Call Report – March 5, 2018

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/27/2018 – 3/5/2018

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Jeremy Mattek Garden Homes LC
Milwaukee WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Kenneth Jahnke Zoar LC &
Paul the Apostle LC
Detroit MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev John Holtz Malawi Mission Friendly Counselor
South Asia
1/25/2018
Rev Jeremy Belter Atonement LC
Plano TX
Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Mark Luetzow Bethel LC
Bay City MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
President
2/7/2018
Rev Michael Seifert Living Hope LC
Midlothian VA
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; German
2/7/2018
Rev Matthew Schwartz Good Shepherd LC
Downers Grove IL
St Luke LC
Oakfield WI
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Jason Strong Light of the World LC
Fairbanks AK
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Nathan Zastrow St John LC
Summit SD
Peace LC
Milbank SD
Grace LC
Yakima WA
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Crown of Life LC
Corona CA
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev David Schneider Cross of Christ LC
Universal City TX
Our Savior’s LC
Port Orange FL
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Ross Else Emmaus LC
Phoenix AZ
Trinity LC
El Paso TX
Pastor
2/11/2018
Rev Jason Schulz Christ LC
Cambridge MN
St John LC
Stanton NE
Pastor
2/13/2018
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Emanuel First LC
Lansing MI
Associate Pastor
2/13/2018
Rev Aaron Weber Zion LC
South Milwaukee WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
2/14/2018
Rev Jonathan Enter Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Religion
2/16/2018
Rev Jeffrey Sonntag Crown of Life LC
Cadillac MI
Shining Mountains LC
Bozeman MT
Pastor
2/16/2018
Rev Benjamin Kempfert Grace LC
Oronoco MN
Immanuel LC
Waupaca WI
Associate Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Calvary LC
Sheboygan WI
Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Stephen Kruschel Trinity LC
Grafton NE
Grace LC
Geneva NE
St John LC
Two Rivers WI
Associate Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Jonathan Schroeder Faith LC
Sharpsburg GA
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev James Castillo Retired St John LC
Woodland WI
Pastor; Retirement call
2/18/2018
Rev Jonathan Balge St Matthew LC
Milwaukee WI
Zion LC
Toledo OH
Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Stephen Kuehl Shepherd of Peace LC
Powell OH
Abiding Faith LC
Fort Worth TX
Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev N Halldorson Divine Word LC
Nepean ON Canada
Grace LC
Scroggins TX
Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Jacob Behnken Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Thomas Spiegelberg II Trinity LC
Castries St Lucia Castries Saint Lucia
Saving Grace LC
Mobile AL
Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev David Bivens Christ the Lord LC
Houston TX
Grace LC
Vail AZ &
Benson AZ
Associate Pastor
2/18/2018
Rev Robert Guenther Grace LC
Kenai AK
St John’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
2/20/2018
Rev Michael Helwig Crown of Life LC
Hubertus WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
2/20/2018
Rev Justin Dauck St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Pastor
2/21/2018
Rev Jonathan Kehl Crown of Life LC
New Orleans LA
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/22/2018
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Associate Pastor
2/22/2018
Rev Ethan Cherney St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Our Savior LC
Pomona CA
Pastor
2/22/2018
Rev Matthew Minzlaff St John LC
Tomah WI
St Jacob LC
Norwalk WI
St Luke LC
Kenosha WI
Pastor
2/24/2018
Rev Daniel Foelske Trinity LC
Mount Carroll IL
St Peter LC
Savanna IL
Grace LC
New London WI
Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Tim Gumm Peace LC
Loves Park IL
St John LC
Doylestown WI
St Stephen LC
Fall River WI
Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd’s LC
West Allis WI
Associate Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Lord of Love LC
De Forest WI
Associate Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Joel Jaeger Retired Shepherd of the Hills LC
Fredericksburg TX
Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Mark Voss Divine Grace LC
Lake Orion MI
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Benjamin Golisch King of Kings LC
Maitland FL
St Paul LC
Slinger WI
Associate Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Bryan Prell Petra LC
Sauk Rapids MN
Resurrection LC
Verona WI &
Monroe WI
Associate Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Robert Jensen Gethsemane LC
Milwaukee WI
Living Water LC
Hot Springs Village AR
Pastor
2/25/2018
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Associate Pastor
2/26/2018
Rev Peter Hagen Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fairmont MN
Resurrection LC
Maumee OH
Pastor
2/27/2018
Rev Joel Gaertner The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Water of Life LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
2/27/2018
Rev Paul Schmiege King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2018
Rev Kevin Boushek Beautiful Savior LC
La Porte IN
Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/28/2018
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mt Horeb WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament and practical theology (homiletics)
2/28/2018
Rev Kevin Boushek Beautiful Savior LC
La Porte IN
Mt Calvary LC
Redding CA
Pastor
3/1/2018
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
St John LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2018
Rev Kenneth Kratz St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor; Pulpit Assistant
3/4/2018
Rev Joon Ho Chung Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Peace LC
Santa Clara CA
Pastor
3/4/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Director
1/21/2018
Mrs Stefanie Hill Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
ECM Director
1/21/2018
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Teacher; Middle Grades
1/28/2018
Mr Ryan Oertel North Shore Christian Academy
Milwaukee WI
Principal; Provisional Call
1/31/2018
Miss Cheryl Henckel Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Faith of a Child Daycare
Oshkosh WI
ECM Director
2/4/2018
Mrs Abby Truss St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Lead Teacher; Grades 6-8, Provisional Call
2/4/2018
Mrs Rachel Frederickson Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/4/2018
Mrs Amy Bohme Bethel Little Lamb Preschool
Galesville WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Three Quarter-Time Call
2/4/2018
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/5/2018
Mr Daniel Bredendick St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 8
2/5/2018
Mrs Marcie Kren Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Chemistry
2/5/2018
Mrs Kristi Bredendick St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
2/5/2018
Ms Megan Leverence St John’s LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call
2/5/2018
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; International Student Director, Provisional Call
2/6/2018
Mrs Kirsten George Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
ECM Director
2/7/2018
Mrs Jodi Rowe Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/7/2018
Mrs Kimberly Gartner St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Special Education
2/8/2018
Mr Darrell Berg Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Art Education
2/8/2018
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Director
2/8/2018
Prof Matthew Prost Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School English
2/8/2018
Mr Travis Wendt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Principal & Grades 4-8
2/11/2018
Mr Benjamin Edmundson Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/11/2018
Mr Eric Fillner Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Upper Grades, Departmentalized
2/11/2018
Mrs Janeen Roska Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Director, Part-Time Call
2/11/2018
Mr Matthew Willems Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Science
2/11/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Marquardt Cross of Glory Lutheran Preschool
Peoria AZ
Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director
2/11/2018
Miss Jessie Kempky Trinity LS
Marinette WI
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 3
2/11/2018
Mrs Bailey Scriver Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 2-3
2/11/2018
Mrs Jill Hagen St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Part-Time Call
2/11/2018
Mrs Terry Buske St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Lead Teacher; Primary Grades
2/12/2018
Mrs Lauren Hansen Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; STEM
2/12/2018
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/13/2018
Mr Jonathan Beilke Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
2/13/2018
Mr Scott Nerby Zion LS 3K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/13/2018
Miss Amelia Nemmers Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/13/2018
Mr Glenn Metzger St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/14/2018
Miss Naomi Vieth St John LS
Saginaw MI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 4
2/18/2018
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St John LS
Neillsville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/18/2018
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
2/18/2018
Mrs Kristine Wegner St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
ECM Director
2/18/2018
Miss Sarah Free Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/18/2018
Miss Jessica Neumann Grace LS
Glendale AZ
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/18/2018
Mr Adam Pavelchik Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Principal
2/18/2018
Mrs Laura Heiman Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Director; Provisional Call
2/18/2018
Mrs Molly Parsons Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Primary Grades, Provisional Call
2/18/2018
Mrs Michelle Schmidt Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
2/18/2018
Mrs Bethany Holter St John LC
Libertyville IL
ECM Teacher
2/20/2018
Miss Ju Yeon Moon Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/20/2018
Mr Jeremiah Schmiege Sola Fide LS
Lawrenceville GA
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Science
2/20/2018
Mrs Mary Harris St Paul LS
South Haven MI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/22/2018
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide LS
Lawrenceville GA
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/25/2018
Mr Nathan Deering Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 4-6
2/25/2018
Mr Dale Rundgren St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/25/2018
Miss Lindsay Sandwith Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/25/2018
Mrs Nancy Leifer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 2
2/25/2018
Mr Paul Leifer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal & Grades 6-8
2/25/2018
Mr Kevin Bode Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/25/2018
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/25/2018
Miss Emilee Plocher Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
2/25/2018
Mr Matthew Bauer St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Principal
2/25/2018
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/25/2018
Prof Naomi Fritz Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/25/2018
Mrs Laura Schultz Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grade 3-4
2/25/2018
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Director
2/25/2018
Mrs Ashley Phillips St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year Call
2/25/2018
Mrs Rachael Kreis Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Art
2/26/2018
Mr Daniel Gawrisch Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Physical Education
2/26/2018
Mr Matthew Rydecki Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Word of God & English
2/26/2018
Mrs Jamie Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
ECM Director
2/26/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Roecker St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/26/2018
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal
2/26/2018
Mrs Destinee Fiecko St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/26/2018
Mrs Jillian Igl Trinity LS
West Bend WI
ECM Director; Half-Time Call
2/27/2018
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/27/2018
Mr Benjamin Schramm First LS
Elkhorn WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Principal & Grades 6-8
2/27/2018
Miss Brittni Wentzel Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergaraten
2/27/2018
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Science
2/27/2018
Miss Katherine Rath Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English
2/27/2018
Mr Stephen Gurgel St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/28/2018
Mr Paul Patterson Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
2/28/2018
Mrs Erika Fletcher Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 3K, Provisional Call
2/28/2018
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Principal & Grades 5-8
2/28/2018
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Principal and Grades 7-8
2/28/2018
Mr Daniel Rick St John’s LS
Sleepy Eye MN
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher
2/28/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Loberger Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year Call
2/28/2018
Mr Paul Huebner Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Math
2/28/2018
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Dean of Students
2/28/2018
Mrs Beth Humann Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Staff Minister; Grades 1-2
2/28/2018
Mrs Julie Krieger St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director
3/4/2018
Mrs Michelle Schliewe St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/4/2018
Mr John Martin III St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/4/2018
Mrs Jessica Figueroa St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Part-Time Call
3/4/2018
Miss Stephanie Humann Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Director
3/4/2018
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/4/2018
Mrs Beverly Bentz Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/4/2018
Mr Bradley Jensen Zion LS
Valentine NE
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/4/2018
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/4/2018
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/4/2018
Mrs Greta Scharp Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/4/2018
Mr Duane Vance Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Principal
3/4/2018
Mrs Katie Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/4/2018
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/4/2018
Miss Rachel Kramer St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/4/2018
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
3/4/2018
Mrs Lisa Mensching Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/4/2018
Mrs Marjorie Bentz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time Call
3/4/2018
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Staff Minister; Music, Children’s Ministry, ECM
2/6/2018


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Joshua Bishop Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
Associate Pastor
3/2/2018
Rev Seth Bode Christ Alone LC
Dardenne Prairie MO
Bethlehem LC
Carmel IN
Pastor
3/4/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
2/26/2018
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacherl Grade 4
2/27/2018
Miss Miriam Schliewe St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
ECM Teacher
2/28/2018
Mrs Jennifer Carter St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacherl Grades 3-6, Departmentalized
2/28/2018
Miss Katherine Szczepaniak St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/28/2018
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Part-Time Call
3/1/2018
Mr Matthew Sonntag Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Science
3/2/2018
Mr Patrick Carran Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2018
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Jason Fry Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Staff Minister
2/26/2018


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Joseph Fricke St Paul LC
Mauston WI
St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2018
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Mt Olive LC
Suamico WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2018
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
St John LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2018
Rev Kyle Burmeister Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
3/2/2018
Rev James Borgwardt Redeemer LC
Fond du Lac WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2018
Rev Darren Knoll Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Our Savior’s LC
East Brunswick NJ
Pastor
3/3/2018
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St John LC
Peshtigo WI
Pastor
3/3/2018
Rev Gregory Hein Peace LC
Gilbert AZ
Cross of Life LC
Mississauga ON Canada
Pastor
3/3/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/27/2018
Mrs Terri Elder Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Physical Education
2/27/2018
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
2/27/2018
Miss Jennifer Birr Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
2/27/2018
Mrs Deanna Schneck Peace LS
Livonia MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2018
Mrs Rachel Arndt St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
2/28/2018
Miss Sarah Siegler Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Band
2/28/2018
Mr Christopher Haring Northdale LS
Tampa FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/1/2018
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
3/1/2018
Ms Stephanie Kudek Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher Grade 5; Provisional Call
3/1/2018
Mr Christopher Holman Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/2/2018
Mrs Sara Makinen St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/2/2018
Mrs Rebecca Meyer Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Lead Teacher; Middle School
3/2/2018
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
3/2/2018
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Lead Teacher; Primary/Middle School
3/2/2018
Mrs Amy McCargar St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/3/2018
Mr Christopher Mueller St John LS
Watertown WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
3/3/2018
Mr Nathan Livingston St John LS
Caledonia MN
Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Principal & Grades 6-8
3/3/2018
Mrs Lisa Dunsmoor Christ LS
Eagle River WI
St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Middle Grades & Extended Learning
3/4/2018
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
3/4/2018
Mrs Sara Makinen Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/4/2018
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English & Religion
3/4/2018
Mr Matthew Nottling St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Grades 5-8; Departmentalized
3/4/2018
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/5/2018


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr Mark Otte Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
3/3/2018
Miss Jessica Seiltz Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
6/30/2018
Mrs Ashley Renstrom Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
6/30/2018
Mrs Anna Duppong Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
6/30/2018
Mrs Amanda Kroll Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2018
Staff Ministers Current call Date resigned
Mr Saynousone Vanissaveth Camp Phillip
Wautoma WI
1/1/2018


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Lloyd Hohenstein St Mark LC
Watertown WI
2/27/2018
Rev James Radloff Holy Word LC
PflugervilleTX
3/2/2018


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Darryl Kenagy St Paul LC
Stratford WI
6/30/2018
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Sue Strieter St John LS
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2018
Mrs Susan Marose Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
6/30/2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email