Call Report – May 2, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

4/26/2022 – 5/2/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Missionary to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Risen Savior LC
Austin TX
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Grace LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev Shaun Arndt Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Richard Miller Redeemer LC
Scottville MI
Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Paul Schupmann St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Resurrection LC
Verona WI &
Monroe WI
Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Michael Kuschel St Matthew LC (Flora)
Renville MN &
Danube MN
First LC
Elkhorn WI
Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Lead Campus Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Steve Schmeling Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MN & NE Districts
4/4/2022
Rev Craig Wasser Immanuel LC
Salem OR
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; AZCA & PNW Districts
4/4/2022
Rev Lon Kuether Zion LC
Crete IL
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MI & NA Districts
4/4/2022
Rev Nathan Sutton Our Savior LC
San Antonio TX
Abiding Shepherd LC
Cottage Grove WI
Associate Pastor
4/6/2022
Rev Daniel Krause CRM Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev David Spaude Faith LC
River Falls WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Ryan Cortright Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Redeemer LC
Weston WI
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Timothy Nass St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Our Redeemer LC
Grant Park IL
Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Carl Schroeder St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LC
Riverside CA
Associate Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Seth Haakenson Immanuel LC
Waukegan IL
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
4/20/2022
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
4/21/2022
Rev Jeremy Mattek Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
New Mission Start
Conroe Texas
Pastor
4/21/2022
Rev Larry Schlomer World Missions Administrator St John LC
St John’s Saint John Antigua
Pastor
4/22/2022
Rev David Ruddat Immanuel LC
De Pere WI
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Fred Schurman III Lord of Lords LC
Casper WY
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Associate Pastor
4/24/2022
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
4/24/2022
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
4/24/2022
Rev Brian Kom Ascension LC
Rochester MN
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
4/24/2022
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Good Shepherd LC
Holmen WI
Pastor
4/24/2022
Rev Richard Kogler   Pilgrim LC
Mesa AZ
Pastor; Retirement Call
4/24/2022
Rev Luke Tembreull Beautiful Savior LC
Corvallis OR
Green Valley LC
Henderson NV
Pastor
4/26/2022
Rev Joel Free St Paul LC
Ixonia WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
4/26/2022
Rev Daniel Laitinen Multi-Language Productions Multi-Language Productions
TELL Missionary;
Africa
4/27/2022
Rev Douglas Weber Retired Christ LC
Eagle River WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
4/27/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Shannan Borchardt   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/23/2022
Mr Peter Schaewe St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Music and Campus Worship Coordinator
3/24/2022
Mrs Chandra Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 2-3, Music
3/27/2022
Mr Seth Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Athletics, Coaching
3/27/2022
Mrs Kristin Groth Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher Grades 5-6
3/27/2022
Mrs Amy Larson Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/29/2022
Ms Nicole Johnson Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
3/30/2022
Mrs Jo Carmichael Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2022
Mrs Jamie Learman St John LS
Lomira WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Principal Release Time, Less-Than Half-Time Call
4/3/2022
Mrs Amanda Gronholz Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English
4/4/2022
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
4/5/2022
Miss Cindy Lendt   St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2, Organ
4/6/2022
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
4/6/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/6/2022
Mrs Chelsey Hanel Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Administrative Release Time Teacher, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/6/2022
Mrs Valerie Schmidt Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
4/7/2022
Mrs Renee Erdmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Spanish, One-Year, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/11/2022
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
4/11/2022
Mr Michael Plocher St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
4/11/2022
Mrs Leanne Prange St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher
4/12/2022
Miss Janice Fritz Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 5K
4/12/2022
Miss Abby Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
4/12/2022
Mrs Anne Adickes Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English, Full-Time Call
4/12/2022
Mr David Zank Kenosha Lutheran Academy (4-8)
Kenosha WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/13/2022
Mrs Stephanie Van Loton Peace LS
Livonia MI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8
4/13/2022
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/13/2022
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/13/2022
Mrs Suzanne Colantonio St John LS
Juneau WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/13/2022
Miss Allison Bovee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/13/2022
Mrs Cynthia Holman Commission on Lutheran Schools Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director & Teacher
4/13/2022
Miss Linden Jahns   Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 1
4/14/2022
Mrs Aubrey Hayes St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
4/14/2022
Mrs Kirsten Jensen   Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
ECM Teacher
4/14/2022
Mrs Amy Knoelke   St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction, Provisional Call
4/14/2022
Mr Timothy Mielke Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; STEM, AP Physics
4/14/2022
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/14/2022
Mr Todd Brassow St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal; Upper Grades
4/14/2022
Mr Matthew Lober St John LS
Juneau WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/14/2022
Ms Laura Reinke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Lecturer of Human Social Services, Provisional, Half-Time Call
4/19/2022
Mr Michael Schliewe   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Lecturer of Communication, Provisional Call
4/19/2022
Mr Jason Van Acker Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Lecturer of Business, Provisional Call
4/19/2022
Dr Hannah Bartels   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Sports and Exercise Science, Provisional Call
4/19/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Hagedorn Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
ECM Director & Lead 3K Teacher
4/20/2022
Mrs Carrie Ott   Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4, Provisional Call
4/20/2022
Ms Vanessa King   Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
4/21/2022
Mrs Kailey White   Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director; One-Year Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Guse Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Permanent Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Kuschel   St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Jennifer Otto Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
Little Lambs Preschool
Inver Grove Heights MN
ECM Director & Teacher, Half-Time Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Rachel Wilch   Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Teacher; Remedial Teacher, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Rachel Christie St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St John LS
Juneau WI
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Half-Time Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Jennifer Otto Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/25/2022
Mrs Jessica Fehl   Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/25/2022
Mrs Jill Russow   Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Half-Time, Provisional Call
4/25/2022
Mrs Heather Albrecht Christ Alone LC
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Permanent Call
4/25/2022
Ms Lisa Timm   St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Teacher; Grades TBD, Provisional Call
4/27/2022
Mrs Marissa Giovannettone   St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Provisional Call
4/27/2022
Ms Kylene Gilbert Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4, One-Year, Three-Quarter Time Call
5/1/2022
Mrs Erin Moldenhauer Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; 4K, One-Year, Three-Quarter Time Call
5/1/2022
Mrs Alexandria Maas Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
ECM Teacher; 3K, One-Year, Three-Quarter Time Call
5/1/2022
Mrs Jennifer Otto Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
5/1/2022
Mrs Dinah Spurgin   St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
School Staff Minister; Grade 2
5/1/2022
Mr Aaron Luedtke St John LS
Pigeon MI
St John LS
Pigeon MI
Principal
5/1/2022
Mrs Kathryn Sievert   Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
5/1/2022
Mr Adam Pagel   Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Dept. Upper-Level Math, Provisional Call
5/1/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Brandon Steenbock St Mark LC
De Pere WI
Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Congregation Staff Minister
4/7/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Philip Spaude Christian Giving Counselor – MN & DM
Farmington MN
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; Retirement Call
4/26/2022
Rev Joshua Hillmann Our Redeemer’s LC
Martin SD
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
5/1/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
4/1/2022
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, One-Year, Provisional Call
4/15/2022
Mrs Jane Hurst   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
4/23/2022
Ms Lisa Safranek   St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6 Science, Provisional Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Kelly Schauland   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, One-Year Call
4/25/2022
Miss Sarah Free   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Administrative Release Time, One-Year, Half-Time Call
4/25/2022
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion & Homeroom
4/26/2022
Mrs Anna Schaefer   Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 3-5, One-Year Call
4/26/2022
Miss Mary Lawson Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
Trinity LS
Kaukauna WI
ECM Teacher
4/27/2022
Mrs Janet Liebenow Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/28/2022
Mrs Suzanne Krenke   St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K, Provisional, Half-Time Call
4/28/2022
Miss Lynn Schmidt Emanuel LS
New London WI
Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
4/29/2022
Mrs Stacy Bitter   Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English
4/29/2022
Mrs Dawn Strand Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English
4/29/2022
Mrs Angela Livingston   Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Culinary Arts
4/29/2022
Mr Stephen Miller   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal; Provisional Call
4/29/2022
Mrs Sara Johnson   Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Grades 3-4, One-Year Call
5/1/2022
Miss Allison Bovee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
5/1/2022
Mr Jarred Beduze Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Vice Principal, Religion
5/1/2022
Ms Rosaanna Lamb   Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher, Provisional Call
5/1/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Christin Leckwee Trinity LS
West Bend WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Church Worship Coordinator, Half-Time Call
4/16/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Pries Eternal Love LC
Appleton WI
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
4/20/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
4/24/2022
Rev Joel Schulz Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
4/25/2022
 

Rev Joseph Lindloff

Hope LC
Irmo SC
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
4/26/2022
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
4/26/2022
Rev John Roekle First LC
Racine WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
4/27/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
4/27/2022
Rev Patrick Brown Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
Peace LC
Aiken SC
Pastor
4/29/2022
Rev Patrick Brown Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
4/29/2022
Rev William Kant Good Shepherd LC
Vallejo CA
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
4/29/2022
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Zion LC
Morgan MN
Pastor
4/29/2022
Rev Jonathan Klein Light of the Valley LC
Layton UT
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
4/29/2022
Rev Paul White Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
North Freedom WI
Pastor
4/30/2022
Rev Ryan Kolander Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
4/30/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Ms Anna Potter Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/12/2022
Mrs Kathryn Noeldner St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Teacher
4/20/2022
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
4/20/2022
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; Band Professor
4/21/2022
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Director of School Counseling
4/22/2022
Mrs Leslie Granberg Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 6-8 English Language Arts, Grades 5-8 Art
4/23/2022
Mrs Jaime Drewitz St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/25/2022
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/25/2022
Mr Benjamin Olsen   Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
4/25/2022
Mrs Colleen Gentele Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Middle Grades, Permanent Call
4/26/2022
Mr Matthew Heyn Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades Math
4/26/2022
Mr Zachary Biebert St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
4/26/2022
Mrs Bridget Biebert St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/26/2022
Mrs Erin Martin Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/26/2022
Mrs Michelle Schoeller Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LS
Helenville WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
4/26/2022
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology Director
4/26/2022
Mrs Calla Schoch   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math, Science, One-Year Call
4/26/2022
Mr Christopher Dean Costa Maya Ministries
Mahahual Quintana Roo
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Teacher; Grades 9-11, Spanish
4/26/2022
Mr Henry Shoop   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM, Provisional Call
4/26/2022
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Upper Grades Math, Science, Athletic Director
4/27/2022
Mr Daryl Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 4-5
4/27/2022
Mrs Amanda Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
ECM Director
4/27/2022
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5
4/27/2022
Mr Timothy Voigt Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/28/2022
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
4/28/2022
Mrs Heather Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
4/28/2022
Mr Joshua Kramer Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
4/28/2022
Mr Alex Moore Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science
4/28/2022
Mr Jeffrey Schultz Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Vice-Principal, 50% teaching/50% Admin
4/29/2022
Mrs Melissa Brown Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
4/29/2022
Mr Neil Schliewe Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/29/2022
Mr Peter Wolfgramm Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
4/29/2022
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/29/2022
Mr Ryan Holper Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/30/2022
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/30/2022
Mr Jordan Schmitzer Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
5/1/2022
Mr Gregory Rebernick Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
5/2/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Brent Bitter Grace LC
Charlotte NC
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
Congregation Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
4/26/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Miss Amy Weiglein Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
6/1/2022
Mr Joshua Kramer Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
6/30/2022
Mrs Kimberly Gerlach Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
6/30/2022
Mr Samuel Hunter Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
6/30/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Mark Bartsch The Lutheran Home Belle Plaine
Belle Plaine MN
8/31/2022
Rev Stephen Sauer Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
9/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email