach St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music Director
3/20/2022
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
3/20/2022
Mrs Rachael Hinz   St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, One-Year Call
3/20/2022
Mrs Samantha Reinhardt St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
3/20/2022
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; Band Professor
3/20/2022
Mr David Uhlhorn Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Administrator; Vice-President
3/20/2022
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/20/2022
Ms Joni Moldstad   Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2022
Mrs Tamara Melott   Good Shepherd Little Lamb Preschool
Holmen WI
ECM Director & Early Childhood Ministry Coordinator, Less-Than-Half Time Call
3/20/2022
Ms Brittany Fackett   CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
3/21/2022
Mr Eric Scheuerlein Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Math, Coaching
3/21/2022
Mr Mark Holcomb Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 8
3/21/2022
Mrs Amy Pearson   Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Algebra
3/21/2022
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Director of School Counseling
3/21/2022
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/21/2022
Mrs Shelby Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Athletic Director
3/22/2022
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Asst. Principal
3/22/2022
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Physical Science, Earth Science, Track Coach
3/22/2022
Mrs LaRae Fromm St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
ECM Director & Lead 3K Teacher
3/22/2022
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/22/2022
Mrs Shannan Borchardt   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/23/2022
Mr Todd LaPoint   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/23/2022
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
3/23/2022
Mr Jeffrey Dolan Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/23/2022
Mr Michael Martens Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/23/2022
Mrs Lisa Myhre Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
3/23/2022
Mrs Kristine Westra Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2022
Mrs Amy Berg   Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Music
3/24/2022
Mrs Carol Janke St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Support Teacher
3/24/2022
Miss Lindsay Schneider St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
ECM Teacher
3/24/2022
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/24/2022
Mrs Rebecca Vedder Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/24/2022
Mrs Julia Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2022
Mr Justin Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/24/2022
Mr Matthew Doering Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Dean of Students
3/24/2022
Mr Lucas Boehm St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Art
3/24/2022
Mr Daniel Schulz Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
3/24/2022
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
3/24/2022
Mr Peter Schaewe St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & Campus Worship Coordinator
3/24/2022
Mrs Anna Swanson Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher
3/24/2022
Mr Aaron Swanson   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 8, Social Studies, English
3/24/2022
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/24/2022
Mr David Peter Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Vice-Principal
3/27/2022
Mrs Emily Schmidt   Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Teacher; Special Education
3/27/2022
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/27/2022
Ms Denise Bloomquist Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2022
Mrs Kristin Groth Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Miss Kim Gnewuch Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2022
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/27/2022
Mrs Deanna Robbins   St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Director of Student Services
3/27/2022
Mrs Amy Larson Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mrs Patti Derge St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, After School Care Director
3/27/2022
Mrs Mary Mengel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Grades 5-8 Music, Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Mrs Jessica Kluball Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Grades 1-4 Music, One-Year Call
3/27/2022
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/27/2022
Mr George Hella II   Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mr Mark Renner Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/27/2022
Mr Gregory Thiesfeldt St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8, One-Year Call
3/27/2022
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Mrs Lisa Myhre Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Technology Director & Vice Principal
3/27/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Todd Dahlke Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Congregation Staff Minister
3/6/2022
Mrs Christin Leckwee Trinity LS
West Bend WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Church Worship Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/27/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Scott Mosher Hosanna LC
Monclova OH
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/23/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Danielle Powers   Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/12/2022
Mrs Susan Buss St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Art, Primary Grades Support, Provisional Call
3/20/2022
Mr Devan Boling Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Science, Athletic Director
3/21/2022
Mrs Dyann Nommensen Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/22/2022
Mrs Karen Milazzo   Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/22/2022
Mr Philip Randall   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call
3/22/2022
Mrs Michelle Stob Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grade 2, Piano, Organ, One-Year Call
3/22/2022
Mr Erick Schalo St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/22/2022
Mrs Amy Loehr   St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/22/2022
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff Peace LS
Livonia MI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/23/2022
Mrs Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/23/2022
Mr Brian Shult St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Executive Director
3/23/2022
Mr Joshua Weaver   Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; English, History
3/23/2022
Mrs Debra Spriggs Peace LS
Hartford WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
3/24/2022
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Math, Science, Coaching
3/25/2022
Mrs Bethany Walsh Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 4, 3-8 Music, Grade 6 Math
3/25/2022
Mrs Kimberly Frey St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, One-Year Call
3/26/2022
Mrs Sara Fendel Faith LS
Antioch IL
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
ECM Director & Kindergarten Teacher
3/27/2022
Mr Paul Huebner Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Head football coach & recruiter
3/27/2022
Mr Matthew Evans California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized
3/27/2022
Mr Kurt Walker   Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Michael Babler Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Director of Online and Digital Ministry
3/24/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
3/22/2022
Rev Christopher Hoppe St John LC
Vacaville CA
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2022
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Adam Zimpelmann Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Andrew Luehring St John LC
Kaukauna WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Austin Ziche Immanuel LC
Hadar NE
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Joel Gaertner The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
3/25/2022
Rev Scott Miller Light of Life LC
Greenwood IN
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/25/2022
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
3/25/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
3/25/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
3/25/2022
Rev John Koelpin Calvary LC
Dallas TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev Steven Hahm Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev David Brandt St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev Timothy Wilkens Southridge LC
Kennewick WA
Grace LC
Seward NE
Bethel LC
York NE
Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
3/26/2022
Rev Dale Hella St Peter LC
Juneau WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
3/27/2022
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
3/28/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Lynette Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
3/21/2022
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Social Studies, English
3/21/2022
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
3/21/2022
Mr Aaron Luedtke St John LS
Pigeon MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Religion
3/21/2022
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/22/2022
Mrs Kristi Buelow St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/22/2022
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion
3/22/2022
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
ECM Teacher
3/22/2022
Mrs Ashley Renstrom Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/22/2022
Miss Katie Donaldson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/22/2022
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
3/22/2022
Mrs Tammy Smukowski St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 5K
3/22/2022
Mrs Danielle Peterson   St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/22/2022
Mr Timothy Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades 4-8, Administrative Duties
3/23/2022
Mr Gregory Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/23/2022
Mrs Dawn Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
3/23/2022
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/23/2022
Mrs Naomi Getka Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/23/2022
Mr Joel Schultz Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 6 HR, Dept. Science, Technology Coordinator
3/23/2022
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized Science, Technology Coordinator
3/23/2022
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/23/2022
Miss Michelle Myers St John LS
Montello WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2022
Miss Patricia Bodi St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/24/2022
Mr Matthew Redfield Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/24/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
3/24/2022
Mrs Rachel Markgraf Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 5
3/24/2022
Miss Michael Wilde Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/24/2022
Mr Benjamin Melott Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
3/24/2022
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/25/2022
Mrs Terry Buske St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/25/2022
Mr Kevin Lemke Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
3/25/2022
Mr Bryan Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/26/2022
Mrs Deanna Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/26/2022
Mrs Christine Martin St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
ECM Director
3/26/2022
Mrs Kelly Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
3/26/2022
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/26/2022
Mr Joseph Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/26/2022
Mr Aaron Schleusener Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher Grade 8
3/26/2022
Mr John Martin III St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 4-5
3/26/2022
Mrs Ashley Phillips St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
3/26/2022
Mr Joel Barthel Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Chemistry, Physics
3/27/2022
Miss Catherine St. John MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/27/2022
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/27/2022
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/27/2022
Mrs Rebecca Metzger St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English, Provisional Call
3/28/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Philip Bischoff CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Crown of Life LC
Riverside CA
Congregation Staff Minister
3/21/2022
Mr Lucas Krogmann Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Congregation Staff Minister of Music
3/22/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Lisa Kerr St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022
Miss Megan Schoch St Paul LS
Columbus OH
6/30/2022
Mrs Sarah Crass Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
6/30/2022


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Marcus Buch St John LC
Waterloo WI
3/7/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Thomas Pankow Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 21, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/15/2022 – 3/21/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Koelpin Calvary LC
Dallas TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev John Holtz One Africa Team (OAT) Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary; Native Christians Mission Counselor
2/10/2022
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Multi-Language Productions
TELL Missionary
2/11/2022
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/13/2022
Rev Adam Zimpelmann Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Austin Ziche Immanuel LC
Hadar NE
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
2/23/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
2/26/2022
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Geoffrey Kieta Peace LC
Livonia MI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev David Brandt St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Karl Schauland New Life LC
Rockford IL
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Campus pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Scott Mosher Hosanna LC
Monclova OH
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/1/2022
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Missionary to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Team Multiplication Missionary
3/3/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
3/5/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Andrew Luehring St John LC
Kaukauna WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Stephen Daley St Paul LC
South Haven MI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Steven Hahm Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Christopher Hoppe St John LC
Vacaville CA
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Scott Miller Light of Life LC
Greenwood IN
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Troy Jacobs Abiding Word LC
Maineville OH
St Luke LC
New Lisbon WI
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Dale Hella St Peter LC
Juneau WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Darren Knoll Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Daniel Johnston Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2022
Rev Douglas Van Sice Huntersville LC
Cornelius NC
St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Timothy Wilkens Southridge LC
Kennewick WA
Grace LC
Seward NE
Bethel LC
York NE
Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Christopher Johns St Matthew LC
Pound WI
Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
3/10/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev David Boettcher St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev Jonathan Bare Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary Board
President of Asia Lutheran Seminary
3/11/2022
Rev Michael Seifert Living Hope LC
Midlothian VA
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Mt Sinai LC
Montrose MI
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Gerald Arnold Jr Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Timothy Gauger Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Paul Fritz St John LC
Fremont WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Paul Stratman St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Salem LC
Owosso MI
Associate Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Joel Gaertner The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Stephen Helwig Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Ryan Wolfe Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
3/14/2022
Rev Craig Born Risen Savior LC
Navarre FL
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
3/14/2022
Rev James Borgwardt Redeemer LC
Fond du Lac WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/15/2022
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Grace LC
Clear Lake WI
Zion LC
Almena WI
Pastor Retirement Call
3/15/2022
Rev Joshua Stahmann Salem LC
Scottsdale AZ
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Valley View LC
Helena MT
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Aaron Voss Living Water LC
Wind Lake WI
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
3/16/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/31/2022
Mrs Danielle Powers   Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/13/2022
Mrs Rebecca Metzger St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English, Provisional Call
2/15/2022
Mrs Susan Buss St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Art, Primary Grades Social Studies, Provisional Call
2/15/2022
Mr Matthew Evans California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized
2/16/2022
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
2/20/2022
Miss Michael Wilde Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2022
Miss Catherine St. John MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
2/22/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
2/23/2022
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
2/24/2022
Ms Natalia Wild   Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts, Provisional Call
2/24/2022
Mrs Angela Pechman Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
2/27/2022
Mr Timothy Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades 4-8, Administrative Duties
2/27/2022
Mr Gregory Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Dawn Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
2/27/2022
Mr Michel Krebs Jr St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2022
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/27/2022
Mr Benjamin Melott Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
2/28/2022
Mrs Dyann Nommensen Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2022
Miss Katie Donaldson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/1/2022
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Social Studies, English
3/1/2022
Mrs Lynette Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
3/1/2022
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2022
Mrs Patti Henrickson Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1
3/2/2022
Mr James Henrickson Jr Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
3/2/2022
Mrs Danielle Peterson   St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/2/2022
Mr Aaron Luedtke St John LS
Pigeon MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Religion
3/3/2022
Miss Patricia Bodi St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/3/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
3/3/2022
Mr Kevin Lemke Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
3/3/2022
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2022
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized Science, Technology Coordinator
3/3/2022
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
3/3/2022
Mr Paul Huebner Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Teacher Head football coach and recruiter
3/5/2022
Ms Hannah Schleef   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Mr Cameron Ausen Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
3/6/2022
Mrs Ashley Phillips St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
3/6/2022
Mr Matthew Redfield Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/6/2022
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, Organ
3/6/2022
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
ECM Teacher
3/6/2022
Mr Devan Boling Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Science, Athletic Director
3/6/2022
Mrs Bethany Walsh Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 4, 3-8 Music, Grade 6 Math
3/6/2022
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2022
Mrs Ashley Renstrom Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Mrs Kari Hahm Zion LS 3K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Fine Arts Dept. Chairman
3/6/2022
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/6/2022
Mr Bryan Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mrs Deanna Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2022
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mr Joseph Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/6/2022
Mrs Kelly Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
3/6/2022
Mrs Karen Milazzo   Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion
3/6/2022
Mrs Christine Martin St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
ECM Director
3/7/2022
Mr John Martin III St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 4-5
3/7/2022
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/7/2022
Mrs Amy Loehr   St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/7/2022
Miss Vicki Humann St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
3/7/2022
Mrs Michelle Stob Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grade 2, Piano, Organ, One-Year Call
3/7/2022
Mr William Tomlin St John LS
Lannon WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/7/2022
Mr Darrell Roecker Jr Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; English (50%), Jr. Charger Coordinator (50%)
3/7/2022
Ms Jordan Paustian Life LS
Friendswood TX
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-7
3/7/2022
Mrs Terry Buske St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/8/2022
Mrs Tammy Smukowski St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 5K
3/8/2022
Mrs Sarah Kohls   Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
3/8/2022
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/8/2022
Mrs Nikita Skaer   St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
3/8/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 5-7
3/8/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2022
Mr Joel Schultz Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 6 HR, Dept. Science, Technology Coordinator
3/8/2022
Mr Nicholas Spencer   Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Vice-Principal
3/8/2022
Mrs Naomi Getka Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/8/2022
Mrs Kristi Buelow St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/8/2022
Mrs Sara Fendel Faith LS
Antioch IL
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
ECM Director & Kindergarten Teacher
3/9/2022
Mrs Megen Rupnow St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/9/2022
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
3/9/2022
Mr Erick Schalo St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/9/2022
Miss Kathy Werre Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/9/2022
Mr Brian Zunker Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Middle School Science
3/9/2022
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
3/10/2022
Miss Brigetta Guelker Southridge Early Learning Center
Kennewick WA
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Teacher
3/10/2022
Mrs Christina Spaude St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2022
Miss Michelle Myers St John LS
Montello WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2022
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2022
Mrs Sarah Boettcher   Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2022
Mr Kevin Zimmerman   Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Science
3/10/2022
Mrs Allison Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/10/2022
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director & Teacher
3/12/2022
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2022
Mr James Roecker Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Administrator; Dean of Students
3/12/2022
Mrs Roberta Roecker St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/12/2022
Mr Kurt Walker   Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/13/2022
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mrs Nancy Koschnitzke St John LS
Lannon WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K & 4K
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice-Principal
3/13/2022
Mrs Amber Brown   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Director of Special Education
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy MacKain Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
3/13/2022
Mr Michael Ash Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept., Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/13/2022
Mrs Debra Spriggs Peace LS
Hartford WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
3/13/2022
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/13/2022
Mrs Kimberly Frey St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, One-Year Call
3/13/2022
Mrs Eve Headrick   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Half-Time Administrative Release Time Teacher
3/13/2022
Ms Robyn Bennett St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/13/2022
Mrs Becky Kuepers Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Director
3/14/2022
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/14/2022
Mr Dane Mattes Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/14/2022
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/14/2022
Mr Timothy Schubkegel Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grade 8 (25% teaching)
3/14/2022
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
3/14/2022
Mrs Karen Riley Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2022
Mr Philip Randall   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call
3/14/2022
Ms Samantha Goodger   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Provisional Call
3/14/2022
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/14/2022
Dr Greta Scharp Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2022
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Math, Science, Coaching
3/14/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades K-1
3/15/2022
Mrs Calla Schoch   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math, Science
3/15/2022
Ms Emily Schwartz   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K, Provisional Call
3/15/2022
Mr Joshua Weaver   Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; English, History
3/15/2022
Mr Jonathan Romsdahl   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-11, English
3/15/2022
Mr Paul Kelm St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Vice-Principal, 50% teaching/50% Admin
3/15/2022
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science
3/15/2022
Mr Joel Barthel Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Chemistry, Physics
3/15/2022
Mr Alec Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
3/15/2022
Mr Matthew Spoerl St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Co-Principal, Teacher
3/15/2022
Mr Alan Mindock North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
3/15/2022
Mrs Kendra Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English
3/15/2022
Mrs Lori Gross   St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
3/16/2022
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/16/2022
Mrs Terri Elder Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/16/2022
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/16/2022
Mr Mark Zoellner Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
3/16/2022
Mrs Amy Zoellner Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/16/2022
Mrs Christianne Bentley Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
3/16/2022
Mrs Trudy Tietz Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/16/2022
Mrs Penny Lecker Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
ECM Teacher; 3K
3/17/2022
Mr Ryan Plath St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Math
3/17/2022
Mr Scott Wagner Christian Giving Counselor – DK/MT
Sioux Falls SD
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/17/2022
Mr David Lecker Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
3/17/2022
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Instructor, Social Studies
3/17/2022
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
3/17/2022
Mr Brian Shult St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Executive Director
3/17/2022
Mr Daniel Kasten St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Technology Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director & Teacher
3/20/2022
Miss Lynn Affeldt St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/20/2022
Mr Craig Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Catherine Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/20/2022
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/20/2022
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/20/2022
Mrs Nicole Aderholdt   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/20/2022
Mr Eric Matz Reformation LS
San Diego CA
North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2022
Mr Jacob Beilke   Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/20/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/20/2022
Mr Anthony Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 3-5
3/20/2022
Mr Matthew Kanzenbach St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music Director
3/20/2022
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
3/20/2022
Mrs Rachael Hinz   St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, One-Year Call
3/20/2022
Mr Aaron Schleusener Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher Grade 8
3/20/2022
Mrs Samantha Reinhardt St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
3/20/2022
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; Band Professor
3/20/2022
Mr David Uhlhorn Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Administrator; Vice-President
3/20/2022
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/20/2022
Ms Joni Moldstad   Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2022
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff Peace LS
Livonia MI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/20/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Philip Bischoff CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Crown of Life LC
Riverside CA
Congregation Staff Minister
3/2/2022
Mr Lucas Krogmann Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Congregation Staff Minister of Music
3/6/2022
Mr Todd Dahlke Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Congregation Staff Minister
3/6/2022
Mr Michael Babler Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Director of Online & Digital Ministry
3/8/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Glenn Schwanke Peace LC
Houghton MI
Trinity LC
Minocqua WI
Pastor Retirement Call
3/16/2022
Rev Justin Shrum St John LC
Riga MI
St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Timothy Otto Mt Olive LC
Las Vegas NV
St John LC
Saint Paul MN
Pastor
3/18/2022
Rev Benjamin Foxen Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
3/19/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Ms AnnMarie DiGangi Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
ECM Teacher; PreK 3-4, Provisional, Half-Time Call
1/14/2022
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/17/2022
Mrs Mandi Buonincontro   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, Limited Duration, Provisional, Half-Time Call
3/13/2022
Mrs Julia Boggs   Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Teacher; History Instructor, One-Year, Half-Time Call
3/14/2022
Miss Rebecca Doering Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Physical Education & Head Softball Coach
3/14/2022
Miss Grace Schultz Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Special Education, Coaching
3/17/2022
Mr Luke Matthias   Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Asst. Principal, Athletic Director, Provisional Call
3/17/2022
Mrs Amanda Friedrichs Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/19/2022
Mrs Megan Schwartz Grace LS
Portland OR
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
3/21/2022
Ms Erika Candler   Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4, Provisional Call
3/21/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Philip Janisch Trinity LC
Brillion WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Michael Kampman St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Jonathan Enter St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Religion
3/15/2022
Pastor Jon Cox Bethel LC
Arcadia WI &
Galesville WI
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev David Schneider Cross of Christ LC
Universal City TX
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2022
Rev Isaac Cherney Redeemer LC
Yakima WA
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2022
Rev Peter Schlicht Eastside LC
Madison WI
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
3/17/2022
Rev David Maertz Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Michigan Lutheran High School Association
Saint Joseph MI
President
3/18/2022
Rev Michael Geiger Cross and Crown LC
Georgetown TX
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
3/18/2022
Rev Matthew Schaewe Faith LC
Sussex WI
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
3/18/2022
Rev Christian Winkel Redemption LC
Milwaukee WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/18/2022
Rev Jared Oldenburg Eternal Rock LC
Castle Rock CO
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Lead Campus Pastor
3/18/2022
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mount Horeb WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & Dean of chapel
3/18/2022
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
3/18/2022
Rev Mark Gass Redeemer LC
Tomahawk WI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
3/19/2022
Rev Joshua Hanson Christ LC
Lodi CA
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
3/19/2022
Rev Newlin Schafer Good Shepherd LC
Jacksonville FL
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
3/19/2022
Rev Henry Koch Friedens LC
New Prague MN
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev Aaron Boehm Shepherd of the Hills LC
La Mesa CA
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
3/20/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Janelle Glodowski Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5 (Main Campus)
3/13/2022
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Director of Student Services (SPED)
3/14/2022
Mr Seth Kock St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Athletic Director
3/14/2022
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; 2-year-old
3/14/2022
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
ECM Director & Teacher, 4K, 5K
3/14/2022
Mrs Joy Elowski St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/15/2022
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher; 4-year-old, After School Care Director
3/15/2022
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director
3/15/2022
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/15/2022
Mr Robert Schmidt Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
3/15/2022
Mr Allen Ash Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
3/16/2022
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8, Athletic Director
3/16/2022
Mrs Heather Sulzle Emanuel LS
New London WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
3/16/2022
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
3/16/2022
Mrs Jennifer Hahn Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Principal-Release Time
3/16/2022
Mr Timothy Zunker Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director, Technology Assistant
3/18/2022
Mr Eric Fillner Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Upper Grades Math, Science, Athletic Director
3/18/2022
Mrs Rebecca Wicks St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Kaukauna WI
ECM Teacher
3/18/2022
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music, Choir Director
3/18/2022
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
3/18/2022
Miss Rachel Wendland St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
3/18/2022
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/19/2022
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/19/2022
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
3/19/2022
Mrs Carol Janke St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/20/2022
Mrs Amber Brown   St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/20/2022
Mr Mark Kjenstad St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Youth Director
3/20/2022
Mr Patrick Cortright Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal; Grade 7, Math, Science
3/20/2022
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/20/2022
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/20/2022
Ms Stephanie Diersen St John LS
Caledonia MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/21/2022
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/21/2022
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English
3/21/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
6/30/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Mark Haefner Bethel LC
York NE
Grace LC
Seward NE
6/19/2022
Rev David Nottling St John LC
Fox Lake WI
9/30/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Gary Gray Peace LS
Hartford WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 14, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/8/2022 – 3/14/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Benjamin Foxen Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
2/2/2022
Rev John Koelpin Calvary LC
Dallas TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev Philip Janisch Trinity LC
Brillion WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev Newlin Schafer Good Shepherd LC
Jacksonville FL
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2022
Rev John Holtz One Africa Team (OAT) Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary; Native Christians Mission Counselor
2/10/2022
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Multi-Language Productions
TELL Missionary
2/11/2022
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/13/2022
Rev Timothy Otto Mt Olive LC
Las Vegas NV
St John LC
Saint Paul MN
Pastor
2/13/2022
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
2/15/2022
Rev Peter Schlicht Eastside LC
Madison WI
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
2/16/2022
Rev Glenn Schwanke Peace LC
Houghton MI
Trinity LC
Minocqua WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/20/2022
Rev Adam Zimpelmann Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mount Horeb WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & Dean of chapel
2/20/2022
Rev Michael Kampman St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Joshua Hanson Christ LC
Lodi CA
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2022
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
2/21/2022
Rev Justin Shrum St John LC
Riga MI
St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/22/2022
Rev David Maertz Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Michigan Lutheran High School Association
Saint Joseph MI
President
2/23/2022
Rev Austin Ziche Immanuel LC
Hadar NE
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
2/23/2022
Rev Christian Winkel Redemption LC
Milwaukee WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2022
Rev Isaac Cherney Redeemer LC
Yakima WA
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
2/26/2022
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Pastor Jon Cox Bethel LC
Arcadia WI
Galesville WI
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Henry Koch Friedens LC
New Prague MN
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Geoffrey Kieta Peace LC
Livonia MI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Matthew Schaewe Faith LC
Sussex WI
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Jonathan Enter St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Religion
2/28/2022
Rev David Schneider Cross of Christ LC
Universal City TX
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev David Brandt St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor New Mission Start
2/28/2022
Rev Karl Schauland New Life LC
Rockford IL
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Campus Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Michael Geiger Cross and Crown LC
Georgetown TX
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Mark Gass Redeemer LC
Tomahawk WI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
3/1/2022
Rev Scott Mosher Hosanna LC
Monclova OH
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/1/2022
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Missionary to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Team Multiplication Missionary
3/3/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
3/5/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Andrew Luehring St John LC
Kaukauna WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Stephen Daley St Paul LC
South Haven MI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Steven Hahm Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Christopher Hoppe St John LC
Vacaville CA
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Jared Oldenburg Eternal Rock LC
Castle Rock CO
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Lead Campus Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Scott Miller Light of Life LC
Greenwood IN
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Troy Jacobs Abiding Word LC
Maineville OH
St Luke LC
New Lisbon WI
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Dale Hella St Peter LC
Juneau WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Darren Knoll Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
3/6/2022
Rev Daniel Johnston Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2022
Rev Douglas Van Sice Huntersville LC
Cornelius NC
St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Timothy Wilkens Southridge LC
Kennewick WA
Grace LC
Seward NE
Bethel LC
York NE
Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Christopher Johns St Matthew LC
Pound WI
Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
3/10/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev David Boettcher St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev Jonathan Bare Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
East Asia Administrative Committee
President of Asia Lutheran Seminary
3/11/2022
Rev Michael Seifert Living Hope LC
Midlothian VA
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
3/12/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms AnnMarie DiGangi Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
ECM Teacher; PreK 3-4, Provisional, Half-Time Call
1/13/2022
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
1/16/2022
Mrs Mandi Buonincontro   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, Limited Duration, Provisional, Half-Time Call
1/16/2022
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Old
1/27/2022
Mrs Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/31/2022
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Director of Student Services (SPED)
2/6/2022
Mrs Heather Sulzle Emanuel LS
New London WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
2/6/2022
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
ECM Director & Teacher, 4K, 5K
2/13/2022
Mrs Danielle Powers   Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/13/2022
Mrs Rebecca Metzger St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English, Provisional Call
2/15/2022
Mrs Susan Buss St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Art, Primary Grades Social Studies, Provisional Call
2/15/2022
Mr Matthew Evans California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized
2/16/2022
Miss Janelle Glodowski Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5 (Main Campus)
2/20/2022
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
2/20/2022
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music, Choir Director
2/20/2022
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director
2/20/2022
Mr Mark Kjenstad St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Youth Director
2/20/2022
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/20/2022
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8, Athletic Director
2/20/2022
Miss Michael Wilde Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2022
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
2/21/2022
Miss Catherine St. John MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
2/22/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
2/23/2022
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
2/24/2022
Ms Natalia Wild   Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts, Provisional Call
2/24/2022
Mr Robert Schmidt Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
2/25/2022
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Angela Pechman Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
2/27/2022
Mr Timothy Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades 4-8, Administrative Duties
2/27/2022
Mr Gregory Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Dawn Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
2/27/2022
Mrs Amanda Friedrichs Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/27/2022
Mrs Carol Janke St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/27/2022
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/27/2022
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, After School Care Director
2/27/2022
Mr Michel Krebs Jr St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2022
Mr Seth Kock St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Athletic Director
2/27/2022
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
2/27/2022
Mr Timothy Zunker Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
2/27/2022
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades K-2
2/27/2022
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Megan Schwartz Grace LS
Portland OR
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
2/27/2022
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English
2/28/2022
Mr Benjamin Melott Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
2/28/2022
Mrs Dyann Nommensen Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2022
Mrs Joy Elowski St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/1/2022
Mrs Jennifer Hahn Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Principal Release Time
3/1/2022
Miss Katie Donaldson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/1/2022
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/1/2022
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Social Studies, English
3/1/2022
Mrs Lynette Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
3/1/2022
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2022
Mrs Patti Henrickson Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1
3/2/2022
Mrs Rebecca Wicks St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Kaukauna WI
ECM Teacher
3/2/2022
Mr James Henrickson Jr Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
3/2/2022
Mrs Danielle Peterson   St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/2/2022
Ms Stephanie Diersen St John LS
Caledonia MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/3/2022
Mr Aaron Luedtke St John LS
Pigeon MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Religion
3/3/2022
Miss Patricia Bodi St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/3/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
3/3/2022
Mr Kevin Lemke Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
3/3/2022
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2022
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized Science, Technology Coordinator
3/3/2022
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
3/3/2022
Miss Rebecca Doering Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Physical education & head softball coach
3/5/2022
Mr Paul Huebner Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Head football coach & recruiter
3/5/2022
Ms Hannah Schleef   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Mr Cameron Ausen Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
3/6/2022
Mrs Ashley Phillips St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
3/6/2022
Mr Matthew Redfield Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/6/2022
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, Organ
3/6/2022
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
ECM Teacher
3/6/2022
Mr Devan Boling Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Science, Athletic Director
3/6/2022
Mrs Bethany Walsh Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 4, 3-8 Music, Grade 6 Math
3/6/2022
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2022
Mrs Ashley Renstrom Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Miss Rachel Wendland St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
3/6/2022
Mr Eric Fillner Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Upper Grades Math, Science, Athletic Director
3/6/2022
Mrs Kari Hahm Zion LS 3K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Fine Arts Dept. Chairman
3/6/2022
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/6/2022
Mr Bryan Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mrs Deanna Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2022
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mr Joseph Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/6/2022
Mrs Kelly Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
3/6/2022
Mrs Karen Milazzo   Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion
3/6/2022
Ms Erika Candler   Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/7/2022
Mrs Christine Martin St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
ECM Director
3/7/2022
Mr John Martin III St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 4-5
3/7/2022
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/7/2022
Mrs Amy Loehr   St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/7/2022
Miss Vicki Humann St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
3/7/2022
Mrs Michelle Stob Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grade 2, Piano, Organ, One-Year Call
3/7/2022
Mr William Tomlin St John LS
Lannon WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/7/2022
Mr Darrell Roecker Jr Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; English (50%), Jr. Charger Coordinator (50%)
3/7/2022
Ms Jordan Paustian Life LS
Friendswood TX
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-7
3/7/2022
Mrs Terry Buske St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/8/2022
Mrs Tammy Smukowski St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 5K
3/8/2022
Mrs Sarah Kohls   Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
3/8/2022
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/8/2022
Mrs Nikita Skaer   St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
3/8/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 5-7
3/8/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2022
Mr Joel Schultz Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 6 HR, Dept. Science, Technology Coordinator
3/8/2022
Mr Nicholas Spencer   Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Vice-Principal
3/8/2022
Mrs Naomi Getka Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/8/2022
Mrs Kristi Buelow St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/8/2022
Miss Grace Schultz Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Special Education
3/8/2022
Mrs Sara Fendel Faith LS
Antioch IL
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
ECM Director & Kindergarten Teacher
3/9/2022
Mr Luke Matthias   Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Athletic Director, Vice Principal
3/9/2022
Mrs Megen Rupnow St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/9/2022
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
3/9/2022
Mr Erick Schalo St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/9/2022
Miss Kathy Werre Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/9/2022
Mrs Amber Brown   St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/9/2022
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/9/2022
Mr Brian Zunker Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Middle School Science
3/9/2022
Mr Allen Ash Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
3/9/2022
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/10/2022
Miss Brigetta Guelker Southridge Early Learning Center
Kennewick WA
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Teacher
3/10/2022
Mrs Christina Spaude St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2022
Miss Michelle Myers St John LS
Montello WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2022
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2022
Mrs Sarah Boettcher   Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2022
Mr Kevin Zimmerman   Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Science
3/10/2022
Mrs Allison Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/10/2022
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director & Teacher
3/12/2022
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2022
Mr James Roecker Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Administrator; Dean of Students
3/12/2022
Mrs Roberta Roecker St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
3/12/2022
Mr Kurt Walker   Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/13/2022
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mrs Nancy Koschnitzke St John LS
Lannon WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K & 4K
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice-Principal
3/13/2022
Mr Patrick Cortright Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal; Grade 7, Math, Science
3/13/2022
Mrs Amber Brown   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Director of Special Education
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy MacKain Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
3/13/2022
Mr Michael Ash Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept., Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/13/2022
Mrs Debra Spriggs Peace LS
Hartford WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
3/13/2022
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/13/2022
Mrs Kimberly Frey St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, One-Year Call
3/13/2022
Mrs Eve Headrick   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Half-Time, Administrative-Release Time Teacher
3/13/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Philip Bischoff CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Crown of Life LC
Riverside CA
Congregation Staff Minister
3/2/2022
Mr Lucas Krogmann Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Congregation Staff Minister of Music
3/6/2022
Mr Todd Dahlke Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Congregation Staff Minister
3/6/2022
Mr Michael Babler Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Director of Online & Digital Ministry
3/8/2022


CALLS
ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Philip Janisch Trinity LC
Brillion WI
Peace LC
Vancouver WA
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Keegan Dowling Abiding Word LC
Orleans ON Canada
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
3/11/2022
Rev Luther Zuberbier Deer Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
3/11/2022
Rev Andrew Franzo Redeemer LC
Weston WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
3/11/2022
Rev Michael Schultz Northwestern Publishing House Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Preston Heuer First LC
Elkhorn WI
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Andrew Meyer St Paul LC
North Freedom WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
3/12/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Amanda Bakke St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
ECM Teacher
3/6/2022
Mrs Barbara Stelter St John LS
Fox Lake WI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Mrs Hannah Uher   Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; School Counselor
3/8/2022
Mr Micah Walz Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Director; Athletic Director
3/9/2022
Mrs Anne Rust St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2022
Mrs Lucy Siegler   St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
ECM Teacher
3/10/2022
Mrs Kadie Westendorf   St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Athletics
3/10/2022
Mrs Alyssa Wascher Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2022
Ms Shawna Jaeger   Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/10/2022
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Church & School Music Director
3/11/2022
Ms Marissa Oachs   Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/11/2022
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2022
Mr Timothy Thies St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept. Math
3/12/2022
Mr Levi Dunsmoor St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Grade 10, Science
3/12/2022
Mr Jeremiah Drews St John LS
Lewiston MN
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grade 5
3/13/2022
Mrs Nicole Kotecki   Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/13/2022
Mr Christopher Stollfus Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Coaching
3/13/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr James Buboltz Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Director of Mission Advancement
3/10/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Nathan Wilke Immanuel LC
Neillsville WI
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
2/26/2022
Rev Gerhardt Juergens St John LC
Tappen ND
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev John Gensmer Abiding Love LC
Cape Coral FL
Ascension LC
Jacksonville NC
Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev James Buske Lighthouse Youth Center
Milwaukee WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev Scott Mews Beautiful Savior LC
Hillsboro OR
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
3/11/2022
Rev Caleb Kurbis Living Savior LC
Asheville NC
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Word of God, Coaching
3/11/2022
Rev Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor
3/11/2022
Rev Benjamin Ehlers Trinity LC
Temple TX
Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Pastor
3/11/2022
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Daniel Berg Our Savior LC
Harrisonville MO
Our Redeemer LC
Grant Park IL
Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Pastor
3/12/2022
Rev Craig Birsching St John LC
Westland MI
St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Associate Pastor
3/12/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 2-3, Music
3/5/2022
Mrs Heidi Lindner   Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/7/2022
Mr Travis Wendt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
3/7/2022
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
3/7/2022
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Math, Science, Coaching
3/7/2022
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
3/7/2022
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/7/2022
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/8/2022
Miss Michele Diener St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/8/2022
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/8/2022
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
ECM Teacher
3/8/2022
Mr Luke Zeamer Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Athletics, Coaching
3/8/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
3/9/2022
Mrs Jennifer Bovee St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/9/2022
Mr Jason Nickels Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
3/9/2022
Miss Nicole Brost   St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Instructor, Social Studies
3/9/2022
Miss Grace Schultz Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/9/2022
Miss Suzanne Hough Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2022
Miss Tabitha Mays Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/10/2022
Mr Steven Thies St John LS
Watertown WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/10/2022
Mr Adam Igl St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
3/10/2022
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/10/2022
Mrs Jillian Igl Peace LS
Hartford WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2022
Mr Shawn Scherer   Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Algebra
3/10/2022
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
3/10/2022
Mr Michael Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 5
3/11/2022
Mrs Stefanie Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2022
Miss Joanna Smith Trinity LS
Hoskins NE
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/11/2022
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English
3/11/2022
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Teacher
3/11/2022
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Director
3/12/2022
Ms Katrina Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/12/2022
Miss Catherine Backer Faith LS
Antioch IL
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 4, 6
3/12/2022
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Administrator; Vice-President
3/13/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/13/2022
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher
3/13/2022
Mr Matthew Foley Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
3/13/2022
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/13/2022
Mrs Laura Drews St John LS
Lewiston MN
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grade 2
3/13/2022
Mrs Kristin Kampman St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
3/14/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Cynthia Mildebrandt St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
3/10/2022
Dr Benjamin Troge Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
3/10/2022
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
6/30/2022


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Julie Festerling Christ LC
Marshall MN
3/7/2022


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Wendy Foelske Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2022
Mrs Karen Grunwald St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 7, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/1/2022 – 3/7/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Nathan Wilke Immanuel LC
Neillsville WI
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
1/23/2022
Rev Preston Heuer First LC
Elkhorn WI
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
1/30/2022
Rev Keegan Dowling Abiding Word LC
Orleans ON Canada
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
2/2/2022
Rev Benjamin Foxen Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
2/2/2022
Rev Andrew Meyer St Paul LC
North Freedom WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev John Koelpin Calvary LC
Dallas TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev Philip Janisch Trinity LC
Brillion WI
Peace LC
Vancouver WA
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev Philip Janisch Trinity LC
Brillion WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
2/6/2022
Rev Newlin Schafer Good Shepherd LC
Jacksonville FL
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2022
Rev Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor
2/7/2022
Rev John Holtz One Africa Team (OAT) Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary; Native Christians Mission Counselor
2/10/2022
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Multi-Language Productions
TELL Missionary
2/11/2022
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/13/2022
Rev Timothy Otto Mt Olive LC
Las Vegas NV
St John LC
Saint Paul MN
Pastor
2/13/2022
Rev Caleb Kurbis Living Savior LC
Asheville NC
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Word of God, Coaching
2/14/2022
Rev Stephen Koelpin Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
2/15/2022
Rev Daniel Berg Our Savior LC
Harrisonville MO
Our Redeemer LC
Grant Park IL
Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Pastor
2/16/2022
Rev Peter Schlicht Eastside LC
Madison WI
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
2/16/2022
Rev Luther Zuberbier Deer Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/16/2022
Rev Michael Schultz Northwestern Publishing House Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Pastor
2/17/2022
Rev Glenn Schwanke Peace LC
Houghton MI
Trinity LC
Minocqua WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/20/2022
Rev Benjamin Ehlers Trinity LC
Temple TX
Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev James Buske Lighthouse Youth Center
Milwaukee WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Andrew Franzo Redeemer LC
Weston WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Adam Zimpelmann Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mount Horeb WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & Dean of chapel
2/20/2022
Rev Michael Kampman St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Gerhardt Juergens St John LC
Tappen ND
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Craig Birsching St John LC
Westland MI
St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Associate Pastor
2/20/2022
Rev Joshua Hanson Christ LC
Lodi CA
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2022
Rev Nathaniel Walther Grace LC
Minot ND
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
2/21/2022
Rev Scott Mews Beautiful Savior LC
Hillsboro OR
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
2/21/2022
Rev Justin Shrum St John LC
Riga MI
St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/22/2022
Rev David Maertz Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Michigan Lutheran High School Association
Saint Joseph MI
President
2/23/2022
Rev Austin Ziche Immanuel LC
Hadar NE
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
2/23/2022
Rev Christian Winkel Redemption LC
Milwaukee WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2022
Rev Isaac Cherney Redeemer LC
Yakima WA
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
2/26/2022
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Pastor Jon Cox Bethel LC
Arcadia WI &
Galesville WI
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Henry Koch Friedens LC
New Prague MN
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Matthew Stuebs Calvary LC
Abrams WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Geoffrey Kieta Peace LC
Livonia MI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Matthew Schaewe Faith LC
Sussex WI
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Jonathan Enter St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Religion
2/28/2022
Rev David Schneider Cross of Christ LC
Universal City TX
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev David Brandt St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Karl Schauland New Life LC
Rockford IL
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Campus Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Michael Geiger Cross and Crown LC
Georgetown TX
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Mark Gass Redeemer LC
Tomahawk WI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
3/1/2022
Rev Scott Mosher Hosanna LC
Monclova OH
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/1/2022
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Friendly Counselor to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary 1LA Team Multiplication Missionary
3/3/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
3/5/2022
Rev Dale Hella St Peter LC
Juneau WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
3/6/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms AnnMarie DiGangi Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
ECM Teacher; PreK 3-4, Provisional, Half-Time Call
1/13/2022
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
1/16/2022
Mrs Mandi Buonincontro St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, Limited Duration, Provisional, Half-Time Call
1/16/2022
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Old
1/27/2022
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Bethany LS & LC
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Church & School Music Director
1/30/2022
Mrs April Glodowski Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Principal Release, Less-than-Half-Time, One-Year-Call
1/30/2022
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Music Coordinator, Half-Time, One-Year Call
1/30/2022
Mrs Mary Naumann Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Sunday School, One-Year Half-Time Call
1/30/2022
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Reading Intervention, One-Year, Provisional Call
1/30/2022
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; ECM Teacher, Half-Time, Provisional Call
1/30/2022
Prof em Robert Potratz Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Music Director- Less-than-Half-Time, One-Year, Retirement Call
1/30/2022
Mrs Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/31/2022
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English
2/3/2022
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 2-3, Music
2/6/2022
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/6/2022
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Director of Student Services (SPED)
2/6/2022
Mrs Heather Sulzle Emanuel LS
New London WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
2/6/2022
Mr Luke Zeamer Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Athletics, Coaching
2/7/2022
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
2/7/2022
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/9/2022
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Administrator; Vice-President
2/10/2022
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Teacher
2/13/2022
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
ECM Director & Teacher, 4K, 5K
2/13/2022
Mrs Laura Drews St John LS
Lewiston MN
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grade 2
2/13/2022
Mrs Danielle Powers Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/13/2022
Mr Christopher Stollfus Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Coaching
2/13/2022
Mr Steven Thies St John LS
Watertown WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/13/2022
Mrs Barbara Stelter St John LS
Fox Lake WI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
2/13/2022
Mr Jeremiah Drews St John LS
Lewiston MN
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grade 5
2/13/2022
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Math, Science, Coaching
2/14/2022
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
ECM Teacher
2/15/2022
Mr Timothy Thies St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept. Math
2/15/2022
Miss Joanna Smith Trinity LS
Hoskins NE
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Grades K-2
2/15/2022
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Athletic Director
2/15/2022
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Director
2/15/2022
Mr Micah Walz Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
2/15/2022
Mrs Anne Rust St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/15/2022
Mrs Jennifer Bovee St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/15/2022
Mrs Rebecca Metzger St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English, Provisional Call
2/15/2022
Mrs Susan Buss St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Art, Primary Grades Social Studies, Provisional Call
2/15/2022
Mr Matthew Evans California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized
2/16/2022
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
2/17/2022
Miss Tabitha Mays Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
2/17/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
2/17/2022
Miss Nicole Brost St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Instructor, Social Studies
2/17/2022
Miss Janelle Glodowski Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5 (Main Campus)
2/20/2022
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
2/20/2022
Ms Katrina Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/20/2022
Mrs Kristin Kampman St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
2/20/2022
Mrs Kadie Westendorf St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Athletics
2/20/2022
Miss Catherine Backer Faith LS
Antioch IL
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 4, 6
2/20/2022
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music, Choir Director
2/20/2022
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director
2/20/2022
Mr Mark Kjenstad St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Youth Director
2/20/2022
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/20/2022
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/20/2022
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/20/2022
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8, Athletic Director
2/20/2022
Mr Shawn Scherer Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Algebra
2/21/2022
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/21/2022
Miss Michele Diener St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 4
2/21/2022
Miss Michael Wilde Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2022
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
2/21/2022
Mr Jason Nickels Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
2/21/2022
Ms Marissa Oachs Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/21/2022
Mrs Jodi Wosje Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; Band Professor
2/21/2022
Mrs Heidi Lindner Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2022
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
2/21/2022
Miss Catherine St. John MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
2/22/2022
Mrs Alyssa Wascher Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/22/2022
Mr Travis Wendt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
2/22/2022
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 2
2/22/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
2/23/2022
Mr Levi Dunsmoor St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Grade 10, Science
2/23/2022
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
2/24/2022
Ms Natalia Wild Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts, Provisional Call
2/24/2022
Miss Grace Schultz Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/24/2022
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher
2/24/2022
Mrs Nicole Kotecki Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2022
Mr Robert Schmidt Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
2/25/2022
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Angela Pechman Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
2/27/2022
Mr Timothy Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades 4-8, Administrative Duties
2/27/2022
Mr Gregory Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Dawn Johnson St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
2/27/2022
Miss Suzanne Hough Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 1
2/27/2022
Mrs Amanda Friedrichs Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/27/2022
Mrs Carol Janke St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/27/2022
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/27/2022
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, After School Care Director
2/27/2022
Mr Michel Krebs Jr St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2022
Mr Seth Kock St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Athletic Director
2/27/2022
Mr Adam Igl St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
2/27/2022
Mrs Jillian Igl Peace LS
Hartford WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/27/2022
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/27/2022
Ms Shawna Jaeger Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call
2/27/2022
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
2/27/2022
Mr Timothy Zunker Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
2/27/2022
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades K-2
2/27/2022
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/27/2022
Mrs Megan Schwartz Grace LS
Portland OR
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
2/27/2022
Mr Matthew Foley Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
2/28/2022
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English
2/28/2022
Mr Benjamin Melott Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
2/28/2022
Mrs Dyann Nommensen Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2022
Mrs Hannah Uher Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; School Counselor
2/28/2022
Mrs Joy Elowski St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/1/2022
Mrs Jennifer Hahn Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Principal-Release Time
3/1/2022
Mr Michael Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 5
3/1/2022
Mrs Stefanie Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/1/2022
Miss Katie Donaldson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/1/2022
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/1/2022
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Social Studies, English
3/1/2022
Mrs Lynette Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
3/1/2022
Mrs Lucy Siegler St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
ECM Teacher
3/1/2022
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2022
Mrs Patti Henrickson Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1
3/2/2022
Mrs Rebecca Wicks St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Kaukauna WI
ECM Teacher
3/2/2022
Mr James Henrickson Jr Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
3/2/2022
Mrs Danielle Peterson St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/2/2022
Ms Stephanie Diersen St John LS
Caledonia MN
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/3/2022
Mr Aaron Luedtke St John LS
Pigeon MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Religion
3/3/2022
Miss Patricia Bodi St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/3/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
3/3/2022
Mr Kevin Lemke Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
3/3/2022
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2022
Mr Ryan Rosenthal Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized Science, Technology Coordinator
3/3/2022
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
3/3/2022
Miss Rebecca Doering Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Physical education & head softball coach
3/5/2022
Mr Paul Huebner Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Head football coach & recruiter
3/5/2022
Ms Hannah Schleef Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Mr Cameron Ausen Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
3/6/2022
Mr Matthew Redfield Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/6/2022
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, Organ
3/6/2022
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
ECM Teacher
3/6/2022
Mr Devan Boling Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Science, Athletic Director
3/6/2022
Mrs Bethany Walsh Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 4, 3-8 Music, Grade 6 Math
3/6/2022
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2022
Mrs Ashley Renstrom Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Miss Rachel Wendland St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
3/6/2022
Mr Eric Fillner Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Upper Grades Math, Science, Athletic Director
3/6/2022
Mrs Kari Hahm Zion LS 3K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Fine Arts Dept. Chairman
3/6/2022
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/6/2022
Mr Bryan Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mrs Deanna Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2022
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2022
Mr Joseph Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/6/2022
Mrs Kelly Hering Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
3/6/2022
Mrs Karen Milazzo Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion
3/6/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr James Buboltz Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Director of Mission Advancement
2/21/2022
Mr Philip Bischoff CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Crown of Life LC
Riverside CA
Congregation Staff Minister
3/2/2022
Mr Lucas Krogmann Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Congregation Staff Minister of Music
3/6/2022
Mr Todd Dahlke Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Congregation Staff Minister
3/6/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Philip Gieschen Christian Giving Counselor – MN/So
New Ulm MN
St John LC
Phelps WI
Pastor; Single-Parish, Retirement Call
3/5/2022
Rev Thomas Fischer Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor; Retirement call
3/6/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Rachel Helwig St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/15/2022
Mrs Rachel Neumann St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Administrative Leave Teacher, Upper Grades, Permanent Half-Time Call
2/28/2022
Mrs Anna Gartner Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4, Permanent Call
2/28/2022
Miss Leah Wolfrath First German LS
Manitowoc WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director; Permanent Assignment
3/2/2022
Mr Dale Rundgren St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/3/2022
Mr Jonathan Boche Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Vice President of Student Life, Provisional Call
3/3/2022
Mr Adam Pavelchik Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education and Director of Field Experiences
3/4/2022
Mr Jacob Schable Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Math
3/4/2022
Mrs Lorien Leonhard St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/4/2022
Mr Troy Yerks Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/5/2022
Mr Scott Nerby St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 5
3/5/2022
Ms Maddie Stevens Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/5/2022
Ms Tessa Fox Immanuel LS
Hadar NE
Teacher; Upper Grades, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Surround Care Liaison
3/7/2022
Mrs Keturah Hochmuth Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Student Resource Coordinator, One-Year Call
3/7/2022


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
2/24/2022
Rev Lincoln Albrecht River of Life LC
Goodyear AZ
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
2/28/2022
Rev Wayne Shevey Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Mt Sinai LC
Montrose MI
Pastor
3/1/2022
Rev Mark Rohrback Redeemer LC
Cedarburg WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/2/2022
Rev Caleb Kurbis Living Savior LC
Asheville NC
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Jacob Jenswold Rock of Ages LC
Kansas City MO
Grace LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
3/4/2022
Rev Stephen Apt Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Associate Pastor for Service & Outreach
3/4/2022
Rev Peter Sternberg St John LC
Red Wing MN
Peace LC
Houghton MI
Pastor
3/5/2022
Rev Eric Melso Living Hope LC
Chattanooga TN
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
3/5/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Mark Nolte Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 4-8 Math
2/23/2022
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/23/2022
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/26/2022
Mrs Carlene Braun Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/26/2022
Mr Jordan Schmitzer Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Chemistry/Physics
2/28/2022
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Vice-Principal
2/28/2022
Mr Erik Landwehr Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Administrator; Dean of Students
3/1/2022
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
3/1/2022
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; General Science
3/1/2022
Mrs Karla Leitz Memorial LS
Williamston MI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
ECM Teacher
3/1/2022
Mr Stephen Granberg Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
3/3/2022
Mrs Beth Klatt Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2022
Mr Russell Klatt Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/3/2022
Mrs Leslie Granberg Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/3/2022
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/3/2022
Mr Justin Walz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; English, History
3/3/2022
Mrs Sarah Kurbis St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Principal-Release Time, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
3/3/2022
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-11, English
3/3/2022
Mrs Heidi Lindner Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/4/2022
Mr Seth Zimmermann Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/4/2022
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Special Education, Primary & Middle Grades
3/4/2022
Mr Seth Fitzsimmons St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
3/4/2022
Mr Casey De Frain St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
3/4/2022
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept. Math
3/4/2022
Mr Kenneth Lehman First LS
La Crosse WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 8
3/5/2022
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Junior Choir
3/5/2022
Miss Rachel Nemitz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Teacher; SPED
3/5/2022
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grade 8 (25% teaching)
3/5/2022
Mr Michael Ross Reformation LS
San Diego CA
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/5/2022
Mrs Jessica Ross Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/5/2022
Mrs Sarah Myers St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion
3/5/2022
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/5/2022
Ms Noreen Wilson St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4, School Music Director
3/6/2022
Mrs Theresa Pratt Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Teacher
3/6/2022
Mrs Debbra Pretzer St John LS
Bay City MI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
3/6/2022
Mrs April Schaefer Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2022
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/6/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr David Retzlaff Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Principal; Religion, Grades 5-12
3/5/2022


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Leah Qualmann Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
6/3/2022
Mrs Mikayla Manthe St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
6/30/2022
Mrs Alysa Balfour Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
7/1/2022


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Mark Barenz St Paul LC
Mount Calvary WI
6/30/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Allen Greschner Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022
Mr Jeffrey Sitz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022
Staff Ministers Current call Date retired
Mr Gary Schmid Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022


POSITION ELIMINATED

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mr Jonathan Lindemann St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email