Call Report – March 28, 2022
Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report
3/22/2022 – 3/28/2022
The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.
NO DECISION REPORTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Rev John Holtz | One Africa Team (OAT) | Native American Administrative Committee Missionary; Native Christians Mission Counselor |
2/10/2022 |
Rev Brad Krause | Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI |
Multi-Language Productions TELL Missionary |
2/11/2022 |
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck | St Jacob LC Grass Lake MI |
Friedens LC Bonduel WI Pastor |
2/27/2022 |
Rev Brian Pechman | Risen Savior LC Pooler GA |
Salem LC Woodbury MN Pastor |
2/27/2022 |
Rev Paul Meier | Immanuel LC Neenah WI |
Salem LC Milwaukee WI Associate Pastor |
2/27/2022 |
Rev Geoffrey Kieta | Peace LC Livonia MI |
St Paul’s LC Menomonie WI Associate Pastor |
2/27/2022 |
Rev Karl Schauland | New Life LC Rockford IL |
Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD Campus Pastor |
2/28/2022 |
Rev Adam Gawel | St Andrew LC Chicago IL |
Asia One Team Missionary to Indonesia |
3/3/2022 |
Rev Geoffrey Cortright | Saviour of the Nations LC Vancouver BC Canada |
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach West Palm Beach FL Pastor |
3/3/2022 |
Rev Luis Acosta | Risen Savior LC Milwaukee WI |
1 Latin America Team Missionary; 1LA Team Multiplication Missionary |
3/3/2022 |
Rev Benjamin Radtke | St Martin’s LC Watertown SD |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Teacher |
3/5/2022 |
Rev Benjamin Schone | Abiding Word LC Houston TX |
Morning Star LC Jackson WI Associate Pastor |
3/6/2022 |
Rev Stephen Daley | St Paul LC South Haven MI |
St Paul’s LC North Mankato MN Associate Pastor |
3/6/2022 |
Rev Troy Jacobs | Abiding Word LC Maineville OH |
St Luke LC New Lisbon WI Pastor |
3/6/2022 |
Rev Darren Knoll | Shepherd of the Hills LC West Bend WI |
Shepherd of the Valley LC West Fargo ND Pastor |
3/6/2022 |
Rev Daniel Johnston | Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School Commerce City CO |
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus Appleton WI Associate Pastor |
3/7/2022 |
Rev Douglas Van Sice | Huntersville LC Cornelius NC |
St John LC Wauwatosa WI Associate Pastor |
3/8/2022 |
Rev Samuel Hacker III | Grace LC Flint MI |
Trinity LC Kaukauna WI Pastor |
3/9/2022 |
Rev Christopher Johns | St Matthew LC Pound WI |
Christ LC Mindoro WI Pastor |
3/9/2022 |
Rev Timothy Spaude | St Jacobi LC Greenfield WI |
Immanuel LC Manitowoc WI Associate Pastor |
3/10/2022 |
Rev David Boettcher | St John LC Wetaskiwin AB Canada Mighty Fortress LC Red Deer AB Canada |
Prince of Peace LC Salt Lake City UT Associate Pastor |
3/10/2022 |
Rev Jonathan Bare | Joint Mission Council | Asia Lutheran Seminary President; Asia Lutheran Seminary in East Asia |
3/11/2022 |
Rev Michael Seifert | Living Hope LC Midlothian VA |
Emanuel Redeemer LC Yale MI Pastor |
3/12/2022 |
Rev Andrew Bauer | New Life LC Lake Zurich IL |
Mt Sinai LC Montrose MI Pastor |
3/12/2022 |
Rev Gerald Arnold Jr | Bethlehem LC Menomonee Falls WI |
Summerlin LC Las Vegas NV Pastor |
3/12/2022 |
Rev Timothy Gauger | Christ Our Savior LC Rockford MI |
Resurrection LC Rochester MN Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Paul Fritz | St John LC Fremont WI |
Immanuel LC Woodville WI Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Colin Rieke | Palos LC Palos Heights IL |
Grace LC Oshkosh WI Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Paul Stratman | St Stephen LC Beaver Dam WI |
Salem LC Owosso MI Associate Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Colin Rieke | Palos LC Palos Heights IL |
Shepherd of the Bay LC Lusby MD Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Benjamin Kratz | Our Savior LC Birmingham AL |
St Martin’s LC Watertown SD Associate Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Stephen Helwig | Gethsemane LC Omaha NE |
Christ the Vine LC Temecula CA Pastor |
3/13/2022 |
Rev Ryan Wolfe | Redeemer LC Mandan ND |
Salem LC Stillwater MN Associate Pastor |
3/14/2022 |
Rev Craig Born | Risen Savior LC Navarre FL |
Hope LC Chino Valley AZ & Prescott AZ Pastor |
3/14/2022 |
Rev James Borgwardt | Redeemer LC Fond du Lac WI |
St John LC Whitewater WI Pastor |
3/15/2022 |
Rev Michael Spaude | Ascension LC Antigo WI |
Grace LC Clear Lake WI Zion LC Almena WI Pastor; Retirement Call |
3/15/2022 |
Rev Joshua Stahmann | Salem LC Scottsdale AZ |
Brooklyn LC Brooklyn Park MN Pastor |
3/16/2022 |
Rev Jacob Schram | Salem LC Stillwater MN |
Valley View LC Helena MT Pastor |
3/16/2022 |
Rev Aaron Voss | Living Water LC Wind Lake WI |
St Peter LC Clovis CA Pastor |
3/16/2022 |
Rev Philip Kieselhorst | Shepherd of the Valley LC Westminster CO |
Immanuel LC Lakeside AZ Pastor |
3/19/2022 |
Rev Matthew Brown | Abiding Word LC Houston TX |
Good Shepherd LC Holmen WI Pastor |
3/20/2022 |
Rev Andrew Lindke | St Mark LC Normal IL |
St John’s LC Dakota MN Pastor |
3/20/2022 |
Rev Philip Kiecker | Gethsemane LC Raleigh NC |
Trinity LC Waukesha WI Associate Pastor |
3/20/2022 |
Rev Daniel Olson | St Paul LC Onalaska WI |
Resurrection LC Aurora IL Associate Pastor |
3/20/2022 |
Rev James Douglas | Grace LC Charlotte NC |
Calvary LC Canyon Country CA Pastor |
3/20/2022 |
Rev David Rockhoff | St Peter LC Dorr MI |
Grace LC Spring Hill FL Pastor |
3/21/2022 |
Rev Mark Tiefel | Emanuel LC New London WI |
St Matthew LC Winona MN Pastor |
3/21/2022 |
Rev William Mayhew | New Salem LC Sebewaing MI |
Hope LC Indian River MI Our Savior LC Gaylord MI Pastor |
3/22/2022 |
Rev Steven Wall | St John St Peter LC Cleveland WI |
Our Redeemer LC Grant Park IL Glory to God LC Tinley Park IL Pastor |
3/23/2022 |
Rev Mark Kom | Crown of Life LC West Saint Paul MN |
Crown of Life LC Warren MI Pastor |
3/23/2022 |
Rev Nathan Kassulke | Grace LC Tucson AZ |
Grace LC Manitowoc WI Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Chadwick Graham | Grace LC Oshkosh WI |
Faith LC Antioch IL Associate Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Benjamin Kuerth | Divine Savior LC-Doral Doral FL |
Risen Savior LC Austin TX Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Michael Kober | Sola Fide LC Lawrenceville GA |
Amazing Grace LC Dickinson ND Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Daniel Marggraf | Our Savior LC Freeport IL |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI Teacher; Word of God, Coaching |
3/25/2022 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Ms Deborah Heiderich | St John LS Maribel WI |
Grace Lutheran Child Care Charlotte NC ECM Teacher |
2/20/2022 |
Mrs Malissa Voss | Calvary LS Dallas TX |
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2 Milwaukee WI Teacher; K5 |
2/23/2022 |
Ms Natalia Wild | Grace LS Oshkosh WI Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts, Provisional Call |
2/24/2022 | |
Mrs Angela Pechman | Risen Savior Christian Academy Pooler GA |
Salem Preschool Woodbury MN ECM Director & Teacher |
2/27/2022 |
Mr Michel Krebs Jr | St John LS Juneau WI |
St John LS Fox Lake WI Teacher; Grades 3-5 |
2/27/2022 |
Mrs Patti Henrickson | Calvary LS Dallas TX |
Reformation LS San Diego CA Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/2/2022 |
Mr James Henrickson Jr | Calvary LS Dallas TX |
Reformation LS San Diego CA Principal |
3/2/2022 |
Mr Luke Beilke | Ascension LS and Preschool Sarasota FL |
1 Latin America Team Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students |
3/3/2022 |
Ms Hannah Schleef | Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call |
3/6/2022 | |
Mr Cameron Ausen | Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI |
Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 7 Dept. |
3/6/2022 |
Miss Kimberly Ehlke | Trinity LS Caledonia WI |
Zion LS South Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, Organ |
3/6/2022 |
Mrs Kari Hahm | Zion LS 3K-8th Grade Hartland WI |
West Lutheran High School Plymouth MN Teacher; Fine Arts Dept. Chairman |
3/6/2022 |
Mr Joel Lauber | Good Shepherd LS Omaha NE |
Trinity LS Belle Plaine MN Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/6/2022 |
Mr Daniel Maki | Beautiful Savior LS Cincinnati OH |
St Paul LS Mount Calvary WI Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
3/7/2022 |
Miss Vicki Humann | St John’s LS Sparta WI |
Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/7/2022 |
Mr William Tomlin | St John LS Lannon WI |
Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA Principal |
3/7/2022 |
Mr Darrell Roecker Jr | Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI Teacher; English (50%), Jr. Charger Coordinator (50%) |
3/7/2022 |
Ms Jordan Paustian | Life LS Friendswood TX |
East Fork LS Whiteriver AZ Teacher; Grades 6-7 |
3/7/2022 |
Mrs Sarah Kohls | Risen Savior LS Mankato MN Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music |
3/8/2022 | |
Mrs Rebekah Fincham | Gethsemane LS Omaha NE |
Mt Calvary LS Redding CA ECM Director & Teacher |
3/8/2022 |
Mrs Nikita Skaer | St John’s LS Jefferson WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call |
3/8/2022 | |
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr | Peace LS Sun Prairie WI |
Carlsbad Christian Academy Carlsbad CA Teacher; Grades 5-7 |
3/8/2022 |
Mrs Lynn Proeber | Peace LS Sun Prairie WI |
Carlsbad Christian Academy Carlsbad CA Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/8/2022 |
Mr Nicholas Spencer | Bethany LS Manitowoc WI Teacher; Grade 7, Vice-Principal |
3/8/2022 | |
Mrs Megen Rupnow | St Paul LS Fort Atkinson WI |
St Paul LS Ixonia WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/9/2022 |
Miss Kathy Werre | Luther High School Onalaska WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL Teacher; Grade 3 |
3/9/2022 |
Mr Brian Zunker | Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Middle School Science |
3/9/2022 |
Mr Micah Wendt | Immanuel LS Salem OR |
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus) |
3/10/2022 |
Miss Brigetta Guelker | Southridge Early Learning Center Kennewick WA |
Growing in Grace Preschool Spring Hill FL ECM Teacher |
3/10/2022 |
Mrs Christina Spaude | St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI |
Immanuel LS Manitowoc WI Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
3/10/2022 |
Miss Jessica Neumann | St John LS Mukwonago WI |
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/10/2022 |
Mrs Sarah Boettcher | Prince of Peace LS Taylorsville UT Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/10/2022 | |
Mr Kevin Zimmerman | Christ LS Port Saint Lucie FL Teacher; Grades 9-12, Science |
3/10/2022 | |
Mrs Allison Becker | St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI |
St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction |
3/10/2022 |
Mrs Megan Allard | St John LS Neillsville WI |
Shepherd of the Valley LS Westminster CO ECM Director & Teacher |
3/12/2022 |
Mr Michael Allard | St John LS Neillsville WI |
Shepherd of the Valley LS Westminster CO Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/12/2022 |
Mr James Roecker | Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Administrator; Dean of Students |
3/12/2022 |
Mrs Roberta Roecker | St Peter’s LS Fond du Lac WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Grade 4 |
3/12/2022 |
Miss Nicole Roper | Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN |
Zion Lutheran Preschool Mobridge SD ECM Teacher |
3/13/2022 |
Mr Timothy Hochmuth | Good Shepherd’s LS West Allis WI |
Faith LS Tacoma WA Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director |
3/13/2022 |
Mrs Nancy Koschnitzke | St John LS Lannon WI |
David’s Star LS Jackson WI ECM Teacher; 3K & 4K |
3/13/2022 |
Mr Timothy Sonntag | St John’s LS Burlington WI |
St Bartholomew LS Kawkawlin MI Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice-Principal |
3/13/2022 |
Mrs Amber Brown | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN Teacher; Director of Special Education |
3/13/2022 | |
Mr Timothy MacKain | Lamb of God LS West Allis WI |
St Paul LS Bangor WI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/13/2022 |
Mr Luke Hartzell | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Grade 7, Science |
3/13/2022 |
Mr Michael Ash | Reformation LS San Diego CA |
Cross of Glory LS Peoria AZ Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept., Athletic Director |
3/13/2022 |
Mr Richard Cody | St John LS Juneau WI |
St Paul LS Stevensville MI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/13/2022 |
Mrs Brenda Koester | St Paul LS Fort Atkinson WI |
Trinity LS Jenera OH Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
3/13/2022 |
Mrs Eve Headrick | St John LS Mukwonago WI Teacher; Grades 3-4, Half-Time Administrative-Release Time Teacher |
3/13/2022 | |
Ms Robyn Bennett | St Paul LS Cudahy WI |
St Paul LS Cudahy WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Provisional Call |
3/13/2022 |
Mrs Becky Kuepers | Our Redeemer LS Madison WI |
Little Lambs Learning Center Danube MN ECM Director |
3/14/2022 |
Miss Ellen Zank | Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy Downers Grove IL |
Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/14/2022 |
Mr Dane Mattes | Northdale Christian Academy Tampa FL |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Principal |
3/14/2022 |
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch | St John LS Wauwatosa WI |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 4 |
3/14/2022 |
Mr Timothy Schubkegel | Good Shepherd LS Sioux Falls SD |
St John’s LS Burlington WI Principal; Grade 8 (25% teaching) |
3/14/2022 |
Mr Darin Stewart | St Mark LS Green Bay WI |
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math |
3/14/2022 |
Mrs Karen Riley | Peace LS Sun Prairie WI |
Salem LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/14/2022 |
Ms Samantha Goodger | St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 7, Provisional Call |
3/14/2022 | |
Dr Greta Scharp | Bethlehem LS-South Menomonee Falls WI |
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/14/2022 |
Miss Deborah Doletzky | Grace LS Saint Joseph MI |
Life LS Friendswood TX Teacher; Grades K-1 |
3/15/2022 |
Mrs Calla Schoch | St Paul LS Tomah WI Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math, Science |
3/15/2022 | |
Ms Emily Schwartz | St Paul LS Tomah WI ECM Teacher; 3K, Provisional Call |
3/15/2022 | |
Mr Jonathan Romsdahl | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; Grades 10-11, English |
3/15/2022 | |
Mr Paul Kelm | St John LS Redwood Falls MN |
St Paul LS Tomah WI Teacher; Grades 5-8, Vice-Principal, 50% teaching/50% Admin |
3/15/2022 |
Mr Samuel Kleinke | Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD |
Illinois Lutheran High School Crete IL Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science |
3/15/2022 |
Mr Alec Bergmann | Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX |
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School Crete IL Principal |
3/15/2022 |
Mr Matthew Spoerl | St Paul LS Tomah WI |
St Paul LS Tomah WI Principal; Co-Principal, Teacher |
3/15/2022 |
Mr Alan Mindock | North Hollywood Christian Academy North Hollywood CA |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM |
3/15/2022 |
Mrs Kendra Bergmann | Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX |
Illinois Lutheran High School Crete IL Teacher; Grades 9-12, English |
3/15/2022 |
Mrs Lori Gross | St John’s LS Newburg WI ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter Time, One Year Call |
3/16/2022 | |
Ms Roseanne Millner | God’s Treasures Child Care Winthrop MN |
St John LS Westland MI ECM Director & Teacher |
3/16/2022 |
Mrs Terri Elder | Michigan Lutheran High School Saint Joseph MI |
Lakewood LS Lakewood WA Teacher; Grades 5-8 |
3/16/2022 |
Mr John Kaesmeyer | Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
3/16/2022 |
Mr Mark Zoellner | Bloomington LS Bloomington MN |
New Hope Lutheran Academy West Melbourne FL Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director |
3/16/2022 |
Mrs Amy Zoellner | Bloomington LS Bloomington MN |
New Hope Lutheran Academy West Melbourne FL Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
3/16/2022 |
Mrs Christianne Bentley | Bloomington LS Bloomington MN |
Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call |
3/16/2022 |
Mrs Trudy Tietz | Faith LS Fond du Lac WI |
St Paul LS Wisconsin Rapids WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/16/2022 |
Mrs Penny Lecker | Martin Luther LS Oshkosh WI |
St John LS Libertyville IL ECM Teacher; 3K |
3/17/2022 |
Mr Ryan Plath | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Math |
3/17/2022 |
Mr Scott Wagner | Christian Giving Counselor – DK/MT Sioux Falls SD |
St John LS Libertyville IL Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
3/17/2022 |
Mr David Lecker | Redeemer LS Fond du Lac WI |
St John LS Libertyville IL Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach |
3/17/2022 |
Ms Angela Horneber | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Instructor, Social Studies |
3/17/2022 |
Mr Karl Schwerin | Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Science, Chemistry |
3/17/2022 |
Mr Daniel Kasten | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
Crown of Life LS Hubertus WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, Technology Director |
3/20/2022 |
Mrs Jennifer Rannow | Precious Lambs Early Learning Center Raleigh NC |
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool Las Vegas NV ECM Director & Teacher |
3/20/2022 |
Miss Lynn Affeldt | St John’s LS Newburg WI |
Trinity LS Minocqua WI Teacher; Grades K-2 |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Craig Sonntag | St Matthew LS Janesville WI |
King of Kings LS Maitland FL Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director |
3/20/2022 |
Mrs Catherine Sonntag | St Matthew LS Janesville WI |
King of Kings LS Maitland FL Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Matthew Meitner | First LS La Crosse WI |
Shepherd of the Valley LS Menasha WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Aaron Hartwig | St Paul LS North Fond du Lac WI |
St Paul LS Green Bay WI Principal |
3/20/2022 |
Mrs Nicole Aderholdt | St Paul LS Green Bay WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
3/20/2022 | |
Mrs Angela Livingston | Morning Star LS Jackson WI Teacher; Special Education |
3/20/2022 | |
Mr Eric Matz | Reformation LS San Diego CA |
North Hollywood Christian Academy North Hollywood CA Teacher; Grade 5 |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Jacob Beilke | Mt Olive LS Mankato MN Teacher; Grade 4 |
3/20/2022 | |
Mrs Laura Pufahl | Trinity LS Waukesha WI |
Good Shepherd’s LS West Allis WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Anthony Perry | Salem LS Owosso MI |
Trinity LS Marshfield WI Principal; Grades 3-5 |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Matthew Kanzenbach | St Paul LS Livonia MI |
Trinity LS Belle Plaine MN Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music Director |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Chad Marohn | St Paul LS Howards Grove WI |
St Paul LS Fort Atkinson WI Principal |
3/20/2022 |
Mrs Rachael Hinz | St John’s LS Pardeeville WI Teacher; Grades 3-5, One-Year Call |
3/20/2022 | |
Mrs Samantha Reinhardt | St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI |
Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Kevin Needham | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI |
Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI Professor; Band Professor |
3/20/2022 |
Mr David Uhlhorn | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI Administrator; Vice-President |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender | Mt Calvary-Grace LS La Crosse WI |
Cross of Glory LS Washington MI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
3/20/2022 |
Ms Joni Moldstad | Mt Olive LS Mankato MN Teacher; Grade 5 |
3/20/2022 | |
Mrs Tamara Melott | Good Shepherd Little Lamb Preschool Holmen WI ECM Director & Early Childhood Ministry Coordinator, Less-Than-Half Time Call |
3/20/2022 | |
Ms Brittany Fackett | CrossLife Christian Academy Pflugerville TX Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call |
3/21/2022 | |
Mr Eric Scheuerlein | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
Shoreland Lutheran High School Kenosha WI Teacher; Math, Coaching |
3/21/2022 |
Mr Mark Holcomb | Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Atkinson WI |
East Fork LS Whiteriver AZ Teacher; Grade 8 |
3/21/2022 |
Mrs Amy Pearson | Prairie LS Upper Site Fairfax MN Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Algebra |
3/21/2022 | |
Miss Jessica Martinez | St Philip LS Milwaukee WI |
Shoreland Lutheran High School Kenosha WI Director of School Counseling |
3/21/2022 |
Mr Joel Kramer | Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI |
St Matthew’s LS Winona MN Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/21/2022 |
Mrs Shelby Korth | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI |
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5) Racine WI Teacher; Grade 4, Athletic Director |
3/22/2022 |
Mr Samuel Korth | St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI |
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8) Racine WI Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Asst. Principal |
3/22/2022 |
Mr Justin Ninmann | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI Administrator; Physical Science, Earth Science, Track Coach |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs LaRae Fromm | St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI |
Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI ECM Director & Lead 3K Teacher |
3/22/2022 |
Mr Zachary Cvikel | Morning Star LS Jackson WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL Teacher; Grade 4 |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Shannan Borchardt | Martin Luther LS Oshkosh WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/23/2022 | |
Mr Todd LaPoint | Martin Luther LS Oshkosh WI Teacher; Grade 4 |
3/23/2022 | |
Mrs Rebecca Graumann | St Paul LS Fort Atkinson WI |
Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH ECM Director & Lead Teacher |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Jeffrey Dolan | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
Trinity LS Brillion WI Teacher; Grades 7-8 |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Michael Martens | Trinity LS Caledonia WI |
Christ LS Big Bend WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director |
3/23/2022 |
Mrs Lisa Myhre | Westside Christian School Middleton WI |
Grow in Peace Learning Center Sun Prairie WI ECM Director; Provisional Call |
3/23/2022 |
Mrs Kristine Westra | Bethlehem LS Hortonville WI |
Neenah LS (K-2) Neenah WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/24/2022 |
Mrs Amy Berg | Neenah LS (3-8) Neenah WI Teacher; Grade 5, Music |
3/24/2022 | |
Mrs Carol Janke | St Martin’s LS Watertown SD |
Good Shepherd LS West Bend WI Teacher; Support Teacher |
3/24/2022 |
Miss Lindsay Schneider | St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten Muskego WI |
Pilgrim LS Mesa AZ ECM Teacher |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Nicholas Kressin | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN |
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch Liberty Hill TX Teacher; Grade 7 |
3/24/2022 |
Mrs Rebecca Vedder | Emanuel First LS Lansing MI |
Faith LS Antioch IL Teacher; Grades K-2 |
3/24/2022 |
Mrs Julia Marshall | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Justin Marshall | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Christ the King Academy Palm Coast FL Teacher; Grade 6 |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Matthew Doering | Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN Dean of Students |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Lucas Boehm | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN Teacher; Art |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Daniel Schulz | Bethany LS Manitowoc WI |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science |
3/24/2022 |
Miss Rebecca Gervais | Cornerstone Early Learning Center Hugo MN |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL ECM Teacher |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Peter Schaewe | St Paul LC Green Bay WI |
Martin Luther College New Ulm MN Professor; Music & Campus Worship Coordinator |
3/24/2022 |
Mrs Anna Swanson | Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Aaron Swanson | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Grade 8, Social Studies, English |
3/24/2022 | |
Miss Nicole Lehman | Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN |
The Divine Savior School K-8 Doral FL Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs |
3/24/2022 |
Mr David Peter | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
Christ Alone LS Thiensville WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, Vice-Principal |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Emily Schmidt | Trinity LS Caledonia WI Teacher; Special Education |
3/27/2022 | |
Miss Aimee Hardman | Northdale Christian Academy Tampa FL |
Zion LS Rhinelander WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/27/2022 |
Ms Denise Bloomquist | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Kristin Groth | Grace LS Glendale AZ |
Word of Life LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
3/27/2022 |
Miss Kim Gnewuch | Westside Christian School Middleton WI |
Redeemer LS Tucson AZ Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Matthew Groth | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
Word of Life LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Deanna Robbins | St Mark LS Green Bay WI Director of Student Services |
3/27/2022 | |
Mrs Amy Larson | Riverview LS Appleton WI |
Zion LS Rhinelander WI Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Patti Derge | St Lucas LS Kewaskum WI |
Zion LS Rhinelander WI ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, After School Care Director |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Mary Mengel | Mt Calvary LS Waukesha WI |
Lamb of God LS West Allis WI Teacher; Grades 3-4, Grades 5-8 Music, Provisional Call |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Jessica Kluball | Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH |
Lamb of God LS West Allis WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Grades 1-4 Music, One-Year Call |
3/27/2022 |
Mr David Backus | St John LS Manitowoc WI |
St John LS Lewiston MN Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/27/2022 |
Mr George Hella II | Redeemer LS Tucson AZ Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
3/27/2022 | |
Mr Mark Renner | Resurrection LS Rochester MN |
Peace LS Livonia MI Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Gregory Thiesfeldt | St Mark LS Citrus Heights CA |
Mt Calvary LS Redding CA Principal; Grades 6-8, One-Year Call |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis | Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus Watertown WI |
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus Watertown WI Teacher; Grade 7, One-Year, Provisional Call |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Lisa Myhre | Westside Christian School Middleton WI |
Westside Christian School Middleton WI Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year, Provisional Call |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Kurt Gosdeck | St Mark LS Green Bay WI |
St Mark LS Green Bay WI Technology Director & Vice Principal |
3/27/2022 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mr Todd Dahlke | Trinity LS Marshfield WI |
Trinity LC Marshfield WI Congregation Staff Minister |
3/6/2022 |
Mrs Christin Leckwee | Trinity LS West Bend WI |
St Luke LC Watertown WI Congregation Staff Minister; Church Worship Coordinator, Half-Time Call |
3/27/2022 |
CALLS ACCEPTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Rev Scott Mosher | Hosanna LC Monclova OH |
Zion LC Lansing MI Pastor |
3/23/2022 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Mrs Danielle Powers | Good Shepherd LS Sioux Falls SD Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/12/2022 | |
Mrs Susan Buss | St Paul LS Menomonie WI |
St Paul LS Menomonie WI Teacher; Art, Primary Grades Support, Provisional Call |
3/20/2022 |
Mr Devan Boling | Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES Milwaukee WI |
Morning Star LS Jackson WI Teacher; Grades 7-8, Science, Athletic Director |
3/21/2022 |
Mrs Dyann Nommensen | Holy Cross LS Madison WI |
St Paul LS Fort Atkinson WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Karen Milazzo | Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/22/2022 | |
Mr Philip Randall | St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call |
3/22/2022 | |
Mrs Michelle Stob | Salem LS Stillwater MN |
Salem LS Stillwater MN Teacher; Grade 2, Piano, Organ, One-Year Call |
3/22/2022 |
Mr Erick Schalo | St Peter LS Weyauwega WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Delray Beach FL Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Amy Loehr | St Paul LS Mount Calvary WI ECM Teacher; Provisional Call |
3/22/2022 | |
Mrs Melissa Minzlaff | Peace LS Livonia MI |
Peace LS Livonia MI Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/23/2022 |
Mrs Carol Toppe | Christ Alone LS Thiensville WI |
Christ Alone LS Thiensville WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Brian Shult | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN Director; Executive Director |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Joshua Weaver | Luther High School Onalaska WI Teacher; English, History |
3/23/2022 | |
Mrs Debra Spriggs | Peace LS Hartford WI |
Christ LS Big Bend WI Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music |
3/24/2022 |
Mr David Leyrer | St John LS Wauwatosa WI |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI Teacher; Math, Science, Coaching |
3/25/2022 |
Mrs Bethany Walsh | Christ the Lord LC Cottage Grove MN |
St Mark LS Green Bay WI Teacher; Grade 4, 3-8 Music, Grade 6 Math |
3/25/2022 |
Mrs Kimberly Frey | St Paul LS Plymouth NE |
St Paul LS Plymouth NE Teacher; Grades K-1, One-Year Call |
3/26/2022 |
Mrs Sara Fendel | Faith LS Antioch IL |
Immanuel LS Greenville WI ECM Director & Kindergarten Teacher |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Paul Huebner | Shoreland Lutheran High School Kenosha WI |
Martin Luther College New Ulm MN Teacher; Head football coach & recruiter |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Matthew Evans | California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA |
St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Kurt Walker | Holy Word Christian Academy Austin TX Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call |
3/27/2022 | |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Mr Michael Babler | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Victory of the Lamb LC Franklin WI Congregation Staff Minister; Director of Online and Digital Ministry |
3/24/2022 |
CALLS DECLINED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Rev Allen Schleusener | Mt Olive LC Saint Paul MN |
St John LC Fairfax MN Pastor |
3/22/2022 |
Rev Christopher Hoppe | St John LC Vacaville CA |
Trinity LC Saline MI Associate Pastor |
3/22/2022 |
Rev John Hering | Divine Peace LC Garland TX |
St Bartholomew LC Kawkawlin MI Holy Cross LC Standish MI Associate Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Adam Zimpelmann | Good Shepherd LC Fond du Lac WI |
Timothy LC Saint Louis Park MN Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Andrew Luehring | St John LC Kaukauna WI |
Salem LC Loretto MN Associate Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Austin Ziche | Immanuel LC Hadar NE |
St John LC Kendall WI St Matthew LC Ontario WI Pastor |
3/24/2022 |
Rev Joel Gaertner | The Lutheran Home Belle Plaine MN |
Grace LC Eau Claire MI Pastor |
3/25/2022 |
Rev Scott Miller | Light of Life LC Greenwood IN |
First LC Aurora NE Pastor |
3/25/2022 |
Dean David Koehler | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
St Paul LC Mauston WI Associate Pastor |
3/25/2022 |
Rev Matthew Stuebs | Calvary LC Abrams WI |
Our Savior’s LC Wausau WI Pastor |
3/25/2022 |
Rev Matthew Stuebs | Calvary LC Abrams WI |
St Peter LC Modesto CA Pastor |
3/25/2022 |
Rev John Koelpin | Calvary LC Dallas TX |
St Paul LC Saint James MN Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev Steven Hahm | Christ Our Savior LC Rockford MI |
Good Shepherd LC West Bend WI Associate Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev David Brandt | St John’s LC Juneau WI |
Immanuel LC Medford WI Associate Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev Timothy Wilkens | Southridge LC Kennewick WA |
Grace LC Seward NE Bethel LC York NE Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev Alexander Groth | Beautiful Savior LC Cincinnati OH |
Bethlehem LC Menomonee Falls WI Associate Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev Jesse Johnston | Mt Calvary LC Menasha WI |
Peace LC King of Prussia PA Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev Benjamin Schone | Abiding Word LC Houston TX |
St Luke LC Little Chute WI Pastor |
3/26/2022 |
Rev Dale Hella | St Peter LC Juneau WI |
Pan de Vida LC Garden Grove CA Pastor |
3/27/2022 |
Rev Mark Gabb | St Paul LC Beverly Hills FL |
Board for Home Missions Administrator |
3/27/2022 |
Rev Benjamin Reichel | Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI |
King of Kings LC Wasilla AK Pastor |
3/28/2022 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Mrs Lynette Olson | Christ LS North Saint Paul MN |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL ECM Teacher |
3/21/2022 |
Mr Christopher Olson | Christ LS North Saint Paul MN |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Social Studies, English |
3/21/2022 |
Miss Rachel Taasaas | St Matthew LS Spokane WA |
Emmaus LS Phoenix AZ Teacher; Lower Grades |
3/21/2022 |
Mr Aaron Luedtke | St John LS Pigeon MI |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 5-8 Religion |
3/21/2022 |
Mr Nathan Bitter | St Mark LS Bemidji MN |
St John LS Red Wing MN Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Kristi Buelow | St Paul LS Mount Calvary WI |
Siloah LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
St Paul LS Muskego WI Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Kristi Coffin | Divine Grace LS Lake Orion MI |
Resurrection LS Aurora IL ECM Teacher |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Ashley Renstrom | Westside Christian School Middleton WI |
Peace LS Hartford WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/22/2022 |
Miss Katie Donaldson | Trinity LS Brillion WI |
The Divine Savior School K-8 Doral FL Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Allison Byers | St Paul LS Lake Mills WI |
St John LS Watertown WI ECM Director; Childcare |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Tammy Smukowski | St Paul LS Cudahy WI |
Siloah LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; 5K |
3/22/2022 |
Mrs Danielle Peterson | St Paul LS Saint James MN Teacher; Grades 2-4 |
3/22/2022 | |
Mr Timothy Kassulke | St Mark’s LS Watertown WI |
Zion LS Valentine NE Teacher; Grades 4-8, Administrative Duties |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Gregory Johnson | St Paul LS Howards Grove WI |
Zion LS Egg Harbor WI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
3/23/2022 |
Mrs Dawn Johnson | St Paul LS Howards Grove WI |
Zion LS Egg Harbor WI Teacher; Grades 1-4 |
3/23/2022 |
Miss Christine Wempner | Emmanuel LS Tempe AZ |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/23/2022 |
Mrs Naomi Getka | Faith LS Tacoma WA |
Bethany LS Manitowoc WI Teacher; Grade 4 |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Joel Schultz | Trinity LS Caledonia WI |
St Paul LS Appleton WI Teacher; Grade 6 HR, Dept. Science, Technology Coordinator |
3/23/2022 |
Mr Ryan Rosenthal | Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD |
Grace LS Saint Joseph MI Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized Science, Technology Coordinator |
3/23/2022 |
Miss Nicole Glodowski | St Paul LS Muskego WI |
Lord of Life LS Thornton CO Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
3/23/2022 |
Miss Michelle Myers | St John LS Montello WI |
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX Teacher; Grade 2 |
3/24/2022 |
Miss Patricia Bodi | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; 4K |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Matthew Redfield | Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA |
Holy Trinity LS Des Moines WA Teacher; Grade 5 |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Brandon Stubalt | Apostles LS San Jose CA |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts |
3/24/2022 |
Mrs Rachel Markgraf | Prairie LS Lower Site Gibbon MN |
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch Liberty Hill TX Teacher; Grade 5 |
3/24/2022 |
Miss Michael Wilde | Grace LS Glendale AZ |
Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Myers FL Teacher; Grade 1 |
3/24/2022 |
Mr Benjamin Melott | Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Missouri City TX |
Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Atkinson WI Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science |
3/24/2022 |
Mrs Laura Otto | Salem LS Milwaukee WI |
Good Shepherd LS West Bend WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/25/2022 |
Mrs Terry Buske | St John LS Wauwatosa WI |
Siloah LS Milwaukee WI ECM Teacher; 4K |
3/25/2022 |
Mr Kevin Lemke | Grace LS Saint Joseph MI |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director |
3/25/2022 |
Mr Bryan Schneck | Zion LS Monroe MI |
Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN Principal; Grades 7-8 |
3/26/2022 |
Mrs Deanna Schneck | Zion LS Monroe MI |
Cross of Christ LS Coon Rapids MN Teacher; Kindergarten |
3/26/2022 |
Mrs Christine Martin | St John’s LS Newburg WI |
Bethany LS Hustisford WI ECM Director |
3/26/2022 |
Mrs Kelly Hering | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Grade 3 |
3/26/2022 |
Mr Andrew Van Weele | Life LS Friendswood TX |
St Paul LS South Haven MI Principal; Grades 5-8 |
3/26/2022 |
Mr Joseph Hering | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Grade 5 |
3/26/2022 |
Mr Aaron Schleusener | Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD |
Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI Teacher Grade 8 |
3/26/2022 |
Mr John Martin III | St John’s LS Newburg WI |
Bethany LS Hustisford WI Teacher; Grades 4-5 |
3/26/2022 |
Mrs Ashley Phillips | St Matthew LS Janesville WI |
St Paul Lutheran Child Center Winneconne WI ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead |
3/26/2022 |
Mr Joel Barthel | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
Illinois Lutheran High School Crete IL Teacher; Chemistry, Physics |
3/27/2022 |
Miss Catherine St. John | MLC Early Childhood Learning Center New Ulm MN |
King of Kings LS Garden Grove CA ECM Director & Teacher |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Jarrod Pfarr | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
Salem LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 7 |
3/27/2022 |
Mr Vincent West-Hallwas | Christ the King LS Bremerton WA |
Our Savior’s LS Zion IL Principal; Grades 6-8 |
3/27/2022 |
Mrs Rebecca Metzger | St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8 Milwaukee WI |
Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI Teacher; English, Provisional Call |
3/28/2022 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Mr Philip Bischoff | CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries Laveen AZ |
Crown of Life LC Riverside CA Congregation Staff Minister |
3/21/2022 |
Mr Lucas Krogmann | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
St Paul LC Lake Mills WI Congregation Staff Minister of Music |
3/22/2022 |
RESIGNED
Teachers | Current call | Date resigned |
Mrs Lisa Kerr | St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI |
6/30/2022 |
Miss Megan Schoch | St Paul LS Columbus OH |
6/30/2022 |
Mrs Sarah Crass | Christ Our Savior Academy Columbia TN |
6/30/2022 |
CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY
Teachers | Home church | Death date |
Mr Marcus Buch | St John LC Waterloo WI |
3/7/2022 |
RETIREMENT
Pastors | Current call | Date retired |
Rev Thomas Pankow | Grace LC Manitowoc WI |
6/30/2022 |
VIEW CALL REPORT PDF
View a downloadable pdf version of the call report.
SUBSCRIBE TO TOGETHER
Get the latest WELS news delivered to your inbox twice every month.