Call Report – April 25, 2022

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

4/19/2022 – 4/25/2022

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Asia One Team
Missionary to Indonesia
3/3/2022
Rev Chadwick Graham Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Faith LC
Antioch IL
Associate Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Benjamin Kuerth Divine Savior LC-Doral
Doral FL
Risen Savior LC
Austin TX
Pastor
3/24/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
St John St James LC
Reedsville WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Jonathan Learman St Peter LC
Theresa WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
3/27/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Grace LC
Neenah WI
Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev Timothy Rosenow St Paul LC
Prescott WI
Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
3/28/2022
Rev David Pries Eternal Love LC
Appleton WI
St John LC
Kendall WI
St Matthew LC
Ontario WI
Pastor
3/30/2022
Rev Shaun Arndt Peace LC
Sun Prairie WI
Water of Life LC – Racine Campus & Caledonia Campus
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/31/2022
Rev Joel Schulz Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Board for Home Missions
Administrator
4/1/2022
Rev Richard Miller Redeemer LC
Scottville MI
Ascension LC
Antigo WI
Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Paul Schupmann St John’s LC
Juneau WI
Resurrection LC
Verona WI &
Monroe WI
Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
St Peter LC
Saint Peter MN
Associate Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Michael Kuschel St Matthew LC (Flora)
Renville MN &
Danube MN
First LC
Elkhorn WI
Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Brian Krueger Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Bethany LC
Fort Atkinson WI
Associate Pastor; Lead Campus Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev John Roekle First LC
Racine WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev Nathaniel Timmermann Peace LC
Otsego MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
4/3/2022
Rev William Kant Good Shepherd LC
Vallejo CA
Good Shepherd LC
Pipestone MN
St John LC
Lake Benton MN
Pastor
4/4/2022
Rev Philip Spaude Christian Giving Counselor – MN & DM
Farmington MN
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; Retirement Call
4/4/2022
Rev Steve Schmeling Pilgrim LC
Minneapolis MN
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MN & NE Districts
4/4/2022
Rev Craig Wasser Immanuel LC
Salem OR
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; AZCA & PNW Districts
4/4/2022
Rev Lon Kuether Zion LC
Crete IL
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; MI & NA Districts
4/4/2022
Rev Jonathan Klein Light of the Valley LC
Layton UT
New Mission Start
Collinsville IL
Pastor
4/5/2022
Rev Nathan Sutton Our Savior LC
San Antonio TX
Abiding Shepherd LC
Cottage Grove WI
Associate Pastor
4/6/2022
Rev Patrick Brown Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
Peace LC
Aiken SC
Pastor
4/7/2022
Rev Ryan Kolander Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Pan de Vida LC
Garden Grove CA
Pastor
4/7/2022
Rev Patrick Brown Bethany LC – Parkway Campus
Appleton WI
Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Pastor
4/7/2022
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
Living Hope LC
Peoria IL
Pastor
4/7/2022
Rev Joseph Lindloff Hope LC
Irmo SC
Brooklyn LC
Brooklyn Park MN
Pastor
4/7/2022
Rev Nathan Berg Eastside LC
Madison WI
Zion LC
Morgan MN
Pastor
4/8/2022
Rev Paul White Loving Shepherd LC
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LC
North Freedom WI
Pastor
4/11/2022
Rev Daniel Krause CRM Friedens LC
Bonduel WI
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev David Spaude Faith LC
River Falls WI
Immanuel LC
Medford WI
Associate Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Ryan Cortright Our Redeemer LC
Madison WI
Redeemer LC
Weston WI
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev David Naumann St Paul LC
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
North Mankato MN
Associate Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Timothy Nass St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
Our Redeemer LC
Grant Park IL
Glory to God LC
Tinley Park IL
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Carl Schroeder St Peter’s LC
Sturgeon Bay WI
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Benjamin Zak St John LC
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LC
Riverside CA
Associate Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Seth Haakenson Immanuel LC
Waukegan IL
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Patrick Freese Trinity LC
Abita Springs LA
Hope LC
Chino Valley AZ &
Prescott AZ
Pastor
4/20/2022
Rev Kurt Schaser St John’s LC
Newburg WI
Divine Savior LC-West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach FL
Pastor
4/21/2022
Rev Jeremy Mattek Immanuel LC
Greenville WI
New Mission Start
Conroe Texas
Pastor
4/21/2022
Rev Larry Schlomer World Missions Office St John LC
St John’s Saint John Antigua
Pastor
4/22/2022
Rev David Ruddat Immanuel LC
De Pere WI
St John LC &
Trinity LC
Janesville MN
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Fred Schurman III Lord of Lords LC
Casper WY
Emanuel Redeemer LC
Yale MI
Pastor
4/23/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Calla Schoch   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Math, Science, One-Year Call
3/15/2022
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Professor; Band Professor
3/20/2022
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Director of School Counseling
3/21/2022
Mrs Shannan Borchardt   Martin Luther LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/23/2022
Mr Peter Schaewe St Paul LC
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor of Music and Campus Worship Coordinator
3/24/2022
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
The Divine Savior School K-8
Doral FL
Teacher; Upper Elementary – Special Needs
3/24/2022
Mrs Kathryn Noeldner St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Teacher
3/27/2022
Mrs Chandra Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 2-3, Music
3/27/2022
Mr Seth Lange Prince of Peace LS
Taylorsville UT
Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
Teacher; Grades 4-5, Athletics, Coaching
3/27/2022
Mrs Kristin Groth Grace LS
Glendale AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mr Matthew Groth Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/27/2022
Mrs Amy Larson Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2022
Mr Kyle Grotenhuis Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 7, One-Year Provisional Call
3/27/2022
Mrs Alysa Balfour Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/28/2022
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grade 1
3/29/2022
Ms Nicole Johnson Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
ECM Director; Provisional Call
3/30/2022
Mrs Jo Carmichael Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2022
Mr Chad Czerwan St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
3/31/2022
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology Director
3/31/2022
Mrs Jamie Learman St John LS
Lomira WI
St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, Principal-Release Time, Less-Than Half-Time Call
4/3/2022
Mr Benjamin Olsen   Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grade 4
4/3/2022
Mrs Kelly Schauland   St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, One-Year Call
4/3/2022
Mr Benton Witte Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/3/2022
Miss Allison Bovee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/4/2022
Mrs Amanda Gronholz Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; English
4/4/2022
Mr Christopher Dean Costa Maya Ministries
Mahahual Quintana Roo
Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Palabra de Vida
Detroit MI
Teacher; Grades 9-11, Spanish
4/5/2022
Mrs Sarah Durkee St John LS
Baraboo WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 6 – 8 Language Arts, Grade 6 Religion & Homeroom
4/5/2022
Mrs Bridget Biebert St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/5/2022
Mr Zachary Biebert St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Principal
4/5/2022
Mr Joshua Gregovich King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Dept.
4/5/2022
Mrs Colleen Gentele Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Middle Grades, Permanent Call
4/5/2022
Miss Cindy Lendt   St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2, Organ
4/6/2022
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Director; Childcare
4/6/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/6/2022
Mr Neil Schliewe Huron Valley Lutheran High School
Westland MI
Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/6/2022
Mrs Chelsey Hanel Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Administrative-Release Time Teacher, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/6/2022
Mr Andrew Dais St Paul LS
Howards Grove WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 7, Science
4/7/2022
Mrs Valerie Schmidt Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 3
4/7/2022
Mrs Melissa Brown Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Salem Preschool
Woodbury MN
ECM Director & Teacher
4/7/2022
Mrs Erin Martin Lamb of God LS
West Allis WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/10/2022
Mr Eric Ziel St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Upper Grades Math, Science, Athletic Director
4/10/2022
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 5
4/10/2022
Mrs Leslie Granberg Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 6 Homeroom, Grades 6-8 English Language Arts, Grades 5-8 Art
4/10/2022
Mr Joshua Kramer Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Music
4/10/2022
Ms Anna Potter Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/11/2022
Mrs Renee Erdmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Spanish, One-Year, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/11/2022
Mrs Janet Liebenow Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Provisional Call
4/11/2022
Mr Timothy Payne St John’s LS
Newburg WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Principal
4/11/2022
Mr Peter Wolfgramm Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Principal & Staff Minister of Outreach
4/11/2022
Mr Jordan Schmitzer Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Science, Chemistry
4/11/2022
Mr Michael Plocher St Paul’s LS
New Ulm MN
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Science
4/11/2022
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/11/2022
Mrs Leanne Prange St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Ixonia WI
ECM Teacher
4/12/2022
Miss Janice Fritz Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 5K
4/12/2022
Mrs Jaime Drewitz St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/12/2022
Mr Matthew Heyn Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades Math
4/12/2022
Mr Jeffrey Schultz Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Vice-Principal, 50% teaching/50% Admin
4/12/2022
Miss Abby Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
King of Kings LS
Garden Grove CA
ECM Director & Teacher
4/12/2022
Mrs Amanda Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
ECM Director
4/12/2022
Mr Daryl Johnson Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Bethany LS
Hustisford WI
Teacher; Grades 4-5
4/12/2022
Mr Jarred Beduze Northland Lutheran High School
Kronenwetter WI
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Administrator; Vice Principal, Religion
4/12/2022
Mr Gregory Rebernick Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Menasha WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/12/2022
Miss Lynn Schmidt Emanuel LS
New London WI
Trinity LS
Minocqua WI
Teacher; Grades K-2
4/12/2022
Mr Henry Shoop   Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Grades 10-12, Science/STEM, Provisional Call
4/12/2022
Mr Alex Moore Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-10, Science
4/12/2022
Mrs Heather Moore St Jacobi LS
Greenfield WI
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Principal
4/12/2022
Mrs Anne Adickes Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, English, Full-Time Call
4/12/2022
Mrs Jane Hurst   St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Teacher; Lower Grades
4/12/2022
Mr Stephen Miller   St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal; Provisional Call
4/13/2022
Mr David Zank Kenosha Lutheran Academy (4-8)
Kenosha WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/13/2022
Mr Timothy Voigt Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/13/2022
Mrs Stephanie Van Loton Peace LS
Livonia MI
Lakewood LS
Lakewood WA
Teacher; Grades 5-8
4/13/2022
Mrs Michelle Schoeller Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
St Peter LS
Helenville WI
ECM Teacher; 4K
4/13/2022
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/13/2022
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
St Matthew’s LS
Winona MN
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/13/2022
Mrs Suzanne Colantonio St John LS
Juneau WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/13/2022
Miss Allison Bovee Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/13/2022
Mrs Cynthia Holman Commission on Lutheran Schools Shepherd of the Valley LS
Westminster CO
ECM Director & Teacher
4/13/2022
Mrs Angela Livingston   Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Culinary Arts
4/13/2022
Mrs Dawn Strand Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English
4/13/2022
Miss Mary Lawson Little Lamb Academy of Medford
Medford WI
Trinity LS
Kaukauna WI
ECM Teacher
4/14/2022
Miss Linden Jahns   Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 1
4/14/2022
Mrs Aubrey Hayes St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; Assistant ECM Director, 4K Lead
4/14/2022
Mrs Kirsten Jensen   Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
ECM Teacher
4/14/2022
Mrs Stacy Bitter   Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; English
4/14/2022
Mrs Amy Knoelke   St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction, Provisional Call
4/14/2022
Mr Ryan Holper Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/14/2022
Mr Timothy Mielke Shoreland Lutheran High School
Kenosha WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; STEM, AP Physics
4/14/2022
Mr Jason Schapekahm St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/14/2022
Mr Todd Brassow St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Principal; Upper Grades
4/14/2022
Mr Matthew Lober St John LS
Juneau WI
Cross of Glory LS
Peoria AZ
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/14/2022
Ms Laura Reinke   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Lecturer of Human Social Services, Provisional, Half-Time Call
4/19/2022
Mr Michael Schliewe   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Lecturer of Communication, Provisional Call
4/19/2022
Mr Jason Van Acker Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Assistant Lecturer of Business, Provisional Call
4/19/2022
Dr Hannah Bartels   Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Professor; Assistant Professor of Sports and Exercise Science, Provisional Call
4/19/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Hagedorn Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
ECM Director & Lead 3K Teacher
4/20/2022
Mrs Carrie Ott   Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 3 or 4, Provisional Call
4/20/2022
Mrs Suzanne Krenke   St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
ECM Teacher; 3K, Provisional, Half-Time Call
4/20/2022
Ms Vanessa King   Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
4/21/2022
Ms Rosaanna Lamb   Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/22/2022
Mrs Anna Schaefer   Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Grades 3-5, One-Year Call
4/23/2022
Mrs Kailey White   Grow in Peace Learning Center
Sun Prairie WI
ECM Director; One-Year Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Guse Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Permanent Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Elizabeth Kuschel   St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year Call
4/24/2022
Miss Sarah Free   St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Teacher; Administrative Release Time, One-Year, Half-Time Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Jennifer Otto Water of Life LS
Las Vegas NV
Little Lambs Preschool
Inver Grove Heights MN
ECM Director & Teacher, Half-Time Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Rachel Wilch   Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Teacher; Remedial Teacher, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Jacqueline Unke Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
Shepherd of the Hills Lutheran Preschool
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director & Kindergarten Teacher, One-Year Call
4/24/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Brent Bitter Grace LC
Charlotte NC
Mt Olive LC & LS
Overland Park KS
Congregation Staff Minister; Religion, Grades 5-12
3/27/2022
Mrs Christin Leckwee Trinity LS
West Bend WI
St Luke LC
Watertown WI
Congregation Staff Minister; Church Worship Coordinator, Half-Time Call
3/27/2022
Mr Brandon Steenbock St Mark LC
De Pere WI
Divine Savior LC-Delray Beach FL
Delray Beach FL
Congregation Staff Minister
4/7/2022


CALLS ACCEPTED

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Principal; Interim Principal, One-Year Call
4/18/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Kenneth Engdahl Jr Grace LC
Kenton OH
Grace LC
Kenton OH
Pastor; Retirement Call
4/22/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Noelle Leitzke   Grace LS
Portland OR
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Provisional Call
4/13/2022
Mr Kevin Zimmerman   Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Grades 9-12, Science
4/15/2022
Mrs Hannah Ewerdt   St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, One-Year Call
4/18/2022
Mrs Hannah Johnston   Risen Savior LS – East Campus – LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1, East Campus, Provisional Call
4/18/2022
Ms Robyn Bennett St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, One-Year, Provisional Call
4/18/2022
Mrs Tamara Melott   Good Shepherd Little Lamb Preschool
Holmen WI
ECM Director & Early Childhood Ministry Coordinator, Less-Than-Half Time Call
4/19/2022
Mrs Sarah Lahmann   Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Teacher; Grades 6-8, One-Year Call
4/19/2022
Mrs Alissa Schroeder   Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
ECM Teacher; One-Year, Half-Time Call
4/19/2022
Miss Catherine Backer Faith LS
Antioch IL
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, School Music, Choir Director
4/19/2022
Mr Larry Sellnow St John LS
Montello WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
Principal; Upper Grades, Athletic Director
4/20/2022
Mrs Lynn Sellnow St John LS
Montello WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades K-2
Montello WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/20/2022
Mrs Kathryn Rundgren   Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/20/2022
Miss Katlynn Tindall St John LS
Montello WI
Christ Alone Lutheran Academy – Grades 3-8
Princeton WI
Teacher; Middle Grades
4/20/2022
Mrs Julia Pasch St John LS
Watertown WI
St John LS
Goodhue MN
Teacher; Grades K-2
4/21/2022
Mrs Katherine Christensen Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
4/23/2022
Mrs Danielle Kuehn   Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/23/2022
Mr Michael Wiechmann Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Art
4/24/2022
Ms Jacqueline Plant St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Full-Time, One-Year Provisional Call
4/24/2022
Miss Lindsay Schneider St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
Pilgrim LS
Mesa AZ
ECM Teacher; Provisional Call
4/24/2022
Mrs Emma Doble   Christ LS
Eagle River WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, One-Year Call
4/25/2022


CALLS DECLINED

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev David Rockhoff St Peter LC
Dorr MI
Grace LC
Spring Hill FL
Pastor
4/8/2022
Rev Michael Kober Sola Fide LC
Lawrenceville GA
Amazing Grace LC
Dickinson ND
Pastor
4/18/2022
Rev Mark Kom Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Pastor
4/18/2022
Rev Daniel Babinec St John LC
Gladwin MI
Good Shepherd LC
Beaverton MI
Timothy LC
Saint Louis Park MN
Pastor
4/18/2022
Rev William Mayhew New Salem LC
Sebewaing MI
Hope LC
Indian River MI
Our Savior LC
Gaylord MI
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev Colin Rieke Palos LC
Palos Heights IL
Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
Pastor
4/19/2022
Rev James Douglas Grace LC
Charlotte NC
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
4/20/2022
Rev Joseph Berg Nain LC
West Allis WI
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
4/20/2022
Rev Thomas Moldenhauer Our Saviour’s LC
Bismarck ND
Ascension LC
Jacksonville NC
Pastor
4/20/2022
Rev Philip Janke Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
St Andrew LC
Middleton WI
Associate Pastor for Service & Outreach
4/21/2022
Rev Brian Schmidt Trinity LC
Caledonia WI
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
4/21/2022
Rev Andrew Buschkopf Mountain of the Lord LC
Wausau WI
Grace LC
Seward NE
Bethel LC
York NE
Pastor
4/21/2022
Rev Samuel Hacker III Grace LC
Flint MI
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
4/22/2022
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Religion
4/22/2022
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Associate Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Scott Wolfram Divine Word LC
Plover WI
Peace LC
Houghton MI
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
Grace LC
Manitowoc WI
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Andrew Lindke St Mark LC
Normal IL
St John’s LC
Dakota MN
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Philip Kiecker Gethsemane LC
Raleigh NC
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Andrew Stuebs Living Word LC
Gray TN
King of Kings LC
Wasilla AK
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Andrew Stuebs Living Word LC
Gray TN
St Peter LC
Modesto CA
Pastor
4/23/2022
Rev Jacob Schram Salem LC
Stillwater MN
Valley View LC
Helena MT
Pastor
4/23/2022
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mrs Lori Monday St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grade 2
4/13/2022
Mr Daniel Schulz Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Grades 11-12, Science
4/15/2022
Mrs Megan Proeber St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Faith LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/15/2022
Mrs Trudy Tietz Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Wisconsin Rapids WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/18/2022
Miss Rebecca Wagner Redeemer Learning Center
Tomahawk WI
Leap of Faith Early Childhood Center
New Lisbon WI
ECM Director
4/18/2022
Mrs Jamie Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
ECM Teacher
4/18/2022
Mr Kristian Walta Faith LS
Fond du Lac WI
Divine Savior Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Grade 4
4/18/2022
Mrs Deanna Robbins   St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Director of Student Services
4/18/2022
Mrs Dawn Martinson Living Hope LS
Shakopee MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 3
4/19/2022
Mr Ronald Martinson Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Teacher; Grade 4
4/19/2022
Mr Matthew Doering Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Dean of Students
4/19/2022
Mr Christopher Hintz Christ the King LS
Bremerton WA
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal; Grade 7 HR, Math, Science
4/19/2022
Miss Cindy Lendt   Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 2
4/19/2022
Mrs Patti Derge St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old, After School Care Director
4/20/2022
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
4/20/2022
Mr Kevin Bode Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Trinity LS & LC
Bay City MI
Teacher; Half Time Teacher Grades 5-6, Half-Time Worship/Music
4/20/2022
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 4, 6
4/20/2022
Mrs Melissa Nehls   Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/20/2022
Mr Bradley Nehls Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8 Math
4/20/2022
Mr Jonathan Lindemann St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Teacher; Grade 8 HR, Grades 5-8 Dept. English, Athletic Director
4/21/2022
Mr Bryan Scriver Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/21/2022
Mrs Kari Pieper St Paul LS
Mount Calvary WI
St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
ECM Teacher
4/21/2022
Mrs Bailey Scriver Life LS
Friendswood TX
St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/21/2022
Mrs Trish Schnettler   Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/21/2022
Dr John Freese Zion LS K-8th Grade
Hartland WI
Zion LS
Valentine NE
Teacher; Grades 4-8, Administrative Duties
4/22/2022
Mrs Stacy Bitter   Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
4/22/2022
Mr Mark Kutz St John LS
Dakota MN
St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
4/22/2022
Mr Joel Plocher Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized
4/22/2022
Mrs Kelli Plocher Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
Teacher; Grades 2-3
4/22/2022
Mr Michael DeRuiter St John LS
Lannon WI
Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
4/22/2022
Mrs Kira Lynch   Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Math, Physics
4/22/2022
Miss Linden Jahns   Risen Savior LS – Main Campus LES
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; K5 (Main Campus)
4/22/2022
Mr Michael Mittelstadt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 5
4/23/2022
Mr Macord Johnson Prairie LS Upper Site
Fairfax MN
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/24/2022
Mr Aaron Krause Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Phy Ed, Health, Coaching
4/24/2022
Mr Timothy Fischer Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Chemistry, Physics
4/24/2022
Mr Guy Gast Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St Paul LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 6 HR, Dept. Science, Technology Coordinator
4/25/2022
Ms Kristen Miller St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/25/2022
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Daniel Kleist St Peter LC
Fort Collins CO
Bloomington LC
Bloomington MN
Congregation Staff Minister
4/21/2022


RESIGNED

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Alexandria Maas Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
6/17/2022


RETIREMENT

Pastors Current call Date retired
Rev Mark Jeske St Marcus LC
Milwaukee WI
5/31/2022
Rev Dennis Belter Riverview LC
Appleton WI
8/31/2022
Rev Kenneth Engdahl Jr Grace LC
Kenton OH
9/4/2022
Teachers Current call Date retired
Prof Gregg Pfarr Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
6/30/2022
Print Friendly, PDF & Email