Call Report – December 6, 2021

 

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/30/2021 – 12/6/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Michael Hartman 1 Latin America Team Europe Administrative Committee
Missionary to London
10/23/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Associate Pastor
10/31/2021
Rev Patrick Feldhus The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
Grace LC
Le Sueur MN
Pastor; Half-Time Call
10/31/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Abiding Shepherd LC (ELS)
Cottage Grove WI
Administrator
10/31/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
11/7/2021
Rev Thad Bitter Grace LC
Portland OR
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
11/8/2021
Rev Tony Hansen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
11/10/2021
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ
Hope LC-Prescott
Prescott AZ
Pastor
11/11/2021
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor
11/14/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
St Paul LC
Oconto Falls WI
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Donn Dobberstein Commission on Discipleship Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Luke Werre Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Daniel Baumler Christ Our Redeemer LC
El Paso TX
King of Kings LC
Willoughby OH
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
11/14/2021
Rev Tyler Peil Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/16/2021
Rev Larry Schwanke St John LC
Milton WI
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
11/17/2021
Rev Silas Schmitzer St Matthew LC
Stoddard WI
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
11/17/2021
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul LC
Muskego WI
Associate Pastor
11/18/2021
Rev Aaron Dolan Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
11/20/2021
Rev Peter Sulzle St John LC
Redwood Falls MN
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Michael Zarling Water of Life LC – Racine Campus
Racine WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev David Wietzke Crown of Life LC
Pueblo West CO
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Harmon Lewis Messiah LC
Johns Creek GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev John Meyer St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Good Shepherd LC
Burton MI
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev M John Derme Shepherd of the Mountains LC
Reno NV
St Paul LC
Saint James MN
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Jason Liebenow St Paul LC
Tipler WI
St Mark’s LC
Iron River MI
St John’s LC
Florence WI
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
11/21/2021
Rev Nathan Buege Victory of the Lamb LC
Katy TX
Star of Bethlehem LC
New Berlin WI
Associate Pastor
11/22/2021
Rev Daniel Herold Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
11/22/2021
Rev Michael Ewart St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MI & NA Districts
11/22/2021
Rev Martin Spaude Calvary LC
Chandler AZ
Ministry of Christian Giving Office
Waukesha WI
Christian Giving Counselor; AZCA District
11/22/2021
Rev Matthew Natsis Good Shepherd LC
Livermore CA
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
11/23/2021
Rev Tyler Shinnick Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
11/23/2021
Rev Mathew Pfeifer Lincoln Heights LC
Des Moines IA
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev Benjy Pederson Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev Daniel Schroeder St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Christ the King LC
Palm Coast FL
Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev James Backus St Mark’s LC
Watertown WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev Matthew Vik St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev Eric Schroeder St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev Stephen Schmiel Faith Evangelical LC
Prior Lake MN
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
11/29/2021
Rev Benjamin Schmudlach First LC
La Crosse WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
11/29/2021
Rev John Stelljes Mt Olive LC
Shakopee MN
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
11/30/2021
Rev Scott Schultz Cross of Christ LC
Portage WI
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
11/30/2021
Rev Joseph Johnson Amazing Grace LC
Portland OR
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
11/30/2021
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
11/30/2021
Rev Timothy Shrimpton Gloria Dei LC
Belmont CA
Shepherd of the Plains LC
Lubbock TX
Pastor
12/1/2021
Rev Philip Koelpin Retired Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor; Retirement Call
12/1/2021
Rev Luke Myslik Zion LC
Peshtigo WI
St Luke LC
New Lisbon WI
Associate Pastor
12/2/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Rebecca Buth King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/24/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Wilde Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Permanent Call
10/24/2021
Mrs Stephnie Marquez Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Art, Half-Time, One-Year, Provisional Call
10/25/2021
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
10/31/2021
Mrs Morgan Zeng   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
10/31/2021
Mr Daniel Roemhildt St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/7/2021
Mrs Michelle Wachal Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/7/2021
Mr Michael Strautmann   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Asst. Professor of Business
11/8/2021
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/11/2021
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/14/2021
Mr Joshua Lepke St Paul LS
Muskego WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Kindergarten & Grade 1
11/14/2021
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mrs Jennifer Trimmer St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Director; Director & Teacher of Special Education
11/14/2021
Mr Aaron Trimmer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2021
Mr Glenn Metzger St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/14/2021
Mrs Alison Moeri Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 2-Year-Old
11/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K
11/14/2021
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Alan Schaffer Christ LS
Oakley MI
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/14/2021
Mr Michael Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Science, STEM, Coaching
11/14/2021
Mrs Sherri Bellile Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Principal Release-Time, Less-than-Half Time, Provisional Call
11/14/2021
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/15/2021
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
11/15/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grade 8
11/15/2021
Mr Steven Strong First LS
La Crosse WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science
11/15/2021
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science, Technology Director
11/15/2021
Mrs Amanda Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/15/2021
Mr Daryl Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, English Language Arts
11/15/2021
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
11/15/2021
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/15/2021
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
11/16/2021
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/16/2021
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; PreK & Kindergarten
11/16/2021
Miss Rebecca Kramer Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/16/2021
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/16/2021
Mr Benjamin Washburn Peace LS
Hartford WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor & Vice-President
11/16/2021
Mr Steven Lehman St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Athletic Director
11/16/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Director
11/17/2021
Mr Jason Schultz Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Theology
11/17/2021
Mr Blair Schaper Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Athletic Director
11/17/2021
Mr Marc Shambeau Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 10 Homeroom, Upper-Level Math
11/17/2021
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
11/17/2021
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
11/17/2021
Miss Kathryn Gut Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Early childhood education
11/17/2021
Mrs Rebecca Toepel St Peter Lutheran Preschool
Modesto CA
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/18/2021
Mrs Danielle Fetcenko St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/18/2021
Mrs Linda Baumann Trinity LS
Jenera OH
FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Director of Instruction
11/18/2021
Mr Erik Landwehr Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
11/18/2021
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & 3K Teacher
11/21/2021
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 1-3
11/21/2021
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/21/2021
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts
11/21/2021
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director
11/21/2021
Mrs Amanda Ofstie Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
11/21/2021
Mrs Jill Russow   Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/21/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Athletic Director, Vice Principal
11/21/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Tiedemann Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
11/21/2021
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/21/2021
Mr Peter Mathwig Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4, Coaching
11/21/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8, Athletic Director
11/21/2021
Mrs Amanda Schulz Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/21/2021
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher
11/21/2021
Mr Justin Siegler St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
11/21/2021
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Good Shepherd LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal; Grades 1-8
11/21/2021
Mr Isaac Sharrett Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director, Provisional, One-Year Call
11/21/2021
Mr Jeffrey Wetzel St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Principal; Grades 5-6 2022-2023, Principal 2023-2024
11/22/2021
Mrs Karla Leitz Memorial LS
Williamston MI
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/22/2021
Mrs Jennifer Hahn Grace Lutheran Academy
Lowell AR
St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
ECM Teacher & Student Services Coordinator
11/22/2021
Mr Jeremiah Schmiege Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
11/22/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director; Kindergarten
11/22/2021
Mrs Sarah Myers St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; English
11/22/2021
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First Light Early Learning Center
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
11/22/2021
Mrs Alisha Gilbert First LS
La Crosse WI
First Light Early Learning Center
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/22/2021
Mr Steven Springborn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Choral
11/23/2021
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal
11/23/2021
Mrs Carrie Dorst Faith LS
Antioch IL
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/24/2021
Mrs Sarah Greil Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
11/24/2021
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Little Lambs Childcare
Beloit WI
ECM Director
11/28/2021
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
11/28/2021
Mrs April Schaefer Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
ECM Teacher; Jr Kindergarten
11/28/2021
Mr Alec Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/28/2021
Mrs Kendra Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
11/28/2021
Miss Amanda Treder St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/28/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler   Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/28/2021
Mrs Kara Krull Wee Love Learning Center
Appleton WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
11/28/2021
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
11/28/2021
Mrs Alyssa Wascher Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/28/2021
Mrs Andrea Baird Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Principal Release-Time
11/28/2021
Miss Sarah Sauer St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
11/28/2021
Mrs Allison Byers St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
11/28/2021
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
ECM Teacher
11/29/2021
Mr Matthew Oppermann Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
11/29/2021
Ms Katrina Bartsch Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
11/29/2021
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/29/2021
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
11/29/2021
Miss Rachel Nemitz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Special Ed. Instructor
11/29/2021
Mr David Tess St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Network Administrator
11/29/2021
Miss Aimee Duncan Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Science
11/29/2021
Mr Kyle Melso   Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Spanish, Religion, Social Studies
11/29/2021
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 4
11/29/2021
Mrs Darnell Anthony East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4-year-old Kindergarten
11/30/2021
Miss Margaret Rasmussen Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/30/2021
Mr Scott Anthony East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
11/30/2021
Mr Nathan Hablewitz New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Physical Education, Athletic Director
11/30/2021
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Athletics
11/30/2021
Mrs Emily Borgwardt Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
12/1/2021
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1
12/1/2021
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/1/2021
Mr Adam Pavelchik Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grade 8 (25% teaching)
12/1/2021
Mrs Mandy Pavelchik Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, English Language Arts
12/1/2021
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 4
12/2/2021
Mr Adam Igl St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
12/2/2021
Mrs Jillian Igl Peace LS
Hartford WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
12/2/2021
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/2/2021
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/5/2021
Mr Matthew Evans California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5, Spanish
12/5/2021
Mrs Julia Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 1
12/5/2021
Mr Justin Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 4
12/5/2021
Ms Beth Hauf Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
12/5/2021
Ms Anna Potter Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/5/2021
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
12/5/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
12/5/2021
Mr Casey Pufahl Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Music, Drama
12/5/2021
Mrs Jennifer Hennen Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/5/2021
Mrs Jodi Murphy Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/5/2021
Mr Casey De Frain St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
12/5/2021
Mr Robert Schmidt Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
12/5/2021
Mrs Emily Schmidt Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/5/2021
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 6-8
12/5/2021
Mrs Rebekah Frear   Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades Reading, Student Support Services
12/5/2021
Miss Marie Laich Eastside LS
Madison WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
12/5/2021
Mrs Shelley Kromschroeder Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Provisional Call
12/5/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Macord Johnson Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
11/16/2021
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Staff Minister & Music
11/21/2021
Mrs Rachel Lemke Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Staff Minister; Family/Outreach
12/1/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
St Paul LC
Livonia MI
Associate Pastor
12/4/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Dennis Friske Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Emanuel LS
Tawas City MI
Principal; One-Year, Retirement Call, Less-Than Half-Time Call
11/9/2021
Mrs Jamie Wendorf Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
ECM Teacher; 3K, Permanent Call
11/28/2021
Mrs Tricia Hackmann   St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 3
11/29/2021
Mr Bradley Evers Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Upper Grades Dept.
11/30/2021
Mrs Alyssa Warnke Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 3-Year-Olds
12/1/2021
Mr Travis Hahn St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Provisional Call, Jan-Jun 2022
12/2/2021
Mrs Crystal Kesting Emanuel LS
New London WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
12/3/2021
Mr Nathan King Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; International Program Director, One-Year Call
12/3/2021
Mr Chad Grambsch Zion LS
Columbus WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Principal; Grades 3-4, Technology Director
12/4/2021
Mrs Kristi Bredendick Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
12/5/2021
Mrs Kellsie Wasser Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
Trinity LS
Nicollet MN
ECM Director & Teacher, Permanent Call
12/5/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Katherine Tiefel Emanuel LS
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Director of Music & Worship
12/1/2021
Mr William Scharf Emanuel LC
New London WI
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Staff Minister; Technology Director, 80%, One-Year Call
12/3/2021


CALLS
DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Pagel New Life LC – South
Kenosha WI
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
11/28/2021
Rev Andrew Schultz St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
12/1/2021
Rev Steven Neumann New Life LC – Central
Kenosha WI
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
12/2/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Holy Cross LC
Standish MI
Associate Pastor
12/3/2021
Rev Joel Vogel St Mark LC
Lincoln NE
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
12/3/2021
Rev Randall Ott Zion LC
Greenleaf WI
Grace LC
La Crosse WI
Pastor
12/4/2021
Rev Paul Prange Ministerial Education
Waukesha WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Diaspora Ministry Facilitator
12/4/2021
Rev Jonathan Bilitz Wisconsin Lutheran Chapel
Madison WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
12/4/2021
Rev Jon Zabell St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Music & dean of chapel
12/4/2021
Rev Scott Bergemann New Life LC – Central
Kenosha WI
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
12/4/2021
Rev Nathaniel Winkel Mountain Valley LC
Eagle CO
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Associate Pastor
12/4/2021
Rev Ian Headrick Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
12/4/2021
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
12/4/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
11/21/2021
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Technology Director
11/29/2021
Mr David Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Administrator; Dean of Students
11/30/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/30/2021
Mrs Rachel Duncan St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
11/30/2021
Miss Lauren Ewings Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
11/30/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
11/30/2021
Miss Christine Swoboda Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
12/1/2021
Mrs Valerie Follendorf Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 1
12/2/2021
Mr Ryan Jaeger St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
12/2/2021
Mrs Alicia Evers   St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
12/2/2021
Mr Matthew Stob St John LS
Hemlock MI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/2/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; 5K
12/3/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
12/3/2021
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
12/3/2021
Mr Benjamin Pagel Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/3/2021
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 3
12/3/2021
Mr Philip Hochmuth St John LS
Maribel WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/4/2021
Mrs Dania Wickert St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
12/5/2021
Mrs Kristi Coffin Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/5/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Word Christian Academy
Austin TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/5/2021
Miss Rachel Nottling Divine Grace LS
Lake Orion MI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 4
12/5/2021
Mr Dyllan Jensen Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Middle School, Asst. Principal
12/5/2021
Ms Sylvia Straschinske   St John LS
Montello WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/6/2021
Mr Thomas Stelter St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
12/6/2021


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Lori Ernest St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
11/30/2021
Miss Michelle Goens St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
12/3/2021
Ms Alissa Schulz St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
12/23/2021
Mr Kevin Hahm Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022
Mrs Kristin Black Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
6/30/2022
Miss Claire Boeder Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
6/30/2022

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email