Call Report – April 19, 2021

NPH new hymnal

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

4/13/2021 – 4/19/2021

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev James Bourman Retired Grace LC
Osceola WI
Pastor; Retirement Call
2/28/2021
Rev David Horton Beautiful Savior LC
Petoskey MI
Fairview LC
Milwaukee WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Grace LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev James Schmeling St Paul LC
Manistee MI
Peace LC
Isabel SD
St Paul LC
McIntosh SD
Christ LC
Morristown SD
Christ LC
Bison SD
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Randall Hughes Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St John LC
Whitewater WI
Pastor
3/14/2021
Rev Jeffery Bolwerk St Matthew LC
Benton Harbor MI
Grace LC
Prairie du Chien WI
Pastor
3/17/2021
Rev Caleb Bassett Redeemer LC
Fallbrook CA
Northwestern Publishing House
Vice President of Publishing
3/18/2021
Rev Joshua Olson Shepherd of the Bay LC
Lusby MD
First LC
Racine WI
Associate Pastor
3/22/2021
Rev W Gunn CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Amazing Love LC
Frankfort IL
Associate Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Galen Riediger Christ LC
West Salem WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Coordinating Pastor
3/23/2021
Rev Andrew Frey St John LC
Appleton WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Pastor
3/25/2021
Rev Joel Tullberg Shepherd of the Hills LC
Lansing MI
Christ LC
Clarksville MD
Pastor
3/27/2021
Rev Robert Krueger Immanuel LC
Findlay OH
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; Michigan & North Atlantic Districts
4/7/2021
Rev Micah Koelpin Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
New Mission
West San Antonio TX
Pastor
4/8/2021
Rev Matthew Scharf Hope LC
Manhattan KS
Bethany LC – Lynndale Campus
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
4/8/2021
Rev Jonathan Hackbarth Salem LC
Woodbury MN
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Associate Pastor
4/8/2021
Rev Joseph Johnson Amazing Grace LC
Portland OR
Shepherd of the Lakes LC
Linden MI
Pastor
4/8/2021
Rev Jonathan Kehren Jerusalem LC
Morton Grove IL
Ministry of Christian Giving
Christian Giving Counselor; Western Wisconsin District
4/8/2021
Rev John Hering Divine Peace LC
Garland TX
Commission on Congregational Counseling
Counselor
4/8/2021
Rev Scott Bergemann New Life LC
Kenosha WI
Christ LC
Eden Prairie MN
Pastor
4/10/2021
Rev Frank Italiano Jr Trinity LC
Crete IL
St Paul’s LC
New Ulm MN
Associate Pastor
4/10/2021
Rev Jason Liebenow St Paul LC
Tipler WI
St Mark’s LC
Iron River MI
St John’s LC
Florence WI
St John LC &
Emanuel LC
Fairfax MN
Pastor
4/10/2021
Rev Tyler Shinnick Martin Luther LC
Neenah WI
Salem LC
Loretto MN
Associate Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Benjamin Radtke St Martin’s LC
Watertown SD
Zion LC
Monroe MI
Associate Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Zachary Pudlo Crown of Life LC
West Saint Paul MN
Trinity LC
Kaukauna WI
Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
Good Shepherd LC
West Bend WI
Associate Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev John Werner Christ LC
Mindoro WI
St Paul LC
Mauston WI
Associate Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Jonathan Scharf Abiding Grace LC
Covington GA
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Micah Koelpin Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Abiding Hope LC
Ocala FL
Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Allen Kirschbaum Spirit of Life LC
Caledonia MI
New Mission
Amarillo TX
Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Tony Hansen Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Trinity LC
Jenera OH
Associate Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Aaron Jensen St Stephen LC
Adrian MI
First LC
Aurora NE
Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev Micah Koelpin Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Calvary LC
Canyon Country CA
Pastor
4/11/2021
Rev John Paustian Zion LC
Morgan MN
St John LC
Burlington WI
Associate Pastor
4/12/2021
Rev Andrew Schroeder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Pastor; Religion Teacher & Chairman
4/12/2021
Rev Mark Tiefel Emanuel LC
New London WI
Christ LC
Big Bend WI
Pastor
4/13/2021
Rev Darin Warnecke St John LC
Sturgis MI
St Paul’s LC
Franklin WI
Associate Pastor
4/13/2021
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
St Lucas LC
Milwaukee WI
Associate Pastor
4/14/2021
Rev Paul Fritz St John LC
Fremont WI
St Paul LC
Round Lake Park IL
Pastor
4/14/2021
Rev Nathan Buege Victory of the Lamb LC
Katy TX
Gethsemane LC
Davenport IA
Pastor
4/14/2021
Rev Mark Kahrs Calvary LC
Glenwood MN
St Paul LC
Roscoe SD
St John LC
Bowdle SD
Pastor
4/14/2021
Rev David Backus Eternal Love LC
Appleton WI
Shepherd of Peace LC
Norfolk NE
Pastor
4/15/2021
Rev David Frey Living Word LC
Mission Viejo CA
Calvary LC
Bellevue WA
Pastor
4/15/2021
Rev Kyle Bitter St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion Department
4/17/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Cindy Rockwell Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Redeemer LS
Tucson AZ
Teacher; Four-Year-Old Kindergarten
3/14/2021
Mr Luke Beilke Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Principal; Grades 4-5
3/21/2021
Miss Ellen Zank Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
St Mark LS
Eau Claire WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/21/2021
Miss Heidi Schone Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Saint James MN
Teacher; Grades 2-4
3/21/2021
Mr Aaron Hartwig St Paul LS
North Fond du Lac WI
St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
3/23/2021
Mrs Heidi Groth Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
ECM Director & Teacher
3/24/2021
Mrs Rosanna Mulske St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/24/2021
Ms Autumn Tietz St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grade 1, One-Year, Provisional Call
3/24/2021
Mrs Natalie Borgwardt MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
Little Lambs Learning Center
Mandan ND
ECM Director
3/28/2021
Mrs Sarah McElroy Riverview LS
Appleton WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/28/2021
Miss Michele Diener St Peter’s LS
Sturgeon Bay WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/28/2021
Mr Kevin Needham St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
3/28/2021
Mr Michael Albrecht Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 5 Homeroom, Upper Grades, Music Coordinator
3/28/2021
Mr Nathan Deering Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
St Matthew’s LS
Stoddard WI
Teacher; Grades 3-5
3/28/2021
Mrs Beth Ristow St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
St Paul LS
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/28/2021
Mr Joseph Shiery St John LS
Bay City MI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 3
3/28/2021
Miss Meredith Moeller St Matthew LS
Janesville WI
Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/29/2021
Mr Donald Kolander St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Principal; Grades 6, 7, or 8
3/29/2021
Mrs Connie Weilage Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/29/2021
Miss Nicole Lehman Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; Mathematics
3/29/2021
Mr James Brohn Morning Star LS
Jackson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Principal
3/30/2021
Mr David Liebhard Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 6-8, STEM
3/30/2021
Mrs Rebecca Vedder Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Good Shepherd’s LS
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano
3/31/2021
Mrs Carin Schmiel Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/31/2021
Mrs Pamela Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/1/2021
Mr Anthony Perry Salem LS
Owosso MI
Trinity LS
Jenera OH
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/1/2021
Miss Jennifer Keller Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Grace LS
Kenai AK
ECM Teacher; & Grades 5-8 (2 mornings)
4/5/2021
Ms Evodia Noel Grace LS
Woodlands Saint George
ECM Teacher; Kindergarten
4/5/2021
Mrs Rachel Arndt Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
ECM Teacher; Three-Quarter-Time Call
4/6/2021
Mrs Erin LaPointe St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
ECM Teacher; 4-Year-Old Kindergarten
4/7/2021
Mrs Alison Kolander Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Director
4/8/2021
Miss Lydia Schaser St Marcus LC
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – Harambee Campus – K4 – Gr 2
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; 4-Year-Old Kindergarten
4/8/2021
Mrs Cheryl Kopp Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Neenah LS (3-8)
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 5
4/8/2021
Mr Steven Thies St John LS
Watertown WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Athletic Director
4/8/2021
Mr Peter Lemke St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Downers Grove IL
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/8/2021
Miss Cassandra Grys St John LS
Maribel WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/8/2021
Mr John Schleis Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Technology Coordinator
4/8/2021
Mr Steven White St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Principal; Grade 8
4/8/2021
Mrs Lindsay Voeltner St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
Barre Patch Christian Childcare
La Crosse WI
ECM Director
4/11/2021
Mrs Theresa Pratt Beautiful Savior LS
Cincinnati OH
Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
ECM Teacher
4/11/2021
Mr Ryan Roth Peace LS
Livonia MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Grades 3-5, Athletic Director, Coach
4/11/2021
Mr Eric Brown Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Principal
4/11/2021
Mrs Sarah Gabb St Paul First LS
North Hollywood CA
Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
4/11/2021
Mrs Erin Becker St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grade 2, Athletics, Less-Than-Half-Time Call
4/11/2021
Mr Timothy Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 8
4/11/2021
Mrs Tammie Kassulke St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 2
4/11/2021
Mr Erick Schalo St Peter LS
Weyauwega WI
David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Technology Coordinator
4/11/2021
Rev Mark Kaesmeyer Cross of Christ LC
Coon Rapids MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
4/11/2021
Miss Judith Thrams St Mark LS
Citrus Heights CA
Bay Pines LS
Seminole FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/11/2021
Mr Christopher Maki St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Mount Lebanon LS   Grades 5 – 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Dept. Math
4/11/2021
Mrs Megan Dills St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Mount Lebanon LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/11/2021
Mrs Rebecca Lange Immanuel Lutheran Preschool
Findlay OH
Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
ECM Director
4/11/2021
Mr Timothy Vogel Shepherd of the Hills LS
La Mesa CA
St John LS
Saginaw MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
4/11/2021
Mr Scott Nerby St Paul LS
Tomah WI
Mt Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Grades 5-8
4/11/2021
Mr David Backus St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Principal
4/11/2021
Mrs Samantha Stange St John LS
Lewiston MN
St John LS
Lewiston MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/11/2021
Mr Jonathan Ross Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Professor; Mathematics
4/11/2021
Miss Aimee Hardman Northdale Christian Academy
Tampa FL
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/11/2021
Mr Kurt Maciejczak Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/11/2021
Mr Kurt Steffen St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Teacher; Grade 6
4/11/2021
Mr Timothy Treder California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
President; Interim Superintendent, One-Year Call
4/11/2021
Mr Brian Miller Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Departmentalized, Athletic Director
4/11/2021
Mrs Dorothy Grivno Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Crown of Life LS
Hubertus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Call made Permanent
4/11/2021
Mrs Laura Pufahl Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
ECM Director & Teacher
4/12/2021
Mr Casey Pufahl Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
First German LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, Music
4/12/2021
Mrs Andrea Spanovich Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director & Teacher
4/12/2021
Mr Brian Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/12/2021
Mrs Erin Mensching Cross of Christ LS
Coon Rapids MN
St John’s LS
Burlington WI
Teacher; Grade 2, Music
4/12/2021
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Cornerstone Lutheran Network
Milwaukee WI
Executive Director
4/12/2021
Mr Joel Lauber Good Shepherd LS
Omaha NE
Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/12/2021
Mrs Sarah Lofsness St John LS
Libertyville IL
Zion LS
Denver CO
ECM Director
4/13/2021
Mrs Crystal Kesting Emanuel LS
New London WI
St Paul Lutheran Child Center
Winneconne WI
ECM Teacher; 4K Lead
4/13/2021
Mrs Beth Kramp Redeemer LS
Fond du Lac WI
Shepherd of the Valley Lutheran Preschool
Menasha WI
ECM Teacher
4/13/2021
Mr John Kaesmeyer Christ the Lord LS
Brookfield WI
Bethany LS
Port Orchard WA
Teacher; Vice-Principal, Athletic Director, 5-6 homeroom, 3-8 Departmentalized
4/13/2021
Mrs Kelli Plocher Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/13/2021
Mr Joel Plocher Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Illinois Lutheran High School
Crete IL
Teacher; Grades 7-9, 11 – Science, Technology
4/13/2021
Mr Scott Sievert Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/13/2021
Mr Samuel Schlicht Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6, ELA
4/13/2021
Mrs Heather Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/14/2021
Mrs Natalie Thiel Lord of Life LS
Thornton CO
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/14/2021
Mrs Shana Beyersdorf Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
4/14/2021
Mrs Rachel Markgraf Prairie LS Lower Site
Gibbon MN
Ascension LS and Preschool
Sarasota FL
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/14/2021
Mr Jonathan Biedenbender Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
Trinity LS
Marshfield WI
Principal; Grades 6-8
4/14/2021
Mr Thomas Stob Zion LS
Denver CO
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletic Director
4/14/2021
Mr Timothy Hemling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Parkland LS
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Grades 7-8 Homeroom, Grades 5-8 Dept. Language Arts & History
4/14/2021
Dr Ryan Rathje St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Professor; Education & Director of Field Experiences
4/14/2021
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Myers FL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/14/2021
Mr Daniel Whitney Risen Savior LS
Mankato MN
Principal; Grades 7-8, One-Year Call
4/14/2021
Mrs Laura Montez Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Delray Beach FL
Principal; Grade 4
4/15/2021
Mr Ryan Loberger Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Principal
4/15/2021
Mrs Bethany Babinec St John LS
Watertown WI
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/15/2021
Mrs Christine Rindfleisch St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Salem LS
Stillwater MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6 Homeroom, Grades 5-8, Dept., Technology Director
4/15/2021
Mr Richard Holz Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Athletic Director, Provisional Call
4/15/2021
Mrs Ashley Hepner St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 4, Spanish
4/15/2021
Mrs Nicole Steenbock St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/15/2021
Miss Deborah Schultz Emanuel Lutheran Preschool
Tawas City MI
Peace LS
Livonia MI
ECM Director & Lead Teacher
4/15/2021
Mr Bradley Gurgel St Peter LS
Saint Peter MN
Peace LS
Livonia MI
Principal; Grades 7-8
4/15/2021
Mr Paul Braun Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
Holy Cross LS
Madison WI
Teacher; Grade 6, Technology
4/15/2021
Mr Justin Ohm Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 8
4/15/2021
Mr Kevin Zimmerman Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Lower-Level Science, Coaching
4/15/2021
Mr Tyler Morgan Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
4/15/2021
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
4/15/2021
Mrs Miranda Dittmer Mt Olive LS
Mankato MN
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/15/2021
Mrs Kristin Nelson St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
ECM Teacher; Full-Time, Call made Permanent
4/15/2021
Mrs Bethany Parsons St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Teacher; Extended Learning (Special Ed), Full-Time, Call made Permanent
4/15/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr Scott Wagner Christian Giving Counselor – DK/MT
Sioux Falls SD
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Development Director; Director of Mission Advancement
4/5/2021


CALLS
ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Jon Wolff St John LC
Caledonia MN
St John LC
Caledonia MN
Pastor; Retirement Call
4/11/2021
Rev Mark Schroeder Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Peace LC
Chandler AZ
Pastor
4/17/2021
Rev Jordan Ertl Atonement LC
Milwaukee WI
St John LC
Baraboo WI
Associate Pastor
4/17/2021
Rev Christopher Schroeder Pan de Vida / Bread of Life LC
Santa Ana CA
Beautiful Saviour LC
Carlsbad CA
Pastor
4/17/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Ms Angela Horneber Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Residential Life Advisor
4/12/2021
Mr Frederick Luehring St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Administrator; One-Year Call
4/13/2021
Mrs Carol Luehring Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten – Grade 4, One-Year Call
4/13/2021
Miss Rebecca Balge Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
St Marcus LS – North Campus K – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 Word of God
4/13/2021
Mr Justin Danell Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
Principal
4/13/2021
Mrs Shelley DeCleene St John-St James LS
Reedsville WI
St John LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8 ELA, Half-Time Call
4/13/2021
Mr Ian Watson Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 8 Homeroom, Upper Grades ELA
4/14/2021
Mrs Heidi Leibl Grace LS
Oshkosh WI
Luther High School
Onalaska WI
Teacher; Grades 9-10, Coach, English, Social Studies
4/14/2021
Miss Emily Glodowski Christ the King Academy
Palm Coast FL
Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/15/2021
Mrs Katie Glowicki Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Concord Lutheran Academy
Temecula CA
Teacher; Grades K5 – 4, One-Year Call
4/15/2021
Mr Matthew Neumann St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 8, Tech Director
4/15/2021
Mr Frank Van Brocklin Northland Lutheran High School
Mosinee WI
Immanuel LS
Medford WI
Principal & Staff Minister
4/17/2021
Mrs Kara Schroeder Carlsbad Christian Academy
Carlsbad CA
ECM Teacher; Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
4/17/2021
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grades 5-6
4/17/2021
Mrs Jennifer Adelmeyer St John LS
Lomira WI
St John LS
Lomira WI
ECM Director & Kindergarten Teacher
4/18/2021
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date accepted
Mr Matthew Werner Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
St Peter LC – North Campus
Appleton WI
Staff Minister; Minister of Discipleship
4/16/2021


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
St John LC
Mukwonago WI
Associate Pastor
4/14/2021
Rev Martin Luchterhand Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
Reformation LC
Dousman WI
Pastor
4/15/2021
Rev Bryant Laude Zion LC
Mobridge SD
St Jacobi LC
Glenham SD
Divine Peace LC
Renton WA
Pastor
4/15/2021
Rev Seth Dorn St Stephen LC
Beaver Dam WI
Resurrection LC
Rochester MN
Associate Pastor; Discipleship Pastor
4/16/2021
Rev Adam Gawel St Andrew LC
Chicago IL
Lutheran Institutional Ministry Association
Austin MN
St John’s LC
Minneapolis MN
Pastor
4/17/2021
Rev Nathan Fager St Paul LC
Monroe MI
St Paul LC
Clintonville WI
Pastor
4/17/2021
Rev Steven Kahrs Zion LC &
St John LC
Clatonia NE
Trinity LC
Winner SD
Pastor
4/18/2021
Rev Gary Bode Valley View LC
Helena MT
Christ the Rock LC
Farmington NM
Missionary
4/18/2021
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Matthew Neumann St John LS
Fox Lake WI
Word of Life LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
4/10/2021
Miss Cliss Loescher Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
ECM Teacher; Lead
4/11/2021
Mr Scott Huebner St Peter LS
Schofield WI
St Paul LS
Bloomer WI
Principal; Grades 5-8
4/12/2021
Mrs Jennifer Schopper Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus
Watertown WI
Teacher; Extended Learning Teacher
4/12/2021
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/12/2021
Mr Steven Springborn Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Middle & High School Music
4/12/2021
Mrs Jodi Virant Bethel LS
Bay City MI
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Teacher
4/13/2021
Miss Karin Tiarks Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Teacher; Grade 1, Music
4/13/2021
Miss Shawna Mehlberg Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
ECM Director
4/13/2021
Mrs Amy Larson Riverview LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/14/2021
Mrs Stephanie Lamas Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/14/2021
Miss Rachel Taasaas St Matthew LS
Spokane WA
King of Kings LS
Maitland FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/14/2021
Mr Philip Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Paul LS
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8 or 5-6 Homeroom, Science, Math
4/14/2021
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
Bethany LS
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Grade 7 Homeroom, Music
4/14/2021
Miss Allison Bovee Bethlehem LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Christ LS
Port Saint Lucie FL
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/14/2021
Mrs Karlie Habermann Holy Trinity Lutheran Academy – Child Care
New Hope MN
St John LS
Watertown WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
4/14/2021
Mr Todd Hackbarth Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
California Lutheran High School
Wildomar CA
Teacher; Science, Tech, Calculus
4/15/2021
Mrs Patricia Koestler Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2, Piano, One-Year Call
4/15/2021
Miss Wendy Fischer St John LS
Fremont WI
St John LS
Libertyville IL
Teacher; Grades 3-4
4/15/2021
Miss Marie Laich Eastside LS
Madison WI
St Paul LS
Algoma WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/16/2021
Mr James Schneck St John LS
Mukwonago WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 5-12, Departmentalized
4/16/2021
Mrs Jennifer Bovee St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Crown of Life LS
West Saint Paul MN
Teacher; Grade 1
4/16/2021
Mr Andrew Becker St Marcus LS – Main Campus K4 – Gr 8
Milwaukee WI
Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Principal; Math
4/16/2021
Mrs Katherine Hosbach Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
St Matthew LS
Iron Ridge WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
4/16/2021
Mrs Naomi Porth Risen Savior LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 2
4/16/2021
Mr Zachariah Thooft Bethel LS
Bay City MI
St Paul LS
Bangor WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Vice Principal
4/16/2021
Mr Matthew Lober St John LS
Juneau WI
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Principal; Grades 9-12, Vice Principal, Dept. Math, Science
4/17/2021
Mrs Amy Grulke Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
St Paul Lutheran Pre-Kindergarten
Muskego WI
ECM Director
4/17/2021
Mr William Hinz St John’s LS
Pardeeville WI
Cross of Glory LS
Washington MI
Principal; Grades 5-8
4/17/2021
Mrs Amber Guthmiller St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Riverview LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4, Athletic Director
4/17/2021
Mr Steven Vasold Luther Preparatory School
Watertown WI
Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Upper Grade Science
4/18/2021
Mr Joel Putz Immanuel LS
Manitowoc WI
St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Teacher; Grades 2-4
4/18/2021
Mrs Leslie Brauer Our Precious Lambs Preschool
Omaha NE
ECM Director
4/19/2021


RESIGNED

 

Pastors Current call Date resigned
Mr James Hoogervorst St Lucas LC
Kewaskum WI
4/8/2021
Mr Frank Rose Grace LC
Benson AZ &
Vail AZ
4/14/2021
Rev Jonathan Zietlow Grace LC
Crivitz WI
8/29/2021
Teachers Current call Date resigned
Miss Rebecca Hagglund Christ LS
North Saint Paul MN
6/30/2021


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Mr David Habeck Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
6/30/2021

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email