Call Report – October 25, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

10/19/2021 – 10/25/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Jud Krohn Zion LC
Oshkosh WI
Grace LC
Pickett WI
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
9/1/2021
Rev Noah Headrick Christ LC
Eagle River WI
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
9/22/2021
Rev Joel Neumann Faith LC
Black River Falls WI
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev Adam Manian St John LC
Vesta MN
Peace LC
Echo MN
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev Timothy Patoka Grace LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Diaspora Ministry Facilitator
9/26/2021
Rev Luke Tembreull Beautiful Savior LC
Corvallis OR
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
9/26/2021
Rev Paul Cerny Immanuel LC
Campbellsport WI
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
9/27/2021
Rev James Werner Reformation LC
San Diego CA
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
9/27/2021
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Practical theology (counseling) & systematic theology
9/28/2021
Rev Daniel Heiderich Good News LC
Lehi UT
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
9/28/2021
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
9/28/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Water of Life LC – Racine & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
9/29/2021
Rev Michael Schultz Northwestern Publishing House Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & dean of chapel
10/1/2021
Rev Curtis Golm Messiah LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
10/2/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Joshua Kesting St Paul LC
Neosho WI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Luke’s LC
Grand Rapids MN
Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Jason Zahn Christ the King LC
Palm Coast FL
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Andrew Schwartz Christ the King LC
Bremerton WA
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Chris Cordes St John’s LC
Sleepy Eye MN
Northwestern Publishing House
Vice President of Publishing
10/3/2021
Rev Nixon Vivar Christ LC
Milwaukee WI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
10/3/2021
Rev Matthew Vogt Western Regional Mission Counselor Commission on Congregational Counseling
Pastor; Counselor
10/5/2021
Rev Mark Wessel Christ LC
North St Paul &
Hugo MN
Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Christian Giving Counselor; MI & NA Districts
10/5/2021
Rev Stephen Hein Christ LC
Prescott Valley AZ
Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Christian Giving Counselor; AZCA District
10/5/2021
Rev Joshua Sternhagen Living Hope LC
Commerce City CO
Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary; Native Christian Counselor
10/6/2021
Rev Peter Unnasch St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
10/6/2021
Rev John Boggs Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; Religion
10/7/2021
Rev David Arndt St John LC
Two Rivers WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev Joel Naumann St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev Ross Chartrand Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Matthew Frey Living Word LC
Montrose CO
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
10/10/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Good Shepherd LC
Burton MI
Pastor
10/11/2021
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Associate Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev Aaron Steinbrenner Peace LC
Hartford WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev James Fleming St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
10/12/2021
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
10/13/2021
Rev Frederick Schleg Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Pastor
10/13/2021
Rev John Werner Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
10/14/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; German
10/14/2021
Rev John Qualmann Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Ascension LC
Crossville TN
Pastor
10/15/2021
Rev Benjamin Reichel Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
10/16/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
10/18/2021
Rev Mark Voss Divine Grace LC
Lake Orion MI
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Benjamin Blumer NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Jonathan Kolander St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
10/19/2021
Rev Aaron Schulz St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Daniel Rautenberg Native American Missions Coordinator Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
10/20/2021
Rev Bryant Laude Zion LC
Mobridge SD
St Jacobi LC
Glenham SD
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
10/21/2021
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Jamie Johnson   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Spanish, Math, Half-Time, Provisional Call
9/29/2021
Mr Theodore Glodowski First LS
Elkhorn WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
10/10/2021
Mr Craig Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/10/2021
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
10/10/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Early childhood education
10/10/2021
Mr Isaiah Degner Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Foreign languages (Spanish)
10/10/2021
Mr Heath Dobberpuhl Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Science (chemistry and physics)
10/10/2021
Mr Brian Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; Mathematics
10/10/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Immanuel Lutheran Preschool
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
10/10/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
10/10/2021
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
10/10/2021
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal
10/10/2021
Mr Mitchell Giovannettone St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
10/10/2021
Mr Phillip Scriver   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/10/2021
Miss Heidi Moldenhauer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/10/2021
Mrs Dorothy Grivno Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/10/2021
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
10/10/2021
Mr Jacob Biebert St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Mrs Rebecca Jahns Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
10/10/2021
Mr Jeffrey Spiaser Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12 – Religion & Science
10/10/2021
Mr Ethan Doble Zion LS
Valentine NE
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
10/10/2021
Mr Jacob Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/10/2021
Mr Mark Thiesfeldt Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Mrs Karena Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/10/2021
Mr Jeffrey Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Trinity LS & LC
Jenera OH
Principal & Staff Minister
10/10/2021
Mr Steven Haag New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/10/2021
Miss Miriam Schliewe St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher
10/10/2021
Mr Eric Hahn Salem LS
Greenfield MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 6
10/10/2021
Mr Eric Scheuerlein Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
10/10/2021
Mr Paul Mildebrandt St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/10/2021
Mrs Kathleen Mildebrandt St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/10/2021
Mrs Jessica Frey Living Word Lutheran Preschool
Montrose CO
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Ms Rachel Wendt Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
10/10/2021
Mrs Penny Mielke Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
10/10/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Higher Level Math
10/10/2021
Mr David Mielke St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
10/10/2021
Miss Hannah Cook Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
10/10/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
10/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Life LS
Friendswood TX
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
10/10/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Principal; Grades 3-5 or 6-8
10/10/2021
Mrs Heather Knueppel Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
10/10/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/10/2021
Mrs Ruth Pahmeier Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/10/2021
Mr Frederick Zimmerman III St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Upper Grades
10/10/2021
Mrs Hannah Rodewald Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 2
10/10/2021
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
10/10/2021
Mr Joseph Rodewald Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
10/10/2021
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-3
10/10/2021
Mr Paul Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/10/2021
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 7
10/10/2021
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
10/10/2021
Mr Eric Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
10/10/2021
Mr Henry Hoenecke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7, Permanent Call
10/10/2021
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
10/11/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/11/2021
Mr Ryan Wiechmann Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
10/11/2021
Mr Nathan Scharf Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
10/12/2021
Ms Michelle Lemke   St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
10/13/2021
Mr Jonathan Niemi St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grade 8
10/14/2021
Mrs Jeni Schleef Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Spanish, Permanent Call
10/14/2021
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science, Technology Director
10/14/2021
Mrs Gena Hayes   St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/14/2021
Mrs Lori Monday St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/14/2021
Mr Jeremy Thiesfeldt   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Academic Advisor/Guidance Counselor, Government
10/14/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
10/14/2021
Mr Matthew Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; English
10/15/2021
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
10/16/2021
Mr Sherman Carstensen Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Administrator; Vice-Principal, Grades 6-8 Math & Science
10/17/2021
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/17/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
10/17/2021
Mrs Marissa Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
10/17/2021
Mr Alexander Vandenberg Zion LS
Columbus WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Athletic Director, Social Studies
10/17/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts
10/17/2021
Mrs Caitlin Bare Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Hannah’s World
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/17/2021
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/17/2021
Miss Melissa Koenig St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
10/17/2021
Miss Amy Biedenbender Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
10/17/2021
Mrs Kelly Radke Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
10/17/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Band, Music Lessons, Drama
10/17/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
10/17/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/18/2021
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 English Language Arts
10/18/2021
Mrs Heather Pagel St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Permanent Call
10/18/2021
Miss Rachel Kramer Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/19/2021
Mr Matthew Grow Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
10/19/2021
Mr Daniel Nolte Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
10/19/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
10/19/2021
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Science
10/19/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services, Religion (Special Needs)
10/19/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Math, Latin
10/19/2021
Ms Kirsten Gullerud St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Guided Studies Teacher, Permanent, Full-Time Call, Grades K-8
10/19/2021
Miss Jessie Stibb Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Director & Teacher
10/20/2021
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Mrs Allison Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4-year-old Kindergarten
10/20/2021
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
10/20/2021
Mr Jay Selle Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
10/20/2021
Mr Luke Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
10/20/2021
Mr Michael Raabe   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
10/21/2021
Mrs Mary Ann Larson   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Miss Teresa Richmond   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time, One-Year Call
10/21/2021
Mr Christopher Bartsch Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal; Assistant Principal
10/21/2021
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/22/2021
Miss Annalies Brander St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
10/24/2021
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Director
10/24/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
10/24/2021
Miss Rachel Buschkopf Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/24/2021
Mr Daniel Rick Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4
10/24/2021
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/24/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/24/2021
Miss Kim Pilz St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch &
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Staff Minister; Worship Coordinator & Music Teacher
10/10/2021
Mr Brad Schaper Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
10/11/2021
Mr Stephen Pankow   Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Staff Minister
10/17/2021


CALLS
ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev David Ernest St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Jerusalem LC
Morton Grove IL
Pastor
10/11/2021
Rev Anthony Barthels East Asia East Asia Team
East Asia Connections Missionary
10/17/2021
Rev Dennis Harbach St John’s LC
Dakota MN
St John LC
Hastings MN
Associate Pastor
10/23/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Emily Brusenbach St John LS
Waterloo WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/15/2021
Mrs Charissa Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Extended Learning Teacher, Half-Time Call
10/12/2021
Mrs Kari Oakland Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/21/2021
Mr Chad Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Principal; Acting Vice-Principal for 2021-2022
10/22/2021
Mrs Jennifer Mueller David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher; One-Year Call for 2021-2022
10/24/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Daniel Foelske Trinity LC
Mount Carroll IL
St Peter LC
Savanna IL
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
10/18/2021
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
10/21/2021
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
10/23/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Brian Humann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/21/2021
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal
10/22/2021
Mrs Lisa Herlich Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
10/24/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Katelyn Schultz Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
10/18/2021
Dr Rhoda Wolle Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
12/31/2021
Prof Heather Stelzer Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
12/31/2021


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Ms Debra Schultz Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
6/30/2022
Mr David Rust Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email