Call Report – February 17, 2020

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

2/11/2020 – 2/17/2020

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Joel Nitz Messiah LC
Olympia WA
Hmong Asia
Pastor
11/26/2019
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor; Shared-Time with UW-Oshkosh Campus Ministry
1/12/2020
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Immanuel LC
Johnson Creek WI
Pastor
1/12/2020
Rev Nathan Buch Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Good Shepherd LC
Benton Harbor MI
Pastor
1/16/2020
Rev Leonard Freeman Retired Trinity LC
Elkton MI
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Scott Oelhafen Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
1/19/2020
Rev Timothy Henning St Lucas LC
Kewaskum WI
St Matthew LC
Freeland MI
St John LC
Saginaw MI
Pastor
1/20/2020
Rev Paul Gunderson Trinity LC
Elkton SD
St John LC
Hemlock MI
Pastor
1/23/2020
Dr John Boeder Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Board for Home Missions
Mission Counselor
1/24/2020
Rev Mark Kahrs Calvary LC
Glenwood MN
Christ the Redeemer LC
Barre VT
Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Robert Krueger Immanuel LC
Findlay OH
Trinity LC
Eugene OR
Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Daniel Sims Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Synodical Council
Director; Christian Aid & Relief
1/26/2020
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
1/26/2020
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
St Paul LC
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Associate Pastor
1/27/2020
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Good Shepherd LC
Midland TX
Pastor
1/27/2020
Rev Aaron Christie Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor: Worship & homiletics, Dean of the chapel
1/28/2020
Rev Jonathan Micheel Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor; Homiletics & church history
1/28/2020
Rev Jonathan Bauer Good News LC
Mt Horeb WI
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Professor: New Testament & Homiletics
1/28/2020
Rev Peter Kesting Zion LC
Fremont WI
Faith LC
Excelsior MN
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Lloyd Schlomer Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
1/28/2020
Rev Mark Rosenberg Trinity LC
Morenci MI
Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
2/2/2020
Rev Kevin Hundley Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
2/2/2020
Rev Joshua Odell St John LC
Phelps WI
Christ LC
Eagle River WI
Trinity LC
Sturgis SD
Pastor
2/2/2020
Rev James Turriff Gloria Dei LC
Memphis TN
Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/4/2020
Rev Michael Gorte Friedens LC
Kenosha WI
Faith LC
Rising City NE
Pastor
2/5/2020
Rev Thadeus Flitter Zion LC
Valentine NE
Zion LC
Winthrop MN
Pastor
2/9/2020
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Academy President
2/9/2020
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Trinity LC
Mountain Home AR
Pastor
2/9/2020
Rev Nathanael Scharf St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Pastor; Dean of Students
2/10/2020
Rev James Saatkamp St James LC
North Branch MI
St Mark LC
Wallace MI
Holy Cross LC
Daggett MI
Pastor
2/10/2020
Rev Joel Suckow CRM Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Donald Seelhoff Jr St Paul LC
Hopkins MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Justin Dauck St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Jeffrey Enderle Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Redeemer LC
Hastings NE
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Stephen Lehmann Mt Olive LC
Iron Mountain MI
Prince of Peace LC
Yankton SD
Pastor
2/15/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Rachel Hahm Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
1/12/2020
Miss Katherine Rath Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6, Athletic Director
1/15/2020
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dormitory Supervisor & Part-Time English
1/15/2020
Mr Richard DeFrain Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Peace LS
Granger IN
Teacher; Grades K-8
1/19/2020
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3
1/19/2020
Mrs Stefanie Hill Brooklyn Bridge Preschool
Brooklyn Park MN
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Teacher
1/19/2020
Miss Sarah Enstad Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
1/19/2020
Miss Kathy Georgson Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6 & Spanish
1/23/2020
Mr Justin Eternick Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Grace LS
Portland OR
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
1/26/2020
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
1/26/2020
Mr Rendell Koeppel St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Apostles LS &
Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Christopher Haring Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
1/26/2020
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; English
1/26/2020
Mr Bradley Wetzel Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
1/26/2020
Mr Alexander Randazzo Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Music Coordinator
1/28/2020
Miss Bethany Waldschmidt St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
1/28/2020
Mrs Terri Salzwedel Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Special Education, Half-Time Call
1/28/2020
Mr Jacob Unke Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
1/28/2020
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized Science
1/28/2020
Mrs Gretchen Plitzuweit St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized ELA
1/28/2020
Mrs Leah Unke Peace LS
Hartford WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
ECM Director
1/28/2020
Mr Michael Schulz St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Three-Quarter Time Call
1/28/2020
Mrs Danielle Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Risen Savior LS (Main Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
1/29/2020
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Risen Savior LS (East Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 4 & 5
1/29/2020
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Athletic Director & Coach
1/29/2020
Mrs Amanda Buelow Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Concordia Preschool
Eau Claire WI
ECM Director
1/30/2020
Mr Bradley Nommensen St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
1/30/2020
Miss Angela Scharf Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; English
2/1/2020
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal; Upper Grades
2/2/2020
Miss Anne Marquardt Gloria Dei LS
Belmont CA
First Steps Early Learning Center
La Crescent MN
ECM Director
2/2/2020
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Beautiful Saviour LS
Carlsbad CA
Principal
2/2/2020
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
Small Steps Academy
Port Orange FL
ECM Teacher
2/2/2020
Mrs Terri Salzwedel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Limited Duration Call
2/2/2020
Miss Rachel Naumann St John LS
Montello WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Principal; Grades 4 & 5
2/2/2020
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Teacher
2/2/2020
Miss Angela Birner Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
2/2/2020
Mrs Rebecca Fricke St. Paul’s Lil’ Lambs Childcare Center
Mauston WI
St Paul LS
Wonewoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/2/2020
Mr Christopher Avery St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal
2/3/2020
Miss Hannah Holzhueter Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
ECM Teacher
2/3/2020
Mrs Andrea Wordell Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/3/2020
Ms Carol Toppe Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
ECM Teacher; 3K-4K, Part-Time, Provisional Call
2/3/2020
Mr Paul Ihde St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Wisconsin LS-Early Childhood Campus (K4-2) & Middle School (6-8) & Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Principal
2/4/2020
Mrs Shelly Coron Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Center
2/4/2020
Mrs Sara James Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; German, Part-Time Call
2/4/2020
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
2/5/2020
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
ECM Director
2/5/2020
Mrs Brooke Prost Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/5/2020
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Provisional Call
2/5/2020
Mr Matthew Augustine Zion LS
Chesaning MI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Principal
2/6/2020
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/6/2020
Miss Emily Schmidt Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time, Provisional Call
2/9/2020
Mr Steven Vasold Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Math
2/9/2020
Mrs Alissa Kiedrowski Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K -3
2/9/2020
Miss Louisa Kahrs Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Valentine NE
ECM Teacher
2/9/2020
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
2/9/2020
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 5 & 6, Athletic Director
2/9/2020
Mr John Dorn Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal
2/9/2020
Mrs Kristina Smith St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
2/9/2020
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Technology
2/9/2020
Ms Sarah Jandron Emanuel LS
New London WI
Christ Our Redeemer LS
Aurora CO
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/9/2020
Miss Martha Lau Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5 & Athletic Director
2/9/2020
Mr Michael Peek Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Principal
2/9/2020
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Principal; Grades 5 & 6
2/9/2020
Mrs Rebekah Zietlow Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
2/9/2020
Mrs Cynthia Holman Commission on Lutheran Schools Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
ECM Teacher
2/9/2020
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
2/9/2020
Mr Isaiah Degner Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Spanish
2/9/2020
Mrs Katherine Brown St Paul’s LC
Norfolk NE
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 1
2/9/2020
Mrs Susan Schoenike St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Extended Learning, Three Quarter Time
2/9/2020
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Technology
2/9/2020
Mr Joshua Glowicki Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St John LS
Bay City MI
Principal; Grades 7 & 8
2/9/2020
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/9/2020
Mr Theodore Glodowski First LS
Elkhorn WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Grade 8
2/9/2020
Mr Andrew Willems Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Director of Technology
2/10/2020
Miss Hannah Ellingboe Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Director of Extended Learning
2/10/2020
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 4
2/11/2020
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3
2/11/2020
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal
2/11/2020
Mr Daniel Markgraf Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Principal
2/11/2020
Mr Adam Bohl Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Our Savior LS
Wausau WI
Principal
2/11/2020
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Development Director; One-Year, Half-Time Call
2/11/2020
Mr Andrew Mildebrandt St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Drama
2/12/2020
Mr Daniel Albrecht Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Director of Technology
2/12/2020
Mr Jon Engelbrecht Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Principal
2/12/2020
Mrs Beth Kramp Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Mark Little Lions Preschool
Salina KS
ECM Teacher
2/12/2020
Mrs Maura Hegman Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Director
2/13/2020
Mr Daniel Vogel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Choral Director
2/13/2020
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Instructor & Coach
2/13/2020
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
ECM Director; PM Kindergarten
2/13/2020
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Principal
2/16/2020
Mrs Carrie Henning St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Part-Time Call
2/16/2020
Mr Michael Henning Jr Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
St John LS
Peshtigo WI
Principal
2/16/2020
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Miss Rachel Miller Redeemer LS
Rice Lake WI
St John LS
Lake City MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/16/2020
Prof Jennifer Krause Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/16/2020
Ms Jessica Krueger Trinity LS
Jenera OH
ECM Teacher
2/16/2020
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
St Paul LS
Moline IL
Principal
2/16/2020
Mr Harmon Krause King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
2/16/2020
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
2/16/2020
Mr William Fuerstenau Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
2/16/2020
Mrs Jessica Killinger Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
2/16/2020
Mrs Abby Gaulke St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
2/16/2020
Mr Kip Wilson Eastside LS
Madison WI
Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grade 6-8
2/16/2020
Mrs Beth Rockwell Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Organ, Athletics
2/16/2020
Mr Justin Wasser Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Principal
2/16/2020
Mrs Jodi Rowe Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Director of Fine Arts
2/16/2020
Mrs Katherine Voss St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 4 & 5, Athletics
2/16/2020
Mrs Lori Gieschen St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 2 & 3, Half-Time Call
2/16/2020
Mr Benjamin Springer St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Upper Grades
2/16/2020
Mrs Michelle Springer St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
2/16/2020
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Trinity LS
Bay City MI
ECM Director; Grades 3 & 4
2/16/2020
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Andrew Aguilar California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Administrator; Director of Mission Advancement
2/1/2020
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Staff Minister; Minister of Music
2/16/2020


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev David Blaho CRM Dual Parish;
Trinity LC &
Our Savior LC
Ashland WI
Pastor
2/10/2020
Rev Don Frelitz Trinity LC
Union Grove WI
Christ LC
West Salem WI
Associate Pastor
2/11/2020
Rev Paul Nitz One Africa Team World Missions One Team Counselor 2/14/2020
Rev William Schubert Heritage LC
Lindenhurst IL
Our Savior’s LC
Zion IL
Pastor
2/15/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Seth Herrmann Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Principal
2/6/2020
Mr Mark Sievert St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/10/2020
Mrs Brooke Krueger Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; English
2/11/2020
Mrs Greta Backus Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/11/2020
Mrs Christina Janke First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Teacher; Grade 2
2/11/2020
Ms Melissa Maggard St John LS
Pigeon MI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
2/11/2020
Mr Joel Pankow Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal; Teacher
2/12/2020
Ms Anna Potter Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/12/2020
Mrs Nancy Leifer St Paul LS
Livonia MI
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Lower Grades, Half-Time Call
2/12/2020
Mrs Kari Barksdale Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
2/12/2020
Mrs Kathryn Greefkes Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher
2/13/2020
Mrs Staci Warnecke King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Risen Savior LS (East Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-3
2/14/2020
Mr Philip Warnecke King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Risen Savior LS (Main Campus)
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
2/14/2020
Mrs Kristin Kampman St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4
2/15/2020
Mrs Bethany Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
2/15/2020
Mrs Laura Schroeder St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Lower Grades, Half-Time Call
2/15/2020
Mrs Donna Schmitz St John LS
Fox Lake WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
2/16/2020


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Aaron Odya St Peter’s LC
Eldorado WI
Shepherd LC
Albuquerque NM
Pastor
2/13/2020
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
2/13/2020
Rev Kirk Lahmann St John LC
Burlington WI
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
2/13/2020
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
St Luke LC
Vassar MI
Pastor
2/14/2020
Rev Frank Italiano Jr Trinity LC
Crete IL
Trinity LC
Bay City MI
Associate Pastor
2/14/2020
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
2/14/2020
Rev Gregory Hein Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
2/14/2020
Rev Evan Chartrand Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
The Springs LC
Sparks NV
Pastor
2/14/2020
Rev Scott Schwertfeger Zion LC
Arlington WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Gary Pufahl Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Christ the King LC
Tulsa OK
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Scott Bergemann Mt Zion LC
Kenosha WI
Resurrection LC &
Good Shepherd LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
2/15/2020
Rev Robert Weiss St Peter LC
Chilton WI
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
2/15/2020
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
ECM Director
2/7/2020
Ms Bethany Ehlert Trusting Hearts Preschool
Manitowoc WI
Leap of Faith Lutheran Preschool
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
2/10/2020
Mr Alan Mindock St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7 & Vice Principal
2/10/2020
Mr Drew Kock St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grade 8 & Athletic Director
2/10/2020
Mr Benjamin Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Principal
2/10/2020
Mrs Heidi Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 6-7 & Spanish
2/10/2020
Mrs Kimberle Steinberg Good Shepherd Preschool
Beaver Dam WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
ECM Director
2/11/2020
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5 -8
2/11/2020
Mr Seth Fitzsimmons St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Principal; Grade 8
2/11/2020
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
2/12/2020
Mrs Kali Westenberg Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Teacher
2/12/2020
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
2/13/2020
Mr Justin Krause Christ the King School
Palm Coast FL
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Grades 4-6
2/13/2020
Ms Melissa Hanson The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
2/14/2020
Mr Ian Watson Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
2/14/2020
Miss Leah Clark Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
2/14/2020
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
2/14/2020
Mr Jared Matthies Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 7 & 8
2/14/2020
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
2/15/2020
Mrs Kari Pieper St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 3
2/15/2020
Mrs Trisha Engelbrecht St John LS
Caledonia MN
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2
2/16/2020
Mr Nathan Reich St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Principal
2/16/2020
Miss Sarah Rautenberg Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
2/17/2020


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Taylor Nielsen St Mark Little Lions Preschool
Salina KS
3/5/2020
Miss Kathy Wilsmann St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
6/30/2020
Mr Scott Hill Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
6/30/2020
Mrs Deborah Owen Trinity LS
Bay City MI
6/30/2020
Mrs Naomi Milne St John LS
Saginaw MI
6/30/2020
Mrs Kimberly Duve St Paul LS
Tomah WI
6/30/2020
Mr Stephen Roekle Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
6/30/2020
Mrs Sara Crowe Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
6/30/2020
Mrs Jessica Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
6/30/2020


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Raymond Cox Faith LC
Oshkosh WI
2/12/2020


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Gilbert Tatge Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2020
Mr Kurtis Seeger Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2020

View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College

View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email