Call Report – March 9, 2020

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/3/2020 – 3/9/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Trinity LC
Mountain Home AR
Pastor
2/9/2020
Rev Donald Seelhoff Jr St Paul LC
Hopkins MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Jeffrey Enderle Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Redeemer LC
Hastings NE
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Stephen Lehmann Mt Olive LC
Iron Mountain MI
Prince of Peace LC
Yankton SD
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Paul Jenkins Our Savior LC
Springville NY
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Stephen Kuehl Shepherd of Peace LC
Powell OH
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jacob Behnken Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
Zion LC
Sanborn MN
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Daniel Lewig Trinity LC
Lime Ridge WI
St John LC
Hillpoint WI
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jason Baldwin Hope LC
Saint Charles MI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Immanuel LC
Mosinee WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Paul Jenkins Our Savior LC
Springville NY
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Michael Kuschel St Matthew LC (Flora)
Renville MN &
Danube MN
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
First LC
Lake Geneva WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Missionary
2/18/2020
Rev James Janke St Matthew LC
Janesville WI
Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Pastor
2/19/2020
Rev Stephen Apt Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
St John’s LC
Saint Clair MN
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Peter Korthals St Paul LC
Amherst NH
Beautiful Savior LC
South Portland ME
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Titus Buelow St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev John Bortulin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Matthew Mueller Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Resurrection LC &
Good Shepherd LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Steven Olson Prince of Peace LC
Martinez GA
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/23/2020
Dr Keith Wessel Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
2/24/2020
Rev Bradley Taylor Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
2/25/2020
Rev Aaron Duve Holy Redeemer LC
Port Huron MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fenton MI
Pastor
2/25/2020
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Shepherd LC
Albuquerque NM
Pastor
2/25/2020
Rev Nathanael Brenner Holy Scripture LC
Fort Wayne IN
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
2/26/2020
Rev Andrew Schmidt (ELS) Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato MN
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
2/27/2020
Rev Zachary Gebert Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Calgary AB Canada
Pastor
2/27/2020
Rev Steven Wagenknecht Abiding Savior LC
Weslaco TX
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
2/27/2020
Rev Matthew Kiecker St John LC
Lomira WI
Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Ryan Wolfe Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Stephen Daley St Paul LC
South Haven MI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Steven Neyhart Faith LC
Reedsburg WI
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Nathan Sutton Our Savior LC
San Antonio TX
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Caleb Kurbis Living Savior LC
Asheville NC
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Benjamin Schmudlach First LC
La Crosse WI
Trinity LC
Sturgis SD
Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Matthew Reis Trinity LC
Bangor MI
Friedens LC
Randolph WI
Pastor
3/2/2020
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Conference of Presidents Commission on Congregational Counseling
Pastor; Congregational Counselor
3/2/2020
Rev David Reichel Faith LC
Huron SD
Ascension LC
Mitchell SD
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
3/3/2020
Rev Jay Bickelhaupt Apostles LC
Billings MT
The Springs LC
Sparks NV
Pastor
3/4/2020
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/4/2020
Rev Mark Westra Prince of Peace LC
Fairport NY
Immanuel LC
Johnson Creek WI
Pastor
3/5/2020
Rev David Neumann Retired Trinity LC
Elkton MI
Pastor
3/8/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Christopher Avery St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal
2/3/2020
Mrs Shelly Coron   Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Center
2/4/2020
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
2/5/2020
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/6/2020
Miss Emily Schmidt   Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time, Provisional Call
2/9/2020
Mr Isaiah Degner Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Spanish
2/9/2020
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/9/2020
Mrs Beth Kramp Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Mark Little Lions Preschool
Salina KS
ECM Teacher
2/12/2020
Mr Daniel Vogel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choral Director
2/13/2020
Mrs Michelle Dobberstein Emanuel LS
New London WI
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
2/16/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/16/2020
Mrs Jessica Killinger   Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/16/2020
Mrs Abby Gaulke   St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/16/2020
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Organ, Athletics
2/16/2020
Mrs Jodi Rowe Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Director of Fine Arts
2/16/2020
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/16/2020
Mrs Theresa Kramer St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2020
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Science & Coaching
2/17/2020
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
ECM Director
2/18/2020
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
2/18/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/18/2020
Mrs Jessica Welke Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 4 & 5, East Campus
2/18/2020
Mrs Gretchen Asmus St John LS
Waterloo WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/18/2020
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/18/2020
Mrs Kaitlyn-Brianne Ceasar Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/20/2020
Miss Rebecca Hussman Grace LS
Yakima WA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/20/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/20/2020
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/20/2020
Mrs LaShawn Smith Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mr Thomas Zuberbier St John LS
Dakota MN
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Athletic Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Rachel Uhlhorn Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2020
Mr David Uhlhorn Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized
2/23/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Roecker   Little Lambs Preschool
Saint Paul Park MN
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Keely Prekop Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mr Aaron Schleusener Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 & Athletic Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Amanda Friedrichs Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/23/2020
Mrs Cindy Zarnstorff Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
2/23/2020
Mr Thomas Zarnstorff Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
2/23/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal
2/23/2020
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/23/2020
Miss Lacey Waters Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
2/23/2020
Mr Jon Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Principal
2/23/2020
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/23/2020
Mr Justin Vilski Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Principal; Grade 8
2/23/2020
Mrs Natalie Borgwardt MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
Little Town of Bethlehem Preschool
Carmel IN
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Upper Grades, Music
2/23/2020
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Principal
2/23/2020
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Mathematics
2/23/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Teacher
2/23/2020
Mrs Mary Harris St Paul LS
South Haven MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/24/2020
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
2/24/2020
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; English & German
2/24/2020
Mrs Rebecca Briney St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Accounting
2/24/2020
Mr Jay Selle Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5 -8
2/25/2020
Mrs Kristin Handy First LS
La Crosse WI
St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
ECM Teacher
2/26/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher   St. Paul’s Early Childhood
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
2/26/2020
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director & Teacher
2/26/2020
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/26/2020
Mr Gerald Marowsky Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/26/2020
Mr Jason Rupnow Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8) &
Elementary School (3-5) &
Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Principal
2/26/2020
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & 8
2/27/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
2/27/2020
Miss Gina Radue Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math
2/27/2020
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/27/2020
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2020
Mrs Anna Wendt   First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director
2/27/2020
Mr Travis Wendt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Vice Principal
2/27/2020
Mr Kon Knueppel   Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Counselor
2/27/2020
Miss Jennifer Shaw Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Departmentalized
2/27/2020
Mr Brian Miller   Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Part-Time, Provisional Call
3/1/2020
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Upper Grades
3/1/2020
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
ECM Director
3/1/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Grace LS
Kenai AK
ECM Teacher
3/1/2020
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 &Vice Principal
3/1/2020
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
3/1/2020
Mrs Julie Miller   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mr Justin Krause Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Principal; Upper Grades
3/1/2020
Miss Lynn Schmidt Emanuel LS
New London WI
St John LS
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mrs Joy Dorn St John LS
Lewiston MN
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/1/2020
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Grades 4-6
3/1/2020
Mrs Na Bin Kujath Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Teacher
3/1/2020
Mr John Kujath Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Principal; Grades 4 & 5
3/1/2020
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/1/2020
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
3/1/2020
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/1/2020
Mr Jonathan Matzke King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
3/1/2020
Mrs Hannah Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Provisional Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Janae’ Stoltz   Peace LS
Green Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Part-Time Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Leah Haasch   Peace LS
Green Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Part-Time Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Pamela Lauber   St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Teacher; Preschool & Kindergarten
3/1/2020
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Leap of Faith Lutheran Preschool
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
3/2/2020
Miss Rachel Petermann Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/3/2020
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Athletic Director & Coach
3/3/2020
Mr Seth Hahnke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; English
3/3/2020
Mr Jeffry Lillo Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Math
3/3/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2020
Mrs Carol Tetzlaff St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Teacher
3/4/2020
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
3/4/2020
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
ECM Director
3/4/2020
Mrs Hollie Borck St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
3/4/2020
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Director
3/4/2020
Mrs Jamie Learman St John LS
Lomira WI
St John LS
Lomira WI
ECM Teacher; One Year, Provisional Call
3/4/2020
Mr Luther Curia St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Staff Minister
3/4/2020
Mrs Mandy Elseth Little Lambs Christian Preschool
West Fargo ND
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
3/8/2020
Mrs Rachel Duncan   St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2020
Mrs Katelyn Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time, One Year Call
3/8/2020
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
ECM Director
3/8/2020
Miss Peggy Ogg New Salem LS
Sebewaing MI
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/8/2020
Mrs Hope Loescher   Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Limited Duration Call
3/8/2020
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/8/2020
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal; Upper Grades
3/8/2020
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
St John LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6
3/8/2020
Mr Kurt Nielsen Zion LS
Monroe MI
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/8/2020
Mr Luther Curia St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/8/2020
Mrs Caitlin Bare Holy Trinity LS
New Hope MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2020
Mr Brian Papenfuss St John LS
Lomira WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal
3/8/2020
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Principal
3/8/2020
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/8/2020
Mrs Nicole Gibson Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade K-1
3/8/2020
Miss Amanda Treder St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Music Coordinator
3/8/2020
Mr Joshua Gibson Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade 8
3/8/2020
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal
3/8/2020
Mrs Rebecca Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2020
Mr Steven White St Paul LS
South Haven MI
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
3/8/2020
Mr Jacob Schable Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Math
3/8/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Prof Mark Stein Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Administrator; Director of Mission Advancement
3/3/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev John Melke CRM Good Shepherd LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Jonathan Micheel Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor of homiletics & church history
3/6/2020
Rev Philip Hunter Bethel LC
Menasha WI
New Mission
Wesley Chapel FL
Missionary
3/6/2020
Rev Jacob Hoff St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2020
Rev Mark Rosenberg Trinity LC
Morenci MI
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
3/8/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Brooke Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/1/2020
Miss Hannah Ellingboe Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Director of Extended Learning
3/3/2020
Mrs Rebecca Fricke St. Paul’s Lil’ Lambs Childcare Center
Mauston WI
St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/4/2020
Prof David Biedenbender Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Admissions Counselor
3/4/2020
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Development Director; Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/4/2020
Mr Harmon Krause   King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/4/2020
Ms Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
ECM Teacher; 3K-4K, Part-Time, Provisional Call
3/4/2020
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
ECM Director; PM Kindergarten
3/6/2020
Mrs Michelle Springer St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/6/2020
Mr Benjamin Springer St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Upper Grades
3/6/2020
Mrs Lori Gieschen   St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3, Half-Time Call
3/7/2020
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Principal
3/7/2020
Mrs Katherine Voss   St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 4-5 & Athletics
3/7/2020
Ms Taylor Hammer   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/8/2020
Mrs Sarah Gabb St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Teacher; Grade 2, One Year Call
3/8/2020
Mr Michael Peek Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Principal
3/8/2020


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
Faith LC
Rising City NE
Pastor
3/5/2020
Rev Justin Dauck St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
3/5/2020
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Academy President
3/6/2020
Rev James Saatkamp St James LC
North Branch MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
Pastor
3/6/2020
Rev Matthew Hennig Christ LC
North St Paul &
Hugo MN
St Luke LC
Vassar MI
Pastor
3/7/2020
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mt Horeb WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament & Homiletics
3/7/2020
Rev Jonathan Kehl Crown of Life LC
New Orleans LA
Christ Our Redeemer LC
Aurora CO
Pastor
3/7/2020
Rev Daniel Lange Light of Life LC
Covington WA
St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
Associate Pastor
3/9/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Principal
3/1/2020
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/2/2020
Miss Rachel Naumann St John LS
Montello WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/2/2020
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
3/3/2020
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6 & Athletic Director
3/3/2020
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Principal; Grades 5 & 6
3/4/2020
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/4/2020
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
3/4/2020
Mr Daniel Albrecht Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Director of Technology
3/4/2020
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal
3/4/2020
Miss Kathy Georgson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Spanish
3/4/2020
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3
3/4/2020
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Technology
3/4/2020
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Athletic Director
3/5/2020
Mr Andrew Willems Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Director of Technology
3/6/2020
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/6/2020
Mr William Fuerstenau Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/6/2020
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; K4 Teacher
3/6/2020
Miss Rachel Miller Redeemer LS
Rice Lake WI
St John LS
Lake City MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/6/2020
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Teacher & Assistant Director
3/6/2020
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/7/2020
Mrs Cynthia Holman Commission on Lutheran Schools
Waukesha WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
ECM Teacher
3/7/2020
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Principal
3/7/2020
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Beautiful Saviour LS
Carlsbad CA
Principal
3/7/2020
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Risen Savior LS (Main Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/7/2020
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Principal
3/7/2020
Miss Louisa Kahrs Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Teacher
3/7/2020
Mr Micah Walz Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 5-6 & Athletic Director
3/8/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Keith Bowe Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Christian Leadership Director
3/4/2020
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Staff Minister; Minister of Music
3/7/2020


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr Christopher Pluger Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
6/30/2020
Mrs Sarah Proeber Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
6/30/2020


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Robert Mueller St John LC
Bay City MI
3/5/2020
Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Arthur Nell   2/23/2020


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

Teachers Current call Date effective
Ms Lisa Wendt St John LS
Caledonia MN
6/30/2020

View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College

View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email