Call Report – March 15, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/9/2021 – 3/15/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Erich Westphal Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Centennial LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Jacob Schwartz Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
2/21/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Messiah LC
Nampa ID
Pastor
2/24/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Rev James Bourman Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Outreach Associate Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev Benjy Pederson Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
2/28/2021
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St James LC
Portage MI
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Nathan Moldenhauer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Caleb Free Risen Savior LC
Lakewood Ranch FL
New Mission
Amarillo TX
Pastor
3/4/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Pastor
3/6/2021
Rev Jordan Ertl Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
Grace LC
Dakota MN
Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Paul Biedenbender Christ LC
Denver CO
St Paul LC
Round Lake Park IL
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Timothy Patoka Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev David Pagel Bethany LC
Kenosha WI
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Cody Hauch Trinity LC
Wabeno WI
Risen Savior LC
Mountain WI
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor
3/7/2021
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Philip Moldenhauer Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
3/9/2021
Rev Timothy Johnson Zion LC
Mercer WI
St Paul LC
Hurley WI
Bethany LC
Bruce Crossing MI
St Matthew LC
Spring Valley WI
St Peter LC
Elmwood WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
3/10/2021
Rev Peter Sternberg St John LC
Red Wing MN
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; Co-Lead Teacher, Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; One-Year, Provisional Call
2/7/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/16/2021
Mrs Kayla Eisenmann Luther High School
Onalaska WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 English
2/18/2021
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
2/18/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Gretchen Asmus Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Janna Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
2/21/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choir/Music Lead – Grades K-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Melissa Nehls Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Janelle Nitz Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/23/2021
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Ms Alexis Wagner Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 1
2/23/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/24/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/25/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
2/25/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
2/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
2/25/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
2/25/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
2/25/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/25/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
2/25/2021
Ms Jess Lembke Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science
2/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/28/2021
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2021
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Campbell St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/28/2021
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Jacquelyn Engelbrecht Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten, Pre-K
2/28/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Olds
3/1/2021
Mrs Leanne Prange St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/1/2021
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/2/2021
Mr Philip Dretske Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Technology Director, Upper-Level Math, Coach
3/2/2021
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/2/2021
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 8
3/3/2021
Miss Molly Ring St John LS
Lake City MN
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2021
Mrs Elisabeth Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mrs Jennifer Kreutz Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/3/2021
Mrs Mary Knippel Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
3/3/2021
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7- 8, Science
3/3/2021
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA
3/3/2021
Ms Jessica Zastrow Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Science, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/3/2021
Mrs Renee Hussman St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/3/2021
Mrs Kristin Black Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/4/2021
Mrs Andrea Hahm Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/5/2021
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
3/7/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator
3/7/2021
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Vice Principal, Tech
3/7/2021
Mrs Lydia Prange St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2, One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebekah Schmidt St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Half-Time Call
3/7/2021
Mr David Stoltz Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
3/7/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Athletic Director
3/7/2021
Mrs Rachel Berger Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Director; Assistant Director & Teacher
3/7/2021
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Miss Cathy Tinkey St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Special Needs Program Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Melinda Bigelow St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher 5K; One-Year Call
3/7/2021
Mrs Rebecca Guenther St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/7/2021
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/8/2021
Mr Levi Dunsmoor St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
East Fork Lutheran High School
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Science
3/8/2021
Mr Robert R Dusseau Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
Director; Executive Director
3/8/2021
Mrs Emily Everhart Eastside LS
Madison WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Teacher
3/8/2021
Mr Gregory Schibbelhut Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grade 11, Science
3/8/2021
Mr Jeffrey Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
3/8/2021
Mrs Karena Falck Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
3/8/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/9/2021
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Music
3/9/2021
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/9/2021
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Tech
3/9/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K Child Care Teacher
3/9/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Music Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/9/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Grades 1-8 Art, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/9/2021
Dr Tammy Mielke Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/10/2021
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/10/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/10/2021
Mr Matthew Kopp Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 9-11 English
3/10/2021
Mr Karl Kuschel St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Math & Religion
3/10/2021
Mrs April Richter St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/11/2021
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Ziel Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
3/11/2021
Mrs Kristine Wegner St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
3/11/2021
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Trebesch Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Geometry, Algebra
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Miss Maria Reese Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor, One-Year Call
3/11/2021
Mr Austin Eisenmann St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Teacher & Middle School Athletic Director
3/11/2021
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/14/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
3/14/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2021
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/14/2021
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Peace LS
Green Lake WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2021
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rachel Arndt Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/14/2021
Mrs Erin Achey St John LS
Lake City MN
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
2/19/2021
Mr William Scharf Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 60%, One-Year Call
3/8/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
3/12/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Jessica Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2021
Mrs Lindsey Thayer Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/8/2021
Mrs Jennifer Zenke St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2 or 3-4
3/9/2021
Miss Kristin Mantey Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lions Child Care
Marathon WI
ECM Director
3/9/2021
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year Call
3/9/2021
Mr Brian Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
3/12/2021
Mrs Kirsten Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Music, Organ, Choir
3/12/2021
Mrs Mary Dorn Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Organ
3/14/2021
Mr Nolan Valus St John LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Principal; Grades 3-4 or 5-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Courtney Valus Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Organ
3/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
3/15/2021


ASSIGNMENT

 

Teachers Assignment Date assigned
Miss Hannah Stegman St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Permanent Assignment
3/11/2021


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Nicholas Guillaume Grace LC
Casa Grande AZ
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
New Mission
West San Antonio TX
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
3/11/2021
Rev Stephen Meyer Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Youth Associate Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev Joel Sutton One Latin America Team Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
3/12/2021
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
3/13/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Jordan Siegler St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 4-5
2/27/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/6/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/7/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/8/2021
Mrs Emily Crayton St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
3/8/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
3/8/2021
Mr Matthew Oppermann Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal; Grade 8 Literature
3/9/2021
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/9/2021
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/9/2021
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
3/10/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/10/2021
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
3/11/2021
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/11/2021
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/11/2021
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/12/2021
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/12/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Teacher
3/12/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/12/2021
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/12/2021
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2021
Mrs Nicole Zagrzebski Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/12/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
3/12/2021
Mr Nathan Menges Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/12/2021
Mrs Edith Menges Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/12/2021
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/13/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/13/2021
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/14/2021
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/14/2021
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
3/14/2021
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
3/14/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/14/2021
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/15/2021


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Debra Hamilton Our Precious Lambs Preschool
Omaha NE
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Teachers Home church Death date
Mr Grant Gentz St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
1/11/2021
Miss Carmen Traub St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
3/13/2021


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Glen Hieb Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
6/30/2021
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Carol Jeske St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2021

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email