Call Report – February 4, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

1/29/2019 – 2/4/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Duane Rodewald Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Associate Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Jason Hacker Grace LC
Waukesha WI
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Wayne Shevey Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
1/6/2019
Rev Daniel Foelske Trinity LC
Mount Carroll IL
St Peter LC
Savanna IL
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Daniel Laitinen Holy Word LC
Austin TX
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
1/6/2019
Rev Nathan Strutz Resurrection LC
Verona WI
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
1/6/2019
Rev Andrew Ewald St John LC
Clare MI
Faith LC
Harrison MI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Pastor
1/9/2019
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
1/10/2019
Rev Robert Wassermann Mt Calvary LC
La Crosse WI
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
1/13/2019
Rev Brett Ehlke St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
Associate Pastor
1/13/2019
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
1/13/2019
Rev Daniel Kramer Peace in Jesus Vietnamese LC
Boise ID
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
1/13/2019
Rev Jeffery Halldorson St John (Slades Corners) LC
Burlington WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Greeley CO
Pastor
1/13/2019
Rev Jon Bitter Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Crown of Glory LC
Orlando FL
Pastor
1/13/2019
Rev Frederick Schleg Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
Peace LC
Wautoma WI
Pastor
1/14/2019
Rev Roger Knepprath St Paul LC
North Mankato MN
St Luke LC
Jackson MI
Pastor
1/15/2019
Rev Timothy Mueller The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
St John LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
1/17/2019
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
1/17/2019
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
St John LC
Saint Paul MN
Pastor
1/20/2019
Rev James Seiltz Salem LC
Colorado Springs CO
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Carson ND
Immanuel LC
Elgin ND
Pastor
1/20/2019
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Associate Pastor
1/21/2019
Rev Adam Seelow Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Roscommon MI
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Zion LC
Akaska SD
Pastor
1/22/2019
Rev M John Derme Shepherd of the Mountains LC
Reno NV
Immanuel LC
Kewaunee WI
Pastor
1/24/2019
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
1/27/2019
Rev Dennis Kleist Retired St John LC
Wrightstown WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
1/27/2019
Rev Caleb Schoeneck Beautiful Savior LC
College Station TX
Our Shepherd LC
Crown Point IN
Pastor
1/27/2019
Rev Christopher Ewings Faith LC
Anchorage AK
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
1/27/2019
Rev Jonathan Klein Light of the Valley LC
Layton UT
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
1/27/2019
Rev Titus Buelow St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
Trinity LC
Crete IL
Associate Pastor
1/28/2019
Rev Steven Pagels St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Systematic Theology & Christian Education
1/29/2019
Rev Brian Roloff Ascension LC
Plymouth MN
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
1/31/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Recruitment Director
1/6/2019
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
1/6/2019
Mr Thomas Stelter Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 7
1/6/2019
Miss Aleah Dovnik Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Teacher
1/6/2019
Mrs Jennifer DeNoyer Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
1/6/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
1/9/2019
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/13/2019
Mr Jon Kulhanek Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Grades 7-8
1/13/2019
Mrs Jody Scharrer St John LS
Hemlock MI
Teacher; Grades K-4
1/13/2019
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
1/13/2019
Mr Christopher Mueller St John LS
Watertown WI
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
1/13/2019
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 2-4
1/13/2019
Miss Rebecca Kramer Zion LS
Columbus WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 2
1/13/2019
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
1/13/2019
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/13/2019
Mrs Kirsten George The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher
1/13/2019
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
1/14/2019
Mrs Kathryn Luebke Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
East Fork Lutheran High School
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Math
1/14/2019
Mr Christopher Luebke St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 8
1/14/2019
Mrs Alana Enger St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle School Math
1/14/2019
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Part-Time, Provisional Call
1/14/2019
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
1/15/2019
Mr Andrew Olson St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/15/2019
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/15/2019
Mr Benjamin Schramm First LS
Elkhorn WI
Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/15/2019
Mrs Kara Kassulke Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
1/20/2019
Miss Emily Marggraf St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/20/2019
Ms Amy Ehnert Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/20/2019
Mrs Kathryn Schwartz St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/20/2019
Miss Rachel Petermann Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/20/2019
Mrs Suzanne Colantonio St John LS
Juneau WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/20/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/20/2019
Mr Nathan Reich St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
1/20/2019
Mr Justin Vilski Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/20/2019
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
1/20/2019
Ms Lynn Marggraf Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 1
1/20/2019
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Apostles LS &
Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
1/20/2019
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4
1/20/2019
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/20/2019
Mrs Lisa Carlson Good Shepherd Little Lamb Preschool
Holmen WI
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time Call
1/20/2019
Mrs Holly Dannecker St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/20/2019
Mr Stephen Gurgel St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
1/20/2019
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
1/20/2019
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/20/2019
Ms Emily Klammer Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year, Part-Time Call
1/21/2019
Mr Paul Frisque St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/22/2019
Mrs Melissa Heuer St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/23/2019
Mr Samuel Kleinke Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Science
1/23/2019
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
1/23/2019
Mr Christopher Olson Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
1/23/2019
Mrs Amy Cook Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call
1/23/2019
Mrs Megan Boling Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
1/27/2019
Mrs Karen Rodewald Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-3
1/27/2019
Mr Kevin Bode Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/27/2019
Mr Adam Glodowski Trinity LS
Kiel WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
1/27/2019
Mrs Elise Schmiege Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/27/2019
Miss Kim Pilz St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/27/2019
Mr Zach Richie Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
1/27/2019
Miss Kari Fuerstenberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Special Education
1/27/2019
Mr Scott Sievert Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Academic Dean
1/27/2019
Mr Frederick Zimmerman III St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Principal & Upper Grades
1/27/2019
Miss Sarah Seelow St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/27/2019
Mrs Lisa Avila St John LS
Red Wing MN
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
1/27/2019
Mr Christopher Avila St John LS
Red Wing MN
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
1/27/2019
Miss Rebecca Rixe Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
1/27/2019
Miss Mollie Dorn Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
1/27/2019
Mrs Karen Ninmann Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Provisional Call
1/27/2019
Mr Luther Curia St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 4
1/28/2019
Mr Bradley Nehls Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Math
1/28/2019
Mr Ryan Halter Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Social Studies
1/28/2019
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
1/28/2019
Mr Thomas Flunker Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Spanish
1/28/2019
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Principal
1/29/2019
Mrs Debra Hamilton Our Precious Lambs Preschool
Omaha NE
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
1/29/2019
Mrs Liesel Phetsanghane Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher
1/29/2019
Mr Matthew Evans Trinity LS
Neenah WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Spanish
1/30/2019
Mr Michael Albrecht Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Trinity LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/30/2019
Mrs Tammy Weide Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Director
1/30/2019
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
1/30/2019
Mrs Robin Paustian St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 1
1/30/2019
Mrs Martha Johnson Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Music
2/2/2019
Miss Brittni Wentzel Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
ECM Director
2/3/2019
Mr Michael Chappell Precious Lambs Preschool
Jacksonville FL
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
2/3/2019
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
2/3/2019
Miss Sarah Howell Small Steps Christian Learning Center
Port Orange FL
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
ECM Director
2/3/2019
Mrs Sarah Zimmerman St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time, Provisional Call
2/3/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director
2/3/2019
Mr Nathan Hinz Illinois Lutheran Jr High
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/3/2019
Mr Karl Bauer St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/3/2019
Mr David Knittel Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Principal
2/3/2019
Mr Bradley Evers Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
2/3/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Rick Grundman Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Development Director
1/27/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Theodore Bodjanac CRM Shepherd of the Hills LC
Fredericksburg TX
Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Paul Burk Immanuel LC
Johnson Creek WI
St John LC
Newark DE
Pastor
2/3/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Karyn Clemons Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, One-Year, Part-Time Call
1/14/2019
Mr Ronald Schleef Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Permanent Call
1/28/2019
Mrs Kelly Raabe St John LS
Mukwonago WI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
1/28/2019
Mr Glenn Metzger St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Departmentalized
1/28/2019
Mr Brian Kasten Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher & Athletic Director
1/29/2019
Miss Katie Donaldson St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
1/29/2019
Mr Theodore Klug Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Admissions Counselor
2/1/2019
Miss Kate Datka St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Middle Grades, Provisional Call
2/1/2019
Mr Michael Schaefer Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Zion LS
Denver CO
Principal
2/3/2019


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Barkow Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
1/21/2019
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Christ LC
Merrill WI
Pastor
1/29/2019
Rev John Sullivan Retired Hope LC
Portland MI
Pastor; Retirement call
1/30/2019
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
1/30/2019
Rev Daron Lindemann CrossLife LC
Pflugerville TX
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
1/31/2019
Rev Thomas Bauer Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
1/31/2019
Rev David Meyer Good Shepherd LC
South Attleboro MA
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
1/31/2019
Rev Luke Thompson St Paul LC
Ottawa ON Canada
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
1/31/2019
Rev Brian Semrow Ascension LC
Rochester MN
St John LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
1/31/2019
Rev Mark Franck Prince of Peace LC
Howell MI
St John LC
Frontenac MN
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
2/1/2019
Rev Daniel Lange Light of Life LC
Covington WA
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
2/1/2019
Rev David Barkow Christ the Lord LC
Cottage Grove MN
Mt Olive LC
Suamico WI
Pastor
2/1/2019
Rev Craig Wasser Immanuel LC
Salem OR
Zion LC
Mount Pleasant MI
Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Michael Zuberbier St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Scott Muske St John LC &
Emanuel LC
Fairfax MN
Immanuel LC
Springerville AZ &
Taylor AZ
Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Jason Jobs St John LC
Markesan WI
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Caleb Kurbis Living Savior LC
Asheville NC
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Caleb Kurbis Living Savior LC
Asheville NC
Grace LC
Vail AZ &
Benson AZ
Associate Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Andrew Mueller Beautiful Savior LC
Las Vegas NV
Victory of the Lamb LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
2/2/2019
Rev Timothy Kemnitz Mt Olive LC
Lincoln NE
St Matthew’s LC
Niles IL
Pastor
2/3/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Erin Meissner Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Assistant Professor of Music; Provisional Call
1/28/2019
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/28/2019
Mr Jonathan Stern Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/29/2019
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
1/29/2019
Mr Joseph Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Principal
1/29/2019
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
1/30/2019
Mr Michael Haugly Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Teacher; Physical Education & Social Studies
1/30/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/31/2019
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Director
2/1/2019
Mr Jason Rupnow Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
2/2/2019
Mr Nathan Livingston St John LS
Caledonia MN
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
2/2/2019
Miss Lindsay Ernst Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
2/2/2019
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Principal
2/2/2019
Mrs Lauren Thiele Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
2/2/2019
Mr James Livingston Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Science
2/3/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Jason Schultz Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Staff Minister for Nurture
1/31/2019


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Heather Kressin MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
6/30/2019


RETIREMENT

 

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Joel Schroeder Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
3/3/2019
Rev Lawrence Gates Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
6/30/2019
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Nancy Zander St Paul LS
Appleton WI
6/30/2019
Mrs Donna King Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email