Call Report – March 30, 2020

 

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/24/2020 – 3/30/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Missionary
2/18/2020
Rev James Janke St Matthew LC
Janesville WI
Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Pastor
2/19/2020
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Andrew Schmidt (ELS) Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato MN
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
2/27/2020
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Ryan Wolfe Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Rev Nathan Sutton Our Savior LC
San Antonio TX
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/1/2020
Prof David Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Conference of Presidents
Commission on Congregational Counseling
Pastor; Congregational Counselor
3/2/2020
Rev David Reichel Faith LC
Huron SD
Ascension LC
Mitchell SD
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
3/3/2020
Rev Mark Westra Prince of Peace LC
Fairport NY
Immanuel LC
Johnson Creek WI
Pastor
3/5/2020
Rev George Swanson Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement call
3/8/2020
Rev Mathew Pfeifer Lincoln Heights LC
Des Moines IA
St Peter LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
3/8/2020
Rev Peter Sulzle St John LC
Redwood Falls MN
Trinity LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2020
Rev Kurt Hagen St John LC
Goodhue MN
Zion LC &
St John LC
Kingston WI
Pastor
3/8/2020
Rev Marc VonDeylen Lord of Life LC
Friendswood TX
St Matthew LC
Freeland MI
St John LC
Saginaw MI
Pastor
3/8/2020
Rev Seth Scheuerlein St Luke’s LC
Grand Rapids MN
Trinity LC
Eugene OR
Pastor
3/8/2020
Rev Dustin Yahnke Trinity LC
Watertown WI
Prince of Peace LC
Martinez GA
Pastor
3/8/2020
Rev Caleb Schoeneck Beautiful Savior LC
College Station TX
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
3/9/2020
Rev Chad Walta Christ LC
Milwaukee WI
Cross of Christ LC
Las Cruces NM
Pastor
3/12/2020
Rev David Bivens Divine Savior LC-Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament & Homiletics
3/13/2020
Rev David Parsons Holy Cross LC
Tucson AZ
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev Jason Hacker Grace LC
Waukesha WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev Jonathan Klein Light of the Valley LC
Layton UT
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev James Hein St Marcus LC
Milwaukee WI
Gethsemane LC
Tigard OR
Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev Walter Gawel IV Victory LC
Lexington KY
Messiah LC
Olympia WA
Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev Scott Schultz Cross of Christ LC
Portage WI
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev John Gierach St John LC
Ann Arbor MI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
3/15/2020
Rev David Barkow Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
Christ Our Redeemer LC
Aurora CO
Pastor
3/16/2020
Rev William Mayhew New Salem LC
Sebewaing MI
Zion LC
Sanborn MN
Pastor
3/22/2020
Rev Jeffrey Samelson Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Shepherd LC
Albuquerque NM
Pastor
3/22/2020
Rev Paul Meitner St Paul’s First LC
North Hollywood CA
Zion LC
Winthrop MN
Pastor
3/27/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Shelly Coron   Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Center
2/4/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Teacher
2/23/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher   St. Paul’s Early Childhood
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
2/26/2020
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/26/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Grace LS
Kenai AK
ECM Teacher
3/1/2020
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
3/1/2020
Mrs Julie Miller   St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mrs Hannah Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Provisional Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Janae’ Stoltz   Peace LS
Green Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Part-Time Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Leah Haasch   Peace LS
Green Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Part-Time Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Hollie Borck St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
3/4/2020
Mrs Jamie Learman St John LS
Lomira WI
St John LS
Lomira WI
ECM Teacher; One Year, Provisional Call
3/4/2020
Mrs Katelyn Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time, One Year Call
3/8/2020
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
ECM Director
3/8/2020
Mrs Hope Loescher   Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Limited Duration Call
3/8/2020
Mr Kurt Nielsen Zion LS
Monroe MI
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/8/2020
Mr Brian Papenfuss St John LS
Lomira WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal
3/8/2020
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Principal
3/8/2020
Mr Daniel Carran Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/8/2020
Mrs Nicole Gibson Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade K-1
3/8/2020
Mr Joshua Gibson Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade 8
3/8/2020
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal
3/8/2020
Mrs Rebecca Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2020
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6 & 7, Technology
3/9/2020
Mrs Erika Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; English
3/10/2020
Mr Timothy Biesterfeld Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
3/10/2020
Mrs Elisabeth Wagner   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Director; Middle School Band
3/10/2020
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Student Services
3/10/2020
Mr James Wendland St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Mission Advancement
3/10/2020
Mr Dennis Leckwee Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher
3/10/2020
Mrs Suzanne Colantonio St John LS
Juneau WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Departmentalized
3/11/2020
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Small Steps Academy
Port Orange FL
ECM Teacher
3/11/2020
Mrs Abigail Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/11/2020
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Technology
3/11/2020
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Athletic Director
3/11/2020
Mrs Amy Helwig   Small Steps Academy
Port Orange FL
ECM Teacher
3/11/2020
Miss Leah Nass California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Science
3/12/2020
Miss Janelle Glodowski Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/15/2020
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades K – 2
3/15/2020
Mrs Maura Hegman   Trinity LS
Kaukauna WI
ECM Director
3/15/2020
Mr Todd Stoltz Peace LS
Green Lake WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Principal
3/15/2020
Miss Melissa Mittelstadt First Steps Early Learning Center
La Crescent MN
Crown of Life LC
Hubertus WI
ECM Director
3/15/2020
Mr Kyle Raymond Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
3/15/2020
Mrs Carol Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/15/2020
Mr Neil Schliewe Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
St John LS
Bay City MI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
3/15/2020
Miss Sarah Seelow St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3
3/15/2020
Mr Daniel Kell Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/15/2020
Mrs Tracy Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/16/2020
Mrs Katherine Wenner Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/16/2020
Mr Kevin Klug Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Principal; Grades 5 & 6
3/16/2020
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal
3/16/2020
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/16/2020
Mr Marc Shambeau Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Mathematics
3/16/2020
Mr David Tess St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Director of Technology
3/17/2020
Mr Christopher Mueller St John LS
Watertown WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Principal
3/17/2020
Mr Bradley Reinhardt St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Instructor & Coach
3/17/2020
Mr John Schleis Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/19/2020
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/19/2020
Miss Cheryl Henckel Little Lambs Childcare Center
West Bend WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
ECM Director
3/19/2020
Ms Julia Cross   Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized Science
3/19/2020
Miss Louisa Kahrs Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
3/19/2020
Mr Adam Glodowski Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
3/22/2020
Mr Michael Mittelstadt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6 & Athletic Director
3/22/2020
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
St John LS
Lake City MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/22/2020
Mr Daniel Douglas Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
Teacher; Grades 5–8, Staff Ministry
3/22/2020
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/22/2020
Mr Seth Zimmermann Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/22/2020
Mrs Brittany Trimmer Emanuel Redeemer LS
Yale MI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/22/2020
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/22/2020
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/22/2020
Miss Petra Thao Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/22/2020
Mr Kurt Steffen St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 & Athletic Director
3/22/2020
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/22/2020
Miss Amanda Koch Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/23/2020
Mr Wesley Schmandt Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; English & German
3/23/2020
Miss Andrea Stelter Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Business
3/23/2020
Mr Jason Schultz Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Pastor; Youth Ministry Director
3/23/2020
Mrs Abigail Galecki Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/23/2020
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/24/2020
Mrs Julie Borlaug Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/24/2020
Mrs Emily Callies St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; K4
3/24/2020
Mrs Heather Pagel Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/24/2020
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
3/24/2020
Mr Chad Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
3/24/2020
Mrs Rachel Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2020
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/24/2020
Ms Laurel Coates Trinity LS
Waco NE
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Teacher
3/25/2020
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/25/2020
Mr David Schulz St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
3/25/2020
Mrs Michelle Korth Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K -3
3/25/2020
Mr James Brohn Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/26/2020
Mrs Kimberle Steinberg Good Shepherd Preschool
Beaver Dam WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
3/26/2020
Mr Phillip Rehberger St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
3/26/2020
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Elementary School (3-5)
Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Principal
3/26/2020
Mr Richard Muchka Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Principal
3/26/2020
Mr Joseph Blum Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/27/2020
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Belle Plaine MN
ECM Teacher; Part-Time Call
3/29/2020
Mrs Kadie Westendorf Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, One Year Call
3/29/2020
Ms Jessica Schuetze Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/29/2020
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/29/2020
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
3/29/2020
Mrs Katrina Reis   St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/29/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Benjamin Priebe Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Christian Leadership Director
3/9/2020
Mr Luther Curia St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Staff Minister
3/15/2020
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Staff Minister; Minister of Music
3/22/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor full time to
8/31/2020 then Retirement Call
3/26/2020
Rev Paul Jenkins Our Savior LC
Springville NY
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
3/26/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
3/1/2020
Mrs Jessica Killinger   Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/15/2020
Mr William Roepke   St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6
3/24/2020
Mrs Jennifer Sims   Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized ELA
3/25/2020
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Director
3/25/2020
Mrs Abby Gaulke   St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/26/2020
Mrs Lauren Hoppe St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/26/2020
Ms Carina Rahn   Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Spanish
3/26/2020
Mr Kurt Maciejczak Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
3/28/2020
Mr Nathan Dittrich Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grade 6-8
3/29/2020
Mrs Kelsey O’Haver St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/29/2020
Mr Jeffry Lillo Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Math
3/30/2020


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Neumann Retired Trinity LC
Elkton MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
3/23/2020
Rev Stephen Kuehl Shepherd of Peace LC
Powell OH
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/23/2020
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/24/2020
Rev Matthew Krenke St John’s LC
Jefferson WI
St John LC
Hemlock MI
Pastor
3/25/2020
Rev Matthew Kiecker St John LC
Lomira WI
Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
Pastor
3/25/2020
Rev Jay Bickelhaupt Apostles LC
Billings MT
The Springs LC
Sparks NV
Pastor
3/26/2020
Rev Paul Jenkins Our Savior LC
Springville NY
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/26/2020
Rev Matthew Reis Trinity LC
Bangor MI
Friedens LC
Randolph WI
Pastor
3/27/2020
Rev Aaron Duve Holy Redeemer LC
Port Huron MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fenton MI
Pastor
3/27/2020
Rev Stephen Daley St Paul LC
South Haven MI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/28/2020
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
3/28/2020
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
3/29/2020
Rev Jeffery Bolwerk St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
3/30/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/21/2020
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/23/2020
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/23/2020
Miss Rachel Petermann Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/23/2020
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
3/23/2020
Mr Luther Curia St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/24/2020
Mr John Lange St Luke’s LS
Vassar MI
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Principal
3/25/2020
Mr Matthew Moeller Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal
3/25/2020
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
ECM Director
3/25/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/25/2020
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
ECM Director
3/25/2020
Mrs Carol Tetzlaff St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Teacher
3/26/2020
Miss Amy Snell   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/26/2020
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher
3/26/2020
Mr Heath Dobberpuhl Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry & Physics
3/27/2020
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Upper Grades
3/28/2020
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Principal
3/29/2020
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/29/2020
Mr Jacob Schable Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Math
3/29/2020
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Athletic Director & Coach
3/29/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/29/2020
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & 8
3/30/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Prof Mark Stein Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Administrator; Director of Mission Advancement
3/30/2020


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Alison Resop Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
3/25/2020
Mrs Natosha Cole Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2020
Mrs Theresa Kramer St Peter LS
Appleton WI
6/30/2020
Mr Jonathan Brooks East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
6/30/2020


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
8/31/2020

View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College

View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email