Call Report – March 1, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/23/2021 – 3/1/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Timothy Wahl Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
St Paul’s First LC
North Hollywood CA
Pastor
1/10/2021
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
1/26/2021
Rev Jeffrey Grundmeier Immanuel LC
Sault Sainte Marie MI
New Mission
West San Antonio
Pastor
2/3/2021
Rev Micah Martin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
St John LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Benjamin Wessel Woodlawn LC
West Allis WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev John Borgwardt Living Word LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Robert Wassermann Mt Calvary LC
La Crosse WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Andrew Stuebs Living Word LC
Gray TN
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Pastor
2/7/2021
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/9/2021
Rev John Stelter St John LC
Princeton WI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
2/9/2021
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
2/10/2021
Rev Luke Thompson St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Theology & history
2/12/2021
Rev Justin Pomije Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Daniel Frey Gethsemane LC
Lees Summit MO
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Erich Westphal Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Centennial LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Jacob Schwartz Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
2/14/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
2/15/2021
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Pastor
2/16/2021
Rev Thomas Unke Shepherd of the Hills LC
Las Vegas NV
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
2/17/2021
Rev Joel Sutton One Latin America Team Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
2/18/2021
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev Gregory Sitzman Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Emanuel LC &
St John LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
2/20/2021
Rev John Qualmann Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Jacob Scott Zion LC
Arlington WI
St Paul LC
North Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Paul Learman Divine Peace LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Strongsville OH
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
2/21/2021
Rev David Bitter St John LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
St John LC
Goodhue MN
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
2/21/2021
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Kelly Huet St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Prince of Peace LC
Flower Mound TX
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Joel Sauer St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Messiah LC
Nampa ID
Pastor
2/24/2021
Prof Karl Schmugge Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
2/27/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Special Education, One-Year Call
1/19/2021
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
Bellevue WA
ECM Director & Teacher
1/31/2021
Mrs Jeannine Kreis Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
ECM Teacher; Co-Lead Teacher, Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Ms Kattie Huber Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Mrs Laura Schroeder St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
1/31/2021
Ms Ellen Smith   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Art, Provisional Call
2/1/2021
Mr Philip Leyrer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
2/5/2021
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
2/7/2021
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
2/7/2021
Mrs Jennifer Zenke   St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/7/2021
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/7/2021
Mr Keith Hackbarth St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/7/2021
Mr Corey Pederson Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades TBD
2/7/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; One-Year, Provisional Call
2/7/2021
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/8/2021
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Business, Coaching
2/8/2021
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Principal
2/8/2021
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
2/8/2021
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/8/2021
Miss Kristin Mantey Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Little Lions Child Care
Marathon WI
ECM Director
2/9/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
2/9/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/9/2021
Mrs Kirsten Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Music, Organ, Choir
2/9/2021
Mr Brian Kasten Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
2/9/2021
Mr Jordan Siegler St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 4-5
2/10/2021
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
2/10/2021
Mr James Livingston Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
2/11/2021
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/11/2021
Mr John Dorn Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9, 11, 12, Science
2/11/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Principal; Grades K5 – 4
2/11/2021
Mr Eric Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mrs Jessica Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2021
Mrs Mary Dorn Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Organ
2/14/2021
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/14/2021
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
2/14/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2021
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/14/2021
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher
2/14/2021
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Teacher; Upper Grades
2/14/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mr Mark Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
2/14/2021
Mrs Sandra Dobberstein Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
2/14/2021
Mr Andrew Schoenfeld Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 9-12, Vice Principal, Dept. Math, Science
2/14/2021
Mrs Lesley Kaesermann St Paul LS
Arlington MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/14/2021
Mr Craig Breitkreutz Faith LS
Antioch IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/14/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/15/2021
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/15/2021
Mrs Heather Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Half-Time Call
2/15/2021
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/15/2021
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
2/15/2021
Mr Nolan Valus St John LS
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Principal; Grades 3-4 or 5-8
2/16/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/16/2021
Mrs Courtney Valus Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Organ
2/16/2021
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
2/16/2021
Mrs Carla Lindhorst   Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, School Music Ministry Coordinator
2/16/2021
Mr Kyle Raymond Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal; Religion
2/16/2021
Mr Greg Obermiller St John LS
Lomira WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
2/17/2021
Mrs Kayla Eisenmann Luther High School
Onalaska WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 English
2/18/2021
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director & Teacher
2/18/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/18/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
2/21/2021
Mr Nathan Menges Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/21/2021
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mrs Nicole Zagrzebski   Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
2/21/2021
Mrs Alyssa Scharrer Eastside LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
2/21/2021
Mrs Emily Crayton St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mrs Gretchen Asmus   Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/21/2021
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
2/21/2021
Mrs Edith Menges   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/21/2021
Mrs Janna Needham   St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
2/21/2021
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Principal
2/21/2021
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/21/2021
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
2/21/2021
Mrs Taylor Wendland   St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4K
2/22/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choir/Music Lead – Grades K-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Melissa Nehls   Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/22/2021
Mr Matthew Oppermann Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal; Grade 8 Literature
2/23/2021
Mr Christopher Mundstock Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Janelle Nitz Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/23/2021
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/23/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
ECM Teacher
2/24/2021
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
2/24/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/24/2021
Mrs Leah Vagts Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
2/25/2021
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Infant
2/25/2021
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
2/25/2021
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
2/25/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
2/25/2021
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
2/25/2021
Ms Alison Wiedmann Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/25/2021
Mrs Renee Pastorek St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
2/25/2021
Ms Jess Lembke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Computer Science
2/26/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
2/28/2021
Mrs Jodi Brandel Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
2/28/2021
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
2/28/2021
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
2/28/2021
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
2/28/2021
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Campbell St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/28/2021
Miss Kelly Presser Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Teacher Grades 9-11
2/28/2021
Mrs Melissa Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mr Michael Wieting Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Mr Albert Karnopp St John LS
Goodhue MN
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/28/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
2/28/2021
Mrs Jacquelyn Engelbrecht Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten, Pre-K
2/28/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
2/28/2021
Mrs Beth Rathje   Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Dr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Director; Grace in Action – Ministry Leadership Director
2/19/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Darren Green St Peter LC
Monticello MN
St John LC
Redwood Falls MN
Associate Pastor
2/26/2021
Rev Nathan Nass St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
2/27/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Kurt Nielsen Zion LS
Monroe MI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8, General Computer
2/20/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Family and Consumer Science, Half-Time, One Year Call
2/22/2021
Miss Angela Birner Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/23/2021
Mrs Erica Jacobsen Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Call made Permanent
2/24/2021
Mrs Donna Woldt St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Preschool and Resource Teacher, Call made Permanent
2/25/2021
Mr Joel Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Upper Grades PE & Science
2/27/2021
Mr Thomas Rosenow St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/28/2021
Mrs Leah Samuelson Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
ECM Teacher; Assistant Director & Lead Teacher
2/28/2021
Mrs April Glodowski Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Less-than-Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/1/2021
Mr Phillip Bunkowske Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12 Religion, Athletic Director
3/1/2021


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Cooper Grace LC
Waupun WI
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
2/23/2021
Rev Robert Frick Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
2/24/2021
Rev James Seiltz Salem LC
Colorado Springs CO
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Daniel Walters Good Shepherd LC
Burnsville MN
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
2/25/2021
Rev Charles Learman Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/27/2021
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Matthew Kiecker St John LC
Lomira WI
Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Steven Neuman St John’s LC
Pigeon MI
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Ryan Kolander Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Cross of Christ LC
Las Cruces NM
Pastor
2/27/2021
Rev Michael Gehl St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Our Savior LC
Kasson MN
Pastor
2/28/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Mary Naumann   Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Athletic Director, Three-Quarter-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
2/21/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1-8 Art, Less-than-Half-Time, One-Year Call
2/21/2021
Mr Timothy Schubkegel Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
2/22/2021
Mrs Dorothy Grivno Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/22/2021
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
2/22/2021
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
2/22/2021
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/23/2021
Mr Ryan Finkbeiner Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
2/23/2021
Miss Kathy Georgson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/23/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Teacher
2/23/2021
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
2/23/2021
Mrs Carrie Schumacher   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
2/24/2021
Mr Daniel Schulz Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Grade 12 – Science, Coaching
2/25/2021
Mr Justin Gut Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grade 11, Science, Softball
2/25/2021
Mr Steven Biedenbender St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Latin, ELA, History
2/26/2021
Mr Thomas McBryde Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/27/2021
Mr Jonathan Ross Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Religion
2/28/2021
Miss Karen Luehring Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
2/28/2021
Mr Darren Vogt St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
2/28/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand   St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
ECM Teacher
3/1/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Sarah Roloff St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
6/30/2021
Mr Stephen Roekle Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
6/30/2021


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Robert Kant St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
2/23/2021
Rev Delmer Kannenberg Trinity LC
Hartford WI
2/26/2021


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Martin Schoell St Peter LC
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2021
Rev Mark Smith Trinity LC
Saline MI
8/15/2021
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr David Bartelt Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
6/30/2021
Miss Barbara Baumann Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
6/30/2021

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email