Call Report – April 8, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

4/2/2019 – 4/8/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Dustin Bergene Christ the Redeemer LC
Barre VT
Zion LC
Bristol WI
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Kenneth Nelson Our Savior’s LC
South Shore SD
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Carson ND
Immanuel LC
Elgin ND
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
3/12/2019
Rev David Reichel Faith LC
Huron SD
Ascension LC
Mitchell SD
Zion LC
Bonesteel SD
St Paul LC
Naper NE
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Jon Hadler St Matthew LC
Marathon WI
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev David Wenzel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
3/17/2019
Rev Christian Winkel Redemption LC
Milwaukee WI
Faith LC
River Falls WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Christopher Oehlke CRM Immanuel LC
Buffalo MN
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Troy Schreiner Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Eric Schroeder St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Joel Thomford Zion LC
Chesaning MI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
3/17/2019
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Pastor; Dean of Students
3/18/2019
Rev Matthew Grunewald St John’s LC
Saint Clair MN
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Joel Schwartz Peace LC
Trinity FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Scott Schwertfeger Zion LC
Arlington WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
3/24/2019
Pastor Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Trinity LC
Crete IL
Associate Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Matthew Ewart Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Daniel Cole St John LC
Maribel WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Mark Reichert St Paul’s LC
Norfolk NE
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
3/25/2019
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
3/26/2019
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
3/26/2019
Rev Thomas Engelbrecht Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
3/28/2019
Rev Aaron Steinbrenner Peace LC
Hartford WI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
3/28/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Pastor
3/30/2019
Rev Stephen Soukup CRM Peace LC
Kokomo IN
Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
Trinity LC
Woodbridge VA
Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Paul Waldschmidt Peace LC
Hartford WI
Good Shepherd LC
Fond du Lac WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Zion LC
Rhinelander WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Timothy Johnson Zion LC
Mercer WI
St Paul LC
Hurley WI
Bethany LC
Bruce Crossing MI
Immanuel LC
Gibbon MN
Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Stephen Helwig Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev William Finn St Paul LC
Dale WI
Grace LC
Tecumseh MI
Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Emmanuel LC
Hudson WI
Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Paul Schaewe St John LC
Bay City MI
Peace LC
Loves Park IL
Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev Jason Thiel St John LC
Hastings MN
Christ LC
West Salem WI
St John (Barre Mills) LC
La Crosse WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2019
Rev John Gierach St John LC
Ann Arbor MI
Immanuel LC
Lake City MN
Pastor
4/1/2019
Rev David Kehl Multi-Language Publications Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
4/2/2019
Rev Jonathan Zietlow Grace LC
Crivitz WI
Immanuel LC
Johnson Creek WI
Pastor
4/3/2019
Rev Anthony Pittenger (ELS) Bethany LC
Port Orchard WA
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Campus Pastor; Science Teacher
4/3/2019
Rev Harland Goetzinger III Redemption LC
Watertown NY
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
4/4/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mrs Wendy Roberts Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Good Shepherd LC & LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Administrative Assistance
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder   Salem LS
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6 & Administrative Release, Three-Quarter Time, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Upper Grades & Assistant Principal
3/3/2019
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Ms Kris Eggers David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2019
Mrs Bethany Schwartz   Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grade K-1, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mrs Hannah Buske St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/12/2019
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2019
Mrs Beth Kock   Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2019
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/17/2019
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
3/17/2019
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
3/17/2019
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/17/2019
Mrs Malissa Voss Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/17/2019
Mrs Penny Lecker   Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
3/17/2019
Ms Jordan Paustian   Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/17/2019
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 6
3/17/2019
Mr Stephen Lauber Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/17/2019
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
3/17/2019
Mr Christopher Holman Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal
3/18/2019
Mr Daniel Kasten Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/18/2019
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
3/18/2019
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
ECM Director
3/19/2019
Mrs Andrea Baird Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/19/2019
Mr Patrick Loroff St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/19/2019
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/20/2019
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
3/20/2019
Mrs Annette Schultz   St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/20/2019
Mrs Michelle Hardinger Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/21/2019
Mrs Maura Hegman   MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/21/2019
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Macomb MI
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Miss Cliss Loescher Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Mr Stephen Kamps First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
3/24/2019
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/24/2019
Miss Sarah Rautenberg Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
ECM Teacher
3/24/2019
Mr Richard Muchka Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/24/2019
Mr William Roepke   St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades; Departmentalized
3/24/2019
Ms Elizabeth Kuschel Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 4, 7-8
3/24/2019
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2019
Miss Amelia Nemmers Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2019
Mrs Jodi Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2019
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/24/2019
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/24/2019
Mr Todd Jahns Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Activities Director
3/25/2019
Mr Mark Heckendorf   Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science
3/26/2019
Miss Sarah Detro St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
ECM Director
3/26/2019
Mr Aaron Kjenstad Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Social Studies
3/27/2019
Mr Christopher Haring Northdale LS
Tampa FL
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/27/2019
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2019
Mrs Emily Rodrigue Emanuel LS
New London WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2019
Miss Ruth Nottling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 6
3/27/2019
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/27/2019
Mrs Yvonda Hirsch St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; English
3/28/2019
Mrs Katelyn Rathje   St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/28/2019
Miss Rachel Petermann Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2019
Miss Ruth Nottling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/31/2019
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/31/2019
Mr Adam Reinhard Little Lambs Preschool
Mandan ND
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Mrs Amy McCargar St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/31/2019
Mrs Lisa Wendt   St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mr Nathan Lauber   Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/31/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling   St John LS
Goodhue MN
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Miss Lindsay Ernst Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Mrs Jillian Igl   Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2019
Miss Elizabeth Jeske Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/31/2019
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/31/2019
Mrs Monica Schultz Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Teacher; Grade 2-3
3/31/2019
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Teacher; Grade 8
3/31/2019
Mrs Alexandria Maas   Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/31/2019
Mr Nathan Schulmeister St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
3/31/2019
Mr Philip Krueger Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/31/2019
Mr Nathan Livingston St John LS
Caledonia MN
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/31/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/31/2019
Mrs Erin Krebs St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/31/2019
Mrs Vicki Smith Good Shepherd LS
Downers Grove IL
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mr Tyler Tesch Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/31/2019
Mrs Lynn Kuske Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Guided Studies, Part-Time Call
3/31/2019
Mrs Erin Moldenhauer Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Spanish, Part-Time Call
3/31/2019
Mr Alan Mindock St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/1/2019
Mr Matthew Doering Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Director of Activities
4/1/2019
Mr Joel Ungemach Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Music
4/1/2019
Mrs Mary Dorn Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher
4/1/2019
Mr John Dorn Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 6
4/1/2019
Mr Jeremy Bock Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Executive Director
4/1/2019
Mr Michael Haugly Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Physical Education & Athletic Director
4/2/2019
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
4/2/2019
Miss Jennifer Birr Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Upper Grades
4/2/2019
Miss Rachel Nowicki Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Teacher
4/3/2019
Ms Angela Horneber   Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor
4/5/2019
Mrs Deanna Schneck Peace LS
Livonia MI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher
4/7/2019
Mr Bryan Schneck Zion LS
Monroe MI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
4/7/2019
Miss Amanda Treder St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/7/2019
Mrs Rebecca Berger   Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
ECM Director
4/7/2019
Mr Travis Wendt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/7/2019
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/7/2019
Mr Landon Zacharyasz Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Apostles LS & Lutheran High School
San Jose CA
Principal
4/7/2019
Mr Tyler Dorn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Martin Luther LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
4/7/2019
Miss Tonya Wolff Apostles LS
San Jose CA
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/7/2019
Mrs Jill Hagen   St Paul LC
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 4
4/7/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/7/2019
Miss Kristi Stueber First LS
Elkhorn WI
St Paul LC
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
4/7/2019
Mr Brian Papenfuss St John LS
Lomira WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
4/7/2019
Mr Seth Herrmann Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Administrator; Dean of Students
4/7/2019
Mr Daniel Johnson Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Principal
4/7/2019
Miss Emily Hunt Christ Our Savior Academy
Columbia TN
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill
Liberty Hill TX
ECM Director
4/7/2019
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
4/7/2019
Mrs Monica Haakenson   Immanuel LS
Waukegan IL
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
4/7/2019
Mrs Ashley Phillips St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
4/7/2019
Mrs Katherine Martin Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
4/7/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Prof Mark Stein Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director; Mission Advancement Director
3/26/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
4/7/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K Teacher
3/21/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/28/2019
Mrs Vicky Gates   Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; Part-Time Call
3/28/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
4/1/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
4/1/2019
Mr James Weiland St John LS
Libertyville IL
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/2/2019
Mr Matthew Schreiber Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/2/2019
Mrs Jennifer Heiny Beautiful Savior Preschool and Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
Beautiful Savior Preschool and Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director
4/2/2019
Mrs Jill Wolf St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/3/2019
Mr Eric Wolf Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
4/3/2019
Mr Jason Snodie Faith LS
Antioch IL
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/4/2019
Ms Stacey Sordahl Zion LS
Monroe MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
4/5/2019
Mrs Kerri Esmay Beautiful Savior Lutheran Early Learning Center
Topeka KS
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director
4/6/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Jensen Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
ECM Teacher
4/6/2019
Ms Amanda Petersen   Mount Olive LS
Overland Park Ks
Teacher; Provisional Call
4/6/2019
Mrs Rachel Wordell   Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/6/2019
Mr Stephen Granberg Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Presenter & Program Development
4/7/2019
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
4/7/2019
Mrs Meredith Heyn Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Part-Time Call
4/7/2019
Mr Jonathan Niemi St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
4/7/2019
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Teacher; Grade K-2
4/7/2019
Mr Benjamin Lundsten Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Art
4/7/2019


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Michael Otterstatter Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LC
Tacoma WA
Pastor
4/1/2019
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
4/1/2019
Rev Neil Birkholz Hong Kong Mission
Waukesha Kowloon City
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; International program director & teacher
4/1/2019
Rev Robert Frick Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Associate Pastor
4/4/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
4/4/2019
Rev David Schultz Faith LC
Rising City NE
St John LC
Witten SD
Pastor
4/5/2019
Rev Gerhardt Juergens St John LC
Tappen ND
Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
4/5/2019
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
St Paul LC
East Troy WI
Pastor
4/5/2019
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
4/6/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/29/2019
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
4/1/2019
Mrs Dana Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/1/2019
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
4/2/2019
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
4/2/2019
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
4/3/2019
Miss Kim Gnewuch Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grade 3-4
4/3/2019
Mr Drew Kock St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
4/4/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
4/5/2019
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Little Lambs Child Development Center
Cheyenne WY
ECM Director
4/5/2019
Mrs Laura Schultz Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/5/2019
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/5/2019
Mr Nathan Reich St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Principal & Grades 6-8
4/5/2019
Mrs Carrie Schumacher Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd’s LC
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
4/5/2019
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
4/6/2019
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
4/6/2019
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
4/6/2019
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
4/6/2019
Miss Deborah Doletzky Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/7/2019
Mr David Schroeder Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
4/7/2019
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
4/7/2019
Mr Santiago Botero Joint Mission Council
Waukesha WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
4/7/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr James Groth Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
4/7/2019


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Miss Lauren Faust St John LS
Lannon WI
3/1/2019
Mrs Ashley Hepner Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Prof Armin Panning St Matthew LC
Port Washington WI
4/7/2019
Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Janet Stirmel Jordan LC
West Allis WI
3/31/2019


RETIREMENT

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mrs Susan Wright St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
5/31/2019
Mr Thomas Hansen St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
6/30/2019
Miss Kathleen Baumann Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email