Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

11/29/2022 – 12/5/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
St John LC
St John’s Saint John Antigua
Pastor
10/30/2022
Rev Andrew Hussman Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
St John’s LC
Jefferson WI
Associate Pastor
11/2/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
St Paul LC
Beverly Hills FL
Pastor
11/6/2022
Prof Andrew Naumann Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Pastor
11/6/2022
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Gethsemane LC
Oklahoma City OK
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Living Savior LC
Missoula MT
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Larry Seafert St Bartholomew LC
Kawkawlin MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
11/12/2022
Rev Matthew Kuske St Paul LC
Lomira WI
Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Robert Guenther St John’s LC
New Ulm MN
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
11/13/2022
Rev Matthew Vik St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
11/14/2022
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
St Paul LC
Tomah WI
Associate Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
11/15/2022
Prof Jeffrey Schone Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Jeremy Husby Peace LC
Hartford WI
St John LC
Lewiston MN
Associate Pastor
11/16/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Jeremy Wosje Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Kiel WI
Associate Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev John Bortulin St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
11/17/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LC
Plymouth WI
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Douglas Tomhave St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev David Ruddat Immanuel LC
De Pere WI
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Matthew Ewart NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Pastor Lead Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Luke Tembreull Beautiful Savior LC
Corvallis OR
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Scott Miller Light of Life LC
Greenwood IN
Our Shepherd LC
Lancaster CA
Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev David Emmons (ELS) First Shell Rock LC
Northwood IA
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev Keith Petersen Bethlehem LC
Watertown SD
St Matthew LC
Danube MN &
Renville MN &
St John LC
Renville MN
Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Bradley Pearson St James LC
Prairie du Sac WI
St John LC
Centuria WI
Redeemer LC
Saint Croix Falls WI
Pastor
11/22/2022
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
New Life LC
Rockford IL
Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev David Pries Eternal Love LC
Appleton WI
Crown of Life LC
Marietta OH
Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
Trinity LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev Seth Haakenson Immanuel LC
Waukegan IL
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev Joel Jenswold Lord of Love LC
Deforest WI
Green Valley LC
Henderson NV
Pastor
11/28/2022
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Mt Olive LC
Lincoln NE
Pastor
11/28/2022
Rev Shaun Arndt Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
11/28/2022
Rev Aaron Boehm Shepherd of the Hills LC
La Mesa CA
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Associate Pastor
11/29/2022
Prof Nicolas Schmoller Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
Pastor
11/29/2022
Rev Andrew Buschkopf Mountain of the Lord LC
Wausau WI
St Mark LC
Salina KS
Pastor
11/29/2022
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Christ Our Savior LC
Collinsville IL
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Kurtis Wetzel Cross of Christ LC-North Nampa
Nampa ID
Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Kurtis Wetzel Cross of Christ LC-North Nampa
Nampa ID
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Trinity LC
Marinette WI
Pastor
12/3/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Julianna Kiecker Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Abiding Love Preschool
Cape Coral FL
ECM Director
10/30/2022
Mr Andrew Danner St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Principal
11/1/2022
Mr Jeffrey Dolan Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Social Studies
11/2/2022
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/6/2022
Miss Abby Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
11/9/2022
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
11/10/2022
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Kindergarten – Grade 1
11/13/2022
Mr Steven Strong First LS
La Crosse WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; STEM/Engineering
11/13/2022
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 5
11/14/2022
Mr Adam Bilitz St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal; West Campus
11/14/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
11/15/2022
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
11/15/2022
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 5-6 English Language Arts
11/15/2022
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
St Paul LS
Plymouth NE
Teacher; Grades K-1, Music
11/15/2022
Prof Breanna Olson Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Dean; Female Dean of Student Life
11/15/2022
Mrs Jacquelyn Gawel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Spanish
11/15/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Science
11/15/2022
Miss Tanya Tranberg Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English Instructor
11/15/2022
Mr Thomas Plitzuweit St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Principal
11/16/2022
Ms Jacquelynn Holliday Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus (3-8)
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Athletic Director
11/16/2022
Mr Justin Walz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math Dept Chair
11/16/2022
Mr Chris Hathaway Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12 – AP Physics, Engineering, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Eau Claire WI
Principal
11/16/2022
Prof Brent Archer Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science Dept Chair
11/16/2022
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director & Teacher
11/17/2022
Mr Kevin Lorge St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Phy Ed/Dorm Supervisor
11/18/2022
Ms Amy Gunderman King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
ECM Teacher; 3K, Half-Time Call
11/20/2022
Mrs Christina Westendorf Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, Half-Time Call
11/20/2022
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Dept. Science, Athletic Director
11/20/2022
Mr Eric Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Grades 5-8 Science
11/20/2022
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Special Education
11/20/2022
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/20/2022
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
11/20/2022
Mr Joel Walker Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Administrator
11/20/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grade 5-6
11/20/2022
Mrs LaRae Fromm St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
11/20/2022
Mr Daniel Granberg Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
11/20/2022
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher & Extended Care Coordinator
11/20/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grade 2
11/20/2022
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal; Upper Grades
11/20/2022
Miss Halie Flores Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/20/2022
Mrs Lauren Hoppe Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4
11/21/2022
Mr Timothy Pingel Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4
11/21/2022
Mrs Chandra Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
11/21/2022
Mr Seth Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 5
11/21/2022
Mr Joshua Arndt Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, East Campus
11/22/2022
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
11/22/2022
Miss Katlynn Tindall Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 5 HR, Grades 5-8 Phy Ed., Athletic Director
11/27/2022
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Director & 3K Teacher
11/27/2022
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, English Language Arts
11/27/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Coaching
11/27/2022
Mrs Stefanie Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
11/27/2022
Mr Michael Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 6
11/27/2022
Mrs Jessica Backus St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Special Education Teacher
11/28/2022
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/28/2022
Prof Eric Scheuerlein Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Upper-Level Math
11/28/2022
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 2
11/28/2022
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 1
11/28/2022
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 7
11/28/2022
Mrs Mary Harris St John LS
Saginaw MI
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
11/29/2022
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 8 HR, Grades 5-8 Math
11/29/2022
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Grades 5-8 English Language Arts
11/29/2022
Mr Timothy Babinec St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Technology Director; Grade 5
11/29/2022
Mrs Becky Aldinger Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
11/29/2022
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St Matthew’s LS – First Steps Child Care Center
Oconomowoc WI
ECM Teacher; Infant Lead Teacher
11/29/2022
Mrs Bethany Schwartz St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
ECM Teacher; K3
11/29/2022
Mrs Lucinda Richardson St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7
11/30/2022
Mrs Bonnie Scheibe Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
11/30/2022
Mr David Knittel Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Memorial LS
Williamston MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/30/2022
Mr Ryan Obry Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Good Shepherd LS & Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
Principal; Elementary & Early Childhood
11/30/2022
Mrs Becky Kuepers Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
ECM Director & Teacher
11/30/2022
Mr David Wendland Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/30/2022
Miss Rachel Buschkopf Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
11/30/2022
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 3-6
11/30/2022
Mrs Sara Buchner Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 4k
12/1/2022
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/1/2022
Miss Rebecca Kramer Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/1/2022
Mr Joel Plocher Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Science
12/1/2022
Mrs Tiffany Mateske Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
12/1/2022
Mr Adam Mateske Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 6
12/1/2022
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, Coaching
12/1/2022
Mr Ryan Loberger Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
12/1/2022
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
12/1/2022
Mrs Mya Peshon MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher, Permanent Assignment
12/1/2022
Mrs Sarah Schaser St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
12/3/2022
Mrs Nicole Gibson Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/4/2022
Mr Joshua Gibson Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Technology Director
12/4/2022
Mr Ethan Jaeger Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletics
12/4/2022
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/4/2022
Mrs Kristi Buelow St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/4/2022
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
12/4/2022
Miss Rachel Veith St John LS
Watertown WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 3
12/4/2022
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; History
12/4/2022
Mr Glen Pufahl Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Music, Choir
12/4/2022
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
12/4/2022
Mrs Anna Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Emanuel First Lutheran Preschool
Lansing MI
ECM Director & Teacher
12/4/2022
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
12/4/2022
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/4/2022
Mrs Jill Archer Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/4/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev John Hartmann One Africa Team (OAT) Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
11/30/2022
Rev Jesse DeDeyne (ELS) Concordia LC
Hood River OR
Emanuel LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Faith LC
Elizabeth IL
Pastor
12/2/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Santiago Botero Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Dean of Students – High School Boys
11/29/2022
Mr Peter Langebartels St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Science Instructor
12/1/2022
Mrs Kristine Job Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
12/2/2022
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Principal
12/4/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Luis Herrera Pardo 1 Latin America Team
Missionary; Teacher, Mission Counselor, Provisional, Half-Time Call
11/18/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Pastor Campus Pastor
11/29/2022
Rev Joel Schulz Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
11/30/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
Our Savior’s LC
Wausau WI
Pastor
11/30/2022
Rev Philip Kiecker Refuge LC
Raleigh NC
Abiding Love LC
Cape Coral FL
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Thomas Moldenhauer Our Saviour’s LC
Bismarck ND
Peace LC
Trinity FL
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Larry Schwanke St John LC
Milton WI
Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Tony McKenzie Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Paul White Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Perry MI
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Timothy Gerbing Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
Christ LC
Lodi CA
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Benjamin Berger St Paul LC
Winneconne WI
Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Pastor
12/2/2022
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
12/3/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
One Africa Team (OAT)
Missionary
12/3/2022
Rev Dr Wade Johnston Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Associate Pastor
12/3/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
12/3/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
St Luke LC
Little Chute WI
Pastor
12/3/2022
Rev Gunnar Ledermann Divine Peace LC Rockwall
Rockwall TX
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Religion Instructor & Coach
12/3/2022
Rev John Vieths Grace LC
Norman OK
St John LC
Riga MI
Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Jason Schmidt Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
12/5/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr William Hinz St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
11/27/2022
Mr Jacob Biebert St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
11/28/2022
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Upper-Level Math, Technology, Soccer Coach
11/29/2022
Miss Jennifer Hunt Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 5
11/29/2022
Mr Andrew Fink Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor – School of Business
11/30/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology
12/1/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Pre-K- Grade 2
12/1/2022
Mr Casey Pufahl Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Principal; Grades 5-8, Athletic Director
12/1/2022
Mrs Melissa Gudex Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; 4K
12/1/2022
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
12/1/2022
Mr Matthew Schreiber Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Dept., Athletic Director, Coaching
12/1/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/2/2022
Mrs Stephanie Treder St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & Teacher
12/2/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/2/2022
Mrs Amanda Glodowski St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
12/2/2022
Mrs Rachel Reichert St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/2/2022
Ms Tabitha Mays Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
12/3/2022
Mr Kyle Swogger St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/3/2022
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Principal
12/3/2022
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/4/2022
Mr Dane Mattes Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/4/2022
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Upper Grades
12/4/2022
Mrs Stephanie Nocella Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old
12/4/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Philip Krueger Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
School Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
12/1/2022
Mr Brent Bitter Grace LC
Charlotte NC
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
12/2/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
6/30/2023
Mrs Brittany Immel Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
6/30/2023
Mrs Gaia Welfel St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
6/30/2023
Miss Kennedy Yetzer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
6/30/2023


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev Michael Zuberbier St Peter’s LC
Fond du Lac WI
12/3/2022
Teachers Home church Death date
Prof em Beverlee Haar 11/22/2022

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email