Posts

Call Report – May 26, 2020

 

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

5/19/2020 – 5/25/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
4/29/2020
Rev Anthony Straseske Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Friedens LC
Randolph WI
Pastor
5/4/2020
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
5/6/2020
Rev Richard Miller Redeemer LC
Scottville MI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; English & German
5/11/2020
Rev Brian Doebler Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
5/16/2020
Rev Brian Weinkauf Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Redeemer LC
Tomahawk WI
Redeemer LC
Hastings NE
Pastor
5/23/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Maria Boden-Benner St Paul’s LS
Moline WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/20/2020
Ms Cindy Rockwell Our Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/29/2020
Mrs Erin LaPointe Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6, One-Year Call
5/12/2020
Mrs Lynette Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
5/12/2020
Mr James Wade Jr Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
5/13/2020
Mr Stephen Berg Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal; Interim, One-Year Call
5/13/2020
Ms Emily Menges Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Teacher; 4K/5K, Provisional Call
5/17/2020
Mrs Suzanne Schultz Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K -3
5/17/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Teacher
5/17/2020
Mr Jonathan Hahm Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Part-Time, One-Year Call
5/17/2020
Mrs Amanda Gronholz Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Part-Time, One-Year Call
5/17/2020
Mr James Wade Jr Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Cross of Glory LC Vistancia
Principal & Staff Minister
5/17/2020
Mr Phillip Scriver Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal
5/19/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Hagedorn Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
5/19/2020
Mrs Amy Preston Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Caledonia WI
ECM Director
5/19/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Director
5/19/2020
Dr Tammy Mielke Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; English, One-Year Call
5/22/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Missionary
5/18/2020
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
5/24/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Miss Hannah Brohn St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 5-6 & Athletic Director
5/16/2020
Mrs Carol Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Limited-Duration, Three-Quarter Time Call
5/18/2020
Mrs Virginia Kehren Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 3-8 Departmentalized, One-Year Call
5/19/2020
Mrs Jane Petoskey St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher; One-Year Call
5/20/2020
Mrs Julie Bartels St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Teacher; Grade 2, Provisional Call
5/20/2020
Mrs Nancy Ring Trinity LS
Waco NE
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, One-Year Call
5/21/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Collins Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
5/21/2020
Ms Jamie Herbst St Paul’s LS
Slinger WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
5/21/2020
Mrs Suzanne Schultz Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
5/22/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Emily Suedmeier Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
Staff Minister of Administration & Music Coordination
5/18/2020


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Matthew Natsis Good Shepherd LC
Livermore CA
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
5/21/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Stephen Berg   Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal; Interim, One-Year Call
5/24/2020


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Miss Joan Kulow Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
6/30/2020
Mr David Eberhardt St John LS
Fox Lake WI
6/30/2020
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – May 18, 2020

 

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

5/12/2020 – 5/18/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NOTE: The next call report will be sent Tuesday, May 26, due to Memorial Day.

MLC graduation and assignment day were held Saturday, May 16. View assignments.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Matthew Natsis Good Shepherd LC
Livermore CA
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
4/26/2020
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
4/29/2020
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
5/1/2020
Rev Anthony Straseske Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Friedens LC
Randolph WI
Pastor
5/4/2020
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Missionary
5/5/2020
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
5/6/2020
Rev Richard Miller Redeemer LC
Scottville MI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; English & German
5/11/2020
Rev Brian Doebler Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
5/16/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Maria Boden-Benner   St Paul’s LS
Moline IL
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/20/2020
Mrs Carol Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter Time, Limited-Duration Call
4/26/2020
Ms Cindy Rockwell   Our Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/29/2020
       
Mrs Nancy Ring Trinity LS
Waco NE
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, One-Year Call
5/11/2020
Mrs Erin LaPointe   Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6, One-Year Call
5/12/2020
Mrs Lynette Olson   Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
5/12/2020
Mr James Wade Jr Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
5/13/2020
Mr Stephen Berg   Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal; Interim, One-Year Call
5/13/2020
Mrs Virginia Kehren   Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 3-8, Departmentalized, One-Year Call
5/14/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher   Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Teacher
5/17/2020
Mr Jonathan Hahm   Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Part-Time, One-Year Call
5/17/2020
Mrs Amanda Gronholz   Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Part-Time, One-Year Call
5/17/2020
Mr James Wade Jr Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Cross of Glory LS &
Cross of Glory LC – Vistancia
Peoria AZ
Principal & Staff Minister
5/17/2020
Mrs Julie Bartels   St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Teacher; Grade 2, Provisional Call
5/17/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Emily Suedmeier   Bethany LC – Parkway Campus & Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Staff Minister of Administration & Music Coordination
5/8/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Wayne Baxmann   Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Principal; Half-Time, One-Year Call
5/13/2020
Ms Jessica Trexler   St Paul’s LS
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher & Director; Provisional Call
5/14/2020
Mrs Maura Hegman   Our Shepherd Child Care Center
Appleton WI
ECM Director of Curriculum & Staff Development
5/15/2020


CALLS
DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
Prince of Peace LC
Martinez GA
Pastor
5/14/2020


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Kim Pappenfuss Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
6/30/2020
Ms Elizabeth Kuschel Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
6/30/2020


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Allen Zenker Grace LC
Waupun WI
5/13/2020
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – May 11, 2020

 

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

5/5/2020 – 5/11/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
Prince of Peace LC
Martinez GA
Pastor
4/16/2020
Rev Matthew Natsis Good Shepherd LC
Livermore CA
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
4/26/2020
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
4/29/2020
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
5/1/2020
Rev Anthony Straseske Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Friedens LC
Randolph WI
Pastor
5/4/2020
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Missionary
5/5/2020
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
5/6/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Maria Boden-Benner St Paul’s LS
Moline IL
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/20/2020
Mrs Carol Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Limited-Duration, Three-Quarter Time Call
4/26/2020
Mr Wayne Baxmann Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Principal; One-Year, Half-Time Call
4/29/2020
Ms Cindy Rockwell Our Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/29/2020
Mrs Maura Hegman Our Shepherd Child Care Center
Appleton WI
ECM Director of Curriculum & Staff Development
5/8/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Emily Suedmeier Bethany LC – Parkway Campus &
Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Staff Minister of Administration & Music Coordination
5/8/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Kara Kassulke Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Business
4/29/2020
Mr Timothy Pingel Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Teacher; Grades 3-5
5/5/2020
Mrs Shannon Schmidt Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Math & Coaching, Provisional Call
5/6/2020
Mrs Brandi Bivens Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
5/8/2020
Mrs Emily Stoering St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6, One-Year Call
5/9/2020
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Business
5/10/2020
Mrs Brenda Harle First LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
5/11/2020


CALLS
DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Jonathan Bourman Peace LC
Aiken SC
Trinity LC
Mountain Home AR
Pastor
5/5/2020
Rev Jonathan Fischer Resurrection LC
Chesapeake VA
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
5/6/2020
Rev Keegan Dowling Abiding Word LC
Orleans ON Canada
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
5/6/2020
Rev Keith Schleis Abiding Faith LC
Smyrna TN
Christ Our Redeemer LC
Aurora CO
Pastor
5/10/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Mark Eisenmann Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
5/4/2020
Mrs Lori Eisenmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
5/4/2020
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Principal
5/5/2020
Miss Lisa Radue St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
5/6/2020
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St John LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6
5/6/2020
Miss Katherine Huebner West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; English
5/6/2020
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher
5/7/2020
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
5/7/2020
Mr Thomas Rosenow St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
5/7/2020
Mr Craig Kiecker Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Principal
5/8/2020
Mrs Brandi Bivens Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
5/8/2020
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
5/8/2020


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs McKinzie Paulsen St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
6/30/2020


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Carlotta Ohm Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
5/15/2020


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mrs Erin Pflughoeft Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2020
Miss Morgan Shevey Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
6/30/2020


POSITION ELIMINATED

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mr Ryan Roth Zion LS
Toledo OH
6/30/2020
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Call Report – May 4, 2020

 

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

4/28/2020 – 5/4/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Jonathan Fischer Resurrection LC
Chesapeake VA
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
4/5/2020
Rev Keegan Dowling Abiding Word LC
Orleans ON Canada
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
4/15/2020
Rev Jonathan Bourman Peace LC
Aiken SC
Trinity LC
Mountain Home AR
Pastor
4/16/2020
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
Prince of Peace LC
Martinez GA
Pastor
4/16/2020
Rev Keith Schleis Abiding Faith LC
Smyrna TN
Christ Our Redeemer LC
Aurora CO
Pastor
4/18/2020
Rev Matthew Natsis Good Shepherd LC
Livermore CA
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
4/26/2020
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
4/29/2020
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
5/1/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
4/5/2020
Mr Craig Kiecker Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Principal
4/13/2020
Mr Timothy Pingel Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Teacher; Grades 3-5
4/13/2020
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Principal
4/13/2020
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St John LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6
4/14/2020
Miss Lisa Radue St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
4/14/2020
Mrs Kara Kassulke Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Business
4/14/2020
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher
4/15/2020
Miss Katherine Huebner West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; English
4/15/2020
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
4/15/2020
Mr Mark Eisenmann Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
4/15/2020
Mrs Lori Eisenmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/15/2020
Mr Thomas Rosenow St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
4/15/2020
Ms Maria Boden-Benner St Paul’s LS
Moline IL
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/20/2020
Mrs Carol Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Limited-Duration, Three-Quarter Time Call
4/26/2020
Mrs Shannon Schmidt Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Math & Coaching, Provisional Call
4/27/2020
Mrs Emily Stoering St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6, One-Year Call
4/28/2020
Mrs Brenda Harle First LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grades 3 &4
4/28/2020
Ms Cindy Rockwell Our Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/29/2020
Mr Wayne Baxmann Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Principal; One-Year, Half-Time Call
4/29/2020
Mrs Brandi Bivens Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
5/1/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Andrea Selves Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/5/2020
Mrs Calla Schoch Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher
4/19/2020
Miss Kathryn Freudenwald Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/27/2020
Mrs Michelle Most St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 2-4
4/27/2020
Miss Sara Willems Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Upper Grades Science
4/27/2020
Mrs Penny Adickes St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
4/28/2020
Mrs Kaitlyn-Brianne Ceasar Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6
4/28/2020
Mrs Dyann Nommensen St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
4/29/2020
Ms Michelle Hayes Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Guided Studies & Upper Grades Language Arts
4/30/2020
Mrs Kathryn Wolfrath Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Grade 4
5/2/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr James Dretske St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St John’s LC
New Ulm MN
Staff Minister; One-Year Call
5/1/2020


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev George Swanson Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
4/28/2020
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
St Paul LC
Calgary AB Canada
Pastor
4/30/2020
Rev Jeffrey Enderle Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Redeemer LC
Hastings NE
Pastor
5/2/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/17/2020
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
4/25/2020
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
4/26/2020
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal
4/27/2020
Mr Daryl Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
4/27/2020
Ms Elizabeth Kuschel Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 7
4/28/2020
Mr Stephen Gurgel St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Principal
4/28/2020
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
4/28/2020
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Teacher; Grades 3-5
4/29/2020
Mr Nathaniel Kallies St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal
4/29/2020
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Athletic Director
4/29/2020
Mr Alexander Vandenberg Zion LS
Columbus WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
4/29/2020
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
4/30/2020
Mr Cory Olson St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; English & German
4/30/2020
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
St Peter LS
Helenville WI
ECM Teacher
4/30/2020
Mr Nathan Schulmeister St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Elementary School (3-5)
Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Principal
5/1/2020
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal; Upper Grades
5/1/2020
Mr Nicholas Bush Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Principal
5/1/2020
Mr Cameron Ausen Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal
5/1/2020
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
5/1/2020
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal
5/1/2020
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal
5/2/2020
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
5/2/2020
Mr Robert Buss St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
5/3/2020
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal
5/3/2020
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
5/3/2020
Mr Matthew Doering Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies & Religion
5/4/2020


RESIGNED

 

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Rev Kyle Burmeister Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
5/15/2020
Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Brandi Bivens Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
6/30/2020
Mr Charles Ungemach Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2020
Miss Aleah Dovnik Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
6/30/2020
Miss Rachel Riediger Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
6/30/2020
Mrs Ju Yeon Kim Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
6/30/2020


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Elsa Poppert Salem LC
Scottsdale AZ
4/25/2020
Prof Daniel Kirk 4/28/2020


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev James Tiefel Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
6/30/2020
Staff Ministers Current call Date retired
Mr Daniel Schoeffel St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
6/30/2020


POSITION ELIMINATED

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mr James Wade Jr Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
6/30/2020
Print Friendly, PDF & Email