Call Report – January 29, 2018

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

1/23/2018 – 1/29/2018

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Grace LC
Vail AZ &
Benson AZ
Associate Pastor
12/4/2017
Rev Duane Rodewald Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
President
1/6/2018
Rev David Maertz Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Collin Vanderhoof Good Shepherd LC
Beaver Dam WI
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Daniel Iwinski St Paul LC
Moline IL
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
Grace LC
Scroggins TX
Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Mark Gabb St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Jacob Hanneman Trinity LC
Terry MT
Salem LC
Circle MT
Good Shepherd LC
Wolf Point MT
Shepherd of the Plains LC
Fort Morgan CO
Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Thomas Zimdars Santo Tomas LC
Phoenix AZ
Grace LC
Yakima WA
Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Saving Grace LC
Mobile AL
Pastor
1/7/2018
Rev Jeffrey Weber St John LC
Dowagiac MI
Redeemer LC
Big Rapids MI
Pastor
1/8/2018
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
St John LC
Two Rivers WI
Associate Pastor
1/8/2018
Rev Marcus Manthey St John LC
Saginaw MI
Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement Call
1/8/2018
Rev David Rosenau St Mark LC
Leesburg FL
St John’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
1/9/2018
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Spooner WI
Pastor
1/9/2018
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Emanuel First LC
Lansing MI
Associate Pastor
1/9/2018
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
St John LC
Stanton NE
Pastor
1/9/2018
Rev David Koelpin Living Savior LC
Littleton CO
Trinity LC
El Paso TX
Pastor
1/9/2018
Rev Benjamin Enstad St John LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
1/10/2018
Prof Stephen Geiger Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Peace LC
Santa Clara CA
Pastor
1/10/2018
Rev Timothy Kemnitz Mt Olive LC
Lincoln NE
Zion LC
Toledo OH
Pastor
1/10/2018
Rev Scott Bergemann Mt Zion LC
Kenosha WI
Resurrection LC
Maumee OH
Pastor
1/11/2018
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Pomona CA
Pastor
1/12/2018
Rev Jeremy Mattek Garden Homes LC
Milwaukee WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Andrew Lindke St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
St Mark LC
Normal IL
Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Joel Suckow Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
St John LC
Doylestown WI
St Stephen LC
Fall River WI
Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Resurrection LC
Verona WI &
Monroe WI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Aaron Nitz St Mark LC
Bemidji MN
St Luke LC
Oakfield WI
Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Aaron Nitz St Mark LC
Bemidji MN
Good Shepherd LC
Cheyenne WY
Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev James Tauscher Retired Our Savior LC
Longmont CO
Pastor; One-Year, Retirement Call
1/14/2018
Rev Timothy Westendorf Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Crown of Life LC
Corona CA
Pastor
1/14/2018
Rev Frederick Guldberg Star of Bethlehem LC
Winston Salem NC
Good Shepherd LC
Omaha NE
Pastor
1/15/2018
Rev Joel Schwartz Peace LC
Trinity FL
Shining Mountains LC
Bozeman MT
Pastor
1/15/2018
Rev Jason Baldwin Hope LC
Saint Charles MI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
1/16/2018
Rev Gary Pufahl Christ LC
Big Bend WI
St John LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
1/17/2018
Rev Daniel Bondow Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
1/17/2018
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Religion
1/18/2018
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Mt Calvary LC
Redding CA
Pastor
1/18/2018
Rev Jeffery Halldorson St John (Slades Corners) LC
Burlington WI
St Peter LC
St. Albert AB Canada
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Adam Bode Riverview LC
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Associate Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Martin Bentz Trinity LC
Crete IL
Trinity LC
Belle Plaine MN
Associate Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Jonathan Werre Good Shepherd LC
Sioux Falls SD
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev William Harley Trinity LC
Winner SD
Grace LC
New London WI
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Kenneth Jahnke Zoar LC
Detroit MI
Paul the Apostle LC
Detroit MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
New Hope LC
West Melbourne FL
Pastor
1/21/2018
Dr Keith Wessel Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament & practical theology (homiletics)
1/23/2018
Rev Brett Krause Zion LC
Denver CO
Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
1/24/2018
Rev John Holtz Malawi Mission Friendly Counselor
India
1/25/2018
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
1/25/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Ruth Lee Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/3/2017
Mrs Kirsten Kasten Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Choir, One-Year, Part-Time Call
12/5/2017
Mr Joshua Metzger Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Lead Religion & Catechism
12/21/2017
Miss Catherine St. John St John LS
Mukwonago WI
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
1/4/2018
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
ECM Director
1/7/2018
Mrs Michelle Wachal St John LS
Libertyville IL
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher
1/7/2018
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/7/2018
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Principal & Grades 6-8
1/7/2018
Mr Seth Herrmann Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Dean of Students
1/8/2018
Mr Jeffrey Falck Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal & Grades 5-6
1/8/2018
Mrs Hannah Mueller St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/8/2018
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
1/8/2018
Mr David Mielke St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Teacher; STEM
1/8/2018
Mrs Rebecca Raabe Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Upper Grades; Departmentalized, Provisional Call
1/8/2018
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/9/2018
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Principal & Grades 5-8
1/10/2018
Mrs Rebecca Lohrmann St Peter’s LS
Plymouth MI
St Peter’s LS
Plymouth MI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/10/2018
Mr Andrew Retzlaff Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Administrator; Assistant Principal
1/13/2018
Mrs Jennifer Retzlaff Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Math
1/13/2018
Mr Joel Walker Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
1/14/2018
Mr David Stoltz St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Principal & Grades 6-8
1/14/2018
Mrs Dorothy Grivno St Paul Little Learners
Slinger WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
ECM Director
1/14/2018
Mr Jared Brennan St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/14/2018
Mrs Cheryl Root   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Part-Time Call
1/14/2018
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
1/14/2018
Mr Jeffry Sell Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Principal & Upper Grades
1/14/2018
Mrs Sarah Sell Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/14/2018
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke LS
Oakfield WI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
1/14/2018
Miss Sarah Krajewski Lambs of Grace Child Development Center
Charlotte NC
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
1/14/2018
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
St James Lutheran Preschool
Portage MI
ECM Director
1/14/2018
Mr Eric Paulsen St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Science
1/15/2018
Mrs Erin Laabs Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English
1/15/2018
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Science
1/16/2018
Miss Rebecca Balge Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English as a Second Language
1/16/2018
Mr Nate P Sievert Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Math & Physical Education
1/16/2018
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/16/2018
Mrs Joanne Mattes First German LS
Manitowoc WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/16/2018
Mr Peter Micheel St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/16/2018
Mr Jon Engelbrecht St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Dean of Students
1/16/2018
Mrs Sarah Roloff Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 4
1/16/2018
Mr Richard Muchka Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
1/16/2018
Mrs Jaime Drewitz St John LS
Libertyville IL
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/16/2018
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
1/16/2018
Mr Samuel Hunter Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School English
1/17/2018
Mrs Marlee Hill St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/17/2018
Miss Emily Gorzalski Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/17/2018
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
1/17/2018
Mr Justin Walz St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Theology
1/18/2018
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
1/21/2018
Mr Daniel Hosbach Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Principal & Grades 5-8
1/21/2018
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Mrs Jill Wolf St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Grace LS
Portland OR
Teacher; Lower Grades
1/21/2018
Mr Eric Wolf Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Grace LS
Portland OR
Teacher; Middle Grades
1/21/2018
Mrs Sharon Anderson Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Belle Plaine MN
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/21/2018
Mr Chad Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Mrs Julie Stegman   St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
1/21/2018
Mr Mark Thiesfeldt Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Principal & Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Mrs Janell Brown St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/21/2018
Mr Eric Brown Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Principal
1/21/2018
Mrs Ruth Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/21/2018
Mr Darren Vogt East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/21/2018
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
Director
1/21/2018
Mrs Katherine Alderman St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/21/2018
Mrs Melissa Brown Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Riverview LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Half-Time Call
1/21/2018
Mr James Weiland St John LS
Libertyville IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, One-Year Call
1/21/2018
Mrs Stefanie Hill Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
ECM Director
1/21/2018
Mrs Jennifer Carter St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grades 3-6, Departmentalized
1/21/2018
Mrs Shelly Steinbrenner St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/23/2018
Mrs Rebecca Jahns   Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
1/24/2018
Mrs Susan Schmitz Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/24/2018
Mr Daniel Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/24/2018
Miss Kari Fuerstenberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/24/2018
Mrs Carrie Meyer St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Loving Shepherd LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/24/2018
Ms Sydney Giovinazzo   Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
1/25/2018
Mr Christopher Holman Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/28/2018
Mr Daniel Schulz Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized
1/28/2018
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/28/2018
Ms. Jennifer Rannow   Precious Lambs Early Child Development Center
Gethsemane LC
Raleigh NC
Teacher; Preschool
1/28/2018
Ms Anne Zietler   Holy Trinity LS
New Hope MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Spanish, Provisional Call
1/28/2018
Ms Amy Schrap   David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
1/28/2018
Mr Zachary Cvikel St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/28/2018
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/28/2018
Mrs Rachel Arndt   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/28/2018
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Westland MI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Director
1/28/2018
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Principal & Grades 6-8
1/28/2018
Mr Benjamin Clemons Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
1/28/2018
Mr Paul Ihde St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal & Grades 6-8; Departmentalized
1/28/2018
Mr Lance Waege St John LS
Maribel WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/28/2018
Mrs June Waege Loving Arms Christian Child Development Center
Maribel WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
ECM Director
1/28/2018
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Principal
1/28/2018
Mrs Amanda Endorf St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Technology & Lower/Middle Grades
1/28/2018
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Teacher; Middle Grades
1/28/2018
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Timothy Babler Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Mark LC
De Pere WI
Staff Minister
1/7/2018


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Paul Reede St Peter LC
St Paul LC
West Bend WI
St Peter LC
St Paul LC
West Bend WI
Pastor
1/21/2018
Rev Matthew Vogt Water of Life LC
Las Vegas NV
Western Regional Mission Counselor
Pastor
1/28/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Alicia Campbell Little Town of Bethlehem Preschool
Carmel IN
Little Town of Bethlehem Preschool
Carmel IN
ECM Director; One-Year, Three-Quarter Time Call
1/21/2018
Mrs Jessica Kjenstad   Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grade 2
1/22/2018
Ms Emily Ostgaard Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 5; Provisional Call
1/24/2018
Mrs Melissa Romberg Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Riverview LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/25/2018
Mr Scott Stevenson St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/25/2018
Miss Abigail Fischer St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/26/2018
Mr William Hinz St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Principal & Grades 6-8
1/27/2018
Mr Daniel Larson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Practical Arts & Religion
1/28/2018
Mr Aaron Trimmer St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
1/28/2018
Mrs Heidi Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/28/2018


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Jesse Stern Peace LC
Boulder CO
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher
1/24/2018
Rev Norman Burger Jr Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
Commission on Evangelism
Waukesha WI
Director
1/25/2018
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Associate Pastor
1/27/2018
Rev Jeffrey Mahnke St Peter LC
Schofield WI
Our Savior’s LC
Port Orange FL
Pastor
1/28/2018
Rev Luke Thompson St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
Cross of Life LC
Mississauga ON Canada
Pastor
1/28/2018
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Ms Miriam Hopkins   St Philips LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/22/2018
Mrs Kayla Fry Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/23/2018
Mr Mark Ross Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
1/24/2018
Ms Susan Decker West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; English
1/25/2018
Miss Jessica Seiltz Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John LS
Neillsville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
1/26/2018
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Director
1/27/2018
Miss Amy Biedenbender Zion LS
Toledo OH
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/27/2018
Mr Kyle Swogger Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Principal & Grades 4-8
1/28/2018


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Kayla Fry Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
6/30/2018
Mrs Alaina Poppe St John LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2018


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev James Weiland Christ LC
Merrill WI
1/22/2018


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Paul Reede St Paul LC &
St Peter LC
West Bend WI
1/31/2018
Rev James Witt III Martin Luther LC
Saint Louis MO
Christ Our Savior LC
Collinsville IL
8/31/2018
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Steven Zellmer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2018
Mr Ned Goede Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2018
Mr James Rupprecht Luther High School
Onalaska WI
6/30/2018
Print Friendly, PDF & Email