Call Report – November 15, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/9/2021 – 11/15/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
9/28/2021
Rev Joel Naumann St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
10/7/2021
Rev Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
10/17/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
10/18/2021
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Rev Kent Holz Beautiful Savior LC
Clarksville TN
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
10/24/2021
Pastor Matthew Nowak Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
10/24/2021
Rev Aaron Winkelman Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
10/25/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor Coordinating pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Associate Pastor
10/27/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of music and dean of chapel
10/27/2021
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor of education and Old Testament
10/28/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
10/28/2021
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Loescher Bethany LC
Hustisford WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Jonathan Zimpelmann St John LC
Hastings MN
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Patrick Feldhus The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Le Sueur MN
Pastor Half Time Call
10/31/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Abiding Shepherd LC (ELS)
Cottage Grove WI
Administrator
10/31/2021
Rev Nathan Cordes St John LC
Lake City MN
Tree of Life LC
Cary NC
Pastor
11/1/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Livonia MI
Associate Pastor
11/3/2021
Rev Randall Ott Zion LC
Greenleaf WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Andrew Schultz St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Scott Bergemann New Life LC
Kenosha WI
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Thad Bitter Grace LC
Portland OR
Christ Our Savior LC
Collinsville IL
Pastor New Mission Start
11/8/2021
Rev Steven Neumann New Life LC
Kenosha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Ian Headrick Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
11/9/2021
Rev Tony Hansen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
11/10/2021
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ
Hope LC-Prescott
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Jonathan Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor
11/14/2021
Rev Donn Dobberstein Commission on Discipleship
Waukesha WI
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of early childhood education
10/10/2021
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
10/10/2021
Mrs Jeni Schleef Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Spanish, Permanent Call
10/14/2021
Mr Micah Ricke St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
10/16/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
10/17/2021
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Principal; Retirement Call, Less-Than Half-Time
10/17/2021
Mr Daniel Nolte Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
10/19/2021
Mrs Jill Dolan   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Art Instructor
10/19/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services, Religion (Special Needs)
10/19/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Math, Latin
10/19/2021
Miss Jessie Stibb Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Director & Teacher
10/20/2021
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
10/20/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
10/21/2021
Mrs Kelly Otterstatter   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/22/2021
Miss Faith Scheer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Teacher Grade 1
10/24/2021
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Ms Whitney Brown   Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Grammar/Composition, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Mr Adam Harvey Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Principal
10/25/2021
Mrs Amanda Harvey Peace LS
Hartford WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 1
10/25/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 2
10/25/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Provisional, Half-Time, One-Year Call
10/25/2021
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies, English Health
10/25/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
10/25/2021
Mrs Karla Aden St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Precious Lambs Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
10/26/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/26/2021
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K-4, Permanent Call
10/26/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher Grade 4
10/28/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
10/28/2021
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Miss Katie Henzi Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2 (Main Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mr Benjamin Springer Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Assistant
10/31/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
10/31/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
10/31/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
10/31/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/1/2021
Mr Bradley Evers Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/1/2021
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/1/2021
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal
11/1/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
11/2/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
11/2/2021
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher: Lower Grades
11/7/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Alyssa Warnke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year Olds
11/7/2021
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
11/7/2021
Mr Daniel Roemhildt St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Danielle Kuehn   Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/7/2021
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
11/8/2021
Mrs Alicia Evers   St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
11/8/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Intermediate Grades
11/8/2021
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/8/2021
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/8/2021
Mr Michael Strautmann   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Asst. Professor of Business
11/8/2021
Mrs Tricia Hackmann   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 3
11/9/2021
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher: Grade 5, Technology Director
11/9/2021
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
11/9/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/10/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/10/2021
Mrs Rachel Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/10/2021
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
11/10/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; 5K
11/11/2021
Mrs Crystal Kesting Emanuel LS
New London WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/11/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/11/2021
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Middle School, Asst. Principal
11/14/2021
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/14/2021
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/14/2021
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
11/14/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Ms Sylvia Straschinske   St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/14/2021
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
11/14/2021
Mr Aaron Trimmer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2021
Mr Glenn Metzger St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/14/2021
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 2 Year Old
11/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
11/14/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/14/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Alan Schaffer Christ LS
Oakley MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
11/14/2021
Mrs Dania Wickert St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
11/14/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Science, STEM, Coaching
11/14/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
Staff Minister; Worship Coordinator & Music Teacher
10/10/2021
Mr William Scharf Emanuel LC
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 80%, One-Year Call
11/8/2021
Mrs Katherine Tiefel Emanuel LS
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Director of Music & Worship, One-Year Call
11/8/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev John Boggs Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor of religion
11/8/2021
Rev Aaron Schulz St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev John Werner Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor Religion Teacher & Chairman
11/13/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Jeremy Thiesfeldt   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Guidance & Registration Director
11/8/2021
Mrs Gena Hayes   St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mrs Lori Monday St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/9/2021
Miss Heidi Moldenhauer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/9/2021
Miss Teresa Richmond   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call, Half-Time
11/10/2021
Mrs Mary Ann Larson   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call, Half-Time
11/10/2021
Mrs Tamara Perushek St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
11/11/2021
Mr Matthew Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor of English
11/12/2021
Mrs Heather Pagel St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Permanent Call
11/12/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Band, Music Lessons, Drama
11/12/2021
Mr Ethan Doble Zion LS
Valentine NE
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
11/13/2021

 

ASSIGNMENT

Teachers   Assignment Date assigned
Mrs Brittany Steinfeldt   St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Permanent Assignment
11/15/2021

 

 

CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
11/6/2021
Rev Benjamin Blumer NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
11/6/2021
Rev Jonathan Kolander St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Aaron Glaeske Redeemer LC – Victoria
Victoria TX
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Mark Voss Divine Grace LC
Lake Orion MI
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Daniel Rautenberg Native American Missions Coordinator Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
11/12/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Abiding Savior LC
Elk River MN
Pastor
11/12/2021
Rev Peter Unnasch St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
11/13/2021
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
11/14/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Michael Raabe   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
11/6/2021
Miss Kim Pilz St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
11/8/2021
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
11/8/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mr Timothy Fischer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
11/9/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/9/2021
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/9/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Life LS
Friendswood TX
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
11/9/2021
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
11/9/2021
Miss Terri Miller St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten (Main Campus)
11/10/2021
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education and Director of Field Experiences
11/10/2021
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/10/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Higher Level Math
11/10/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
11/10/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/10/2021
Mrs Marissa Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
11/10/2021
Mrs Sarah Augustine Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/11/2021
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Science
11/11/2021
Mr Daniel Rick Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4
11/11/2021
Miss Sarah Krajewski Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
11/11/2021
Mrs Allison Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4 year old Kindergarten
11/11/2021
Mr Luke Dorn St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
11/11/2021
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Director
11/12/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
11/13/2021
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
11/14/2021
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
11/14/2021

 

RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Miss Claire Phillips Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
11/12/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Russel Kobs St John’s LC
Jefferson WI
11/11/2021

 

RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
6/19/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Stephen Merten West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
6/30/2022

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email