Call Report – February 3, 2020

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

1/28/2020 – 2/3/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Joel Nitz Messiah LC
Olympia WA
Hmong Asia
Pastor
11/26/2019
Rev Gary Pufahl Christ LC
Big Bend WI
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
1/5/2020
Rev Dustin Blumer Amazing Love LC
Frankfort IL
Gethsemane LC
Tigard OR
Pastor
1/5/2020
Rev Matthew Langebartels Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Trinity LC
Coleman WI
Pastor
1/5/2020
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
1/5/2020
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
1/5/2020
Rev Gary Pufahl Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
1/5/2020
Rev Howard Mohlke Apache Christian Training School (ACTS)
Whiteriver AZ
One Africa Team
Missionary
1/8/2020
Rev Timothy Ehlers Messiah LC
South Windsor CT
Prince of Peace LC
Yuma AZ
Pastor
1/8/2020
Prof John Hartwig Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Conference of Presidents
European Chaplain
1/9/2020
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor; Shared-Time with UW-Oshkosh Campus Ministry
1/12/2020
Rev Timothy Bourman Sure Foundation LC
Woodside NY
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev John Koester Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Immanuel LC
Johnson Creek WI
Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Timothy Redfield Trinity LC
Belle Plaine MN
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Andrew Retberg Good Shepherd LC
The Woodlands TX
First LC
Lake Geneva WI
Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Timothy Berg St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
St Paul’s LC
Plymouth NE
Associate Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
The Springs LC
Sparks NV
Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Jonathan Scharf Abiding Grace LC
Covington GA
King of Kings LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Scott Bergemann Mt Zion LC
Kenosha WI
Resurrection LC &
Good Shepherd LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Justin Gran Emmanuel LC
Tempe AZ
New Mission
Wesley Chapel FL
Missionary
1/13/2020
Rev Don Frelitz Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Christ LC
West Salem WI
Associate Pastor
1/14/2020
Rev Ronald Koehler III Grace LC
Tucson AZ
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Fenton MI
Pastor
1/14/2020
Rev Aaron Odya St Peter’s LC
Eldorado WI
Shepherd LC
Albuquerque NM
Pastor
1/14/2020
Rev Gerhardt Juergens St John LC
Tappen ND
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
1/15/2020
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
1/15/2020
Rev Robert Weiss St Peter LC
Chilton WI
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
1/16/2020
Rev Nathan Buch Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Good Shepherd LC
Benton Harbor MI
Pastor
1/16/2020
Rev Paul Nitz One Africa Team Board for World Missions
World Missions One Team Counselor
1/16/2020
Rev Leonard Freeman Retired Trinity LC
Elkton MI
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Frank Italiano Jr Trinity LC
Crete IL
Trinity LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev David Blaho CRM Trinity LC
Ashland WI
Our Savior LC
Phillips WI
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Scott Schwertfeger Zion LC
Arlington WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Scott Oelhafen Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
St Luke LC
Vassar MI
Pastor
1/20/2020
Rev Paul Workentine Our Savior LC
Roanoke VA
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
1/20/2020
Rev Gregory Hein Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
1/20/2020
Rev Timothy Henning St Lucas LC
Kewaskum WI
St Matthew LC
Freeland MI
St John LC
Saginaw MI
Pastor
1/20/2020
Rev Jared Oldenburg Eternal Rock LC
Castle Rock CO
Goodview Trinity LC
Goodview MN
Pastor
1/21/2020
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Hemlock MI
Pastor
1/23/2020
Dr John Boeder Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
1/24/2020
Rev Mark Kahrs Calvary LC
Glenwood MN
Christ the Redeemer LC
Barre VT
Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Robert Krueger Immanuel LC
Findlay OH
Trinity LC
Eugene OR
Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Daniel Sims Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Synodical Council
Director; Christian Aid & Relief
1/26/2020
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
St Paul LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Associate Pastor
1/27/2020
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
1/27/2020
Rev Aaron Christie Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Worship & homiletics, Dean of the Chapel
1/28/2020
Rev Jonathan Micheel Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Homiletics & church history
1/28/2020
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mt Horeb WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; New Testament & Homiletics
1/28/2020
Rev Peter Kesting Zion LC
Fremont WI
Faith LC
Excelsior MN
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev William Schubert Heritage LC
Lindenhurst IL
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
1/30/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Rosanna Mulske   St Paul’s LS
Menomonie WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/5/2020
Mr Christopher Arndt Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/6/2020
Miss Cheryl Henckel Little Lambs Childcare Center
West Bend WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
1/7/2020
Mr Levi Nagel St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choral Director
1/8/2020
Mrs Kali Westenberg   Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
1/9/2020
Mr John Schleis Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Upper Grades & Technology Director
1/12/2020
Mr Brent Sorn Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal
1/12/2020
Mrs Laura Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/12/2020
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Trinity-St Luke (Western Ave Campus)
Watertown WI
ECM Director
1/12/2020
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
1/12/2020
Mrs Amber Bode   St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
1/12/2020
Mr Seth Herrmann Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Principal
1/12/2020
Mr Kyle Seim St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St John LS
Caledonia MN
Principal
1/12/2020
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
1/12/2020
Mrs Greta Backus Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
1/14/2020
Miss Katherine Rath Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6, Athletic Director
1/15/2020
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Math
1/15/2020
Ms Susan Decker West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; English & Drama
1/15/2020
Mrs Donna Hackbarth St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 2
1/15/2020
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dormitory Supervisor, Part-Time English
1/15/2020
Mr Mark Sievert   St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/16/2020
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
1/16/2020
Mr Jonathan Ross Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Mathematics
1/16/2020
Mr Richard DeFrain Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Peace LS
Granger IN
Teacher; Grades K-8
1/19/2020
Mr Alan Mindock St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
1/19/2020
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
ECM Director
1/19/2020
Mr Joel Koschnitzke Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
1/19/2020
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
1/19/2020
Miss Kristy Stahmann Emanuel LS
New London WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
1/19/2020
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5 -8
1/19/2020
Mr Benjamin Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Principal
1/19/2020
Mrs Heidi Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 6-7 & Spanish
1/19/2020
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
1/19/2020
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/19/2020
Mr Brian Gephart Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Administrator; Dean of Students
1/19/2020
Mrs Trisha Engelbrecht St John LS
Caledonia MN
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
1/19/2020
Mrs Stefanie Hill Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Teacher
1/19/2020
Miss Sarah Enstad Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/19/2020
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
1/19/2020
Mr Richard Owen III St John LS
Bay City MI
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Principal; Upper Grades
1/19/2020
Mrs Stephanie Liepert St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/20/2020
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Leap of Faith Lutheran Preschool
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
1/20/2020
Mrs Kayla Wilkins Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/20/2020
Mrs Stefanie Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
1/20/2020
Mr Michael Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
1/20/2020
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Upper Grades, Music
1/20/2020
Mr Todd Russ St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal
1/21/2020
Mr Gregory Baures West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Band, Art, & Drama
1/21/2020
Miss Sarah Rautenberg Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
1/21/2020
Mr Daniel Douglas Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
1/21/2020
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
1/22/2020
Mrs Kimberle Steinberg Good Shepherd Preschool
Beaver Dam WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
ECM Director
1/22/2020
Miss Kathy Georgson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Spanish
1/23/2020
Mrs Christina Janke First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/26/2020
Mr Justin Eternick Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Grace LS
Portland OR
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
1/26/2020
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
1/26/2020
Mr Rendell Koeppel St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Apostles LS &
Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Drew Kock St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grade 8 & Athletic Director
1/26/2020
Mr Peter Gumm Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
1/26/2020
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Christopher Haring Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
1/26/2020
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
1/26/2020
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Justin Krause Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Grades 4-6
1/26/2020
Mrs Kari Pieper St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/26/2020
Mrs Bethany Ohm   Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
1/26/2020
Mr Seth Fitzsimmons St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Principal; Grade 8
1/26/2020
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; English
1/26/2020
Mr Nathan Reich St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Bradley Wetzel Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
1/26/2020
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
1/26/2020
Ms Melissa Maggard   St John LS
Pigeon MI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
1/26/2020
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Lower Grades, Half-Time Call
1/26/2020
Mrs Laura Schroeder   St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Lower Grades, Half-Time Call
1/26/2020
Mrs Deanna Schneck Peace LS
Livonia MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
ECM Director & Teacher
1/26/2020
Mrs Anneliese Gumm Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/27/2020
Mr Joel Pankow Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal; Teacher
1/28/2020
Mr Alexander Randazzo   Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Music Coordinator
1/28/2020
Miss Bethany Waldschmidt St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/28/2020
Mrs Terri Salzwedel   Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Special Education, Half-Time Call
1/28/2020
Mr Jacob Unke Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
1/28/2020
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized Science
1/28/2020
Mrs Gretchen Plitzuweit St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized ELA
1/28/2020
Ms Anna Potter Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Teacher
1/28/2020
Mrs Leah Unke Peace LS
Hartford WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
ECM Director
1/28/2020
Mr Michael Schulz St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Three-Quarter Time Call
1/28/2020
Mr Philip Warnecke King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
1/29/2020
Mrs Danielle Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/29/2020
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Risen Savior LS (East Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 4 & 5
1/29/2020
Mrs Staci Warnecke King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Risen Savior LS (East Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-3
1/29/2020
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Athletic Director & Coach
1/29/2020
Mr Ian Watson Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
1/30/2020
Mrs Amanda Buelow Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Concordia Preschool
Eau Claire WI
ECM Director
1/30/2020
Mr Bradley Nommensen St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
1/30/2020
Miss Angela Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; English
2/1/2020
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal; Upper Grades
2/2/2020
Ms Melissa Hanson The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
2/2/2020
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
First Steps Early Learning Center
La Crescent MN
ECM Director
2/2/2020
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Beautiful Saviour LS
Carlsbad CA
Principal
2/2/2020
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
Small Steps Academy
Port Orange FL
ECM Teacher
2/2/2020
Mrs Terri Salzwedel   Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Limited Duration Call
2/2/2020
Mrs Kathryn Greefkes   Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher
2/2/2020
Miss Rachel Naumann St John LS
Montello WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Principal; Grades 4 & 5
2/2/2020
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Teacher
2/2/2020
Miss Angela Birner Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
2/2/2020
Mrs Rebecca Fricke St. Paul’s Lil’ Lambs Childcare Center
Mauston WI
St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/2/2020
Mrs Julie Karbula   Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/2/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Kevin Bode Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Staff Minister
1/12/2020
Mr Andrew Aguilar California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Administrator; Director of Mission Advancement
2/1/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr David Wendland   Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
1/27/2020
Mrs Karen Cooper Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
1/29/2020
Mrs Adrienne Bengel St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Holy Trinity LS
New Hope MN
Teacher; Spanish, ECE Assistant, Release-Time Call
1/30/2020
Mr Brett Bengel St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Holy Trinity LS
New Hope MN
Principal; Grades 3 & 4 Homeroom
1/30/2020


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Marcus Schulz Emanuel LC
New London WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
12/29/2019
Rev Lincoln Albrecht River of Life LC
Goodyear AZ
St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Associate Pastor
1/27/2020
Rev Jeremy Cares Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Trinity LC
Nicollet MN
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Bradley Ragner Messiah LC
Shiocton WI
Zion LC
Sanborn MN
Pastor
1/29/2020
Rev Timothy Spiegelberg Carbon Valley LC
Firestone CO
St Paul LC
Calgary AB Canada
Pastor
1/31/2020
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
1/31/2020
Rev Matthew Ewart NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Trinity LC
Mountain Home AR
Pastor
1/31/2020
Rev Dennis Harbach St John’s LC
Dakota MN
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
2/1/2020
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
2/1/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Kathleen Mildebrandt St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
St Paul LS
Moline IL
ECM Teacher
1/26/2020
Mr Paul Mildebrandt St Paul LS
Cannon Falls MN
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Benjamin Rank Eastside LS
Madison WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Principal
1/27/2020
Mrs Carrie Schumacher   St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/27/2020
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Principal; Grades 5 & 6
1/28/2020
Prof Rachel Feld Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Director of Technology
1/28/2020
Mrs Amy Maurice   St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Extended Learning, Part-Time Call
1/29/2020
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
St Mark Little Lions Preschool
Salina KS
ECM Teacher
1/29/2020
Miss Emily Marggraf St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 1
1/29/2020
Mrs Janean Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
1/31/2020
Mr Andrew Plocher Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Upper Grades
1/31/2020
Mr Timothy Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Principal; Grades 6-8
1/31/2020
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Technology
1/31/2020
Mr John Byus Jr Luther High School
Onalaska WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/1/2020
Miss Cassandra Krug Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; K4 Teacher
2/1/2020
Mr Scott Schomberg St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/2/2020
Mr Aaron Bauer Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Mathematics & Coaching
2/2/2020
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Principal
2/2/2020
Miss Kristin Mantey Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
ECM Director
2/2/2020
Mr Bradley Reinhardt St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
2/2/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Erik Landwehr Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Christian Leadership Director
2/1/2020


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Kathryn Rundgren St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
1/27/2020
Mr Collin Mayer St Paul LS
Franklin WI
2/1/2020
Mr James Weiland Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
2/6/2020
Mr Nathan Krug Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
6/30/2020
Mrs Elise Schmiege Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
6/30/2020
Miss Amanda Seiltz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
6/30/2020
Mrs Ashley Kuschel Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
6/30/2020


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Walter Elgin   1/21/2020
Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Doris Panning Christ LC
Cambridge MN
1/25/2020
Mr David Adickes First LC
La Crosse WI
1/29/2020


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Mark Henke Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
7/31/2020
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
8/31/2020
Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Cathlyn Wilk Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
6/30/2020
Staff Ministers Current call Date retired
Mr David Enter Living Water LC
Oshkosh WI
6/30/2020


CALL TERMINATED

Pastors Current call Date effective
Rev David Blaho Ascension LC
Crossville TN
12/31/2019

View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College

View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email