Call Report – February 11, 2019
Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report
2/5/2019 – 2/11/2019
The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.
NO DECISION REPORTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Rev Wayne Shevey | Wisconsin Lutheran College Milwaukee WI |
Martin Luther College New Ulm MN Pastor; Admissions Counselor |
1/6/2019 |
Rev Daniel Laitinen | Holy Word LC Austin TX |
Apostles LC San Jose CA Associate Pastor |
1/6/2019 |
Rev Jeffery Halldorson | St John (Slades Corners) LC Burlington WI |
Shepherd of the Hills LC Greeley CO Pastor |
1/13/2019 |
Rev Roger Knepprath | St Paul LC North Mankato MN |
St Luke LC Jackson MI Pastor |
1/15/2019 |
Rev Timothy Mueller | The Watertown Recreation and Outreach Center for Youth Watertown WI |
St John LC Watertown WI Associate Pastor |
1/17/2019 |
Prof Andrew Naumann | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
New Mission Brandon SD Pastor |
1/17/2019 |
Rev Brian Pechman | Risen Savior LC Pooler GA |
St John LC Saint Paul MN Pastor |
1/20/2019 |
Rev James Seiltz | Salem LC Colorado Springs CO |
St John LC & Trinity LC Carson ND Immanuel LC Elgin ND Pastor |
1/20/2019 |
Rev David Naumann | St Paul LC Saginaw MI |
St Paul LC Wisconsin Rapids WI Associate Pastor |
1/21/2019 |
Rev Adam Seelow | Shepherd of the Lakes LC Roscommon MI |
St Paul’s LC Mound City SD Zion LC Akaska SD Pastor |
1/22/2019 |
Rev M John Derme | Shepherd of the Mountains LC Reno NV |
Immanuel LC Kewaunee WI Pastor |
1/24/2019 |
Rev Geoffrey Cortright | Saviour of the Nations LC Vancouver BC Canada |
St Peter LC Weyauwega WI Associate Pastor |
1/27/2019 |
Rev Dennis Kleist | Retired | St John LC Wrightstown WI Associate Pastor; Retirement Call |
1/27/2019 |
Rev Caleb Schoeneck | Beautiful Savior LC College Station TX |
Our Shepherd LC Crown Point IN Pastor |
1/27/2019 |
Rev Christopher Ewings | Faith LC Anchorage AK |
Pilgrim LC Menomonee Falls WI Pastor |
1/27/2019 |
Rev Jonathan Klein | Light of the Valley LC Layton UT |
Emmanuel LC Hudson WI Pastor |
1/27/2019 |
Rev Titus Buelow | St Paul LC Clintonville WI |
Trinity LC Crete IL Associate Pastor |
1/28/2019 |
Rev Steven Pagels | St Matthew’s LC Oconomowoc WI |
Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary Mequon WI Professor; Systematic Theology & Christian Education |
1/29/2019 |
Rev Brian Roloff | Ascension LC Plymouth MN |
First German LC Manitowoc WI Associate Pastor |
1/31/2019 |
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt | St John LC Burlington WI |
Asia Lutheran Seminary Professor; Hebrew |
2/2/2019 |
Rev Christopher Johnson | St Mark LC De Pere WI & Green Bay WI |
First LC La Crescent MN Pastor |
2/3/2019 |
Rev Jonathan Semro | Prince of Peace LC Houston TX |
Zion LC Rhinelander WI Associate Pastor |
2/3/2019 |
Rev Matthew Sprunger | Zion LC Sanborn MN |
Immanuel LC Buffalo MN Pastor |
2/3/2019 |
Rev Kent Holz | Beautiful Savior LC Clarksville TN |
Good Shepherd LC Cedar Rapids IA Pastor |
2/3/2019 |
Rev Aaron Schultz | Messiah LC Green Bay WI |
Faith LC River Falls WI Pastor |
2/3/2019 |
Rev Benjamin Zahn | Amazing Grace LC Myrtle Beach SC |
Faith LC Tacoma WA Pastor |
2/3/2019 |
Rev Jeremy Laitinen | St Mark LC Salina KS |
Bethany LC Gibsonia PA Pastor |
2/4/2019 |
Rev Patrick Freese | Trinity LC Abita Springs LA |
Trinity LC El Paso TX Pastor |
2/5/2019 |
Rev Wayne Schneider | Retired | Hope LC Portland MI Pastor; Retirement Call |
2/10/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mr Nathan King | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School Commerce City CO Teacher; Recruitment Director |
1/6/2019 |
Mr Thomas Stelter | Emmanuel LS Tempe AZ |
St Paul LS Appleton WI Teacher; Grade 7 |
1/6/2019 |
Miss Aleah Dovnik | Jesus Loves Me Learning Center North Mankato MN |
Peace LS Sun Prairie WI ECM Teacher |
1/6/2019 |
Mrs Jennifer DeNoyer | Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Atkinson WI |
St John LS Lannon WI Teacher; Upper Grades |
1/6/2019 |
Mr Timothy Hochmuth | Good Shepherd’s LS West Allis WI |
Emmaus LS Phoenix AZ Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
1/13/2019 |
Mrs Kirsten George | The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center New Hope MN ECM Teacher |
1/13/2019 | |
Mr Justin Ohm | Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; Social Studies |
1/14/2019 |
Mrs Kathryn Luebke | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
East Fork Lutheran High School Whiteriver AZ Teacher; Math |
1/14/2019 |
Mr Christopher Luebke | St Lucas LS Milwaukee WI |
East Fork LS Whiteriver AZ Teacher; Grade 8 |
1/14/2019 |
Mrs Stephnie Marquez | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; Art, Part-Time, Provisional Call |
1/14/2019 |
Mr Benjamin Schramm | First LS Elkhorn WI |
Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI Principal & Grades 7-8 |
1/15/2019 |
Mrs Kara Kassulke | Friedens LS Kenosha WI |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 4 |
1/20/2019 |
Miss Emily Marggraf | St Peter’s LS Sturgeon Bay WI |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
1/20/2019 |
Ms Amy Ehnert | Grace LS Oshkosh WI |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
1/20/2019 |
Miss Rachel Petermann | Trinity LS Kiel WI |
St Paul LS Franklin WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
1/20/2019 |
Mrs Suzanne Colantonio | St John LS Juneau WI |
Zion LS Rhinelander WI Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
1/20/2019 |
Mrs Elizabeth Gumm | Trinity LS Caledonia WI |
Risen Savior Christian Academy Pooler GA Teacher; Kindergarten |
1/20/2019 |
Mr Aaron Hartwig | St Paul LS North Fond du Lac WI |
Apostles LS & Lutheran High School San Jose CA Principal |
1/20/2019 |
Mrs Beth Rockwell | Immanuel LS Waukegan IL |
Mt Calvary-Grace LS La Crosse WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
1/20/2019 |
Mrs Lisa Carlson | Good Shepherd Little Lamb Preschool Holmen WI |
Mt Calvary-Grace LS La Crosse WI ECM Teacher; Part-Time Call |
1/20/2019 |
Mr Stephen Gurgel | St Paul LS Rapid City SD |
Cross of Glory LS Peoria AZ Principal |
1/20/2019 |
Ms Emily Klammer | Risen Savior LS Mankato MN |
St Mark LS Eau Claire WI Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year, Part-Time Call |
1/21/2019 |
Mrs Melissa Heuer | St Matthew’s LS Oconomowoc WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
1/23/2019 | |
Mr Samuel Kleinke | Shoreland Lutheran High School Somers WI |
Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD Teacher; Science |
1/23/2019 |
Mr Christopher Olson | Christ LS North Saint Paul MN |
Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
1/23/2019 |
Mrs Amy Cook | Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call |
1/23/2019 | |
Mrs Megan Boling | Bethlehem LC Menomonee Falls WI |
Bethlehem LS-North Germantown WI ECM Teacher; Provisional Call |
1/27/2019 |
Mr Kevin Bode | Emmanuel LS Tempe AZ |
Peace LS Hartford WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
1/27/2019 |
Mr Adam Glodowski | Trinity LS Kiel WI |
St John LS Baraboo WI Principal & Upper Grades |
1/27/2019 |
Mrs Elise Schmiege | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Grade 1 |
1/27/2019 | |
Miss Kari Fuerstenberg | Abiding Word LS Houston TX |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Special Education |
1/27/2019 |
Mr Scott Sievert | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Academic Dean |
1/27/2019 |
Mr Frederick Zimmerman III | St Paul LS Wonewoc WI |
St John-St James LS Reedsville WI Principal & Upper Grades |
1/27/2019 |
Miss Sarah Seelow | St John’s LS Burlington WI |
Christ LS Eagle River WI Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1 |
1/27/2019 |
Mrs Lisa Avila | St John LS Red Wing MN |
Lord and Savior LS Crystal Lake IL Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1 |
1/27/2019 |
Mr Christopher Avila | St John LS Red Wing MN |
Lord and Savior LS Crystal Lake IL Principal & Grades 5-8 |
1/27/2019 |
Miss Rebecca Rixe | Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Myers FL |
Little Lambs Preschool Fort Collins CO ECM Director |
1/27/2019 |
Miss Mollie Dorn | Mt Calvary LS Redding CA |
Victory Preschool Jacksonville FL ECM Director |
1/27/2019 |
Mrs Karen Ninmann | Bethlehem LS-South Menomonee Falls WI Teacher Grade 5; Provisional Call |
1/27/2019 | |
Mr Zach Richie | Little Lambs Learning Center Duluth MN ECM Teacher; Provisional Call |
1/27/2019 | |
Mr Luther Curia | St Paul LS Howards Grove WI |
St Mark’s LS Watertown WI Teacher; Grade 4 |
1/28/2019 |
Mr Bradley Nehls | Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN |
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Teacher; Math |
1/28/2019 |
Mr Ryan Halter | Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8 Milwaukee WI |
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Teacher; Social Studies |
1/28/2019 |
Mr Benjamin Pagel | Peridot-Our Savior’s LS Peridot AZ |
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Teacher; Science |
1/28/2019 |
Mr Thomas Flunker | Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Teacher; Spanish |
1/28/2019 | |
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel | St Paul LS Muskego WI |
Trinity LS Caledonia WI Principal |
1/29/2019 |
Mrs Debra Hamilton | Our Precious Lambs Preschool Omaha NE |
First Lutheran Preschool Lake Geneva WI ECM Director |
1/29/2019 |
Mrs Liesel Phetsanghane | Christ the Lord LS Brookfield WI |
St Paul LS Ixonia WI ECM Teacher |
1/29/2019 |
Mr Matthew Evans | Trinity LS Neenah WI |
California Lutheran High School Wildomar CA Teacher; Spanish |
1/30/2019 |
Mr Michael Albrecht | Christ Alone LS Thiensville WI |
Trinity LS West Bend WI Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
1/30/2019 |
Mrs Tammy Weide | Christ LS Big Bend WI ECM Director |
1/30/2019 | |
Mr Timothy Raddatz | St John LS Wrightstown WI |
Christ LS Big Bend WI Principal & Grades 5-6 |
1/30/2019 |
Mrs Robin Paustian | St John LS Redwood Falls MN |
St John LS Redwood Falls MN Teacher; Grade 1 |
1/30/2019 |
Mrs Dawn Strand | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
Atonement Early Childhood Center Milwaukee WI ECM Teacher |
2/1/2019 |
Mrs Martha Johnson | Bethlehem LC Menomonee Falls WI |
Michigan Lutheran High School Saint Joseph MI Teacher; Music |
2/2/2019 |
Miss Brittni Wentzel | Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy Deltona FL |
Christ Our Savior Academy Columbia TN ECM Director |
2/3/2019 |
Mr Michael Chappell | Precious Lambs Preschool Jacksonville FL |
St John LS Montello WI Principal |
2/3/2019 |
Miss Deborah Schultz | Emanuel Lutheran Preschool Tawas City MI |
Zion LC Valentine NE ECM Director |
2/3/2019 |
Miss Sarah Howell | Small Steps Christian Learning Center Port Orange FL |
Mt Olive LS Overland Park KS ECM Director |
2/3/2019 |
Mrs Sarah Zimmerman | St John-St James LS Reedsville WI ECM Teacher; Part-Time, Provisional Call |
2/3/2019 | |
Miss Elaina Mercier | St John LS Waterloo WI ECM Director |
2/3/2019 | |
Mr Nathan Hinz | Illinois Lutheran Jr High Crete IL |
Trinity LS Waukesha WI Teacher; Grade 7 |
2/3/2019 |
Mr Karl Bauer | St Paul First LS North Hollywood CA |
Trinity LS Waukesha WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
2/3/2019 |
Ms Laurel Coates | Trinity LS Waco NE |
St John LS Montello WI ECM Teacher |
2/3/2019 |
Mr David Knittel | Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH |
Trinity LS Brillion WI Principal |
2/3/2019 |
Mr Bradley Evers | Martin Luther LS Oshkosh WI |
Trinity LS Brillion WI Teacher; Grades 7-8 |
2/3/2019 |
Ms Emily Chandonnet | Christ the King School Palm Coast FL |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI Teacher; English |
2/4/2019 |
Mr Derek Rabbers | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI Teacher; Science |
2/4/2019 |
Mr Ethan Rixe | Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI |
Mt Calvary LS Waukesha WI Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized |
2/4/2019 |
Mr Steven Lehman | St Paul LS North Fond du Lac WI |
Mt Calvary LS Waukesha WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
2/4/2019 |
Mr Matthew Foxen | Great Plains Lutheran High School Watertown SD |
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI Teacher; English |
2/5/2019 |
Miss Vicki Jensen | St Paul LS Algoma WI |
St Lucas LS Kewaskum WI Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
2/5/2019 |
Ms Sara Emmrich | St Marcus LS Milwaukee WI |
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI Teacher; Special Education |
2/5/2019 |
Mr Aaron Krause | Bethany LS Manitowoc WI |
Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI Teacher; Science |
2/6/2019 |
Ms Bethany Ehlert | Trusting Hearts Preschool Manitowoc WI |
Mt Calvary LS Redding CA Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1 |
2/7/2019 |
Mr Perry Lund | Evergreen Lutheran High School Tacoma WA |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Chemistry/ STEM |
2/7/2019 |
Prof Matthew Prost | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Dean of Students |
2/7/2019 |
Mr Matthew Willems | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher & Assistant Athletic Director |
2/7/2019 |
Mr Lyle Timm | St Paul LS Franklin WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; High School Math |
2/7/2019 |
Mr Jarrod Pfarr | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
Trinity LS Belle Plaine MN Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
2/10/2019 |
Mr Joshua Gorske | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 6 |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Sarah Jandron | Emanuel LS New London WI |
Grace LS Saint Joseph MI Teacher; Grade 1 |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Abbie Strong | St Philip LS Milwaukee WI |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher 5K |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Jillian Igl | Our Savior LS Grafton WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
2/10/2019 | |
Mr Neil Neumann | St Stephen LS Adrian MI |
St John’s LS Sparta WI Teacher; Grades 7-8 |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Becky Aldinger | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN Teacher; Grades 3-4 |
2/10/2019 |
Mr Matthew Moeller | Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI |
West Lutheran High School Plymouth MN Principal |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski | St Paul LS East Troy WI |
St Paul LS Lake Mills WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Kayla Wilkins | Trinity LS Marshfield WI |
St Paul LS Lake Mills WI Teacher |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Megan Proeber | St John’s LS Jefferson WI |
St Paul LS Lake Mills WI Teacher |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Amanda Ofstie | Little Lambs Preschool Mandan ND |
The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center New Hope MN ECM Teacher |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Amy Neumann | St Stephen LS Adrian MI |
St John’s LS Sparta WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
2/10/2019 |
Miss Sarah Enstad | Crown of Life LS Hubertus WI |
Grace LS Saint Joseph MI Teacher; Grade 2 |
2/10/2019 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mr Rick Grundman | Northland Lutheran High School Mosinee WI |
Pilgrim LC Minneapolis MN Development Director |
1/27/2019 |
Mr Matthew Bilitz | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI |
Winnebago Lutheran Academy Fond du Lac WI Development Director; Mission Advancement Director |
2/6/2019 |
CALLS ACCEPTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Rev Jon Bitter | Resurrection LC Rochester MN |
Crown of Glory LC Orlando FL Pastor |
2/9/2019 |
Rev Brett Ehlke | St Paul’s LC Stevensville MI |
St Paul LC Onalaska WI Associate Pastor |
2/9/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Mrs Alana Enger | St Paul LS Lake Mills WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Middle School Math |
2/6/2019 |
Mrs Kathryn Schwartz | St Paul LS Mount Calvary WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
2/9/2019 | |
Miss Rebecca Kramer | Zion LS Columbus WI |
Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN Teacher; Grade 2 |
2/9/2019 |
Mrs Shawna Tech | Grace LS Glendale AZ |
Grace LS Glendale AZ ECM Director |
2/10/2019 |
Mrs Jody Scharrer | St John LS Hemlock MI Teacher; Grades K-4 |
2/10/2019 | |
Ms Lynn Marggraf | Northdale LS Tampa FL |
Apostles LS San Jose CA Teacher; Grade 1 |
2/10/2019 |
CALLS DECLINED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Rev Frederick Schleg | Beautiful Savior LC Everett WA |
Peace LC Wautoma WI Pastor |
2/5/2019 |
Rev Mark Kom | Crown of Life LC West Saint Paul MN |
Good Shepherd LC Fond du Lac WI Associate Pastor |
2/5/2019 |
Rev Daniel Kramer | Peace in Jesus Vietnamese LC Boise ID |
Grace LC Tecumseh MI Pastor |
2/7/2019 |
Rev Mark Schroeder | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
Paradise Valley LC Phoenix AZ Pastor |
2/7/2019 |
Rev Jason Hacker | Grace LC Waukesha WI |
Peace LC Loves Park IL Pastor |
2/8/2019 |
Rev Daniel Foelske | Trinity LC Mount Carroll IL St Peter LC Savanna IL |
Risen Savior LC Mansfield OH Pastor |
2/9/2019 |
Rev Duane Rodewald | Abiding Peace LC Simpsonville SC |
Bethlehem LC Menomonee Falls WI Associate Pastor |
2/10/2019 |
Rev Robert Wassermann | Mt Calvary LC La Crosse WI |
Zion LC Olivia MN Pastor |
2/10/2019 |
Rev Nathan Strutz | Resurrection LC Verona WI |
Board for Home Missions Mission Counselor |
2/10/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Mr Scott Beyersdorf | David’s Star LS Jackson WI |
Lamb of God LS West Allis WI Principal & Grades 7-8 |
2/4/2019 |
Mr Jon Kulhanek | Bay Pines LS Seminole FL |
St Mark LS Citrus Heights CA Teacher; Grades 7-8 |
2/4/2019 |
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld | Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI |
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 7 |
2/5/2019 |
Mr Andrew Olson | St Philip LS Milwaukee WI |
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 6 |
2/5/2019 |
Mrs Rachel Hansen | Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN |
Holy Trinity LS Des Moines WA Teacher; Grade 2 |
2/5/2019 |
Mr Justin Hansen | Good Shepherd LS Burnsville MN |
Holy Trinity LS Des Moines WA Teacher; Grades 5-6 |
2/5/2019 |
Mr Harmon Krause | New Hope Lutheran Academy West Melbourne FL |
Huron Valley Lutheran High School Westland MI Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director |
2/5/2019 |
Miss Martha Lau | Trinity LS Caledonia WI |
Apostles LS San Jose CA Teacher; Grade 4 |
2/6/2019 |
Mr Justin Wasser | Crown of Life LS Warren MI |
Salem LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grades 7-8 |
2/6/2019 |
Mr Donald Kolander | St Paul LS Cudahy WI |
Emanuel LS New London WI Principal |
2/8/2019 |
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg | St Paul LS South Haven MI |
Little Lambs Learning Center Duluth MN ECM Director |
2/8/2019 |
Mr Christopher Mueller | St John LS Watertown WI |
St Martin’s LS Watertown SD Principal |
2/8/2019 |
Mr Justin Vilski | Prince of Peace LS Taylorsville UT |
Faith LS Tacoma WA Principal & Grades 7-8 |
2/8/2019 |
Mr Paul Schulz | St John LS Manitowoc WI |
St Paul’s LS Saginaw MI Teacher; Grades 6-8 |
2/8/2019 |
Mr Joel Putz | Immanuel LS Manitowoc WI |
Peace LS Kissimmee FL Teacher; Grades 2-4 |
2/8/2019 |
Mrs Holly Dannecker | St John’s LS Sparta WI |
Samuel LS Marshall MN Teacher; Kindergarten |
2/8/2019 |
Mr Mark Kutz | St John LS Dakota MN |
Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI Principal & Grades 7-8 |
2/9/2019 |
Mr Nathan Reich | St Paul LS Green Bay WI |
Grace LS Kenai AK Principal & Upper Grades |
2/9/2019 |
Mrs Karen Rodewald | Abiding Peace Academy Simpsonville SC |
Bethlehem LS-North Germantown WI Teacher; Grades 2-3 |
2/10/2019 |
Mr Paul Frisque | St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI |
St John LS Wauwatosa WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
2/10/2019 |
Miss Kim Pilz | St Paul LS Tomah WI |
St Paul LS Muskego WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
2/10/2019 |
Mr Ryan Friske | Trinity LS Bay City MI |
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5) Racine WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
2/10/2019 |
RESIGNED
Teachers | Current call | Date resigned |
Mr Alan Meihak | Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL |
2/10/2019 |
Mr James Schuette | St John LS Waterloo WI |
6/30/2019 |
RETIREMENT
Pastors | Current call | Date retired |
Rev M Green | Ascension LC Harrisburg PA |
6/30/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | Date retired |
Mrs Tammy MacDonald | Christ the King LS Bremerton WA |
6/30/2019 |
VIEW CALL REPORT PDF
View a downloadable pdf version of the call report.
SUBSCRIBE TO TOGETHER
Get the latest WELS news delivered to your inbox twice every month.