Call Report – April 26, 2021
Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report
4/20/2021 – 4/26/2021
The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.
NO DECISION REPORTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Rev Andrew Schroer | Redeemer LC Edna TX |
Grace LC Milwaukee WI Associate Pastor |
3/14/2021 |
Rev Caleb Bassett | Redeemer LC Fallbrook CA |
Northwestern Publishing House Vice President of Publishing |
3/18/2021 |
Rev W Gunn | CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries Laveen AZ |
Amazing Love LC Frankfort IL Associate Pastor |
3/23/2021 |
Rev Robert Krueger | Immanuel LC Findlay OH |
Ministry of Christian Giving Christian Giving Counselor; Michigan & North Atlantic Districts |
4/7/2021 |
Rev Micah Koelpin | Good Shepherd LC Beloit WI |
New Mission West San Antonio TX Pastor |
4/8/2021 |
Rev Matthew Scharf | Hope LC Manhattan KS |
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus Appleton WI Associate Pastor |
4/8/2021 |
Rev Jonathan Hackbarth | Salem LC Woodbury MN |
St John’s LC Sparta WI Associate Pastor |
4/8/2021 |
Rev Jonathan Kehren | Jerusalem LC Morton Grove IL |
Ministry of Christian Giving Christian Giving Counselor; Western Wisconsin District |
4/8/2021 |
Rev John Hering | Divine Peace LC Garland TX |
Commission on Congregational Counseling Pastor; Counselor |
4/8/2021 |
Rev Scott Bergemann | New Life LC Kenosha WI |
Christ LC Eden Prairie MN Pastor |
4/10/2021 |
Rev Frank Italiano Jr | Trinity LC Crete IL |
St Paul’s LC New Ulm MN Associate Pastor |
4/10/2021 |
Rev Jason Liebenow | St Paul LC Tipler WI St Mark’s LC Iron River MI St John’s LC Florence WI |
St John LC & Emanuel LC Fairfax MN Pastor |
4/10/2021 |
Rev Tyler Shinnick | Martin Luther LC Neenah WI |
Salem LC Loretto MN Associate Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Benjamin Radtke | St Martin’s LC Watertown SD |
Zion LC Monroe MI Associate Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Zachary Pudlo | Crown of Life LC West Saint Paul MN |
Trinity LC Kaukauna WI Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Mark Kaesmeyer | Cross of Christ LC Coon Rapids MN |
West Lutheran High School Plymouth MN Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Allen Kirschbaum | Spirit of Life LC Caledonia MI |
Good Shepherd LC West Bend WI Associate Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Jonathan Scharf | Abiding Grace LC Covington GA |
Trinity LC Waukesha WI Associate Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Micah Koelpin | Good Shepherd LC Beloit WI |
Abiding Hope LC Ocala FL Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Allen Kirschbaum | Spirit of Life LC Caledonia MI |
New Mission Amarillo TX Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Tony Hansen | Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD |
Trinity LC Jenera OH Associate Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Aaron Jensen | St Stephen LC Adrian MI |
First LC Aurora NE Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev Micah Koelpin | Good Shepherd LC Beloit WI |
Calvary LC Canyon Country CA Pastor |
4/11/2021 |
Rev John Paustian | Zion LC Morgan MN |
St John LC Burlington WI Associate Pastor |
4/12/2021 |
Rev Andrew Schroeder | California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA |
Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman |
4/12/2021 |
Rev Mark Tiefel | Emanuel LC New London WI |
Christ LC Big Bend WI Pastor |
4/13/2021 |
Rev Darin Warnecke | St John LC Sturgis MI |
St Paul’s LC Franklin WI Associate Pastor |
4/13/2021 |
Rev Mark Schutz | Hope LC Spearfish SD |
St Lucas LC Milwaukee WI Associate Pastor |
4/14/2021 |
Rev Paul Fritz | St John LC Fremont WI |
St Paul LC Round Lake Park IL Pastor |
4/14/2021 |
Rev Nathan Buege | Victory of the Lamb LC Katy TX |
Gethsemane LC Davenport IA Pastor |
4/14/2021 |
Rev Mark Kahrs | Calvary LC Glenwood MN |
St Paul LC Roscoe SD St John LC Bowdle SD Pastor |
4/14/2021 |
Rev David Backus | Eternal Love LC Appleton WI |
Shepherd of Peace LC Norfolk NE Pastor |
4/15/2021 |
Rev David Frey | Living Word LC Mission Viejo CA |
Calvary LC Bellevue WA Pastor |
4/15/2021 |
Rev Kyle Bitter | St John LC Wauwatosa WI |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Teacher; Religion Department |
4/17/2021 |
Rev Stephen Schmiel | Faith Evangelical LC Prior Lake MN |
Our Savior LC Grafton WI Associate Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Joel Schwartz | Peace LC Trinity FL |
Timothy LC Saint Louis Park MN Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Joshua Odell | St John LC Phelps WI Christ LC Eagle River WI |
St Paul LC Saint James MN Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Michael Willitz | Lord of Love LC Deforest WI |
St John LC Goodhue MN Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Matthew Vik | St Paul’s LC Fort Atkinson WI |
Brooklyn LC Brooklyn Park MN Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Dustin Blumer | Amazing Love LC Frankfort IL |
Mt Olive LC Overland Park KS Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Jonathan Kehl | Crown of Life LC New Orleans LA |
Prince of Peace LC Salt Lake City UT Associate Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Dale Hella | St Peter LC Juneau WI |
St Martin LC Rapid River MI Pastor |
4/18/2021 |
Rev Jason Jobs | St John LC Markesan WI |
Grace LC Dakota MN Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC Winona MN Pastor |
4/19/2021 |
Rev Silas Schmitzer | St Matthew LC Stoddard WI |
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus Racine WI Associate Pastor |
4/19/2021 |
Rev Timothy Bode | Abiding Savior LC Elk River MN |
St John LC Mukwonago WI Associate Pastor |
4/20/2021 |
Rev M John Derme | Shepherd of the Mountains LC Reno NV |
St John LC Mukwonago WI Associate Pastor |
4/20/2021 |
Prof Michael Otterstatter | Martin Luther College New Ulm MN |
Beautiful Savior LC Summerville SC Pastor |
4/20/2021 |
Rev Steven Gabb | Hope LC Los Angeles CA |
Christ the Vine LC Temecula CA Pastor |
4/21/2021 |
Rev Thomas Glende | Beautiful Savior LC Fayetteville NC |
Native American Administrative Committee Missionary ACTS Director |
4/21/2021 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mr Luke Beilke | Ascension LS and Preschool Sarasota FL |
Shepherd LS Albuquerque NM Principal; Grades 4-5 |
3/21/2021 |
Mrs Rosanna Mulske | St Paul LS Menomonie WI |
St Paul LS Menomonie WI ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call |
3/24/2021 |
Ms Autumn Tietz | St Paul LS Menomonie WI Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year, Provisional Call |
3/24/2021 | |
Mrs Sarah McElroy | Riverview LS Appleton WI ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call |
3/28/2021 | |
Mr Kevin Needham | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI |
Christ LS Eagle River WI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
3/28/2021 |
Mr Nathan Deering | Lord of Life LS Thornton CO |
St Matthew’s LS Stoddard WI Teacher; Grades 3-5 |
3/28/2021 |
Mr Joseph Shiery | St John LS Bay City MI |
Abiding Word LS Houston TX Teacher; Grade 3 |
3/28/2021 |
Mrs Carin Schmiel | Bloomington LS Bloomington MN ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call |
3/31/2021 | |
Mrs Pamela Perry | Salem LS Owosso MI |
Trinity LS Jenera OH Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/1/2021 |
Mr Anthony Perry | Salem LS Owosso MI |
Trinity LS Jenera OH Principal; Grades 7-8 |
4/1/2021 |
Ms Evodia Noel | Grace LS Woodlands Saint George ECM Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/5/2021 | |
Mrs Alison Kolander | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL |
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center New Ulm MN ECM Director |
4/8/2021 |
Mr Steven White | St Paul LS South Haven MI |
Peace LS Sun Prairie WI Principal; Grade 8 |
4/8/2021 |
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner | St Peter LS Weyauwega WI |
Barre Patch Christian Childcare La Crosse WI ECM Director |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Eric Brown | Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL |
Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA Principal |
4/11/2021 |
Mrs Sarah Gabb | St Paul First LS North Hollywood CA |
Building Blocks Christian Academy Los Angeles CA ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call |
4/11/2021 |
Mrs Erin Becker | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI Teacher; Grade 2, Athletics, Less-Than-Half-Time |
4/11/2021 | |
Mr Timothy Kassulke | St Mark’s LS Watertown WI |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Teacher; Grade 8 |
4/11/2021 |
Mrs Tammie Kassulke | St Mark’s LS Watertown WI |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Teacher; Grade 2 |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Erick Schalo | St Peter LS Weyauwega WI |
David’s Star LS Jackson WI Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator |
4/11/2021 |
Miss Judith Thrams | St Mark LS Citrus Heights CA |
Bay Pines LS Seminole FL Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Christopher Maki | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
Mount Lebanon LS Grades 5 – 8 Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 8, Dept. Math |
4/11/2021 |
Mrs Megan Dills | St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI |
Mount Lebanon LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
4/11/2021 |
Mrs Rebecca Lange | Immanuel Lutheran Preschool Findlay OH |
Holy Trinity LS Okauchee WI ECM Director |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Timothy Vogel | Shepherd of the Hills LS La Mesa CA |
St John LS Saginaw MI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Scott Nerby | St Paul LS Tomah WI |
Mt Olive LS Overland Park KS Teacher; Grades 5-8 |
4/11/2021 |
Mr David Backus | St John LS Manitowoc WI |
Emmanuel LS Tempe AZ Principal |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Jonathan Ross | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI Professor; Mathematics |
4/11/2021 |
Mr Kurt Maciejczak | Salem LS Milwaukee WI |
Trinity LS Belle Plaine MN Principal; Grades 7-8 |
4/11/2021 |
Ms Kylene Gilbert | Redeemer LS Tucson AZ Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call |
4/11/2021 | |
Mr Kurt Steffen | St Paul LS Muskego WI |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Teacher; Grade 6 |
4/11/2021 |
Mrs Laura Pufahl | Trinity LS Waukesha WI |
First German LS Manitowoc WI ECM Director & Teacher |
4/12/2021 |
Mr Casey Pufahl | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
First German LS Manitowoc WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music |
4/12/2021 |
Mrs Andrea Spanovich | Samuel LS Marshall MN ECM Director & Teacher |
4/12/2021 | |
Mr Brian Mensching | Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN |
St John’s LS Burlington WI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
4/12/2021 |
Mrs Erin Mensching | Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN |
St John’s LS Burlington WI Teacher; Grade 2, Music |
4/12/2021 |
Mr Joel Lauber | Good Shepherd LS Omaha NE |
Our Savior’s LS Zion IL Principal; Grades 6-8 |
4/12/2021 |
Mrs Sarah Lofsness | St John LS Libertyville IL |
Zion LS Denver CO ECM Director |
4/13/2021 |
Mrs Crystal Kesting | Emanuel LS New London WI |
St Paul Lutheran Child Center Winneconne WI ECM Teacher; 4K Lead |
4/13/2021 |
Mrs Beth Kramp | Redeemer LS Fond du Lac WI |
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Preschool Menasha WI ECM Teacher |
4/13/2021 |
Mr John Kaesmeyer | Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI |
Bethany LS Port Orchard WA Teacher; Vice-Principal, Athletic Director, 5-6 Homeroom, 3-8 Departmentalized |
4/13/2021 |
Mrs Kelli Plocher | Holy Trinity LS Des Moines WA |
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School Crete IL Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/13/2021 |
Mr Joel Plocher | Holy Trinity LS Des Moines WA |
Illinois Lutheran High School Crete IL Teacher; Grades 7-9, 11 – Science, Technology |
4/13/2021 |
Mr Scott Sievert | Illinois Lutheran Elementary School Crete IL |
St Paul LS Algoma WI Principal; Grades 6-8 |
4/13/2021 |
Mr Samuel Schlicht | Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA |
4/13/2021 | |
Mrs Heather Biedenbender | Mt Calvary-Grace LS La Crosse WI |
Trinity LS Marshfield WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/14/2021 |
Mrs Natalie Thiel | Lord of Life LS Thornton CO Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/14/2021 | |
Mrs Shana Beyersdorf | Our Savior LS Grafton WI Teacher; Primary Grades |
4/14/2021 | |
Mrs Rachel Markgraf | Prairie LS Lower Site Gibbon MN |
Ascension LS and Preschool Sarasota FL Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/14/2021 |
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender | Mt Calvary-Grace LS La Crosse WI |
Trinity LS Marshfield WI Principal; Grades 6-8 |
4/14/2021 |
Mr Thomas Stob | Zion LS Denver CO |
Salem LS Stillwater MN Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletic Director |
4/14/2021 |
Mr Timothy Hemling | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Parkland LS Tacoma WA Teacher; Grades 7-8 Homeroom, Grades 5-8 Dept. Language Arts & History |
4/14/2021 |
Dr Ryan Rathje | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
Martin Luther College New Ulm MN Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences |
4/14/2021 |
Miss Kimberly Ehlke | Trinity LS Caledonia WI |
Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Myers FL Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
4/14/2021 |
Mr Daniel Whitney | Risen Savior LS Mankato MN Principal; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call |
4/14/2021 | |
Mrs Laura Montez | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL Principal; Grade 4 |
4/15/2021 | |
Mr Ryan Loberger | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
St Paul LS Green Bay WI Principal |
4/15/2021 |
Mrs Bethany Babinec | St John LS Watertown WI |
St Paul LS Menomonie WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/15/2021 |
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch | St John LS Wauwatosa WI |
Salem LS Stillwater MN Teacher; Grades 5-6 Homeroom, Grades 5-8, Dept., Technology Director |
4/15/2021 |
Mr Richard Holz | Holy Cross LS Madison WI Teacher; Grade 8, Athletic Director, Provisional Call |
4/15/2021 | |
Mrs Ashley Hepner | St Paul LS Green Bay WI Teacher; Grade 4, Spanish |
4/15/2021 | |
Mrs Nicole Steenbock | St Paul LS Green Bay WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
4/15/2021 | |
Miss Deborah Schultz | Emanuel Lutheran Preschool Tawas City MI |
Peace LS Livonia MI ECM Director & Lead Teacher |
4/15/2021 |
Mr Bradley Gurgel | St Peter LS Saint Peter MN |
Peace LS Livonia MI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
4/15/2021 |
Mr Paul Braun | Good Shepherd LS West Bend WI |
Holy Cross LS Madison WI Teacher; Grade 6, Technology |
4/15/2021 |
Mr Justin Ohm | Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN |
St Philip LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 8 |
4/15/2021 |
Mr Kevin Zimmerman | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Lower-Level Science, Coaching |
4/15/2021 | |
Mr Tyler Morgan | Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX |
Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 7 |
4/15/2021 |
Miss Heather Schmidt | St Paul LS Franklin WI |
Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
4/15/2021 |
Mrs Bethany Parsons | St Paul LS Green Bay WI |
St Paul LS Green Bay WI Teacher; Extended Learning (Special Ed), Full-Time, Call made Permanent |
4/15/2021 |
Mrs Jane Petoskey | St Stephen LS Adrian MI |
St Stephen LS Adrian MI ECM Teacher; Call made Permanent |
4/19/2021 |
Mr Scott Nerby | St Paul LS Tomah WI |
St Paul LS Tomah WI Principal; Half-Time Grades 5-6, Half-Time Principal |
4/20/2021 |
Mrs Rachel Neumann | St Paul LS Tomah WI |
St Paul LS Tomah WI Teacher; Administrative Leave, Grades 7-8, One Year Call |
4/20/2021 |
Mrs Kelly Raabe | St John LS Mukwonago WI |
St John LS Mukwonago WI Teacher; Kindergarten; Provisional Call |
4/20/2021 |
Mrs Elisabeth Arnold | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI Teacher; Art, Art History, One-Year Call |
4/20/2021 | |
Ms Lindsay Schneider | St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten Muskego WI ECM Teacher; 4K, One-Year, Provisional Call |
4/21/2021 | |
Mr Gary Gray | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
Peace LS Hartford WI Teacher; Grade 8, Middle School Math & Science, One-Year Call |
4/25/2021 |
Mrs Janell Brown | Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL |
Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/25/2021 |
CALLS ACCEPTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Rev James Bourman | Retired | Grace LC Osceola WI Pastor; Retirement Call |
4/19/2021 |
Rev Andrew Frey | St John LC Appleton WI |
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School Waco NE Pastor |
4/23/2021 |
Rev James Schmeling | St Paul LC Manistee MI |
Peace LC Isabel SD Pastor |
4/24/2021 |
Rev Jeffery Bolwerk | St Matthew LC Benton Harbor MI |
Grace LC Prairie du Chien WI Pastor |
4/24/2021 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Mrs Cindy Rockwell | Redeemer LS Tucson AZ |
Redeemer LS Tucson AZ Teacher; Four-Year-Old Kindergarten |
4/7/2021 |
Mr Timothy Treder | California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA |
California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA President; Interim Superintendent, One-Year Call |
4/19/2021 |
Miss Jennifer Keller | Shepherd LS Albuquerque NM |
Grace LS Kenai AK ECM Teacher; & Grades 5-8 (2 mornings) |
4/19/2021 |
Mrs Cheryl Kopp | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
Neenah LS (3-8) Neenah WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
4/20/2021 |
Mr Ryan Roth | Peace LS Livonia MI |
Zion LS Monroe MI Teacher; Grades 3-5, Athletic Director, Coach |
4/20/2021 |
Miss Lydia Schaser | St Marcus LC Milwaukee WI |
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2 Milwaukee WI Teacher; 4-Year-Old Kindergarten, Lead |
4/20/2021 |
Mrs Samantha Stange | St John LS Lewiston MN |
St John LS Lewiston MN Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/22/2021 |
Miss Kathleen Siverly | Roots to Wings Learning Center Lake City MN |
St John LS Lake City MN Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/22/2021 |
Mr Brian Miller | Redeemer LS Fond du Lac WI |
Grace LS Oshkosh WI Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept. Athletic Director, One-Year, Three-Quarter-Time Call |
4/24/2021 |
Mrs Rachel Arndt | Trinity LS Waukesha WI |
St John’s LS Newburg WI ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter-Time Call |
4/24/2021 |
Mrs Jamie Learman | St John LS Lomira WI |
St John LS Lomira WI ECM Teacher; 3K & 4K, Half-Time, Call made Permanent |
4/24/2021 |
Mr John Schleis | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
Trinity LS Kiel WI Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology Coordinator |
4/24/2021 |
Mr James Brohn | Morning Star LS Jackson WI |
Bloomington LS Bloomington MN Principal; Grade 8 Literature |
4/25/2021 |
Mrs Kristin Nelson | St Paul LS Green Bay WI |
St Paul LS Green Bay WI ECM Teacher; Full-Time, Call made Permanent |
4/25/2021 |
Mrs Dorothy Grivno | Crown of Life LS Hubertus WI |
Crown of Life LS Hubertus WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Call made Permanent |
4/25/2021 |
Mrs Connie Weilage | Martin Luther College New Ulm MN |
Prairie LS Lower Site Gibbon MN Teacher; Grade 1-2 |
4/26/2021 |
CALLS DECLINED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Rev Randall Hughes | Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI |
St John LC Whitewater WI Pastor |
4/9/2021 |
Rev Nathan Fager | St Paul LC Monroe MI |
St Paul LC Clintonville WI Pastor |
4/17/2021 |
Rev Joshua Olson | Shepherd of the Bay LC Lusby MD |
First LC Racine WI Associate Pastor |
4/21/2021 |
Rev Joel Tullberg | Shepherd of the Hills LC Lansing MI |
Christ LC Clarksville MD Pastor |
4/22/2021 |
Rev Galen Riediger | Christ LC West Salem WI |
Resurrection LC Rochester MN Associate Pastor; Coordinating pastor |
4/23/2021 |
Rev Joseph Johnson | Amazing Grace LC Portland OR |
Shepherd of the Lakes LC Linden MI Pastor |
4/23/2021 |
Rev John Werner | Christ LC Mindoro WI |
St Paul LC Mauston WI Associate Pastor |
4/24/2021 |
Rev David Horton | Beautiful Savior LC Petoskey MI |
Fairview LC Milwaukee WI Pastor |
4/24/2021 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Miss Heidi Schone | Mount Olive LS Appleton WI |
St Paul LS Saint James MN Teacher; Grades 2-4 |
4/16/2021 |
Mr Aaron Hartwig | St Paul LS North Fond du Lac WI |
St Paul LS Tomah WI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
4/17/2021 |
Mrs Natalie Borgwardt | MLC Early Childhood Learning Center New Ulm MN |
Little Lambs Learning Center Mandan ND ECM Director |
4/18/2021 |
Mr Peter Lemke | St John’s LS Jefferson WI |
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy Downers Grove IL Principal; Grades 7-8 |
4/19/2021 |
Mrs Heidi Groth | Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI |
Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH ECM Director & Teacher |
4/19/2021 |
Miss Michele Diener | St Peter’s LS Sturgeon Bay WI |
Peace LS Kissimmee FL Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
4/20/2021 |
Miss Meredith Moeller | St Matthew LS Janesville WI |
Good Shepherd LS Omaha NE Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
4/20/2021 |
Mrs Erin LaPointe | St Paul LS Fort Atkinson WI ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old Kindergarten |
4/21/2021 | |
Mrs Miranda Dittmer | Mt Olive LS Mankato MN |
Christ LS Port Saint Lucie FL Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/21/2021 |
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
Cornerstone Lutheran Network Milwaukee WI Director; Executive Director |
4/21/2021 |
Mrs Beth Ristow | St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Columbus OH Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/22/2021 |
Miss Cassandra Grys | St John LS Maribel WI |
St Philip LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
4/22/2021 |
Mrs Theresa Pratt | Beautiful Savior LS Cincinnati OH |
Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN ECM Teacher |
4/23/2021 |
Mrs Rebecca Vedder | Emanuel First LS Lansing MI |
Good Shepherd’s LS West Allis WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano |
4/23/2021 |
Mr Steven Thies | St John LS Watertown WI |
Trinity LS Kiel WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director |
4/23/2021 |
Mr David Liebhard | Mount Olive LS Appleton WI |
St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM |
4/23/2021 |
Miss Nicole Lehman | Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN |
Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI Professor; Mathematics |
4/23/2021 |
Mr Michael Albrecht | Christ Alone LS Thiensville WI |
St Stephen LS Beaver Dam WI Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator |
4/24/2021 |
Miss Aimee Hardman | Northdale Christian Academy Tampa FL |
Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Myers FL Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
4/24/2021 |
Mr Donald Kolander | St Paul LS Cudahy WI |
Mt Calvary LS Waukesha WI Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8 |
4/25/2021 |
Miss Ellen Zank | Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy Downers Grove IL |
St Mark LS Eau Claire WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
4/25/2021 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Mr Scott Wagner | Christian Giving Counselor – DK/MT Sioux Falls SD |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement |
4/23/2021 |
RESIGNED
Teachers | Current call | Date resigned |
Miss Jessie Kempky | St Paul LS Moline IL |
5/31/2021 |
Mrs Kimberly Frey | St Paul LS Appleton WI |
6/30/2021 |
Mrs Elizabeth Zweifel | Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL |
6/30/2021 |
Mrs Abigail Cotter | Mt Calvary Early Childhood Ministry Flagstaff AZ |
6/30/2021 |
RETIREMENT
Teachers | Current call | Date retired |
Mrs Mary Kurbis | Faith LS Tacoma WA |
6/30/2021 |
Mrs Cheryl Ewald | Good Shepherd LS Burton MI |
6/30/2021 |
Mrs Dawn Welke | Scarville LS Scarville IA |
6/30/2021 |
VIEW CALL REPORT PDF
View a downloadable pdf version of the call report.
SUBSCRIBE TO TOGETHER
Get the latest WELS news delivered to your inbox twice every month.