Call Report – April 4, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/29/2022 – 4/4/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Brad Krause Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Multi-Language Productions
TELL Missionary
2/11/2022
Rev Paul Meier Immanuel LC
Neenah WI
Salem LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Geoffrey Kieta Peace LC
Livonia MI
St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Associate Pastor
2/27/2022
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Missionary to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Geoffrey Cortright Saviour of the Nations LC
Vancouver BC Canada
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
3/3/2022
Rev Daniel Johnston Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/7/2022
Rev Douglas Van Sice Huntersville LC
Cornelius NC
St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Associate Pastor
3/8/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev Christopher Johns St Matthew LC
Pound WI
Christ LC
Mindoro WI
Pastor
3/9/2022
Rev David Boettcher St John LC
Wetaskiwin AB Canada
Mighty Fortress LC
Red Deer AB Canada
Prince of Peace LC
Salt Lake City UT
Associate Pastor
3/10/2022
Rev Jonathan Bare Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
Mequon WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
President of Asia Lutheran Seminary in East Asia
3/11/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Stephen Helwig Gethsemane LC
Omaha NE
Christ the Vine LC
Temecula CA
Pastor
3/13/2022
Rev Ryan Wolfe Redeemer LC
Mandan ND
Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Associate Pastor
3/14/2022
Rev Craig Born Risen Savior LC
Navarre FL
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ & Prescott AZ
Pastor
3/14/2022
Rev James Borgwardt Redeemer LC
Fond du Lac WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/15/2022
Rev Michael Spaude Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Grace LC
Clear Lake WI
Zion LC
Almena WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
3/15/2022
Rev Joshua Stahmann Salem LC
Scottsdale AZ
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Valley View LC
Helena MT
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Aaron Voss Living Water LC
Wind Lake WI
St Peter LC
Clovis CA
Pastor
3/16/2022
Rev Philip Kieselhorst Shepherd of the Valley LC
Westminster CO
Immanuel LC
Lakeside AZ
Pastor
3/19/2022
Rev Matthew Brown Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Good Shepherd LC
Holmen WI
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev Andrew Lindke St Mark LC
Normal IL
St John’s LC
Dakota MN
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev Philip Kiecker Gethsemane LC
Raleigh NC
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
3/20/2022
Rev David Rockhoff St Peter LC
Dorr MI
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
3/21/2022
Rev Mark Tiefel Emanuel LC
New London WI
St Matthew LC
Winona MN
Pastor
3/21/2022
Rev William Mayhew New Salem LC
Sebewaing MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
3/22/2022
Rev Steven Wall St John St Peter LC
Cleveland WI
Our Redeemer LC
Grant Park IL
Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Pastor
3/23/2022
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
3/23/2022
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Risen Savior LC
Austin TX
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Daniel Marggraf Our Savior LC
Freeport IL
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Word of God, Coaching
3/25/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Peace LC
Houghton MI
Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Associate Pastor for Service & Outreach
3/27/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Joseph Berg Nain LC
West Allis WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Philip Huebner Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Our Savior LC
Grafton WI
Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Thomas Moldenhauer Our Saviour’s LC
Bismarck ND
Ascension LC
Jacksonville NC
Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Benjamin Berger St Paul LC
Winneconne WI
Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Grace LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev Daniel Babinec St John LC
Gladwin MI
Good Shepherd LC
Beaverton MI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev David Pries Eternal Love LC
Appleton WI
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
3/30/2022
Rev Shaun Arndt Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Joel Schulz Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
4/1/2022
Rev Andrew Buschkopf Mountain of the Lord LC
Wausau WI
Grace LC
Seward NE
Bethel LC
York NE
Pastor
4/2/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Dean of Students
3/3/2022
Ms Hannah Schleef   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Provisional Call
3/6/2022
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, Organ
3/6/2022
Mrs Kari Hahm Zion LS 3K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Fine Arts Dept. Chairman
3/6/2022
Ms Jordan Paustian Life LS
Friendswood TX
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grades 6-7
3/7/2022
Mrs Sarah Kohls   Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
3/8/2022
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
ECM Director & Teacher
3/8/2022
Mr Kevin Proeber Jr Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 5-7
3/8/2022
Mrs Lynn Proeber Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/8/2022
Mrs Megen Rupnow St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/9/2022
Miss Kathy Werre Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/9/2022
Mrs Sarah Boettcher   Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/10/2022
Mr Kevin Zimmerman   Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Science
3/10/2022
Mrs Allison Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/10/2022
Mrs Megan Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director & Teacher
3/12/2022
Mr Michael Allard St John LS
Neillsville WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/12/2022
Miss Nicole Roper Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Zion Lutheran Preschool
Mobridge SD
ECM Teacher
3/13/2022
Mr Timothy Hochmuth Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mrs Amber Brown   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Director of Special Education
3/13/2022
Mr Michael Ash Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Dept., Athletic Director
3/13/2022
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/13/2022
Ms Robyn Bennett St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/13/2022
Mrs Becky Kuepers Our Redeemer LS
Madison WI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Danube MN
ECM Director
3/14/2022
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/14/2022
Miss Deborah Doletzky Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades K-1
3/15/2022
Mrs Calla Schoch   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math, Science
3/15/2022
Mr Samuel Kleinke Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science
3/15/2022
Mr Alec Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
3/15/2022
Mr Matthew Spoerl St Paul LS
Tomah WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Co-Principal, Teacher
3/15/2022
Mr Alan Mindock North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM
3/15/2022
Mrs Kendra Bergmann Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English
3/15/2022
Mrs Lori Gross   St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter Time, One-Year Call
3/16/2022
Ms Roseanne Millner God’s Treasures Child Care
Winthrop MN
St John LS
Westland MI
ECM Director & Teacher
3/16/2022
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/16/2022
Mr Mark Zoellner Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Athletic Director
3/16/2022
Mrs Amy Zoellner Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/16/2022
Mrs Christianne Bentley Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
Teacher; Grade 1, Provisional Call
3/16/2022
Mrs Trudy Tietz Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/16/2022
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Dorm Supervisor & Instructor, Social Studies
3/17/2022
Mr Karl Schwerin Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
3/17/2022
Mr Daniel Kasten St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Technology Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Jennifer Rannow Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director & Teacher
3/20/2022
Mr Craig Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Catherine Sonntag St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/20/2022
Mr Matthew Meitner First LS
La Crosse WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Nicole Aderholdt   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/20/2022
Mrs Angela Livingston   Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Special Education
3/20/2022
Mr Eric Matz Reformation LS
San Diego CA
North Hollywood Christian Academy
North Hollywood CA
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2022
Mr Jacob Beilke   Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/20/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/20/2022
Mr Matthew Kanzenbach St Paul LS
Livonia MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music Director
3/20/2022
Mrs Rachael Hinz   St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, One-Year Call
3/20/2022
Mrs Samantha Reinhardt St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 3, Provisional Call
3/20/2022
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; Band Professor
3/20/2022
Mr David Uhlhorn Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Administrator; Vice-President
3/20/2022
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/20/2022
Ms Joni Moldstad   Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/20/2022
Mrs Tamara Melott   Good Shepherd Little Lamb Preschool
Holmen WI
ECM Director & Early Childhood Ministry Coordinator, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
3/20/2022
Ms Brittany Fackett   CrossLife Christian Academy
Pflugerville TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
3/21/2022
Mr Eric Scheuerlein Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Math, Coaching
3/21/2022
Mrs Amy Pearson   Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math & Algebra
3/21/2022
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Director of School Counseling
3/21/2022
Mr Joel Kramer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/21/2022
Mrs Shelby Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Athletic Director
3/22/2022
Mr Samuel Korth St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 7 HR, Asst. Principal
3/22/2022
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Administrator; Physical Science, Earth Science, Track Coach
3/22/2022
Mrs Shannan Borchardt   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/23/2022
Mr Todd LaPoint   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/23/2022
Mr Jeffrey Dolan Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/23/2022
Mr Michael Martens Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/23/2022
Mrs Kristine Westra Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
Neenah LS (K-2)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2022
Mrs Amy Berg   Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Music
3/24/2022
Mrs Carol Janke St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Support Teacher
3/24/2022
Miss Lindsay Schneider St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
ECM Teacher
3/24/2022
Mr Nicholas Kressin St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/24/2022
Mrs Rebecca Vedder Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Faith LS
Antioch IL
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/24/2022
Mrs Julia Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2022
Mr Justin Marshall Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Teacher; Grade 6
3/24/2022
Mr Matthew Doering Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Dean of Students
3/24/2022
Mr Lucas Boehm St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Art
3/24/2022
Mr Daniel Schulz Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
3/24/2022
Mr Peter Schaewe St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Music & Campus Worship Coordinator
3/24/2022
Mrs Anna Swanson Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher
3/24/2022
Mr Aaron Swanson   Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 8, Social Studies, English
3/24/2022
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/24/2022
Mr David Peter Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Vice-Principal
3/27/2022
Mrs Kathryn Noeldner St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Teacher
3/27/2022
Mrs Emily Schmidt   Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Teacher; Special Education
3/27/2022
Mrs Chandra Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 2-3, Music
3/27/2022
Mr Seth Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Athletics, Coaching
3/27/2022
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/27/2022
Ms Denise Bloomquist Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2022
Mrs Kristin Groth Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Miss Kim Gnewuch Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2022
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher Grades 5-6
3/27/2022
Mrs Deanna Robbins   St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Director of Student Services
3/27/2022
Mrs Amy Larson Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mrs Patti Derge St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, After School Care Director
3/27/2022
Mrs Jessica Kluball Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Grades 1-4 Music, One-Year Call
3/27/2022
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/27/2022
Mr George Hella II   Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mr Mark Renner Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/27/2022
Mr Gregory Thiesfeldt St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Principal; Grades 6-8, One-Year Call
3/27/2022
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Mrs Lisa Myhre Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Mr Kurt Gosdeck St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Technology Director & Vice Principal
3/27/2022
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/28/2022
Mr Steven Towne Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 5, Associate Athletic Director
3/28/2022
Mrs Anne Drewa Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
ECM Teacher
3/28/2022
Mrs Hannah Laitinen Hannah’s World
Austin TX
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English Language Arts
3/28/2022
Mrs Katherine Preiser   Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
3/28/2022
Mr Craig Charron Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
President
3/28/2022
Mrs Alissa Schroeder   Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Half-Time Call
3/29/2022
Mrs Amanda Miller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
3/29/2022
Mr Joel Pankow Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
St John LS
Goodhue MN
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/29/2022
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
St John LS
Goodhue MN
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/29/2022
Mr Daniel Johnson Mount Lebanon LS – Hampton Ave Campus
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Principal; Grades 6-8
3/29/2022
Mr Matthew Schreiber Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 2-3
3/29/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/29/2022
Mrs Christine Stobo   Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
ECM Director & 3K Teacher
3/30/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/30/2022
Ms Nicole Johnson Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
3/30/2022
Mrs Cari Romsdahl   Emmaus LS
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Lower Grades
3/30/2022
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/30/2022
Mrs Katelynn Dorn Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Divine Savior Academy – Santa Rita Ranch
Liberty Hill TX
Teacher; Grade 5
3/30/2022
Mrs Erin Krebs   St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/30/2022
Mr Brian Gephart Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Middle School Science
3/30/2022
Mrs Jo Carmichael Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2022
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/31/2022
Ms Melanie Van de Kamp   St John LS
Fox Lake WI
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
3/31/2022
Mrs Melissa Nehls   Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/31/2022
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
3/31/2022
Mr Kevin Buch Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized Science, Technology Coordinator
3/31/2022
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology Director
3/31/2022
Mr Jonathan Lindemann St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 8 HR, Grades 5-8 Dept. English, Athletic Director
3/31/2022
Mrs Dana Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/31/2022
Mr William Geisz   California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Spanish, Drama
3/31/2022
Mr Bradley Nehls Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
3/31/2022
Mrs Hannah Johnston   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1, East Campus, Provisional Call
4/3/2022
Mrs Jamie Learman St John LS
Lomira WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Principal Release Time, Less-Than Half-Time Call
4/3/2022
Mr Benjamin Olsen   Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
4/3/2022
Mrs Bailey Scriver Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/3/2022
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 4, 6
4/3/2022
Miss Catherine Backer Faith LS
Antioch IL
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music, Choir Director
4/3/2022
Mrs Kelly Schauland   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, One-Year Call
4/3/2022
Mr Bryan Scriver Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/3/2022
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/3/2022
Mrs Sarah Lahmann   Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8
4/3/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Todd Dahlke Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Congregation Staff Minister
3/6/2022
Mr Brent Bitter Grace LC
Charlotte NC
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
Congregation Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
3/27/2022
Mrs Christin Leckwee Trinity LS
West Bend WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Church Worship Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/27/2022
Mr Daniel Kleist St Peter LC
Fort Collins CO
Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Congregation Staff Minister
3/28/2022
Miss Lisa Radue St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Minister of Music
4/3/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Luis Acosta Risen Savior LC
Milwaukee WI
1 Latin America Team
Missionary; 1LA Team Multiplication Missionary
3/27/2022
Rev Paul Fritz St John LC
Fremont WI
Immanuel LC
Woodville WI
Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev John Holtz One Africa Team (OAT) Native American Administrative Committee
Missionary; Native Christians Mission Counselor
4/1/2022
Rev Karl Schauland New Life LC
Rockford IL
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Campus Pastor
4/2/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Ms Natalia Wild   Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 5, English Language Arts, Provisional Call
2/26/2022
Mr Micah Wendt Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4 (East Campus)
3/28/2022
Ms Emily Schwartz   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
ECM Teacher; 3K, Provisional Call
3/29/2022
Ms Samantha Goodger   St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Provisional Call
3/29/2022
Mr Jonathan Romsdahl   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-11, English
3/31/2022
Mr Ryan Plath St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Math
3/31/2022
Mr Darrell Roecker Jr Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; English (50%), Jr. Charger Coordinator (50%)
4/1/2022
Mr Timothy Schubkegel Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grade 8 (25% teaching)
4/2/2022
Mrs Mary Mengel Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Grades 5-8 Music, Provisional Call
4/2/2022
Mr Nicholas Spencer   Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7, Vice-Principal, Provisional Call
4/2/2022
Mrs Nancy Koschnitzke St John LS
Lannon WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K & 4K
4/4/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Timothy Gauger Christ Our Savior LC
Rockford MI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
3/29/2022
Rev Andrew Bauer New Life LC
Lake Zurich IL
Mt Sinai LC
Montrose MI
Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Brian Pechman Risen Savior LC
Pooler GA
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Troy Jacobs Abiding Word LC
Maineville OH
St Luke LC
New Lisbon WI
Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Michael Seifert Living Hope LC
Midlothian VA
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Benjamin Schone Abiding Word LC
Houston TX
Morning Star LC
Jackson WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Kurt Uhlenbrauck St Jacob LC
Grass Lake MI
Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
4/1/2022
Rev Paul Stratman St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Salem LC
Owosso MI
Associate Pastor
4/1/2022
Rev Darren Knoll Shepherd of the Hills LC
West Bend WI
Shepherd of the Valley LC
West Fargo ND
Pastor
4/1/2022
Rev Timothy Spaude St Jacobi LC
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
4/2/2022
Rev Daniel Olson St Paul LC
Onalaska WI
Resurrection LC
Aurora IL
Associate Pastor
4/2/2022
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher
4/2/2022
Rev Gerald Arnold Jr Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Summerlin LC
Las Vegas NV
Pastor
4/2/2022
Rev Stephen Daley St Paul LC
South Haven MI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
4/3/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Brian Zunker Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Middle School Science
3/28/2022
Mr Paul Kelm St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Vice-Principal, 50% teaching/50% Admin
3/28/2022
Mr William Tomlin St John LS
Lannon WI
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
3/28/2022
Ms Deborah Heiderich St John LS
Maribel WI
Grace Lutheran Child Care
Charlotte NC
ECM Teacher
3/28/2022
Mr Daniel Maki Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/28/2022
Mrs Patti Henrickson Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1
3/29/2022
Mrs Karen Riley Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/29/2022
Mr James Henrickson Jr Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
3/29/2022
Mrs Roberta Roecker St Peter’s LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
3/29/2022
Mr James Roecker Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Administrator; Dean of Students
3/29/2022
Mr Michel Krebs Jr St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/29/2022
Dr Greta Scharp Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/29/2022
Mrs Malissa Voss Calvary LS
Dallas TX
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5
3/29/2022
Mr Scott Wagner Christian Giving Counselor – DK/MT
Sioux Falls SD
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/30/2022
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
3/30/2022
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/30/2022
Miss Vicki Humann St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grade 2
3/30/2022
Miss Jessica Neumann St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 1
3/30/2022
Mr Anthony Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 3-5
3/30/2022
Mr Timothy Sonntag St John’s LS
Burlington WI
St Bartholomew LS
Kawkawlin MI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice-Principal
3/30/2022
Mr Chad Marohn St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal
3/30/2022
Mr Cameron Ausen Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
3/30/2022
Mrs Nikita Skaer   St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
3/30/2022
Miss Lynn Affeldt St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/31/2022
Mr Mark Holcomb Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 8
3/31/2022
Mrs Angela Pechman Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
3/31/2022
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/31/2022
Mrs Terri Elder Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/31/2022
Mrs Brenda Koester St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/1/2022
Mrs Rebecca Graumann St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
4/1/2022
Miss Brigetta Guelker Southridge Early Learning Center
Kennewick WA
Growing in Grace Preschool
Spring Hill FL
ECM Teacher
4/1/2022
Mr David Lecker Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
4/2/2022
Mrs Penny Lecker Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
ECM Teacher; 3K
4/2/2022
Mrs Christina Spaude St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/2/2022
Mr Luke Hartzell Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
4/2/2022
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
4/2/2022
Mrs Eve Headrick   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Half-Time Administrative Release Time Teacher
4/2/2022
Mr Zachary Cvikel Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 4
4/2/2022
Mrs LaRae Fromm St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
ECM Director & Lead 3K Teacher
4/2/2022
Mr Dane Mattes Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
4/3/2022
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
4/3/2022
Mrs Lisa Myhre Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
4/3/2022
Mr Timothy MacKain Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/4/2022


RESIGNED

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Rev Jonathan Lehmann Christ LC
Clarksville MD
4/3/2022
Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Robyn Ashman Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
6/30/2022
Miss Cassandra Schwark Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
6/30/2022


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

Pastors Home church Death date
Rev William Godfrey Zion LC
Crete IL
3/29/2022
Rev Herbert Prahl Foundation LC
Peyton CO
3/30/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Curtiss Seefeldt The Lutheran Home
Belle Plaine MN
6/30/2022
Rev Roger Huffman Peace LC
King of Prussia PA
6/30/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Miss Ann Steffen Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email