Call Report – April 5, 2021

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/30/2021 – 4/5/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.

NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev James Bourman Retired Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev Nathan Moldenhauer Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
Shepherd of the Hills LC
Tucson AZ
Pastor
3/1/2021
Rev Jordan Ertl Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2021
Rev Jason Oakland Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor
3/7/2021
Rev John Ehlers Cross of Glory LC
Peoria AZ
Faith LC
Harrison MI
St John LC
Clare MI
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Allen Schleusener Mt Olive LC
Saint Paul MN
Christ LC
Marshall MN
Pastor
3/8/2021
Rev Timothy Johnson Zion LC
Mercer WI
St Paul LC
Hurley WI
Bethany LC
Bruce Crossing MI
St Matthew LC
Spring Valley WI
St Peter LC
Elmwood WI
Pastor
3/9/2021
Rev Darin Aden St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Cross of Christ LC
Las Cruces NM
Pastor
3/11/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
Fairview LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev James Schmeling St Paul LC
Manistee MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Christ LC
Bison SD
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Dr Wade Johnston Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Timothy Berg St Paul’s LC
Rapid City SD
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Joshua Janke Risen Savior LC
Mc Farland WI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Aaron Odya St Peter’s LC
Eldorado WI
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Peter Sternberg St John LC
Red Wing MN
Redeemer LC
Tucson AZ
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Brian Wrobel Zion LC
Gainesville FL
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Jonathan Semro Prince of Peace LC
Houston TX
Zion LC
Lansing MI
Pastor
3/16/2021
Rev Jeffery Bolwerk St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Grace LC
Prairie du Chien WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Brock Groth St Mark’s LC
Citrus Heights CA
St Paul LC
Bangor WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Aaron Mueller St Paul LC
Howards Grove WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Summerville SC
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Northwestern Publishing House
Waukesha WI
Vice President of Publishing
3/18/2021
Rev Christopher Schroeder Pan de Vida / Bread of Life LC
Santa Ana CA
Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
3/18/2021
Rev Bryant Laude Zion LC
Mobridge SD
St Jacobi LC
Glenham SD
Divine Peace LC
Renton WA
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Nathan Fager St Paul LC
Monroe MI
St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev David Schneider Cross of Christ LC
Universal City TX
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Benjamin Tomczak Bethel LC
Sioux Falls SD
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev John Moll St Paul LC
Algoma WI
St James LC
North Branch MI
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Steven Kahrs Zion LC
Clatonia NE
St John LC
Cortland NE
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
3/21/2021
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
3/21/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2021
Rev W Gunn CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Amazing Love LC
Frankfort IL
Associate Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Galen Riediger Christ LC
West Salem WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Discipleship Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
3/24/2021
Rev Andrew Frey St John LC
Appleton WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
3/25/2021
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
3/27/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Beth Rathje Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
2/28/2021
Miss Molly Ring St John LS
Lake City MN
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/3/2021
Mr David Stoltz Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
3/7/2021
Mr Jared Christensen St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/7/2021
Mrs Amber Hansen Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Music Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/9/2021
Ms Nicole Neils Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 1 & 2, Grades 1-8 Art, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/9/2021
Dr Tammy Mielke Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/10/2021
Mr Jacob Ziel Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grade 9 – Physical Science & introductory-level Mathematics
3/11/2021
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/11/2021
Mrs Deborah Weigand St John LS
Red Wing MN
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/14/2021
Mr Nathan Schultz Peace LS
Hartford WI
Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/14/2021
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Peace LS
Green Lake WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2021
Mrs Erin Achey St John LS
Lake City MN
St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/14/2021
Mrs Cindy Rockwell Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Four-Year-Old Kindergarten
3/14/2021
Mr Jonathan Lindemann St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Latin, ELA, History
3/15/2021
Mrs Abigail Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/15/2021
Mr Scott Georgson Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-9, 11 – Science, Technology
3/15/2021
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Residential Life Advisor
3/16/2021
Mrs Marilee Nolte New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Trinity LS
Waco NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/16/2021
Miss Rebecca Balge Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Word of God
3/17/2021
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Director
3/17/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice Principal
3/17/2021
Mr Daniel Kell Christ LS
Zumbrota MN
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/17/2021
Mr Joel Koschnitzke Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Business Instructor
3/18/2021
Mrs Amy Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
3/18/2021
Mr David Dodge Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
SEW Praesidium
Waukesha WI
Administrator; Superintendent of Schools for the Southeastern Wisconsin District
3/18/2021
Mrs Michelle Behrens Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Kindergarten, Grade 1, Call made Permanent
3/18/2021
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
3/21/2021
Mrs Sandra Brauer St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Lower Grades & Music, Provisional Call
3/21/2021
Mrs Naomi Getka Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/21/2021
Mr Paul Schulz St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Dept., Tech or AD
3/21/2021
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/21/2021
Miss Meredith Milbrath Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 3-5, VBS
3/21/2021
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/21/2021
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/21/2021
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/21/2021
Mrs Emily Seeber Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/21/2021
Mr Timothy Raddatz St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Petra LS
Sauk Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 3-8
3/21/2021
Mrs Kathryn Meihak Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Dept. Science & Math
3/21/2021
Mr Matthew Lange Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/21/2021
Mr Frank Van Brocklin Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal & Staff Minister
3/21/2021
Mr Justin Danell Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Principal
3/22/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/22/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
3/22/2021
Mr D.H. Fuhrmann Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Teacher; Upper Grades, Technology Coordinator, Coach
3/23/2021
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/23/2021
Mrs Michelle Dressel Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
ECM Director & Teacher, School Choir Music Coordinator
3/23/2021
Mr Joshua Johnson Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Technology Director, Upper-Level Math, Coach
3/23/2021
Miss Lynn Affeldt St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
3/24/2021
Mrs Shelley DeCleene St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA
3/24/2021
Mr Philip Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 or 5-6 Homeroom, Science, Math
3/24/2021
Mrs Erin Krebs St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
St John LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Special Ed, Half-Time Call
3/24/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/24/2021
Mrs Rachel Mikovich Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2021
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
3/24/2021
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/24/2021
Mr Steven Springborn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle & High School Music
3/25/2021
Mr Andrew Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
3/25/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
3/25/2021
Miss Kelly Wardell St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/25/2021
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/25/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/25/2021
Mr Ian Watson Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
3/25/2021
Mrs Christine Rau Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Cross LS (ELS)
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/25/2021
Mr Bradley Essig Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director & Principal
3/25/2021
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director; Lead Teacher
3/25/2021
Mr Jacob Steinmetz Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/25/2021
Mrs Natalie Borgwardt MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
3/28/2021
Mrs Janelle Punzel St Peter LS
Appleton WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/28/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
3/28/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletic Director
3/28/2021
Mrs Sarah McElroy Riverview LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/28/2021
Mr James Schneck St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-12, Departmentalized
3/28/2021
Miss Michele Diener St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/28/2021
Mr Troy Yerks Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades K-3
3/28/2021
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Principal, Grades 5-8
3/28/2021
Mr Michael Albrecht Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
3/28/2021
Mrs Katherine Hosbach Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/28/2021
Mr Justin Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/28/2021
Mrs Julia Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/28/2021
Mr William Hinz St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/28/2021
Mrs Jennifer Bovee St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
3/28/2021
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/28/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/28/2021
Mrs Emily Brusenbach St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Teacher
3/28/2021
Mr Russell Klatt Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
3/28/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/28/2021
Mr Scott Huebner St Peter LS
Schofield WI
St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/28/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
3/28/2021
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/28/2021
Mr Matthew Neumann St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/28/2021
Mrs Leslie Brauer Our Precious Lambs Preschool
Omaha NE
ECM Director
3/28/2021
Mr Matthew Lober St John LS
Juneau WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 9-12, Vice Principal, Dept. Math, Science
3/28/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/29/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/29/2021
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
3/29/2021
Mr Matthew Neumann St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Tech Director
3/29/2021
Mrs Jennifer Schopper Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Teacher
3/29/2021
Mr Steven Vasold Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Upper Grade Science
3/29/2021
Mrs Connie Weilage Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/29/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; Mathematics
3/29/2021
Mrs Kara Schroeder Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
3/29/2021
Mrs Stephanie Lamas Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/30/2021
Mrs Naomi Porth Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/30/2021
Mr James Brohn Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal
3/30/2021
Miss Cliss Loescher Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead
3/30/2021
Mrs Heidi Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Coach, English, Social Studies
3/30/2021
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
3/30/2021
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Superintendent
3/30/2021
Mr Macord Johnson Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
St John LS
Red Wing MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/30/2021
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
3/30/2021
Miss Marie Laich Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2021
Mrs Mary Knippel St John LS
Mukwonago WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
3/31/2021
Mrs Rebecca Vedder Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/31/2021
Mrs Amy Larson Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/31/2021
Mrs Pamela Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/1/2021
Mr Anthony Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/1/2021
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Music
4/1/2021
Miss Emily Glodowski Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/1/2021
Mrs Rosanna Mulske St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
4/1/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/2/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Matthew Werner Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
St Peter-The CORE Campus & North Campus
Appleton WI
Staff Minister; Minister of Discipleship
3/22/2021


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Rachel Zietlow St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten – K5
3/11/2021
Mr Austin Eisenmann St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Director; Teacher & Middle School Athletic Director
3/22/2021
Mrs Shelley Fix St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
ECM Director; Call made Permanent
3/29/2021
Mrs Elizabeth Boggs St John LS
Lannon WI
St John LS
Lannon WI
Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Half-Time, One-Year Call
3/29/2021
Mrs Lisa Mensching Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Director of Women’s Housing & Teacher
3/30/2021
Ms Alexis Wagner Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
3/31/2021
Mr Nicholas Trebesch Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Geometry, Algebra
4/1/2021
Miss Cathy Tinkey St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Special Needs Program Teacher
4/2/2021
Miss Maria Reese Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor, One-Year Call
4/2/2021
Mr Matthew Kopp Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 9-11 English
4/2/2021
Mr Alexander Smith Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8
4/3/2021
Mr Christopher Denney Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; History, Athletic Director, Coach
4/4/2021


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Aaron Schultz Messiah LC
Green Bay WI
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Noah Bater Prince of Peace LC
Thousand Oaks CA
Grace of God LC
Dix Hills NY
Pastor
3/28/2021
Rev Anthony Allard Grace LC
Sioux City IA
Grace LC
Dakota MN
Trinity (Wilson Twp) LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/29/2021
Rev Dustin Sievert St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
3/30/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
3/30/2021
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Mt Olive LC
Overland Park KS
Pastor
3/31/2021
Rev Joshua Sternhagen Living Hope LC
Commerce City CO
Ascension LC
Moorhead MN
St Paul’s LC
Valley City ND
Pastor
4/3/2021
Rev Jacob Haag Redeemer LC
Ann Arbor MI
Calvary LC
Bellevue WA
Pastor
4/5/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
3/15/2021
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
3/26/2021
Mr Steven Hennig Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/29/2021
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center
North Mankato MN
ECM Teacher; Lead Teacher
3/29/2021
Mr Jacob Zimmermann St John LS
Fremont WI
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/29/2021
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/29/2021
Mr David Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/30/2021
Mrs Ann Wilson Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Music
3/30/2021
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher; Pre-K Child Care Teacher
3/30/2021
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
3/30/2021
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/30/2021
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
3/31/2021
Ms Michelle Yotter St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Tech
3/31/2021
Prof Nathan Kieselhorst Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Education & Director of Field Experiences
4/1/2021
Mr Robert R Dusseau Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
Director; Executive Director
4/1/2021
Miss Kaylen Orr Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
4/1/2021
Mrs Sarah Kaulitz Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/2/2021
Mr Aaron Krause Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Principal; Grade 8
4/2/2021
Mrs Melissa Borchardt Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten
Bellevue WA
ECM Director & Teacher
4/3/2021
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
4/3/2021
Miss Jennifer Lindloff Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Jerusalem LS
Morton Grove IL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/3/2021
Mr Zachary Seeger Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/3/2021
Mr Mark Holcomb Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St John LS
Dakota MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/5/2021
Mr Ryan Randall Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Resurrection LS
Aurora IL
Principal; Grades 4-5
4/5/2021
Mrs Debra Bahlmann Grace Lutheran Preschool
Prairie du Chien WI
Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
ECM Teacher; Lead
4/5/2021
Mr Jacob Geidel Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 7
4/5/2021
Print Friendly, PDF & Email