Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

10/25/2022 – 10/31/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

Note: In the 10/24/22 Call Report – it was mistakenly reported that Leonard Epple was serving a Leave of Absence. Mr. Epple is actively serving as a Staff Minister at St. Matthew’s, Niles, IL.  We regret the error.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Stephen Wiesenauer Asia One Team Asia One Team
Regional Missionary
9/5/2022
Rev Nathaniel Buchner Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Grace LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
10/2/2022
Rev Nixon Vivar 1 Latin America Team 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Call made permanent
10/7/2022
Rev Douglas Van Sice Huntersville LC
Cornelius NC
Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Associate Pastor
10/9/2022
Rev Timothy Wilkens Southridge LC
Kennewick WA
St John LC
Centuria WI
Redeemer LC
Saint Croix Falls WI
Pastor
10/9/2022
Rev Aaron Voss Living Water LC
Wind Lake WI
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Lead Campus Pastor
10/9/2022
Rev Steven Mischke Peace LC
Granger IN
St Peter LC
Juneau WI
Pastor; Part-Time Call
10/9/2022
Rev Adam Zimpelmann Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
10/9/2022
Rev Steven Neuman St John’s LC
Pigeon MI
St Matthew LC
Danube MN &
Renville MN &
St John LC
Renville MN
Pastor
10/10/2022
Rev Bryan Prell Petra LC
Sauk Rapids MN
St John LC
Fox Lake WI
Pastor
10/10/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
10/11/2022
Rev Thad Bitter Grace LC
Portland OR
New Life LC
Rockford IL
Pastor
10/11/2022
Rev Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Theology & Athletic Coach
10/13/2022
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
10/13/2022
Rev Ross Chartrand Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Immanuel LC
Salem OR
Pastor
10/13/2022
Rev Timothy Wilkens Southridge LC
Kennewick WA
Green Valley LC
Henderson NV
Pastor
10/13/2022
Rev Nathan Wagenknecht Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Faith LC
River Falls WI
Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Aaron Winkelman Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Joel Sutton 1 Latin America Team Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
Our Savior’s LC
East Brunswick NJ
Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Isaac Cherney Redeemer LC
Yakima WA
Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Michael Killinger Bethel LC
Bay City MI
Trinity LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
10/16/2022
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Religion Instructor & Coach
10/17/2022
Rev Peter Martin Faith LC
Radcliff KY
St John LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Pastor
10/18/2022
Rev David Warskow Beautiful Savior LC
Spooner WI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
Pastor
10/18/2022
Rev Troy Jacobs Abiding Word LC
Maineville OH
Divine Savior LC
Shawano WI
Pastor
10/19/2022
Rev Christopher Hoppe St John LC
Vacaville CA
St John LC
Lewiston MN
Associate Pastor
10/19/2022
Rev N Halldorson Grace LC
Scroggins TX
Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Pastor
10/20/2022
Rev Nathan Wilke Immanuel LC
Neillsville WI
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
10/20/2022
Rev Andrew Schroeder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Mt Olive LC
Lincoln NE
Pastor
10/21/2022
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
10/23/2022
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
10/23/2022
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Associate Pastor
10/23/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
10/24/2022
Rev Steven Bode Zion LC
Allenton WI
Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
10/24/2022
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
10/24/2022
Rev Matthew Brown Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
10/25/2022
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Pastor
10/25/2022
Rev Andrew Stuebs Living Word LC
Gray TN
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Faith LC
Elizabeth IL
Our Savior LC
Freeport IL
Pastor
10/27/2022
Rev Seth Georgson Martin Luther LC
Saint Louis MO
Our Redeemer’s LC
Martin SD
Rock of Ages LC
Gordon NE
Pastor
10/27/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Brett Long St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Provisional Call
9/15/2022
Mrs Janna Reinhard Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 8 HR, Grades 5-8 Dept. English, Provisional Call
10/9/2022
Mrs Kelly Hering Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
10/12/2022
Mr Joseph Hering Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/12/2022
Miss Kiernan Handy Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 2
10/12/2022
Mr Justin Gut Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Eau Claire WI
Principal
10/12/2022
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Technology Director; Grade 5
10/12/2022
Mr Jacob Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Good Shepherd LS &
Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
Principal; Elementary & Early Childhood
10/12/2022
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/12/2022
Mr Joshua Bauer Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
10/12/2022
Mr Mark Kjenstad St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Dean of Students
10/12/2022
Mr Eric Fillner Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grade 5-6
10/12/2022
Mrs Kristal Fillner New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grade 7-8
10/12/2022
Mr Josiah Willitz Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Choral, Band, Drama
10/12/2022
Miss Haley Fricke Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Teacher; Grade 2
10/12/2022
Miss Kari Freiberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
10/12/2022
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Teacher
10/12/2022
Miss Sarah Goldschmidt Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
10/12/2022
Mr Jason Snodie Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/12/2022
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
10/12/2022
Mr Paul Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Principal
10/12/2022
Mr Mark Moldenhauer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; History
10/12/2022
Miss Miriam Schliewe St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher & School Care Coordinator
10/12/2022
Mrs Megan Runke St Matthew’s LS – First Steps Child Care Center
Oconomowoc WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
10/12/2022
Mr Charles Galecki St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
10/12/2022
Mr Philip Leyrer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
10/12/2022
Mrs Deborah Peterson Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year Call
10/12/2022
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Provisional Call–Renewed
10/12/2022
Mrs Shawna Jaeger Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; 4K, Half-Time, Provisional Call–Renewed
10/12/2022
Mrs April Schaefer Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/13/2022
Mrs Bethany Gerbing Peace LS
Hartford WI
St Matthew’s LS – First Steps Child Care Center
Oconomowoc WI
ECM Teacher; Infant
10/13/2022
Miss Alyssa Maertz Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; STEM/Engineering
10/13/2022
Miss Caroline Madson East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/13/2022
Miss Morgann Jensen Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
ECM Teacher; 3- & 4-Year-olds
10/13/2022
Mrs Ashley Phillips St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/13/2022
Mr Scott Anthony East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Math, Technology
10/13/2022
Mr Matthew Behm Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/16/2022
Mr Joshua Robertson King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 5 HR, Grades 5-8 Physical Education, Athletic Director
10/16/2022
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Dept ELA & Art
10/16/2022
Mr George Kellermann Good Shepherd LS
Midland MI
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/16/2022
Mr Christopher Arndt St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7
10/16/2022
Miss Elizabeth Hochtritt Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Dept. Science, Athletic Director
10/16/2022
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
10/16/2022
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/16/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Emanuel First Lutheran Preschool
Lansing MI
ECM Director & Teacher
10/16/2022
Mrs Jennifer Kellermann Good Shepherd LS
Midland MI
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
10/16/2022
Miss Catherine St. John MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Director & Teacher
10/16/2022
Mrs Danielle Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/16/2022
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletics
10/16/2022
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Technology
10/16/2022
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Upper Grades
10/16/2022
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
10/16/2022
Miss Hannah Rothe St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Congregational Music Coordinator
10/16/2022
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year-old
10/16/2022
Mr John Russow King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
10/16/2022
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Assistant Principal
10/16/2022
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/17/2022
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/17/2022
Miss Rachel Nemitz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Learning Resource Teacher
10/17/2022
Mr Michael Henning Jr Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal
10/17/2022
Mrs Carrie Henning St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
ECM Teacher; 3K/4K
10/17/2022
Mr Joel Westenberg St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
10/17/2022
Miss Melissa Koenig St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/17/2022
Miss Elizabeth Broring Trinity LS
Marinette WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/17/2022
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Dept. Associate Athletic Director
10/17/2022
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal; Elementary Campus – Pre-K-Grade 6
10/17/2022
Mr Peter Buege First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/17/2022
Mr ChiSeon Kim Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Social Studies
10/18/2022
Mr Nathan Menges Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12 – Physics, Engineering
10/18/2022
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Trinity LS – LES
Campbellsport WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/18/2022
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
Memorial LS
Williamston MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/18/2022
Miss Leah Nass Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Female Dean of Student Life
10/18/2022
Miss Katherine Rath St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English Instructor
10/18/2022
Mrs Kimberly Johnson First Light Early Learning Center
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher & Administrative Assistant
10/18/2022
Mrs Staci Warnecke Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
10/19/2022
Mr Philip Warnecke Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 5
10/19/2022
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
10/19/2022
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 6
10/19/2022
Mr Luke Rothe St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Upper-Grades
10/19/2022
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Physical Education/Dorm Supervisor
10/19/2022
Mrs Kelly Radke Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher & ECM Asst. Director
10/19/2022
Mr Brian Gephart Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math Dept Chair
10/20/2022
Mr Matthew Willems Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science Dept Chair
10/20/2022
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/23/2022
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Miss Hannah Lange St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
10/23/2022
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; 3- & 4-Year-olds
10/23/2022
Mr Mark Nolte Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/23/2022
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8 Dept.
10/23/2022
Mr Andrew Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/23/2022
Mrs Janean Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
10/23/2022
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Mrs Kelsey O’Haver Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
10/23/2022
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/23/2022
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
10/23/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul’s LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, Music
10/23/2022
Mrs Amanda Glodowski St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
10/23/2022
Mr Theodore Glodowski First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Dept ELA, Grade 8 Math
10/23/2022
Mr Ryan Klatt Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal; Upper Grades
10/23/2022
Mr Ethan Jaeger Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4, High School English, 1-Semester Call
10/23/2022
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
10/26/2022
Miss Michael Wilde Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/26/2022
Mr Steven Gartner St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Principal
10/27/2022
Mrs Kimberly Gartner St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Learning Resource Coordinator (SPED)
10/27/2022
Mrs Stacey Schottey Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
10/27/2022
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/27/2022
Mr Matthew Bauer Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Athletic Director, Math Instructor
10/27/2022
Ms Katrina Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Director of Student Services
10/30/2022
Mr Allan Caldwell-Boeder St John LS
Waterloo WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 3
10/30/2022
Mrs Lori Ernest Precious Child Early Learning Center
Morton Grove IL
ECM Teacher
10/30/2022
Mrs Kelsie Ciraulo Trusting Hearts Preschool & Kindergarten
Palos Heights IL
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director & Lead Teacher, Accompanist
10/30/2022
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Principal
10/30/2022
Ms Jordan Paustian Life LS
Friendswood TX
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7
10/30/2022
Mr Isaac Sharrett Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6 Homeroom, Grades 3-8 ELA, Provisional Call
10/30/2022
Mrs Lisa Lai Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 3-4 Homeroom, Grades 3-8 Math, Provisional Call
10/30/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Luis Herrera Pardo 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Teacher, Mission Counselor
10/7/2022
Mr Philip Krueger Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
School Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
10/23/2022
Mr Kevin Buch Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Mission Advancement Director
10/29/2022
Mr David Lecker Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Congregation Staff Minister
10/30/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Jacob Jenswold Rock of Ages LC
Kansas City MO
New Mission Start
Wichita KS
Pastor
10/29/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Heather Kretz Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Permanent Call
10/26/2022
Mrs Nikita Skaer St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
10/28/2022
Mrs Jennifer Nelson Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director and Teacher, Provisional Call
10/28/2022
Mrs Jessica Schmidt Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
ECM Director and Teacher; Provisional Call
10/29/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Abbie Strong Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Family Ministry
10/28/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Steven Hahm Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
10/24/2022
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
10/25/2022
Rev Eric Melso Living Hope LC
Chattanooga TN
St Paul LC
Tomah WI
Associate Pastor
10/26/2022
Rev Joel Suckow Retired Zion LC
Ogema WI
St John LC
Rib Lake WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
10/27/2022
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
10/27/2022
Rev Roger Riedel Grace LC
Oronoco MN
St John LC
Riga MI
Pastor
10/28/2022
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
10/28/2022
Rev Jay Bickelhaupt Apostles LC
Billings MT
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
10/28/2022
Rev Norval Kock Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
10/29/2022
Rev David Pagel New Life LC – South
Kenosha WI
Gethsemane LC
Oklahoma City OK
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Jeremy Glowicki St Paul LC
Jordan MN
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Thomas Glende Beautiful Savior LC
Fayetteville NC
Living Savior LC
Missoula MT
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Daniel Olson St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
Trinity LC
Marinette WI
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Craig Born Risen Savior LC
Navarre FL
Good Shepherd LC
Plymouth WI
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Craig Born Risen Savior LC
Navarre FL
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mount Horeb WI
Trinity LC
Kiel WI
Associate Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Harrison WI
Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Austin Ziche Immanuel LC
Hadar NE
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
10/29/2022
Rev Jonathan Balge St Matthew LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev James Skorzewski Christ the Rock LC
Hutto TX
Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
Pastor
10/31/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Matthew Foley Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Principal
10/25/2022
Mr Jason Gibson Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/28/2022
Miss Amy Biedenbender Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 1
10/28/2022
Mr Mark Renner Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 3-6
10/29/2022
Mrs Kelly Heldman Immanuel LS
Medford WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/29/2022
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 5
10/29/2022
Mrs Shelby Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 7
10/29/2022
Mr Jason Zweifel Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
10/29/2022
Ms Rachel Wendt Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/29/2022
Miss Hannah Cook Zion LS
Chesaning MI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, Music
10/29/2022
Mr Nathan Dittrich Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 5
10/30/2022
Mrs Karla Leitz Memorial LS
Williamston MI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; 4K
10/30/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Brett Bengel Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
10/29/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Rachel Bender St John LS
Bay City MI
6/30/2023


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Iris Sackenheim 10/20/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Jeffrey Berg St Mark LC
Salina KS
12/31/2022
Rev Daniel Schumann Shepherd of the Hills LC
Winchester VA
2/20/2023
Rev Paul Marggraf Mt Olive LC
Delano MN
6/30/2023
Rev Bruce Marggraf Faith LC
Sussex WI
6/30/2023

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email