Posts

Call Report – March 29, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/23/2021 – 3/29/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

Correction: Anna Bartsch received a call to Mt. Lebanon, Milwaukee, Wis., not Atonement, Milwaukee, as was reported in the March 22 call report.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Rev James Bourman Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev Nathan Moldenhauer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Jordan Ertl Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
Grace LC
Dakota MN
Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor
3/7/2021
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
3/9/2021
Rev Timothy Johnson Zion LC
Mercer WI
St Paul LC
Hurley WI
Bethany LC
Bruce Crossing MI
St Matthew LC
Spring Valley WI
St Peter LC
Elmwood WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Cross of Christ LC
Las Cruces NM
Pastor
3/11/2021
Rev Joshua Sternhagen Living Hope LC
Commerce City CO
Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Pastor
3/13/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
Fairview LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev James Schmeling St Paul LC
Manistee MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Christ LC
Bison SD
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Dr Wade Johnston Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Timothy Berg St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Calvary LC
Bellevue WA
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Aaron Odya St Peter’s LC
Eldorado WI
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Peter Sternberg St John LC
Red Wing MN
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Jeffery Bolwerk St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Grace LC
Prairie du Chien WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Brock Groth St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Aaron Mueller St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Northwestern Publishing House
Waukesha WI
Vice President of Publishing
3/18/2021
Rev Christopher Schroeder Pan de Vida / Bread of Life LC
Santa Ana CA
Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
3/18/2021
Rev Bryant Laude Zion LC
Mobridge SD
St Jacobi LC
Glenham SD
Divine Peace LC
Renton WA
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Nathan Fager St Paul LC
Monroe MI
St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev David Schneider Cross of Christ LC
Universal City TX
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev John Moll St Paul LC
Algoma WI
St James LC
North Branch MI
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Steven Kahrs Zion LC
Clatonia NE
St John LC
Cortland NE
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
3/21/2021
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2021
Rev W Gunn CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Amazing Love LC
Frankfort IL
Associate Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Galen Riediger Christ LC
West Salem WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Discipleship pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
3/24/2021
Rev Andrew Frey St John LC
Appleton WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
3/25/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Ms Alexis Wagner   Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje   Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/2/2021
Miss Molly Ring St John LS
Lake City MN
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2021
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/7/2021
Mr David Stoltz Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
3/7/2021
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Miss Cathy Tinkey St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Special Needs Program Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Robert R Dusseau Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
Director; Executive Director
3/8/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/9/2021
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Music
3/9/2021
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Tech
3/9/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K Child Care Teacher
3/9/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Music Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/9/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Grades 1-8 Art, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/9/2021
Dr Tammy Mielke   Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/10/2021
Mr Matthew Kopp Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 9-11 English
3/10/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/11/2021
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Ziel Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Trebesch Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Geometry, Algebra
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Miss Maria Reese Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor, One-Year Call
3/11/2021
Mr Austin Eisenmann St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Teacher & Middle School Athletic Director
3/11/2021
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/14/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
3/14/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand   St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2021
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/14/2021
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Peace LS
Green Lake WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2021
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Erin Achey St John LS
Lake City MN
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2021
Mrs Cindy Rockwell Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Four-Year-Old Kindergarten
3/14/2021
Mr Jonathan Lindemann St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Latin, ELA, History
3/15/2021
Mrs Abigail Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/15/2021
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-9, 11 – Science, Technology
3/15/2021
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Residential Life Advisor
3/16/2021
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; History, Athletic Director, Coach
3/16/2021
Mrs Marilee Nolte New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/16/2021
Miss Rebecca Balge Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Word of God
3/17/2021
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Director
3/17/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice Principal
3/17/2021
Mr Daniel Kell Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/17/2021
Mr Joel Koschnitzke Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Business Instructor
3/18/2021
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
Bellevue WA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/18/2021
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/18/2021
Mrs Amy Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
3/18/2021
Mr Alexander Smith   Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8
3/18/2021
Mr David Dodge Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
3/18/2021
Mrs Michelle Behrens Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Kindergarten, Grade 1, Call made Permanent
3/18/2021
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
3/21/2021
Mr Mark Holcomb Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/21/2021
Mrs Sandra Brauer   St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Lower Grades & Music, Provisional Call
3/21/2021
Mrs Naomi Getka Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/21/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Dept., Tech or AD
3/21/2021
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/21/2021
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/21/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 3-5, VBS
3/21/2021
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/21/2021
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/21/2021
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/21/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/21/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
3/21/2021
Mrs Kathryn Meihak Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Dept. Science & Math
3/21/2021
Mr Matthew Lange Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/21/2021
Mr Frank Van Brocklin Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal & Staff Minister
3/21/2021
Mr Justin Danell Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Principal
3/22/2021
Mr Aaron Krause Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Principal; Grade 8
3/22/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/22/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
3/22/2021
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Technology Coordinator, Coach
3/23/2021
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/23/2021
Mrs Michelle Dressel Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher, School Choir Music Coordinator
3/23/2021
Mr Joshua Johnson Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Technology Director, Upper-Level Math, Coach
3/23/2021
Miss Lynn Affeldt St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
3/24/2021
Mrs Shelley DeCleene St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/24/2021
Mr Philip Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 or 5-6 Homeroom, Science, Math
3/24/2021
Mrs Erin Krebs St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Special Ed, Half-Time Call
3/24/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/24/2021
Mrs Rachel Mikovich Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2021
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
3/24/2021
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/24/2021
Mr Steven Springborn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle & High School Music
3/25/2021
Mr Andrew Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
3/25/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
3/25/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/25/2021
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/25/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/25/2021
Mr Ian Watson Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
3/25/2021
Mrs Christine Rau Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/25/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/25/2021
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
3/25/2021
Mr Jacob Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/25/2021
Mrs Janelle Punzel St Peter LS
Appleton WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/28/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler   Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
3/28/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletic Director
3/28/2021
Mrs Sarah McElroy   Riverview LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/28/2021
Mr Troy Yerks Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/28/2021
Mr Michael Albrecht Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
3/28/2021
Mrs Katherine Hosbach Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/28/2021
Mr Justin Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/28/2021
Mrs Julia Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/28/2021
Mrs Jennifer Bovee St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/28/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/28/2021
Mrs Emily Brusenbach   St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Teacher
3/28/2021
Mr Russell Klatt Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
3/28/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/28/2021
Mr Scott Huebner St Peter LS
Schofield WI
St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/28/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
3/28/2021
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/28/2021
Mr Matthew Neumann St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Brauer   Our Precious Lambs Preschool
Omaha NE
ECM Director
3/28/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Matthew Werner Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
St Peter-The CORE Campus & North Campus
Appleton WI
Staff Minister; Minister of Discipleship
3/22/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
3/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Lisa Charlson Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
ECM Director; Call to Full-Time
3/21/2021
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/22/2021
Ms Lori Holicky   Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Belle Plaine MN
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Provisional Call
3/25/2021
Ms Jacqueline Plant   St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/25/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
3/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Guenther St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Call made Permanent
3/26/2021
Mrs Mandy Walker   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; PM Kindergarten, Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/26/2021
Ms Jessica Zastrow   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Science, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/26/2021
Mrs Lisa Terek   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; AM Kindergarten, One-Year, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/26/2021
Miss Hannah Zabel Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Teacher Grades 9-11
3/27/2021
Mr Karl Kuschel St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Math & Religion
3/27/2021
Mrs Anna Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Director of Student Services
3/28/2021
Mrs Carol Markgraf St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter Time Call
3/28/2021
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
3/28/2021
Mrs Lydia Prange St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
3/28/2021
Ms Jess Lembke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science, Provisional Call
3/28/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr William Scharf Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 60%, One-Year Call
3/28/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Philip Moldenhauer Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
3/24/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
3/25/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
3/25/2021
Rev Timothy Patoka Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
3/25/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
3/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
3/26/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Aaron Mueller St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
St Paul LC
Round Lake Park IL
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Outreach Associate Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St James LC
Portage MI
Pastor
3/28/2021
Rev Caleb Free Risen Savior LC
Lakewood Ranch FL
New Mission
Amarillo TX
Pastor
3/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
3/17/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
3/22/2021
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/23/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/23/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/23/2021
Mr Levi Dunsmoor St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
East Fork Lutheran High School
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Science
3/23/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
3/23/2021
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music
3/24/2021
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 8
3/24/2021
Mrs Elisabeth Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2021
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/24/2021
Mrs Janna Needham   St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
3/24/2021
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/24/2021
Mrs Jessica Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/24/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
3/24/2021
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/24/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Athletic Director
3/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
3/25/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator
3/25/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Teacher
3/25/2021
Mrs Kristine Wegner St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
3/26/2021
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA
3/26/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Olds
3/26/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
3/26/2021
Mrs Rachel Arndt Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/27/2021
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7- 8, Science
3/27/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/27/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/27/2021
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/27/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
3/27/2021
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/28/2021
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/29/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
3/19/2021


RESIGNED

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Rev Joshua Bodden Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
6/30/2021
Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Danielle Powers St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
6/30/2021
Mrs Kari Falck St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
6/30/2021
Mrs Joanna Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
6/30/2021
Mrs Morgan Lautz Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2021
Mr Robert Ceasar Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Keith Schroeder Bethel LC
Bay City MI
3/25/2021
Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Gayle Krause Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
3/26/2021


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Paul Schultz Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
6/30/2021

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 22, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/16/2021 – 3/22/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

 

Correction: On the 3/1/2021 call report, it was reported incorrectly that Mr. Stephen Roekle resigned from Shoreland Lutheran High School, Somers, Wis. Instead, his limited-length call to Shoreland Lutheran High School expires on 6/30/2021.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Rev James Bourman Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Outreach Associate Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St James LC
Portage MI
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Nathan Moldenhauer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Caleb Free Risen Savior LC
Lakewood Ranch FL
New Mission
Amarillo TX
Pastor
3/4/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Jordan Ertl Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
Grace LC
Dakota MN
Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
St Paul LC
Round Lake Park IL
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Timothy Patoka Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor
3/7/2021
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Philip Moldenhauer Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
3/9/2021
Rev Timothy Johnson Zion LC
Mercer WI
St Paul LC
Hurley WI
Bethany LC
Bruce Crossing MI
St Matthew LC
Spring Valley WI
St Peter LC
Elmwood WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
3/10/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Cross of Christ LC
Las Cruces NM
Pastor
3/11/2021
Rev Joshua Sternhagen Living Hope LC
Commerce City CO
Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Pastor
3/13/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
Fairview LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev James Schmeling St Paul LC
Manistee MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Christ LC
Bison SD
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Aaron Mueller St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Dr Wade Johnston Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Timothy Berg St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Calvary LC
Bellevue WA
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Aaron Odya St Peter’s LC
Eldorado WI
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Peter Sternberg St John LC
Red Wing MN
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Jeffery Bolwerk St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Grace LC
Prairie du Chien WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Brock Groth St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Aaron Mueller St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Northwestern Publishing House
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Vice President of Publishing
3/18/2021
Rev Christopher Schroeder Pan de Vida / Bread of Life LC
Santa Ana CA
Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
3/18/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
2/18/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mrs Janna Needham   St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
2/21/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Ms Alexis Wagner   Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
2/25/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
2/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
2/25/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
2/25/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
2/25/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/25/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
2/25/2021
Ms Jess Lembke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science
2/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/28/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje   Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Olds
3/1/2021
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2021
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/2/2021
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 8
3/3/2021
Miss Molly Ring St John LS
Lake City MN
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2021
Mrs Elisabeth Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7- 8, Science
3/3/2021
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA
3/3/2021
Ms Jessica Zastrow   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Science, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/3/2021
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2021
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
3/7/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator
3/7/2021
Mrs Lydia Prange St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/7/2021
Mr David Stoltz Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
3/7/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Miss Cathy Tinkey St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Special Needs Program Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebecca Guenther St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/8/2021
Mr Levi Dunsmoor St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
East Fork Lutheran High School
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Science
3/8/2021
Mr Robert R Dusseau Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
Director; Executive Director
3/8/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Teacher
3/8/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/9/2021
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Music
3/9/2021
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/9/2021
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Tech
3/9/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K Child Care Teacher
3/9/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Music Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/9/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Grades 1-8 Art, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/9/2021
Dr Tammy Mielke   Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/10/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/10/2021
Mr Matthew Kopp Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 9-11 English
3/10/2021
Mr Karl Kuschel St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Math & Religion
3/10/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/11/2021
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Ziel Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
3/11/2021
Mrs Kristine Wegner St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Trebesch Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Geometry, Algebra
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Miss Maria Reese Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor, One-Year Call
3/11/2021
Mr Austin Eisenmann St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Teacher & Middle School Athletic Director
3/11/2021
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/14/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
3/14/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand   St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2021
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/14/2021
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Peace LS
Green Lake WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2021
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rachel Arndt Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/14/2021
Mrs Erin Achey St John LS
Lake City MN
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2021
Mrs Cindy Rockwell Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; 4K
3/14/2021
Mr Jonathan Lindemann St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Latin, ELA, History
3/15/2021
Mrs Abigail Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/15/2021
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-9, 11 – Science, Technology
3/15/2021
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Residential Life Advisor
3/16/2021
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; History, Athletic Director, Coach
3/16/2021
Mrs Marilee Nolte New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/16/2021
Miss Hannah Zabel Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Teacher Grades 9-11
3/16/2021
Miss Rebecca Balge Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Word of God
3/17/2021
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Director
3/17/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice Principal
3/17/2021
Mr Daniel Kell Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/17/2021
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/17/2021
Mrs Lisa Terek   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; AM Kindergarten, One-Year, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/17/2021
Mrs Mandy Walker   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; PM Kindergarten, One-Year, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/17/2021
Mr Joel Koschnitzke Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Business Instructor
3/18/2021
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
Bellevue WA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/18/2021
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/18/2021
Mrs Amy Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
3/18/2021
Mr Alexander Smith   Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8
3/18/2021
Mr David Dodge Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
3/18/2021
Mrs Michelle Behrens Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Kindergarten, Grade 1, Call made Permanent
3/18/2021
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
3/21/2021
Mr Mark Holcomb Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/21/2021
Mrs Sandra Brauer   St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Lower Grades & Music, Provisional Call
3/21/2021
Mrs Naomi Getka Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/21/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Dept., Tech or AD
3/21/2021
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/21/2021
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/21/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 3-5, VBS
3/21/2021
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/21/2021
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/21/2021
Ms Jacqueline Plant   St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/21/2021
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/21/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/21/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
3/21/2021
Mr Matthew Lange Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/21/2021
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/21/2021
Mr Frank Van Brocklin Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal & Staff Minister
3/21/2021
Mrs Anna Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Director of Student Services
3/21/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
2/19/2021
Mr William Scharf Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 60%, One-Year Call
3/8/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Erich Westphal Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Centennial LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
3/19/2021
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Messiah LC
Nampa ID
Pastor
3/20/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Rebekah Schmidt   St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Half-Time Call
3/16/2021
Mrs Leslie Campbell St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/16/2021
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; Co-Lead Teacher, Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
3/16/2021
Mrs Melinda Bigelow St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher 5K; One-Year Call
3/17/2021
Mrs Janelle Nitz Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/17/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; International Program Director, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/18/2021
Mrs Kayla Eisenmann Luther High School
Onalaska WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 English
3/18/2021
Mrs Gretchen Asmus   Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/20/2021
Mrs Jacquelyn Engelbrecht Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten, Pre-K
3/21/2021
Mrs Rachel Berger   Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Director; Assistant Director & Teacher
3/21/2021


ASSIGNMENT

Staff Ministers   Assignment Date assigned
Mr Jason Petoskey   Salem LC
Ann Arbor MI
Staff Minister; Permanent Assignment
3/17/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
3/15/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
3/17/2021
Rev Jacob Schwartz Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
3/18/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
3/18/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
3/19/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
3/19/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
3/19/2021
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Associate Pastor
3/19/2021
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
3/20/2021
Rev Benjy Pederson Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
3/20/2021
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
3/20/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choir/Music Lead – Grades K-2
3/15/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/15/2021
Mrs April Richter St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
3/15/2021
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
3/16/2021
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/16/2021
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Technology Director, Upper-Level Math, Coach
3/16/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
3/16/2021
Mrs Mary Knippel   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/17/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/17/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
3/18/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/18/2021
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
3/18/2021
Mrs Leanne Prange St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/19/2021
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/19/2021
Mrs Andrea Hahm Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/19/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/19/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/19/2021
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Vice Principal, Tech
3/20/2021
Mrs Melissa Nehls   Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/20/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/20/2021
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/20/2021
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/21/2021
Mr Gregory Schibbelhut Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grade 11, Science
3/21/2021
Mrs Kristin Black Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/21/2021
Mrs Karena Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
3/21/2021
Mr Jeffrey Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
3/21/2021
Mrs Jennifer Kreutz Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/21/2021
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
3/22/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Alicia Manning Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev John Kenyon St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
3/22/2021


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Prof John Brenner Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
6/30/2021
Rev Andrew Krause Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
6/30/2021
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 15, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/9/2021 – 3/15/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Erich Westphal Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Centennial LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Jacob Schwartz Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
2/21/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Messiah LC
Nampa ID
Pastor
2/24/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Rev James Bourman Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Outreach Associate Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Benjy Pederson Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St James LC
Portage MI
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Nathan Moldenhauer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Caleb Free Risen Savior LC
Lakewood Ranch FL
New Mission
Amarillo TX
Pastor
3/4/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Jordan Ertl Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
Grace LC
Dakota MN
Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
St Paul LC
Round Lake Park IL
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Timothy Patoka Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor
3/7/2021
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Philip Moldenhauer Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
3/9/2021
Rev Timothy Johnson Zion LC
Mercer WI
St Paul LC
Hurley WI
Bethany LC
Bruce Crossing MI
St Matthew LC
Spring Valley WI
St Peter LC
Elmwood WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
3/10/2021
Rev Peter Sternberg St John LC
Red Wing MN
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; Co-Lead Teacher, Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; One-Year, Provisional Call
2/7/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/16/2021
Mrs Kayla Eisenmann Luther High School
Onalaska WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 English
2/18/2021
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
2/18/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Gretchen Asmus Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Janna Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
2/21/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choir/Music Lead – Grades K-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Melissa Nehls Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Janelle Nitz Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/23/2021
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Ms Alexis Wagner Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/24/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/25/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
2/25/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
2/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
2/25/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
2/25/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
2/25/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/25/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
2/25/2021
Ms Jess Lembke Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science
2/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/28/2021
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2021
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Campbell St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/28/2021
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Jacquelyn Engelbrecht Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten, Pre-K
2/28/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Olds
3/1/2021
Mrs Leanne Prange St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/1/2021
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2021
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Technology Director, Upper-Level Math, Coach
3/2/2021
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/2/2021
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 8
3/3/2021
Miss Molly Ring St John LS
Lake City MN
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2021
Mrs Elisabeth Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mrs Jennifer Kreutz Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mrs Mary Knippel Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/3/2021
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7- 8, Science
3/3/2021
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA
3/3/2021
Ms Jessica Zastrow Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Science, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/3/2021
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2021
Mrs Kristin Black Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/4/2021
Mrs Andrea Hahm Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/5/2021
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
3/7/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator
3/7/2021
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Vice Principal, Tech
3/7/2021
Mrs Lydia Prange St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Schmidt St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Half-Time Call
3/7/2021
Mr David Stoltz Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
3/7/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mrs Rachel Berger Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Director; Assistant Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Miss Cathy Tinkey St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Special Needs Program Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Melinda Bigelow St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher 5K; One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebecca Guenther St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/8/2021
Mr Levi Dunsmoor St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
East Fork Lutheran High School
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Science
3/8/2021
Mr Robert R Dusseau Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
Director; Executive Director
3/8/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Teacher
3/8/2021
Mr Gregory Schibbelhut Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grade 11, Science
3/8/2021
Mr Jeffrey Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
3/8/2021
Mrs Karena Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
3/8/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/9/2021
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Music
3/9/2021
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/9/2021
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Tech
3/9/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K Child Care Teacher
3/9/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Music Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/9/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Grades 1-8 Art, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/9/2021
Dr Tammy Mielke Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/10/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/10/2021
Mr Matthew Kopp Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 9-11 English
3/10/2021
Mr Karl Kuschel St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Math & Religion
3/10/2021
Mrs April Richter St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/11/2021
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Ziel Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
3/11/2021
Mrs Kristine Wegner St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Trebesch Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Geometry, Algebra
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Miss Maria Reese Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor, One-Year Call
3/11/2021
Mr Austin Eisenmann St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Teacher & Middle School Athletic Director
3/11/2021
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/14/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
3/14/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2021
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/14/2021
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Peace LS
Green Lake WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2021
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rachel Arndt Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/14/2021
Mrs Erin Achey St John LS
Lake City MN
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
2/19/2021
Mr William Scharf Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 60%, One-Year Call
3/8/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
3/12/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Jessica Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2021
Mrs Lindsey Thayer Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/8/2021
Mrs Jennifer Zenke St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2 or 3-4
3/9/2021
Miss Kristin Mantey Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lions Child Care
Marathon WI
ECM Director
3/9/2021
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year Call
3/9/2021
Mr Brian Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
3/12/2021
Mrs Kirsten Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Music, Organ, Choir
3/12/2021
Mrs Mary Dorn Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Organ
3/14/2021
Mr Nolan Valus St John LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Principal; Grades 3-4 or 5-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Courtney Valus Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Organ
3/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
3/15/2021


ASSIGNMENT

 

Teachers Assignment Date assigned
Miss Hannah Stegman St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Permanent Assignment
3/11/2021


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Nicholas Guillaume Grace LC
Casa Grande AZ
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
New Mission
West San Antonio TX
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
3/11/2021
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Youth Associate Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev Joel Sutton One Latin America Team Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
3/13/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Jordan Siegler St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 4-5
2/27/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/8/2021
Mrs Emily Crayton St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
3/8/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
3/8/2021
Mr Matthew Oppermann Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal; Grade 8 Literature
3/9/2021
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/9/2021
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/9/2021
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
3/10/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/10/2021
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/11/2021
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/11/2021
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/11/2021
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/12/2021
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/12/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Teacher
3/12/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/12/2021
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/12/2021
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2021
Mrs Nicole Zagrzebski Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/12/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
3/12/2021
Mr Nathan Menges Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/12/2021
Mrs Edith Menges Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/12/2021
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/13/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/13/2021
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/14/2021
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/14/2021
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
3/14/2021
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
3/14/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2021
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/15/2021


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Debra Hamilton Our Precious Lambs Preschool
Omaha NE
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Grant Gentz St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
1/11/2021
Miss Carmen Traub St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
3/13/2021


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Glen Hieb Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
6/30/2021
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Carol Jeske St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2021

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 8, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/2/2021 – 3/8/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
New Mission
West San Antonio
Pastor
2/3/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/9/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
2/10/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Erich Westphal Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Centennial LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Jacob Schwartz Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
2/15/2021
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Pastor
2/16/2021
Rev Joel Sutton One Latin America Team Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
2/18/2021
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
2/21/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Messiah LC
Nampa ID
Pastor
2/24/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Rev James Bourman Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Outreach Associate Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Youth Associate Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Benjy Pederson Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St James LC
Portage MI
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Nathan Moldenhauer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Caleb Free Risen Savior LC
Lakewood Ranch FL
New Mission
Amarillo TX
Pastor
3/4/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/7/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; Co-Lead Teacher, Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mrs Jennifer Zenke   St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/7/2021
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/7/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; One-Year, Provisional Call
2/7/2021
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/8/2021
Miss Kristin Mantey Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lions Child Care
Marathon WI
ECM Director
2/9/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/9/2021
Mrs Kirsten Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Music, Organ, Choir
2/9/2021
Mr Brian Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
2/9/2021
Mr Jordan Siegler St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 4-5
2/10/2021
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mrs Jessica Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2021
Mrs Mary Dorn Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Organ
2/14/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
2/14/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2021
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher
2/14/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
2/14/2021
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/14/2021
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/14/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/15/2021
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/15/2021
Mr Nolan Valus St John LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Principal; Grades 3-4 or 5-8
2/16/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/16/2021
Mrs Courtney Valus Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Organ
2/16/2021
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
2/17/2021
Mrs Kayla Eisenmann Luther High School
Onalaska WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 English
2/18/2021
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
2/18/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
2/21/2021
Mr Nathan Menges Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/21/2021
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Nicole Zagrzebski   Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
2/21/2021
Mrs Emily Crayton St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Gretchen Asmus   Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
2/21/2021
Mrs Edith Menges   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/21/2021
Mrs Janna Needham   St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
2/21/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/21/2021
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choir/Music Lead – Grades K-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Melissa Nehls   Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mr Matthew Oppermann Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal; Grade 8 Literature
2/23/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Janelle Nitz Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/23/2021
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Ms Alexis Wagner   Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Teacher
2/24/2021
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/24/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/25/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
2/25/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
2/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
2/25/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
2/25/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
2/25/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/25/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
2/25/2021
Ms Jess Lembke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science
2/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/28/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
2/28/2021
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2021
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
2/28/2021
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
2/28/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Campbell St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/28/2021
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Jacquelyn Engelbrecht Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten, Pre-K
2/28/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje   Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Olds
3/1/2021
Mrs Leanne Prange St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/1/2021
Mrs Lindsey Thayer   Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Half-Time Call
3/1/2021
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2021
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Technology Director, Upper Level Math, Coach
3/2/2021
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/2/2021
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 8
3/3/2021
Miss Molly Ring St John LS
Lake City MN
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2021
Mrs Elisabeth Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mrs Jennifer Kreutz Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mrs Mary Knippel   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/3/2021
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7- 8, Science
3/3/2021
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA
3/3/2021
Ms Jessica Zastrow   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Science, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/3/2021
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2021
Mrs Kristin Black Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/4/2021
Mrs Andrea Hahm Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/5/2021
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
3/7/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator
3/7/2021
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Vice Principal, Tech
3/7/2021
Mrs Lydia Prange St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Schmidt   St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Half-Time Call
3/7/2021
Mr David Stoltz Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
3/7/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mrs Rachel Berger   Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Director; Assistant Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Miss Cathy Tinkey St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Special Needs Program Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Melinda Bigelow St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher 5K; One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
2/19/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Micah Martin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
St John LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/5/2021
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
St Paul’s First LC
North Hollywood CA
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Luke Thompson St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Theology & history
3/7/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
       
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Special Education, One-Year Call
2/10/2021
Ms Ellen Smith   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Art, Provisional
2/24/2021
Mr John Dorn Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9, 11, 12, Science
3/6/2021
Mrs Laura Schroeder St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/6/2021
Mrs Carla Lindhorst   Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, School Music Ministry Coordinator
3/6/2021
Mr Kyle Raymond Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal; Religion
3/6/2021
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/6/2021
Mrs Taylor Wendland   St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/7/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
3/4/2021
Rev Andrew Stuebs Living Word LC
Gray TN
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Pastor
3/5/2021
Rev John Qualmann Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Thomas Unke Shepherd of the Hills LC
Las Vegas NV
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Robert Wassermann Mt Calvary LC
La Crosse WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
3/6/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
Bellevue WA
ECM Director & Teacher
2/27/2021
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
3/1/2021
Mrs Heather Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
3/1/2021
Mr James Livingston Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
3/1/2021
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/1/2021
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/1/2021
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
3/1/2021
Mr Philip Leyrer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
3/2/2021
Mr Corey Pederson Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades TBD
3/2/2021
Mr Andrew Schoenfeld Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 9-12, Vice Principal, Dept. Math, Science
3/3/2021
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
3/4/2021
Mr Craig Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/4/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/4/2021
Mrs Joy Dorn St John LS
Lewiston MN
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/4/2021
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Principal
3/5/2021
Miss Kelly Presser Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Teacher Grades 9-11
3/5/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/5/2021
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/5/2021
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
3/5/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
3/5/2021
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/6/2021
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/6/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/7/2021
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Business, Coaching
3/7/2021
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/7/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/8/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Brooke Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
6/30/2021
Mr Seth Hahnke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
6/30/2021
Mrs Heidi Fischer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
6/30/2021
Mrs Mary Graber Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
6/30/2021
Mrs Joy Dorn St John LS
Lewiston MN
6/30/2021
Miss Lauren Donovan Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
6/30/2021
Mrs Mandi Buonincontro St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Prof Daniel Bilitz St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
2/21/2021
Mr Merlin Meitner St Paul LC
Bloomer WI
3/5/2021


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Victor Headrick St John LC
Manitowoc WI
4/4/2021
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Karleen Oppermann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
6/30/2021
Mrs Michele Drska St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
6/30/2021

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – March 1, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/23/2021 – 3/1/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
St Paul’s First LC
North Hollywood CA
Pastor
1/10/2021
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
1/26/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
New Mission
West San Antonio
Pastor
2/3/2021
Rev Micah Martin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
St John LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Robert Wassermann Mt Calvary LC
La Crosse WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Andrew Stuebs Living Word LC
Gray TN
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/9/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
2/9/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
2/10/2021
Rev Luke Thompson St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Theology & history
2/12/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Erich Westphal Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Centennial LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Jacob Schwartz Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
2/15/2021
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Pastor
2/16/2021
Rev Thomas Unke Shepherd of the Hills LC
Las Vegas NV
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
2/17/2021
Rev Joel Sutton One Latin America Team Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
2/18/2021
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev John Qualmann Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
2/21/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Messiah LC
Nampa ID
Pastor
2/24/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Special Education, One-Year Call
1/19/2021
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
Bellevue WA
ECM Director & Teacher
1/31/2021
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; Co-Lead Teacher, Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mrs Laura Schroeder St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Ms Ellen Smith   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Art, Provisional Call
2/1/2021
Mr Philip Leyrer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
2/5/2021
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
2/7/2021
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/7/2021
Mrs Jennifer Zenke   St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/7/2021
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/7/2021
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/7/2021
Mr Corey Pederson Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades TBD
2/7/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; One-Year, Provisional Call
2/7/2021
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/8/2021
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Business, Coaching
2/8/2021
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Principal
2/8/2021
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
2/8/2021
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/8/2021
Miss Kristin Mantey Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lions Child Care
Marathon WI
ECM Director
2/9/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
2/9/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/9/2021
Mrs Kirsten Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Music, Organ, Choir
2/9/2021
Mr Brian Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
2/9/2021
Mr Jordan Siegler St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 4-5
2/10/2021
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
2/10/2021
Mr James Livingston Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
2/11/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/11/2021
Mr John Dorn Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9, 11, 12, Science
2/11/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
2/11/2021
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mrs Jessica Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2021
Mrs Mary Dorn Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Organ
2/14/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/14/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
2/14/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/14/2021
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher
2/14/2021
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/14/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
2/14/2021
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/14/2021
Mr Andrew Schoenfeld Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 9-12, Vice Principal, Dept. Math, Science
2/14/2021
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/14/2021
Mr Craig Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/15/2021
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/15/2021
Mrs Heather Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
2/15/2021
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/15/2021
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
2/15/2021
Mr Nolan Valus St John LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Principal; Grades 3-4 or 5-8
2/16/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/16/2021
Mrs Courtney Valus Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Organ
2/16/2021
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
2/16/2021
Mrs Carla Lindhorst   Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, School Music Ministry Coordinator
2/16/2021
Mr Kyle Raymond Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal; Religion
2/16/2021
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
2/17/2021
Mrs Kayla Eisenmann Luther High School
Onalaska WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 English
2/18/2021
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
2/18/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
2/21/2021
Mr Nathan Menges Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/21/2021
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Nicole Zagrzebski   Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
2/21/2021
Mrs Emily Crayton St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Gretchen Asmus   Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
2/21/2021
Mrs Edith Menges   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/21/2021
Mrs Janna Needham   St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
2/21/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/21/2021
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Taylor Wendland   St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
2/22/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choir/Music Lead – Grades K-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Melissa Nehls   Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mr Matthew Oppermann Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal; Grade 8 Literature
2/23/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Janelle Nitz Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/23/2021
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Teacher
2/24/2021
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/24/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/25/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
2/25/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
2/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
2/25/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
2/25/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
2/25/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/25/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
2/25/2021
Ms Jess Lembke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science
2/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/28/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
2/28/2021
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2021
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
2/28/2021
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
2/28/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Campbell St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/28/2021
Miss Kelly Presser Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Teacher Grades 9-11
2/28/2021
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Jacquelyn Engelbrecht Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten, Pre-K
2/28/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje   Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
2/19/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Darren Green St Peter LC
Monticello MN
St John LC
Redwood Falls MN
Associate Pastor
2/26/2021
Rev Nathan Nass St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
2/27/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Kurt Nielsen Zion LS
Monroe MI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8, General Computer
2/20/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Family and Consumer Science, Half-Time, One Year Call
2/22/2021
Miss Angela Birner Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Mrs Erica Jacobsen Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Call made Permanent
2/24/2021
Mrs Donna Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Preschool and Resource Teacher, Call made Permanent
2/25/2021
Mr Joel Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Upper Grades PE & Science
2/27/2021
Mr Thomas Rosenow St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/28/2021
Mrs Leah Samuelson Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
ECM Teacher; Assistant Director & Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs April Glodowski Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Less-than-Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/1/2021
Mr Phillip Bunkowske Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 Religion, Athletic Director
3/1/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Cooper Grace LC
Waupun WI
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Robert Frick Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev James Seiltz Salem LC
Colorado Springs CO
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Daniel Walters Good Shepherd LC
Burnsville MN
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Charles Learman Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/27/2021
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Matthew Kiecker St John LC
Lomira WI
Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Steven Neuman St John’s LC
Pigeon MI
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Ryan Kolander Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Cross of Christ LC
Las Cruces NM
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Michael Gehl St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
2/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Mary Naumann   Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Athletic Director, Three-Quarter-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-8 Art, Less-than-Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mr Timothy Schubkegel Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/22/2021
Mrs Dorothy Grivno Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
2/22/2021
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/22/2021
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/23/2021
Mr Ryan Finkbeiner Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
2/23/2021
Miss Kathy Georgson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/23/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Teacher
2/23/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
2/23/2021
Mrs Carrie Schumacher   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
2/24/2021
Mr Daniel Schulz Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Grade 12 – Science, Coaching
2/25/2021
Mr Justin Gut Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grade 11, Science, Softball
2/25/2021
Mr Steven Biedenbender St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Latin, ELA, History
2/26/2021
Mr Thomas McBryde Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2021
Mr Jonathan Ross Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Religion
2/28/2021
Miss Karen Luehring Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mr Darren Vogt St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
2/28/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand   St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
ECM Teacher
3/1/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Sarah Roloff St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
6/30/2021
Mr Stephen Roekle Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Robert Kant St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
2/23/2021
Rev Delmer Kannenberg Trinity LC
Hartford WI
2/26/2021


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Martin Schoell St Peter LC
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2021
Rev Mark Smith Trinity LC
Saline MI
8/15/2021
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr David Bartelt Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
6/30/2021
Miss Barbara Baumann Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
6/30/2021

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email