Call Report – January 7, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

12/18/2018 – 1/7/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

View the 2018 Martin Luther College Winter Assignments


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Mr Theodore Bodjanac CRM Shepherd of the Hills LC
Fredericksburg TX
Pastor
11/11/2018
Rev Joshua Hillmann Christ LC
Beatrice NE
Rock of Ages LC
Gordon NE
Our Redeemer’s LC
Martin SD
Pastor
11/14/2018
Rev Brian Hackmann Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
11/18/2018
Rev Daniel Naumann Grace LC
Prairie du Chien WI
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor
11/27/2018
Rev Craig Engel Immanuel LC
Willmar MN
St Paul LC
Moline IL
Pastor
11/27/2018
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team Zion LC
Bonesteel SD
St Paul LC
Naper NE
Pastor
11/27/2018
Prof Thomas Kock Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor
11/29/2018
Rev Winfried Schroeder Prince of Peace LC
Yankton SD
Beautiful Savior LC
Bella Vista-Hiwasse AR
Pastor; Retirement Call
12/2/2018
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Christ LC
Merrill WI
Pastor
12/2/2018
Rev Frank Italiano Jr Trinity LC
Crete IL
Christ LC
West Salem WI
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Associate Pastor
12/3/2018
Rev Thomas Meissner Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Lamb of God LC
Columbus OH
Pastor
12/4/2018
Rev Peter Sulzle St John LC
Redwood Falls MN
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
12/6/2018
Rev Philip Kiecker Gethsemane LC
Raleigh NC
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
12/8/2018
Rev Peter Snyder St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
12/9/2018
Rev John Koelpin Calvary LC
Dallas TX
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
12/9/2018
Rev Matthew Hennig Christ LC
Hugo, MN &
North Saint Paul MN
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
12/9/2018
Rev Nickolas Haasch Trinity LC
Sturgis SD
Faith LC
Tacoma WA
Pastor
12/9/2018
Rev Daniel Wagenknecht Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Christian Giving Counselor
South Atlantic & South Central Districts
12/10/2018
Rev Nathan Fager St Paul LC
Monroe MI
St Paul LC
Monroe MI
Pastor
12/16/2018
Rev James Buske Lighthouse Youth Center
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Paul Seager Christ Alone LC
Fort Worth TX
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Wayne Shevey Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
1/6/2019
Rev Daniel Foelske Trinity LC
Mount Carroll IL
St Peter LC
Savanna IL
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Luke Thompson St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Daniel Laitinen Holy Word LC
Austin TX
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Nathan Strutz Resurrection LC
Verona WI
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
1/6/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Katelynn Dorn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; STEM / Biology
11/20/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Nikolai Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Part-Time Release
11/25/2018
Mr Aaron Kjenstad Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
12/3/2018
Mr Christopher Dean Costa Maya Ministries
Mahahual, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Education Director; Provisional Call
12/3/2018
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
12/5/2018
Mrs Terry Buske St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 5K
12/5/2018
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
12/9/2018
Miss Lisa McKenney Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
Faith of a Child Daycare
Oshkosh WI
ECM Director
12/9/2018
Mr Jason Snodie Faith LS
Antioch IL
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/9/2018
Mr Joshua Danell Grace LS
Geneva NE
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Principal & Upper Grades
12/9/2018
Mrs Kelly Danell Grace LS
Geneva NE
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
12/9/2018
Mr Glenn Metzger St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized
12/11/2018
Mr Benjamin Edmundson Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
12/11/2018
Mrs Jennifer Bunn St John LS
Wrightstown WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/11/2018
Mr Seth Jaeger Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Physical Education & Coaching
12/12/2018
Mrs Sarah Tonn St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Extended Learning, Half-Time Call
12/12/2018
Mrs Candace Noffsinger St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
12/12/2018
Miss Sarah Ewald Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
12/12/2018
Mrs Lisa Wigley Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English & Spanish
12/13/2018
Mrs Erin Meissner Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Assistant Professor of Music; Provisional Call
12/14/2018
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
12/16/2018
Mr Matthew Herbst Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
12/16/2018
Mr Corey Marohn St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
12/16/2018
Mr Duane Vance Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
12/16/2018
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
ECM Director
12/16/2018
Miss Anna Ungemach St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time Call
12/16/2018
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
12/16/2018
Mr Dyllan Jensen Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Principal & Grades 6-8
12/16/2018
Miss Jennifer Birr Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle School Math
12/16/2018
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher
12/16/2018
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
12/16/2018
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Teacher
12/16/2018
Mrs Jody Scharrer St John LS
Hemlock MI
Teacher; Lower Grades, Limited Duration Call
12/16/2018
Mr Daniel Unke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Physical Education
12/17/2018
Mrs Rebecca Berg Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, One-Year, Part-Time Call
12/17/2018
Mrs Rebecca Rogotzke Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, One-Year, Part-Time Call
12/17/2018
Mrs Karyn Clemons Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, One-Year, Part-Time Call
12/17/2018
Miss Deborah Buelow First LS
Elkhorn WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/18/2018
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/18/2018
Mr Alex Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Science
12/18/2018
Mr Joseph Schmudlach Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Spanish & Recruitment
12/18/2018
Mr Timothy Mielke Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
12/19/2018
Mr John Lange St Luke’s LS
Vassar MI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
12/19/2018
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/19/2018
Mrs Cynthia Lange St Luke’s LS
Vassar MI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
12/19/2018
Mr Ronald Schleef Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Permanent Call
12/20/2018
Mr Joshua Bauer Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
12/23/2018
Mr Jonathan Stern Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
12/23/2018
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/23/2018
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
12/23/2018
Miss Molly Aschauer Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
12/23/2018
Mrs Dana Gramarossa Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/23/2018
Mr Jeremiah Schmiege Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Chemistry /  STEM
12/30/2018
Mr Daniel Johnson Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
12/30/2018
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
12/30/2018
Ms Laura Steenweg Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher; Limited Duration Call
12/30/2018
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
1/3/2019
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Recruitment Director
1/6/2019
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
1/6/2019
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
1/6/2019
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Teacher; Grades 3-5
1/6/2019
Mrs Jennifer Chojnacki Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/6/2019
Miss Lindsay Ernst Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
1/6/2019
Mr Thomas Stelter Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 7
1/6/2019
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/6/2019
Mrs Stephanie Arndt Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
1/6/2019
Mr Joseph Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Principal
1/6/2019
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
1/6/2019
Miss Katie Donaldson St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/6/2019
Mrs Leah Unke Peace LS
Hartford WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call
1/6/2019
Miss Aleah Dovnik Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Teacher
1/6/2019
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/6/2019
Miss Rachel Nemitz Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2)
Racine WI
St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Middle Grades
1/6/2019
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6,  Athletic Director
1/6/2019
Mrs Rebecca Briney St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten
1/6/2019
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
1/6/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/6/2019
Mrs Debra Spriggs Peace LS
Hartford WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/6/2019
Mr Theodore Klug Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Admissions Counselor
1/6/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Miss Alyssa Stuebs Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/18/2018
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
12/20/2018
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Principal & Grades 5-6; Departmentalized
12/20/2018
Mr Tyler Weinrich Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Principal
12/23/2018
Mr Paul Leifer Faith LS
Tacoma WA
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Principal
12/29/2018
Mrs Elizabeth Loberger Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Limited Duration Call
1/3/2019
Miss Michelle Myers St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/4/2019
Mrs Alexa Foelske St John LS
Wrightstown WI
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
ECM Teacher
1/4/2019
Mrs April Schaefer Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Preschool
1/5/2019
Mrs Melissa Gudex St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/5/2019
Mrs Trisha Engelbrecht St John LS
Caledonia MN
St John LS
Caledonia MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/6/2019
Mr Ethan Degner Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Assistant Professor of Biology; Provisional Call
1/6/2019


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Daniel Oberer Hope LC (ELS)
Farmington MN
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
12/17/2018
Dean Timothy Dolan Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Risen Savior LS
Mansfield OH
Pastor
12/18/2018
Rev William Ziebell Zion LC
Russell MN
Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
12/21/2018
Rev Luke Boehringer Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
12/21/2018
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
12/21/2018
Rev Timothy Berg St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
12/21/2018
Rev Craig Engel Immanuel LC
Willmar MN
St. Paul LC
Moline IL
Pastor
12/21/2018
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
12/22/2018
Rev Daniel Lindner St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Crown of Glory LC
Orlando FL
Pastor
12/28/2018
Rev Philip Koelpin Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
12/29/2018
Rev Peter Korthals St Paul LC
Amherst NH
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
12/29/2018
Rev Spencer Biga St Matthew LC
Freeland MI
St John LC
Frontenac MN
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
12/31/2018
Rev Jonathan Fischer Resurrection LC
Chesapeake VA
Our Shepherd LC
Crown Point IN
Pastor
1/3/2019
Rev Paul Kuckhahn St John LC
Lewiston MN
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Greeley CO
Pastor
1/4/2019
Rev Paul White Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
Immanuel LC
Buffalo MN
Pastor
1/5/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
12/17/2018
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
12/18/2018
Mr Daniel Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Principal
12/19/2018
Mrs Carol Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
12/19/2018
Mr Thomas Plitzuweit Commission on Lutheran Schools
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Principal
12/19/2018
Miss Amelia Nemmers Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4
12/20/2018
Mr Andrew Van Weele Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
12/22/2018
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
12/26/2018
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
12/27/2018
Mr Daniel Albrecht Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Zion LS
Denver CO
Principal
12/27/2018
Mr George Hella II Beautiful Saviour LS
Carlsbad CA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
12/27/2018
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
12/28/2018
Mr Seth Fitzsimmons St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
12/28/2018
Miss Kathleen Siverly Roots to Wings Learning Center
Lake City MN
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
12/28/2018
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
12/29/2018
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
12/31/2018
Miss Polly Browne Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 2-4
1/2/2019
Mr Derek Rabbers St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Science
1/2/2019
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/3/2019
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
1/3/2019
Mr Robert R Dusseau Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Apostles LS & Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
1/4/2019
Mrs Catherine Dusseau St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 1
1/4/2019
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/4/2019
Mr Matthew Nottling St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/5/2019
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/5/2019


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Annette Schultz Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
8/31/2018
Miss Margaret Poulson St Marcus LC
Milwaukee WI
12/21/2018
Mrs Jaymie De Frain St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
6/30/2019
Miss Hannah Hackbarth St John LS
Waterloo WI
6/30/2019
Mrs Haley Arndt Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Rebecca Lussky St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
12/16/2018
Mrs Rhoda Winder Riverview LC
Appleton WI
1/1/2019
Mrs Elaine Timm Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
1/1/2019


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Timothy Kujath St Paul LC
East Troy WI
6/30/2019
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr John Wesenberg Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2019
Dr Joyce Natzke Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2019
Prof Mary Heins Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2019
Mr Bradley Pleuss Peace LS
Granger IN
6/30/2019
Mrs Deborah Treder Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
6/30/2019
Mrs Susan Casmer Paradise Valley Lutheran Preschool
Phoenix AZ
6/30/2019
Dr Robert Anderson Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email