Call Report – March 2, 2020

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/25/2020 – 3/2/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Jonathan Micheel Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Homiletics & church history
1/28/2020
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mt Horeb WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament & Homiletics
1/28/2020
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Mark Rosenberg Trinity LC
Morenci MI
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
2/2/2020
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
Faith LC
Rising City NE
Pastor
2/5/2020
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Academy President
2/9/2020
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Trinity LC
Mountain Home AR
Pastor
2/9/2020
Rev James Saatkamp St James LC
North Branch MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
Pastor
2/10/2020
Rev Donald Seelhoff Jr St Paul LC
Hopkins MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Justin Dauck St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Jeffrey Enderle Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Redeemer LC
Hastings NE
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Stephen Lehmann Mt Olive LC
Iron Mountain MI
Prince of Peace LC
Yankton SD
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Paul Jenkins Our Savior LC
Springville NY
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jonathan Kehl Crown of Life LC
New Orleans LA
Christ Our Redeemer LC
Aurora CO
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Stephen Kuehl Shepherd of Peace LC
Powell OH
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jacob Behnken Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
Zion LC
Sanborn MN
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Daniel Lewig Trinity LC
Lime Ridge WI
St John LC
Hillpoint WI
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jacob Hoff St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jason Baldwin Hope LC
Saint Charles MI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Immanuel LC
Mosinee WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Paul Jenkins Our Savior LC
Springville NY
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Michael Kuschel St Matthew LC (Flora)
Renville MN &
Danube MN
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
First LC
Lake Geneva WI
Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev Daniel Lange Light of Life LC
Covington WA
St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
Associate Pastor
2/16/2020
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Truth In Love Ministry
Nampa ID
Missionary
2/18/2020
Rev Philip Hunter Bethel LC
Menasha WI
New Mission
Wesley Chapel FL
Missionary
2/19/2020
Rev James Janke St Matthew LC
Janesville WI
Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Pastor
2/19/2020
Prof David Biedenbender Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Admissions Counselor
2/21/2020
Rev Matthew Hennig Christ LC
North St Paul MN &
Hugo MN
St Luke LC
Vassar MI
Pastor
2/22/2020
Rev Stephen Apt Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
St John’s LC
Saint Clair MN
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Peter Korthals St Paul LC
Amherst NH
Beautiful Savior LC
South Portland ME
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Titus Buelow St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev John Bortulin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Matthew Mueller Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Resurrection LC &
Good Shepherd LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Steven Olson Prince of Peace LC
Martinez GA
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/23/2020
Dr Keith Wessel Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
2/24/2020
Rev Bradley Taylor Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
2/25/2020
Rev Aaron Duve Holy Redeemer LC
Port Huron MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fenton MI
Pastor
2/25/2020
Rev Alexander Groth Beautiful Savior LC
Cincinnati OH
Shepherd LC
Albuquerque NM
Pastor
2/25/2020
Rev Nathanael Brenner Holy Scripture LC
Fort Wayne IN
St Paul LC
Marshall WI
Pastor
2/26/2020
Rev Andrew Schmidt (ELS) Bethany Lutheran College
Mankato MN
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
2/27/2020
Rev Zachary Gebert Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Calgary AB Canada
Pastor
2/27/2020
Rev Steven Wagenknecht Abiding Savior LC
Weslaco TX
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
2/27/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Kathy Georgson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Spanish
1/23/2020
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Beautiful Saviour LS
Carlsbad CA
Principal
2/2/2020
Mrs Rebecca Fricke St. Paul’s Lil’ Lambs Childcare Center
Mauston WI
St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/2/2020
Mr Christopher Avery St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal
2/3/2020
Ms Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
ECM Teacher; 3K-4K, Part-Time, Provisional Call
2/3/2020
Mrs Shelly Coron Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Center
Mrs Brooke Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/5/2020
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
2/5/2020
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/6/2020
Miss Emily Schmidt Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time, Provisional Call
2/9/2020
Miss Louisa Kahrs Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Teacher
2/9/2020
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
2/9/2020
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6 & Athletic Director
2/9/2020
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Technology
2/9/2020
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/9/2020
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Athletic Director
2/9/2020
Mr Michael Peek Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Principal
2/9/2020
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Principal; Grades 5 & 6
2/9/2020
Mrs Cynthia Holman Commission on Lutheran Schools
Waukesha WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
ECM Teacher
2/9/2020
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/9/2020
Mr Isaiah Degner Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Spanish
2/9/2020
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/9/2020
Mr Andrew Willems Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Director; Technology
2/10/2020
Miss Hannah Ellingboe Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Director; Extended Learning
2/10/2020
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3
2/11/2020
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal
2/11/2020
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Principal
2/11/2020
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Development Director; Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/11/2020
Mr Daniel Albrecht Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Director; Technology
2/12/2020
Mrs Beth Kramp Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Mark Little Lions Preschool
Salina KS
ECM Teacher
2/12/2020
Mr Daniel Vogel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choral Director
2/13/2020
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
ECM Director; PM Kindergarten
2/13/2020
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Principal
2/16/2020
Mrs Michelle Dobberstein Emanuel LS
New London WI
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
ECM Director
2/16/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Miss Rachel Miller Redeemer LS
Rice Lake WI
St John LS
Lake City MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/16/2020
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/16/2020
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Teacher & Assistant Director
2/16/2020
Mr Harmon Krause King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/16/2020
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
2/16/2020
Mr William Fuerstenau Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Mrs Jessica Killinger Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/16/2020
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Principal
2/16/2020
Mrs Abby Gaulke St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/16/2020
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Organ, Athletics
2/16/2020
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Principal
2/16/2020
Mrs Jodi Rowe Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Director; Fine Arts
2/16/2020
Mrs Katherine Voss St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 4-5 & Athletics
2/16/2020
Mrs Lori Gieschen St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3, Half-Time Call
2/16/2020
Mr Benjamin Springer St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Upper Grades
2/16/2020
Mrs Michelle Springer St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
2/16/2020
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/16/2020
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/17/2020
Mrs Theresa Kramer St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 2
2/17/2020
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Science & Coaching
2/17/2020
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Risen Savior LS (Main Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/18/2020
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
ECM Director
2/18/2020
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
2/18/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/18/2020
Mrs Jessica Welke Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Risen Savior LS (East Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 4 & 5
2/18/2020
Mrs Gretchen Asmus St John LS
Waterloo WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/18/2020
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/18/2020
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; K4
2/20/2020
Mrs Kaitlyn-Brianne Ceasar Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/20/2020
Miss Rebecca Hussman Grace LS
Yakima WA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/20/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/20/2020
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/20/2020
Prof David Biedenbender Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Admissions Counselor
2/21/2020
Mrs LaShawn Smith Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mr Thomas Zuberbier St John LS
Dakota MN
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Athletic Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Rachel Uhlhorn Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2020
Mr David Uhlhorn Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized
2/23/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Roecker Little Lambs Preschool
Saint Paul Park MN
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Keely Prekop Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mr Aaron Schleusener Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 & Athletic Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Amanda Friedrichs Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/23/2020
Mrs Cindy Zarnstorff Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
2/23/2020
Mr Thomas Zarnstorff Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
2/23/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal
2/23/2020
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/23/2020
Mr Micah Walz Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 5-6 & Athletic Director
2/23/2020
Miss Lacey Waters Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
2/23/2020
Mr Jon Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Principal
2/23/2020
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/23/2020
Mr Justin Vilski Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Principal; Grade 8
2/23/2020
Mrs Natalie Borgwardt MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
Little Town of Bethlehem Preschool
Carmel IN
ECM Director
2/23/2020
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Upper Grades, Music
2/23/2020
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Principal
2/23/2020
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Mathematics
2/23/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Teacher
2/23/2020
Mrs Mary Harris St Paul LS
South Haven MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/24/2020
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
2/24/2020
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; English & German
2/24/2020
Mrs Rebecca Briney St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; Accounting
2/24/2020
Mr Jay Selle Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5 -8
2/25/2020
Mrs Kristin Handy First LS
La Crosse WI
St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
ECM Teacher
2/26/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher St. Paul’s Early Childhood
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
2/26/2020
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director & Teacher
2/26/2020
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/26/2020
Miss Rachel Naumann St John LS
Montello WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/26/2020
Mr Gerald Marowsky Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/26/2020
Mr Jason Rupnow Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Elementary School (3-5)
Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
Principal
2/26/2020
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & 8
2/27/2020
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
2/27/2020
Miss Gina Radue Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Math
2/27/2020
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/27/2020
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2020
Mr Kon Knueppel Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Counselor
2/27/2020
Mrs Anna Wendt First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director
2/27/2020
Mr Brian Miller Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Part-Time, Provisional Call
3/1/2020
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
ECM Director
3/1/2020
Miss Heidi Kruger Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Grace LS
Kenai AK
ECM Teacher
3/1/2020
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
3/1/2020
Mrs Julie Miller St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mr Justin Krause Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Principal; Upper Grades
3/1/2020
Miss Lynn Schmidt Emanuel LS
New London WI
St John LS
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mrs Joy Dorn St John LS
Lewiston MN
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
3/1/2020
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/1/2020
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Grades 4-6
3/1/2020
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/1/2020
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
3/1/2020
Miss Naomi Laabs St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/1/2020
Mr Jonathan Matzke King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
3/1/2020
Mrs Hannah Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Provisional Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Janae’ Stoltz Peace LS
Green Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Part-Time Call
3/1/2020
Mrs Leah Haasch Peace LS
Green Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Part-Time Call
3/1/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Staff Minister; Minister of Music
2/16/2020
Mr Keith Bowe Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Christian Leadership Director
2/17/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Daniel Sims Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Synodical Council
Waukesha WI
Director; Christian Aid & Relief
2/23/2020
Rev Joel Suckow CRM Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
2/24/2020
Rev Nathan Buch Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Good Shepherd LC
Benton Harbor MI
Pastor
2/26/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Andrea Wordell Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/9/2020
Mrs Susan Schoenike St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Extended Learning, Three-Quarter Time Call
2/24/2020
Mrs Sara James Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; German, Part-Time Call
2/24/2020
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2; Half-Time Call
2/25/2020
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2; Half-Time Call
2/25/2020
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/25/2020
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dormitory Supervisor & Part-Time English
2/26/2020
Mr Bradley Nommensen St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/27/2020
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
2/28/2020
Ms Jessica Krueger Trinity LS
Jenera OH
ECM Teacher
2/28/2020
Mr Andrew Mildebrandt St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Drama
2/29/2020
Mrs Rebekah Zietlow Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
2/29/2020
Mr Michael Schulz St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Three-Quarter Time Call
3/1/2020
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/2/2020


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Peter Kesting Zion LC
Fremont WI
Faith LC
Excelsior MN
Pastor
2/22/2020
Rev James Turriff Gloria Dei LC
Memphis TN
Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2020
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
2/26/2020
Rev Kevin Hundley Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
2/28/2020
Rev Thadeus Flitter Zion LC
Valentine NE
Zion LC
Winthrop MN
Pastor
2/29/2020
Rev Nathanael Scharf St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
3/1/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr John Dorn Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal
2/24/2020
Mr Theodore Glodowski First LS
Elkhorn WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/24/2020
Mr Alexander Randazzo Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Music Coordinator
2/24/2020
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/25/2020
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
Small Steps Academy
Port Orange FL
ECM Teacher
2/25/2020
Mr YoungKwang Kim Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Math
2/25/2020
Mr Michael Henning Jr Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Principal
2/26/2020
Mrs Carrie Henning St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Part Time Call
2/26/2020
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; English
2/26/2020
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grade 6-8
2/27/2020
Mr Jon Engelbrecht Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal
2/27/2020
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal
2/27/2020
Mr Joshua Glowicki Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St John LS
Bay City MI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
2/28/2020
Mrs Katherine Brown St Paul’s LC
Norfolk NE
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/28/2020
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
First Steps Early Learning Center
La Crescent MN
ECM Director
2/28/2020
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
ECM Director
2/28/2020
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K -3
2/28/2020
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Technology
2/28/2020
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher
2/28/2020
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
2/29/2020
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
2/29/2020
Mr Steven Vasold Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Math
2/29/2020
Miss Emily Glodowski Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/1/2020
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Instructor & Coach
3/2/2020


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Laura Tyler Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
6/30/2020
Mrs Erin Moldenhauer Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
6/30/2020


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Dennis Bratz St Peter LC
Mayville WI
6/30/2020
Teachers Current call Date retired
Miss Karen Wilsmann Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2020


LIMITED LENGTH CALL EXPIRED

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mrs Laura Kolander Green Valley Lutheran Preschool & Kindergarten
Henderson NV
6/30/2020

ASSIGNMENT

 

Pastors Assignment Date effective
Rev Peter Plagenz St Paul LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2020

View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College

View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email