Call Report – April 1, 2019

Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod

Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report

3/26/2019 – 4/1/2019

The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.


NO DECISION REPORTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date issued
Rev Christopher Esmay Beautiful Savior LC
Topeka KS
St John LC
Waterloo WI
Pastor
2/24/2019
Rev Benjamin Blumer Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries
Laveen AZ
Pastor
2/27/2019
Rev Benjamin Kratz Our Savior LC
Birmingham AL
First German LC
Manitowoc WI
Associate Pastor
3/3/2019
Rev David Schultz Faith LC
Rising City NE
St John LC
Witten SD
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Charles Vannieuwenhoven Northdale LC
Tampa FL
Bethlehem LC
Hortonville WI
Associate Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Dustin Bergene Christ the Redeemer LC
Barre VT
Zion LC
Bristol WI
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Michael Otterstatter Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Faith LC
Tacoma WA
Pastor
3/10/2019
Rev Mark Parsons Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
First LC
La Crescent MN
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Kenneth Nelson Our Savior’s LC
South Shore SD
St John LC & Trinity LC
Carson ND
Immanuel LC
Elgin ND
Pastor
3/11/2019
Rev Joel Russow Faith LC
Tallahassee FL
New Mission
Brandon SD
Pastor
3/12/2019
Rev David Reichel Faith LC
Huron SD
Ascension LC
Mitchell SD
Zion LC
Bonesteel SD
St Paul LC
Naper NE
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Jon Hadler St Matthew LC
Marathon WI
St Peter LC
Weyauwega WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev David Wenzel Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
3/17/2019
Rev Christian Winkel Redemption LC
Milwaukee WI
Faith LC
River Falls WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Christopher Oehlke CRM Immanuel LC
Buffalo MN
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Michael Weigand Faith LC
Fond du Lac WI
Pilgrim LC
Menomonee Falls WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Mark Jacobson Grace LC
Glendale AZ
St Paul LC
East Troy WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Troy Schreiner Mount Olive LC
Appleton WI
Victory LC
Jacksonville FL
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Good Shepherd LC
Cedar Rapids IA
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Neil Birkholz Hong Kong Mission Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
International Program Director & Teacher
3/17/2019
Rev Eric Schroeder St John LC
Wauwatosa WI
Trinity LC
Marshfield WI
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Mark Schutz Hope LC
Spearfish SD
Grace LC
Oshkosh WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Matthew Westra Living Promise LC
Morristown TN
Peace LC
Eagle River AK
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Robert Frick Mt Calvary LC
Waukesha WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Gerhardt Juergens St John LC
Tappen ND
Grace LC
Burke SD
Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Joel Thomford Zion LC
Chesaning MI
Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Pastor; Admissions Counselor
3/17/2019
Rev Nathan Kassulke Grace LC
Tucson AZ
St Mark LC
Eau Claire WI
Associate Pastor
3/17/2019
Rev Andrew Schroer Redeemer LC
Edna TX
Michigan Lutheran High School
Saint Joseph MI
Pastor; Dean of Students
3/18/2019
Rev Matthew Grunewald St John’s LC
Saint Clair MN
Bethany LC
Gibsonia PA
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Joel Schwartz Peace LC
Trinity FL
New Mission
Joplin MO
Pastor
3/21/2019
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Apostles LC
San Jose CA
Associate Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Scott Schwertfeger Zion LC
Arlington WI
Good Shepherd LC
Beloit WI
Pastor
3/24/2019
Pastor Edward Ungemach III Faith LC
Antioch IL
St Peter LC
Brodhead WI
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Jesse Johnston Mt Calvary LC
Menasha WI
Trinity LC
Crete IL
Associate Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Matthew Ewart Bethlehem LC
Lakeville MN
Illumine LC
Rock Hill SC
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Daniel Cole St John LC
Maribel WI
Immanuel LC
Taylor AZ &
Springerville AZ
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Mark Reichert St Paul’s LC
Norfolk NE
Paradise Valley LC
Phoenix AZ
Pastor
3/25/2019
Rev Aaron Schumann Faith LC
Pittsburg KS
Ascension LC
Harrisburg PA
Pastor
3/26/2019
Rev Daniel Westendorf Crown of Life LC
Warren MI
Divine Peace LC
Largo MD
Pastor
3/26/2019
Rev Thomas Engelbrecht Christ LC
Pewaukee WI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
3/28/2019
Rev Aaron Steinbrenner Peace LC
Hartford WI
St Matthew’s LC
Oconomowoc WI
Pastor
3/28/2019
Rev Daniel Johnston Living Savior LC
Blair NE
Grace LC
Yorba Linda CA
Pastor
3/30/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date issued
Mrs Christina Johnson First LS
La Crosse WI
First LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher; 3K
2/24/2019
Miss Katherine Kogler Arizona Lutheran Academy
Phoenix AZ
Teacher; Social Studies
2/26/2019
Miss Kristine Krug St Paul LS
Beverly Hills FL
Peace LS
Kissimmee FL
Teacher
3/3/2019
Mr Richard Cody St John LS
Juneau WI
St John LS
Baraboo WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Miss Barbara Noon Beautiful Savior Preschool
Clarksville TN
Little Lambs Child Development Center
Cheyenne WY
ECM Director
3/3/2019
Mrs Rebekah Bohlmann Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Salem LS-Greenfield MN
Greenfield MN
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/3/2019
Mr Steven Haag First LS
Lake Geneva WI
New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/3/2019
Mrs Wendy Roberts Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Good Shepherd LC & LS
Omaha NE
Teacher; Administrative Assistance
3/3/2019
Ms Shelley Kromschroder Salem LS
Loretto MN
Teacher; Grade 6 & Administrative Release, Three-Quarter Time, Provisional Call
3/3/2019
Mr David Leonard Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Principal & Upper Grades
3/3/2019
Mr David Zank Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Upper Grades & Assistant Principal
3/3/2019
Mr Stephen Granberg Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Presenter & Program Development
3/5/2019
Mrs Kristi Utsch Immanuel LS
Hutchinson MN
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/10/2019
Mrs Kerri Esmay Beautiful Savior Lutheran Early Learning Center
Topeka KS
St John LS
Waterloo WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr David Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/10/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Mr Scott Brown St Paul LS
Norfolk NE
St Paul’s LS
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Grades 6-8
3/10/2019
Mr David Gartner St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Principal
3/10/2019
Ms Maria Gines Zion LS
Monroe MI
Little Lambs Preschool
Fort Collins CO
ECM Director
3/10/2019
Ms Kris Eggers David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Grace LS
Saint Joseph MI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/10/2019
Ms Stacey Sordahl Zion LS
Monroe MI
Zion LS
Monroe MI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mrs Dana Leyrer St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
St John LS
Waterloo WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/10/2019
Mrs Bethany Schwartz Northdale LS
Tampa FL
Teacher; Grade K-1, Half-Time Call
3/10/2019
Mr Alexander Hunt Good Shepherd LS
Sioux Falls SD
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/11/2019
Mr Tyler Schoen Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; Life Science
3/11/2019
Mr Matthew Schreiber Immanuel LS
La Crosse WI
Crown of Life Christian Academy
Fort Atkinson WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/12/2019
Mrs Jill Wolf St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher Grade; Kindergarten
3/12/2019
Mr Eric Wolf Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
3/12/2019
Mr Paul Kanzenbach St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 8
3/12/2019
Mrs Hannah Buske St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
ECM Teacher; Half-Time Call
3/12/2019
Mrs Rachel Wordell Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/13/2019
Mr Jason Snodie Faith LS
Antioch IL
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/13/2019
Miss Catharyn Waggoner Our Savior’s LS
Zion IL
Mt Calvary LS
Redding CA
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/13/2019
Miss Rebecca Gervais Cornerstone Early Learning Center
Hugo MN
Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2019
Mrs Beth Kock Atonement Early Childhood Center
Milwaukee WI
ECM Teacher
3/14/2019
Mrs Jennifer Heiny Beautiful Savior Preschool and Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
Beautiful Savior Preschool and Kindergarten
Las Vegas NV
ECM Director
3/17/2019
Mrs Stephanie Pasillas Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Holy Trinity LS
Okauchee WI
Teacher; Grade K-2
3/17/2019
Miss Jessica Martinez St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 4
3/17/2019
Mr Nicholas Raith Grace LC
Saint Joseph MI
Trinity LS
Belle Plaine MN
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/17/2019
Mr Benjamin Bain St Paul LS
Onalaska WI
Zion LS
South Milwaukee WI
Principal & Grade 8
3/17/2019
Mr Paul Hoffman St Paul LS
Appleton WI
St Paul LC
Wonewoc WI
Principal
3/17/2019
Miss Megan Bauer Beautiful Savior LS
Grove City OH
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy
Deltona FL
Teacher; Grade 3
3/17/2019
Mrs Malissa Voss Grace Christian Academy
Falls Church VA
Calvary LS
Dallas TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/17/2019
Mr Philip Haefner Trinity LS
Bay City MI
Christ LS
Big Bend WI
Principal & Grades 5-6
3/17/2019
Mrs Penny Lecker Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
ECM Teacher
3/17/2019
Ms Jordan Paustian Lord of Life LS
Friendswood TX
Teacher; Grades 5-8
3/17/2019
Mr Nathan Gartner Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Grade 6
3/17/2019
Mr Stephen Lauber Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Rocky Mountain Lutheran High School
Commerce City CO
Teacher; Vice Principal & Social Studies
3/17/2019
Prof James Holman Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Development Director/Mission Advancement
3/17/2019
Mrs Vicky Gates Mt Calvary-Grace LS
La Crosse WI
ECM Teacher, Provisional Call
3/17/2019
Mr Benjamin Lundsten Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Teacher; Art
3/18/2019
Mr Christopher Holman Crown of Life LS
Warren MI
Emanuel First LS
Lansing MI
Principal
3/18/2019
Mr Daniel Kasten Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Mark’s LS
Watertown WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/18/2019
Mr Justin Wiechmann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Science
3/18/2019
Mrs Laura Schultz Trinity-St Luke Clark St Campus
Watertown WI
St John LS
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/19/2019
Mrs Laura Otto Salem LS
Milwaukee WI
Building Blocks Christian Learning Center
Mequon WI
ECM Director
3/19/2019
Mr Drew Kock St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/19/2019
Mrs Andrea Baird Divine Peace LS
Largo MD
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/19/2019
Mr Daniel Busch Good Shepherd LS
Burton MI
Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Principal & Grades 5-8
3/19/2019
Mr Patrick Loroff St Stephen LS
Adrian MI
St Lucas LS
Kewaskum WI
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/19/2019
Mr Justin Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/20/2019
Miss Kim Gnewuch Westside Christian School
Middleton WI
St Paul LS
Ixonia WI
Teacher; Grade 3-4
3/20/2019
Mrs Rachel Hansen Good Shepherd LS
Burnsville MN
St Paul LS
Stevensville MI
ECM Director
3/20/2019
Mrs Annette Schultz St John LS
Redwood Falls MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/20/2019
Mrs Michelle Hardinger Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Teacher; Grade 5
3/21/2019
Mr Santiago Botero Joint Mission Council
Waukesha WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Science
3/21/2019
Mrs Maura Hegman MLC Early Childhood Learning Center
New Ulm MN
ECM Teacher
3/21/2019
Mr Nathan Reich St Paul LS
Green Bay WI
Beautiful Savior LC
Grove City OH
Principal & Grades 6-8
3/24/2019
Miss Amanda Ehrenberg St Paul LS
South Haven MI
Ascension Lutheran Preschool
Macomb MI
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Mrs Rebekah Fincham Gethsemane LS
Omaha NE
Immanuel LS
Salem OR
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Miss Cliss Loescher Building Blocks for Life Preschool
Cambridge MN
Zion LC
Valentine NE
ECM Director
3/24/2019
Mr Stephen Kamps First LS
Lake Geneva WI
Grace LS
Kenai AK
Principal & Upper Grades
3/24/2019
Miss Elizabeth Henke Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/24/2019
Miss Sarah Rautenberg Building Blocks Christian Academy
Los Angeles CA
Precious Lambs Early Learning Center
Raleigh NC
ECM Teacher
3/24/2019
Mrs Carrie Schumacher Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Good Shepherd’s LC
West Allis WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/24/2019
Mr Richard Muchka Morrison Zion LS
Greenleaf WI
Emanuel LS
New London WI
Principal
3/24/2019
Mr William Roepke St Paul LS
Fort Atkinson WI
Principal & Upper Grades, Departmentalized
3/24/2019
Ms Elizabeth Kuschel Illinois Lutheran Elementary School
Crete IL
St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Teacher; Grades 4, 7-8
3/24/2019
Miss Deborah Doletzky Lord and Savior LS
Crystal Lake IL
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/24/2019
Mr Scott Beyersdorf David’s Star LS
Jackson WI
Divine Savior Academy – Sienna Plantation
Missouri City TX
Teacher; Grade 7
3/24/2019
Miss Sandra O’Laire St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Risen Savior Christian Academy
Pooler GA
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2019
Miss Amelia Nemmers Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Peace LS
Sun Prairie WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/24/2019
Mrs Jodi Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St John’s LC
Sparta WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/24/2019
Mr Justin Ninmann St Peter LS
Appleton WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8
3/24/2019
Mr David Porth Pilgrim LS
Menomonee Falls WI
St John’s LS
Sparta WI
Teacher; Grade 5-6
3/24/2019
Mr James Weiland St John LS
Libertyville IL
Friedens LS
Kenosha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/24/2019
Mr David Schroeder Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Principal
3/25/2019
Mr Todd Jahns Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
Teacher; Activities Director
3/25/2019
Mr Mark Heckendorf Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Teacher; Science
3/26/2019
Miss Sarah Detro St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Crown of Life LC
Fort Myers FL
ECM Director
3/26/2019
Mr Aaron Kjenstad Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Social Studies
3/27/2019
Mr Christopher Haring Northdale LS
Tampa FL
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/27/2019
Miss Christine Wempner Emmanuel LS
Tempe AZ
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2019
Mrs Emily Rodrigue Emanuel LS
New London WI
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/27/2019
Miss Ruth Nottling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Mount Olive LS
Appleton WI
Teacher; Grades 6
3/27/2019
Miss Heather Schmidt St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Primary Grades
3/27/2019
Mrs Yvonda Hirsch St John’s LS
Jefferson WI
Great Plains Lutheran High School
Watertown SD
Teacher; English
3/28/2019
Mrs Katelyn Rathje St Marcus LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/28/2019
Ms Amanda Petersen Mount Olive LS
Overland Park KS
Teacher; Provisional Call
3/31/2019
Miss Rachel Petermann Trinity LS
Kiel WI
Abiding Word LS
Houston TX
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2019
Miss Ruth Nottling Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/31/2019
Miss Kimberly Ehlke Trinity LS
Caledonia WI
Siloah LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/31/2019
Mr Adam Reinhard Little Lambs Preschool
Mandan ND
Little Lambs Learning Center
Duluth MN
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Mrs Amy McCargar St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
Christ LS
Eagle River WI
Teacher; Kindergarten-Grade 1
3/31/2019
Mr Nathan Lauber Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 6
3/31/2019
Mrs Laura Shilling St John LS
Goodhue MN
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Miss Lindsay Ernst Garden Homes LS
Milwaukee WI
Samuel LS
Marshall MN
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Mrs Jillian Igl Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
3/31/2019
Miss Elizabeth Jeske Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
St Paul’s LC
Columbus OH
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/31/2019
Mr Luke Scherschel Zion LS
Toledo OH
First LS
Elkhorn WI
Principal & Grade 7-8
3/31/2019
Mrs Monica Schultz Bloomington LS
Bloomington MN
Bethlehem LS-North
Germantown WI
Teacher; Grade 2-3
3/31/2019
Mr Ryan Friske Trinity LS
Bay City MI
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Teacher; Grade 8
3/31/2019
Mrs Alexandria Maas Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/31/2019
Mr Nathan Schulmeister St Paul LS
Franklin WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Principal
3/31/2019
Mr Nathan Livingston St John LS
Caledonia MN
Christ-St John’s LS
West Salem WI
Principal & Grades 7-8
3/31/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/31/2019
Mrs Erin Krebs St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
Teacher; Grade 4
3/31/2019
Mr Jonathan Niemi St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
St Martin’s LS
Watertown SD
Principal
3/31/2019
Mrs Vicki Smith Good Shepherd LS
Downers Grove IL
Grace Lutheran Child Learning Center
Sahuarita AZ
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mr Tyler Tesch Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Trinity LS
Neenah WI
Teacher; Grade 7
3/31/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Jensen Good Shepherd Early Childhood Center
Sioux Falls SD
Mt Olive LS
Delano MN
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mrs Meredith Heyn Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Kindergarten, Part-Time Call
3/31/2019
Mrs Lynn Kuske Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Guided Studies, Part-Time Call
3/31/2019
Mrs Erin Moldenhauer Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Immanuel LS
Greenville WI
Teacher; Spanish, Part-Time Call
3/31/2019
Staff Ministers Current call New call Date issued
Mr James Groth Shoreland Lutheran High School
Somers WI
St Paul’s LC
Stevensville MI
Staff Minister
3/17/2019
Prof Mark Stein Martin Luther College
New Ulm MN
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Development Director/Mission Advancement Director
3/26/2019


CALLS ACCEPTED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date accepted
Rev Raymond Schumacher Northwestern Publishing House
Milwaukee WI
Trinity LC
Waukesha WI
Associate Pastor; Half-Time Call
Northwestern Publishing House
Editor; Half-Time Call
3/6/2019
Dr Terry Schultz 1 Latin America Team Multi-Language Publications
Artistic Development Missionary
3/26/2019
Rev Bradley Wright Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Fond du Lac WI
Risen Savior LC
Mansfield OH
Pastor
3/30/2019
Rev David Olson Rock of Ages LC
Madison TN
St Matthew LC
Appleton WI
Associate Pastor
3/30/2019
Rev Aaron Bublitz Mt Lebanon LC
Milwaukee WI
Heritage LC
Gilbert AZ
Pastor
3/30/2019
Rev Neal Behm English LC
Viroqua WI
Christ LC
Merrill WI
Pastor
3/30/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date accepted
Mrs Katherine Bravo Christ-St Peter LS-East Campus
Milwaukee WI
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus
Milwaukee WI
Principal
3/24/2019
Mrs Haven Jacobs Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Teacher; Spanish, Half-Time, Provisional Call
3/25/2019
Mrs Annette Anderson St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 1
3/26/2019
Ms Kjersti Jakober Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Bethel LS
Sioux Falls SD
Teacher; Upper Grades
3/26/2019
Mrs Sara Makinen St John LS
Libertyville IL
Wisconsin LS-Elementary School (3-5)
Racine WI
Teacher; Grade 2
3/27/2019
Mr Peter Wolfgramm Riverview LC
Appleton WI
Grace in Action
New Ulm MN
Administrator & Presenter
3/28/2019
Mrs Sarah Schaser Christ Alone LS
Thiensville WI
St John’s LS
Newburg WI
Teacher; Grades 7-8, Half-Time Call
3/28/2019
Mrs Nancy Kanter St Peter LS
Helenville WI
Zion LS
Rhinelander WI
Teacher; Grades 3-4
3/29/2019
Mrs Laura Raddatz St Lucas LS
Milwaukee WI
Administrator; Dean of Students & Instruction
3/29/2019
Mrs Christel Strutz St Paul LS
Cudahy WI
St Paul LS
Muskego WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/29/2019
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter St Philip LC
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 4K
3/30/2019
Mrs Heidi Fischer Our Savior LS
Grafton WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/30/2019
Mrs Elizabeth Tiedemann Abiding Peace Academy
Simpsonville SC
Resurrection LS
Rochester MN
Teacher; Grade 2
3/30/2019
Mr Larry Sellnow Holy Trinity LS
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
Principal
3/31/2019
Mrs Lynn Sellnow Holy Trinity Lutheran Preschool
Wyoming MI
St John LS
Montello WI
ECM Teacher
3/31/2019
Mr Jeremy Braun Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School
Wauwatosa WI
Teacher; English
3/31/2019
Mrs Hannah Ewerdt New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
Teacher; Grades K-2
3/31/2019
Mrs Janine Thies Bethlehem LS
Hortonville WI
St Peter LS
Appleton WI
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Mr Daniel Hubert Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Wisconsin Lutheran College
Milwaukee WI
Band Director/Professor of Music
3/31/2019
Ms Lauren Farquhar St Croix Lutheran Academy
West Saint Paul MN
King of Grace LS
Golden Valley MN
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
4/1/2019


CALLS DECLINED

 

Pastors Current call New call Date declined
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt St John LC
Burlington WI
Asia Lutheran Seminary
Professor; Hebrew
3/21/2019
Rev Peter Lindemann Zion LC
Egg Harbor WI
Christ LC
Baileys Harbor WI
Amazing Grace LC
Panama City FL
Pastor
3/24/2019
Rev Jeffrey Limpert Christ Our Rock LC
Rochester MN
Zion LC
Olivia MN
Pastor
3/25/2019
Rev Frank Rose Zion LC & St John LC
Kingston WI
Zion LC
Akaska SD
St Paul’s LC
Mound City SD
Pastor
3/26/2019
Rev Joshua Free Abiding Peace LC
Elgin IL
Good Shepherd LC
Kearney NE
Pastor
3/28/2019
Rev Gregory Tobison Grace LC
Hutchinson MN
Cross of Christ LC
Liverpool NY
Pastor
3/29/2019
Rev Donald Schultz Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lake Mills WI
The Watertown Recreation & Outreach Center for Youth
Watertown WI
Pastor; Director
3/30/2019
Rev Jonathan Hackbarth Salem LC
Woodbury MN
Our Shepherd LC
Crown Point IN
Pastor
3/30/2019
Dean David Koehler Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw MI
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
Teacher; Religion
4/1/2019
Rev Timothy Wilkens King of Kings LC
Kennewick WA
St John LC
Glencoe MN
Pastor
4/1/2019
Teachers Current call New call Date declined
Mr Thomas Zuberbier St John LS
Dakota MN
Apostles LS
San Jose CA
Teacher; Grade 4
3/23/2019
Mr Jon Hermanson Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
New Ulm MN
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Music
3/25/2019
Mr James Ott Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School
Jackson WI
Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School
Waco NE
Teacher; Math
3/26/2019
Miss Nicole Glodowski St Paul LS
Muskego WI
St Philip LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 3
3/26/2019
Mrs Jennifer Bunn St John LS
Wrightstown WI
Zion LS
Columbus WI
Teacher; Grades 1-2
3/26/2019
Mr Clark Dittbenner St John’s LS
Two Rivers WI
St John LS
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/26/2019
Miss Elaina Mercier Victory Preschool
Jacksonville FL
ECM Director
3/27/2019
Mr Philip Miller St Paul LS
Rapid City SD
Mt Calvary LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/28/2019
Mrs Kelli Baas Trinity LS
Brillion WI
Faith LS
Anchorage AK
ECM Director
3/28/2019
Miss Deanna Rahn Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8)
Racine WI
St Paul LS
Lake Mills WI
Teacher
3/28/2019
Miss Jennifer Keller Little Lambs of Peace Preschool
Eagle River AK
Shepherd LS
Albuquerque NM
Teacher
3/28/2019
Mr Darin Stewart St Mark LS
Green Bay WI
Martin Luther LC
Oshkosh WI
Teacher; Grade 7-8
3/29/2019
Mr Steven Biedenbender St Paul LS
New Ulm MN
Peace LS
Hartford WI
Teacher; Grade 5
3/29/2019
Mr Michael Ash Reformation LS
San Diego CA
Holy Trinity LS
Des Moines WA
Teacher; Grades 5-6
3/29/2019
Mrs Rachel Kanter Atonement LS
Milwaukee WI
Abiding Peace LC
Simpsonville SC
Teacher
3/29/2019
Mr Timothy Mueller Jr Star of Bethlehem LS
New Berlin WI
Illinois Lutheran Schools Inc
Crete IL
Executive Director
3/29/2019
Miss Kathleen VanOrman Sola Fide Academy
Lawrenceville GA
St Paul LC
Mount Calvary WI
Teacher; Grade 1-2
3/29/2019
Mr Benjamin Stern Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Appleton WI
Evergreen Lutheran High School
Tacoma WA
Teacher; Science
3/30/2019
Miss Kristy Lendt Trinity LS
Aberdeen SD
The Shepherd’s Lambs Child Care Center
New Hope MN
ECM Teacher
3/30/2019
Mr Steven Jensen West Lutheran High School
Plymouth MN
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy
Doral FL
Teacher; High School Math
3/31/2019
Miss Cheryl Henckel Good Shepherd LS
West Bend WI
First Lutheran Preschool
Lake Geneva WI
ECM Director
3/31/2019
Mr Harmon Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 6
3/31/2019
Mrs Jessica Krause New Hope Lutheran Academy
West Melbourne FL
East Fork LS
Whiteriver AZ
Teacher; Grade 3
3/31/2019
Mr Michael Mittelstadt Bethlehem LS-South
Menomonee Falls WI
Trinity LS
Waukesha WI
Teacher; Grade 7
4/1/2019
Mr Jonathan Gross Mt Lebanon LS-Omega Campus Gr 5-8
Milwaukee WI
Teacher; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized
4/1/2019
Mrs Andrea Neumann St Paul’s LC
Menomonie WI
Teacher; Kindergarten
4/1/2019


RESIGNED

 

Teachers Current call Date resigned
Mrs Desiree Christensen St Marcus LC
Milwaukee WI
3/25/2019
Mrs Andrea Neumann St Matthew’s LS
Oconomowoc WI
3/29/2019
Miss Abby Davis St Stephen LS
Beaver Dam WI
6/30/2019
Mr Nathan Schoenherr St Peter LS
Appleton WI
6/30/2019


LEAVE OF ABSENCE

 

Teachers Current call Date effective
Mrs Terri Salzwedel Mt Lebanon LS-Alpha Campus PK-4
Milwaukee WI
3/4/2019


CALLED TO ETERNAL GLORY

 

Teachers Home church Death date
Mrs Sandra Corlett St Paul LC
Lake Mills WI
3/30/2019


RETIREMENT

 

Teachers Current call Date retired
Ms Marcia Wendt Trinity LS
Brillion WI
6/30/2019
Miss Jennifer Monke Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Manitowoc WI
6/30/2019
Print Friendly, PDF & Email