The next call report will be posted on Jan. 9, 2023.

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

12/13/2022 – 12/19/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Gethsemane LC
Oklahoma City OK
Pastor
11/10/2022
Rev Matthew Vik St Paul’s LC
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
11/14/2022
Prof Jeffrey Schone Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
11/15/2022
Rev Kevin Wattles Grace LC
Falls Church VA
Crown of Life LC
Yucaipa CA
Pastor Lead Pastor
11/20/2022
Rev David Emmons (ELS) First Shell Rock LC
Northwood IA
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev Keith Petersen Bethlehem LC
Watertown SD
St Paul LC
Henry SD
St Matthew LC
Danube MN
St Matthew LC (Flora)
Renville MN
St John LC
Renville MN
Pastor
11/21/2022
Rev Stephen Schmidt St John’s LC
Oak Creek WI
New Life LC
Rockford IL
Pastor
11/23/2022
Rev David Pries Eternal Love LC
Appleton WI
Crown of Life LC
Marietta OH
Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
Trinity LC
Watertown WI
Associate Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev Seth Haakenson Immanuel LC
Waukegan IL
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
11/27/2022
Rev Joel Jenswold Lord of Love LC
Deforest WI
Green Valley LC
Henderson NV
Pastor
11/28/2022
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Mt Olive LC
Lincoln NE
Pastor
11/28/2022
Rev Shaun Arndt Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
St John LC
Janesville MN
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
11/28/2022
Rev Aaron Boehm Shepherd of the Hills LC
La Mesa CA
Emanuel LC
New London WI
Associate Pastor
11/29/2022
Prof Nicolas Schmoller Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Good Shepherd LC
Midland MI
Pastor
11/29/2022
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Christ Our Savior LC
Collinsville IL
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Kurtis Wetzel Cross of Christ LC-North Nampa
Nampa ID
Our Redeemer LC
Yorktown VA
Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Kurtis Wetzel Cross of Christ LC-North Nampa
Nampa ID
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
12/1/2022
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Trinity LC
Marinette WI
Pastor
12/3/2022
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor Lead Campus Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Nathan Zastrow Grace LC
Yakima WA
Trinity LC
Neenah WI
Associate Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Our Savior’s LC
East Brunswick NJ
Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev William Werth Christ LC
Baxter MN
Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Immanuel LC
Salem OR
Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Patrick Brown Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Fred Schurman III Lord of Lords LC
Casper WY
Christ LC
Lodi CA
Pastor
12/4/2022
Rev Bradley Bode Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Abiding Word LC
Highlands Ranch CO
Pastor
12/5/2022
Rev Benjamin Zahn Amazing Grace LC
Myrtle Beach SC
Grace LC
Muskegon MI
Pastor
12/6/2022
Rev Joshua Becker Christ LC
Saginaw MI
Trinity LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
12/6/2022
Rev Chad Walta Christ LC
Milwaukee WI
Living Faith LC
Midlothian TX
Pastor
12/6/2022
Rev Marques Nelson St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
12/7/2022
Rev Michael Geiger Crosspoint LC
Georgetown TX
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
12/7/2022
Rev Aaron Nitz Good Shepherd LC
Cheyenne WY
Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
12/8/2022
Rev Todd Krueger Zion LC
Eitzen MN
Divine Savior LC
Shawano WI
Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Winchester VA
Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Nathan Krause Abiding Shepherd LC
Cottage Grove WI
Redeemer LC
Tomahawk WI
Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Carl Schroeder St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Associate Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Matthew Vogt Western Regional Mission Counselor
Las Vegas NV
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Joel Free St Paul LC
Ixonia WI
Christ LC in North St Paul & Hugo, MN
North Saint Paul MN
Associate Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Philip Gurgel Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Peace LC
Trinity FL
Pastor
12/11/2022
Dr Timothy Grundmeier Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Victory LC
Lexington KY
Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Sean De Frain St John LC
Tarzana CA
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
12/11/2022
Dr Timothy Grundmeier Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Jonathan Kehl Crown of Life LC
New Orleans LA
St John LC
St John’s Saint John Antigua
Pastor
12/11/2022
Rev Jason Hacker Grace LC
Waukesha WI
Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Pastor
12/12/2022
Rev Daniel Lewig Trinity LC
Lime Ridge WI
St John LC
Hillpoint WI
Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
12/12/2022
Rev Timothy Schwartz Zion LC
Columbus WI
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
12/12/2022
Rev John Backus Christ the Lord LC
Clearwater FL
One Africa Team
Missionary
12/15/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Konstantine Kindreich Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept. ELA, Provisional Call
11/12/2022
Mr Michael Pingel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 5-6 English Language Arts
11/15/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Science
11/15/2022
Ms Jacquelynn Holliday Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
11/16/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grade 5-6
11/20/2022
Mr Andrew Baxter St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal; Upper Grades
11/20/2022
Mrs Lauren Hoppe Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 3
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4
11/21/2022
Mr Joshua Arndt Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, East Campus
11/22/2022
Mrs Bethany Anderson Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
ECM Director and 3K Teacher
11/27/2022
Mr Brandon Stubalt Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Coaching
11/27/2022
Mrs Elissa Ellermann Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 2
11/28/2022
Mrs Rebekah Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 1
11/28/2022
Mr Gary Thoma St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 7
11/28/2022
Mrs Mary Harris St John LS
Saginaw MI
Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
11/29/2022
Mrs Laura Ozminkowski St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St Matthew’s LS – First Steps Child Care Center
Oconomowoc WI
ECM Teacher; Infant Lead Teacher
11/29/2022
Mrs Bethany Schwartz St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
ECM Teacher; K3
11/29/2022
Mrs Lucinda Richardson St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7
11/30/2022
Mrs Bonnie Scheibe Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
11/30/2022
Mr Ryan Obry Samuel LS
Marshall MN
Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
Principal; Elementary & Early Childhood
11/30/2022
Mrs Becky Kuepers Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
ECM Director and Teacher
11/30/2022
Mr Andrew Van Weele Life LS
Friendswood TX
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 3-6
11/30/2022
Mrs Sara Buchner Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
ECM Teacher; 4k
12/1/2022
Miss Rebecca Kramer Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/1/2022
Mr Joel Plocher Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Science
12/1/2022
Mrs Tiffany Mateske Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
12/1/2022
Mr Adam Mateske Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 6
12/1/2022
Ms Emily Chandonnet Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; English, Coaching
12/1/2022
Mr Ryan Loberger Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
12/1/2022
Mr Randy Peck Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
12/1/2022
Mrs Mya Peshon MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher, Permanent Assignment
12/1/2022
Mrs Sarah Schaser St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Marinette WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
12/3/2022
Mrs Nicole Gibson Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/4/2022
Mr Joshua Gibson Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 7-8, STEM, Technology Director
12/4/2022
Mr Ethan Jaeger Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletics
12/4/2022
Mr Mark Hesse St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/4/2022
Mrs Kristi Buelow St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/4/2022
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
12/4/2022
Miss Rachel Veith St John LS
Watertown WI
St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
Teacher; Grade 3
12/4/2022
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; History
12/4/2022
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
12/4/2022
Mrs Anna Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
Emanuel First Lutheran Preschool
Lansing MI
ECM Director and Teacher
12/4/2022
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
12/4/2022
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/4/2022
Mrs Tamara Braun St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
12/4/2022
Mrs Kailey White Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Sun Prairie WI
Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director; Permanent Call
12/4/2022
Mr Duane Vance Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Illinois Lutheran Jr High
Crete IL
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education and Student Teaching Supervision (Middle & Secondary)
12/5/2022
Mrs Stephanie Liepert Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/5/2022
Mr Aaron Wellhoefer St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Dept. Associate Athletic Director, Provisional Call
12/5/2022
Mr Steven Rosenbaum California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Principal
12/5/2022
Mrs Emily Cantwell Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; Learning Resource Coordinator (SPED)
12/5/2022
Mr Philip Stuebs St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Industrial/Practical Arts, STEM
12/6/2022
Mrs Hailey Santos Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Huron Valley Lutheran Jr High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
12/6/2022
Mr Martin Santos Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Teacher; Grades 9-11, Spanish and Crossing Bridges Coordinator
12/6/2022
Mr Craig Weide Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/6/2022
Mrs Dania Wickert St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Grades 1-4
12/6/2022
Mrs Tammy Weide Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Zion LS
Egg Harbor WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/6/2022
Mr Casey De Frain St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 5, Dept. Math & Science, Tech
12/6/2022
Mr Joshua Severeid Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Band and Choral Director
12/6/2022
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Technology Director; Grade 9 Science
12/6/2022
Mr Aaron Krause Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Social Studies, Coaching
12/6/2022
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, Music
12/6/2022
Mrs Katie Coudron St John LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
12/6/2022
Mrs Sarah Bauer Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Social Studies, Half-Time Call
12/6/2022
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 3
12/7/2022
Mr Daniel Rick Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Asst. Athletic Director
12/7/2022
Mr Mark Meyer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
12/7/2022
Mrs Caitlin Bare Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy
New Hope MN
Risen Savior Academy – Lakewood Ranch
Lakewood Ranch FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/7/2022
Mr Joel Barthel Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Upper-Level Science
12/8/2022
Mrs Kimberly Buchholz Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 5
12/8/2022
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Dept., Athletic Director, Coaching
12/8/2022
Mr Jeffrey Zilisch Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Living Hope LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7
12/11/2022
Mrs Dina Dietzler St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/11/2022
Mr Adam Stevens Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/11/2022
Mrs Molly Meitner St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/11/2022
Mr Nathan Meitner Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8
12/11/2022
Mrs Christine Leathers Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
12/11/2022
Mrs Theresa Pratt Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
12/11/2022
Mr Christopher Biebert St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Zion LS
Chesaning MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/11/2022
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher; 4 Year Old
12/11/2022
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Music, Grade 6 HR, Grades 5-8 Dept. ELA, Grade 5 Math
12/11/2022
Mr Garrett Buch St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Congregational Music Coordinator
12/11/2022
Mrs Kelly Schauland St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Permanent Call
12/11/2022
Mrs Amber Brown St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Student Learning Coordinator, Permanent Call
12/11/2022
Mrs Samantha Davis Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Special Education
12/11/2022
Mrs Alexa Foelske St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/11/2022
Miss Hannah Cook Zion LS
Chesaning MI
St John LS
Bay City MI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Jr Choir
12/11/2022
Mr Nathan Bitter St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/11/2022
Mrs Rebecca Prell Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/11/2022
Mr Joshua Walker St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
12/11/2022
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace For Kids Learning Center
Prairie du Chien WI
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
12/11/2022
Miss Monica Zimmermann Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
12/12/2022
Mr James Otto Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Lit, Comp 1, Speech, Brit Lit
12/12/2022
Miss Martha Balge Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; German, Social Studies
12/12/2022
Miss Ashley Jensen West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Dean; Female Dean of Student Life
12/12/2022
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
12/12/2022
Mrs Nicole Schwartz Zion LS
Columbus WI
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Teacher and Teacher
12/12/2022
Mrs Katherine Mleziva St Peter LS
Schofield WI
Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Teacher; English, Volleyball Coach
12/12/2022
Mrs Maura Hegman Our Shepherd Child Care Center
Appleton WI
Peace Lutheran Early Childhood Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
12/14/2022
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/14/2022
Mrs Anna White Children of Faith Preschool
River Falls WI
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director and Lead Teacher
12/14/2022
Mrs Stephanie Peitsmeyer St Mark LS
Lincoln NE
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/14/2022
Mr Mitchell Giovannettone St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/14/2022
Dr Mark Hahm Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Physics, Provisional Call
12/14/2022
Mrs Holly Dannecker St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Director of Special Education
12/15/2022
Mrs Katelyn L Krug Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Kids Crossing Early Learning Center
Madison WI
ECM Director
12/15/2022
Mrs Jillian Igl Peace LS
Hartford WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/15/2022
Mr Adam Igl St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
12/15/2022
Mrs Brooke Prost Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor of English
12/15/2022
Mrs Meredith Pucci Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy Association
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Curriculum Development
12/15/2022
Mrs Rachel Brown Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; Lead
12/15/2022
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Cornerstone Lutheran High School
Eau Claire WI
Principal
12/15/2022
Mrs Kathy Miller St John LS
Dakota MN
St Mark LS
Bemidji MN
Teacher; Grade K-2
12/16/2022
Mr Timothy Mielke Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 10-12 – AP Physics, Engineering, Provisional Call
12/16/2022
Mr Paul Patterson Commission on Lutheran Schools
Waukesha WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Principal
12/16/2022
Mr Joshua Bauer Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Practical Arts, Coaching
12/16/2022
Mrs Melanie Giddings FVL Schools Inc
Appleton WI
Commission on Lutheran Schools
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Curriculum Coordinator, Limited Duration (2 years), Half-Time Call
12/16/2022
Mrs Megan Schaffer St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Precious Pebbles Lutheran Preschool
Rochester MN
ECM Teacher
12/18/2022
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Mount Lebanon LS – Melvina St Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Grades 5-6 Math
12/18/2022
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Athletic Director
12/18/2022
Mr Justin Krause St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal; Upper Grades
12/18/2022
Miss Vicki Jensen St Paul LS
Algoma WI
St John LS
Maribel WI
Teacher; Grades K-2, Choir, Piano, Organ
12/18/2022
Mr Craig Zibrowski Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
12/18/2022
Mrs Bethany Hilgendorf St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/18/2022
Mr Michael Koestler Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
12/18/2022
Mrs Sarah Spike St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/18/2022
Miss Miriam Schliewe St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; 4K
12/18/2022
Mr Jeffry Sell Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
12/18/2022
Prof Matthew Pearson Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Mount Lebanon LS – Melvina St Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Dept English Language Arts
12/18/2022
Mr Joshua Roth Faith LS
Tacoma WA
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grade 7 HR, Subjects TBD
12/18/2022
Mrs Stephanie Roth Faith LS
Tacoma WA
St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Teacher; Grade 3, Grades 1-4 Science, Piano
12/18/2022
Mr Jonathan Plocher King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/18/2022
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/18/2022
Miss Kari Freiberg Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Teacher; Kindergarten – Grade 1
12/18/2022
Miss Maria Hoffman St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Teacher; Grade 7 Math and Science, Limited Duration, Less-Than-Half Time Call
12/18/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Mark Heckendorf Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Congregation Staff Minister
12/18/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal; Permanent Call
12/16/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Elizabeth Kolb St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Admin. Release Time, Upper Grades, Less-Than Half-Time, Limited Duration Call
12/13/2022
Mr Michael Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 6
12/15/2022
Mrs Becky Aldinger Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/15/2022
Mrs Heather Mattek St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 3
12/15/2022
Mrs Stefanie Hinds St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8
12/15/2022
Mr John Dorn Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Assistant Principal, Permanent Call
12/16/2022
Mrs Colleen Gentele Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Permanent Call
12/16/2022
Mrs Jessica Backus St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Special Education Teacher
12/16/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Teacher; Grade 2
12/17/2022
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Neenah LS (PreK)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/17/2022
Mr Timothy Babinec St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Technology Director; Grade 5
12/17/2022
Miss Abby Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
12/18/2022

ASSIGNMENT

Teachers Assignment Date assigned
Miss Alaina Qualmann Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher & Assistant ECM Director
12/16/2022
Mr Marcus Mortensen Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Permanent Assignment
12/16/2022
Miss Rebecca Schilling St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Permanent Assignment
12/16/2022
Mr Ryan Kluba Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept., Limited Duration Assignment, Jan-Jun 2023
12/16/2022
Mr Andrew Kramer Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Limited Duration Assignment, Jan-Jun 2023
12/16/2022
Mr Joseph Nash St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Limited Duration Assignment, Jan-Jun 2023
12/16/2022
Miss Jewel St Germaine St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Dept. Math and ELA, Limited Duration Assignment, Jan-Jun 2023
12/16/2022

CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Adam Mueller Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Living Savior LC
Missoula MT
Pastor
12/10/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Grace LC
Eau Claire MI
Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev David Ruddat Immanuel LC
De Pere WI
Trinity LC
Saline MI
Associate Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
St Paul LC
Tomah WI
Associate Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LC
Plymouth WI
Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev James Hein St Marcus LC
Milwaukee WI
Fount of Life LC
Colorado Springs CO
Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Jeremy Wosje Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Kiel WI
Associate Pastor
12/16/2022
Rev Bradley Pearson St James LC
Prairie du Sac WI
St John LC
Centuria WI
Redeemer LC
Saint Croix Falls WI
Pastor
12/17/2022
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
12/17/2022
Rev Matthew Ewart NorthCross LC
Lakeville MN
Beautiful Savior LC
Everett WA
Pastor
12/17/2022
Rev Andrew Buschkopf Mountain of the Lord LC
Wausau WI
St Mark LC
Salina KS
Pastor
12/17/2022
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
12/19/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
12/4/2022
Mr Justin Walz Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Math Dept Chair
12/7/2022
Mrs Rebecca Friske Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/7/2022
Mr Daniel Granberg Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
12/9/2022
Mr Thomas Plitzuweit St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Principal
12/13/2022
Mrs Kelley Randall St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
ECM Teacher and Extended Care Coordinator
12/13/2022
Mr Jacob Rothe Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grade 5
12/13/2022
Miss Tanya Tranberg Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; English Instructor
12/14/2022
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Special Education
12/14/2022
Mr Eric Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Grades 5-8 Science
12/14/2022
Mr Seth Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 5
12/14/2022
Mrs Chandra Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Peridot-Our Savior’s LS
Peridot AZ
Teacher; Grade 1
12/14/2022
Miss Rachel Buschkopf Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/15/2022
Mr David Wendland Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
12/15/2022
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
12/15/2022
Mr Kaleb Buch St Luke’s LS
Oakfield WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
12/16/2022
Mr Jarrod Pfarr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, English Language Arts
12/16/2022
Mr Adam Bilitz St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal; West Campus
12/16/2022
Mr David Knittel Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Memorial LS
Williamston MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/17/2022
Mrs Heidi Biesterfeld Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Grades 5-8 English Language Arts
12/17/2022
Mrs Ellen Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
12/17/2022
Mr Scott Stevenson Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
12/17/2022
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 8 HR, Grades 5-8 Math
12/17/2022
Prof Eric Scheuerlein Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Upper Level Math
12/18/2022
Mrs Jill Archer Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
12/18/2022
Mr Glen Pufahl Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Music, Choir
12/19/2022
Ms Amy Gunderman King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Plymouth MN
ECM Teacher; 3K, Half-Time Call
12/19/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mr Jonathan Niemi St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
12/5/2022
Mrs Kylah Schultz Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
12/15/2022
Mr Shawn Scherer St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
12/21/2022
Mrs Jill Wolf Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
6/30/2023
Mrs Tiffany Stevens Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
6/30/2023


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr Larry Zarnstorff North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
6/30/2023
Mrs Roxanne Sternaman Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
6/30/2023
Print Friendly, PDF & Email