Call Report – December 9, 2019
Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
Pastor, teacher, and staff minister call report
12/3/2019 – 12/9/2019
The call report details when pastors, teachers, and staff ministers change positions within WELS. The Conference of Presidents oversees and coordinates the calling process.
NO DECISION REPORTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Rev Stephen Wiesenauer | Hong Kong Mission | One Asia Team Leader |
10/10/2019 |
Rev Matthew Westra | Living Promise LC Morristown TN |
Shepherd of the Lakes LC Fenton MI Pastor |
10/29/2019 |
Rev Robert Smith | Redeemer LC Hastings NE |
Our Savior LC Sun City AZ Pastor |
10/30/2019 |
Rev Michael Willitz | Lord of Love LC Deforest WI |
Christ the Redeemer LC Barre VT Pastor |
11/10/2019 |
Rev Mark Reichert | St Paul’s LC Norfolk NE |
Good Shepherd LC Beaver Dam WI Pastor |
11/10/2019 |
Prof Michael Otterstatter | Martin Luther College New Ulm MN |
King of Kings LC Garden Grove CA Pastor |
11/10/2019 |
Rev Daniel Habben | St John LC St John’s Saint John Antigua |
Mt Calvary LC Flagstaff AZ Pastor |
11/13/2019 |
Rev Kent Holz | Beautiful Savior LC Clarksville TN |
Atonement LC Milwaukee WI Associate Pastor |
11/14/2019 |
Rev Daniel Frey | Gethsemane LC Lees Summit MO |
First German LC Manitowoc WI Associate Pastor |
11/14/2019 |
Rev Joel Neumann | Faith LC Black River Falls WI |
Immanuel LC Johnson Creek WI Pastor |
11/14/2019 |
Rev Scott Stone | Reformation LC San Diego CA |
Hope LC Portland MI Pastor; Retirement Call |
11/17/2019 |
Rev Joshua Olson | Shepherd of the Bay LC Lusby MD |
St John’s LC Newburg WI Associate Pastor |
11/17/2019 |
Rev Brett Krause | Zion LC Denver CO |
Salem LC Milwaukee WI Associate Pastor |
11/17/2019 |
Rev Jonathan Kehren | Jerusalem LC Morton Grove IL |
Trinity LC Nicollet MN Pastor |
11/17/2019 |
Rev Mark Schroeder | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
St Luke LC Watertown WI Associate Pastor |
11/17/2019 |
Rev Kevin Klug | Abiding Love LC Loveland CO |
Bethlehem LC Hortonville WI Associate Pastor |
11/17/2019 |
Rev Luke Myslik | Zion LC Peshtigo WI |
St Paul LC Wisconsin Rapids WI Associate Pastor |
11/18/2019 |
Rev Timothy Shrimpton | Gloria Dei LC Belmont CA |
Trinity LC Sturgis SD Pastor |
11/19/2019 |
Rev Daniel Westendorf | Crown of Life LC Warren MI |
Shepherd of Peace LC Norfolk NE Pastor |
11/20/2019 |
Rev Timothy Spaude | St Jacobi LC Greenfield WI |
Good Shepherd LC Benton Harbor MI Pastor |
11/21/2019 |
Rev Jonathan Learman | St Peter LC Theresa WI |
Christ LC West Salem WI Associate Pastor |
11/21/2019 |
Rev Daniel Schumann | Friedens LC Randolph WI |
Shepherd of the Hills LC Winchester VA Pastor |
11/24/2019 |
Rev Geoffrey Kieta | Peace LC Livonia MI |
St Peter LC Brodhead WI Pastor |
11/24/2019 |
Rev Brian Wrobel | Zion LC Gainesville FL |
Resurrection LC & Good Shepherd LC Phoenix AZ Pastor |
11/24/2019 |
Rev Joel Nitz | Messiah LC Olympia WA |
Hmong Asia Pastor |
11/26/2019 |
Rev Jeremy Husby | Peace LC Hartford WI |
Faith LC Antioch IL Associate Pastor |
11/26/2019 |
Rev Eric Schroeder | St John LC Wauwatosa WI |
Bethany LC Fort Atkinson WI Associate Pastor; Academy President |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Jacob Scott | Zion LC Arlington WI |
Peace LC Kokomo IN Pastor |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Frank Rose | Zion LC & St John LC Kingston WI |
Grace LC Benson AZ & Vail AZ Associate Pastor |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Jeffrey Berg | Martin Luther LC Oshkosh WI |
Good Hope LC Ellensburg WA Dual with Good Faith South Cle Elum WA Pastor; Retirement Call |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Paul Bader | Retired | St John (Barre Mills) LC La Crosse WI Pastor; Retirement Call |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Stephen Koelpin | Crown of Life LC Yucaipa CA |
New mission Wesley Chapel FL Missionary |
12/2/2019 |
Rev James Fleming | St Peter LC – North Campus Appleton WI |
The Springs LC Sparks NV Pastor |
12/2/2019 |
Rev Jacob Scott | Zion LC Arlington WI |
Good Shepherd LC Kearney NE Pastor |
12/2/2019 |
Rev Douglas Westenberg | St Peter LC Marshfield WI |
St Michael’s LC Fountain City WI Pastor |
12/3/2019 |
Rev Christopher Schroeder | Pan de Vida / Bread of Life LC Santa Ana CA |
Shepherd LC Albuquerque NM Pastor |
12/3/2019 |
Rev Thomas Glende | Beautiful Savior LC Fayetteville NC |
Faith LC Excelsior MN Pastor |
12/4/2019 |
Rev Daniel Waldschmidt | St John LC Burlington WI |
St Paul’s LC Menomonie WI Associate Pastor |
12/5/2019 |
Rev John Hering | Divine Peace LC Garland TX |
Board for Home Missions Mission Counselor |
12/5/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mrs Willette Cambrice | Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Teacher; English |
10/28/2019 | |
Mr Jeremiah Schmiege | Sola Fide Academy Lawrenceville GA |
Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School Wauwatosa WI Teacher; Science |
10/28/2019 |
Mrs Jodi Virant | Bethel LS Bay City MI |
Little Lambs Learning Center Mandan ND ECM Teacher & Assistant Director |
11/10/2019 |
Mr Ethan Hutchinson | Our Savior LS Wausau WI |
Shoreland Lutheran High School Somers WI Teacher; Science |
11/11/2019 |
Mr Gabriel Malliet | St John’s LS Burlington WI |
Cornerstone Lutheran Network Salem LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized Science |
11/11/2019 |
Mrs Ashley Steinmetz | Shepherd of the Valley LS Menasha WI |
Shepherd of the Valley LS Menasha WI Teacher; Kindergarten |
11/13/2019 |
Mr Zachary Biebert | St Mark LS Green Bay WI |
St Mark LS Green Bay WI Principal |
11/13/2019 |
Mrs Rachel Grambsch | Zion LS Columbus WI |
St Paul LC Beverly Hills FL Teacher; Grade 1 |
11/17/2019 |
Mr Daniel Busch | Good Shepherd LS Burton MI |
Holy Trinity LC Wyoming MI Principal; Grades 6-8 |
11/17/2019 |
Mr John Martin III | St John’s LS Newburg WI |
St Luke LS Oakfield WI Teacher; Grades 4-8, Departmentalized |
11/17/2019 |
Mr Jarrod Pfarr | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
St John LC Mukwonago WI Teacher; Grades 5 & 6, Athletic Director |
11/17/2019 |
Prof Jennifer Mehlberg | Martin Luther College New Ulm MN |
CrossLife LC Pflugerville TX ECM Director |
11/17/2019 |
Mr Chad Grambsch | Zion LS Columbus WI |
St Paul LC Beverly Hills FL Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Vice Principal |
11/17/2019 |
Mrs Samantha List | St John LS Peshtigo WI |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; English |
11/18/2019 |
Miss Cassandra Schwark | Trinity LS Aberdeen SD |
Mt Calvary LC Waukesha WI Teacher; Grade 1 |
11/18/2019 |
Prof Brian Maurice | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; English |
11/18/2019 |
Mr James Otto | St Matthew’s LS Stoddard WI |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Teacher; English |
11/18/2019 |
Mrs Stephnie Marquez | Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ |
Arizona Lutheran Academy Phoenix AZ Teacher; Part-Time, Provisional Call |
11/18/2019 |
Mrs Martha Johnson | Bethlehem LC Menomonee Falls WI |
Luther High School Onalaska WI Teacher; Band, Art, & Drama |
11/19/2019 |
Mr Tyler Schoen | Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI |
Christ-St Peter LS-West Campus Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 7 |
11/19/2019 |
Miss Vicki Jensen | St Paul LS Algoma WI |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; Grade 2 |
11/20/2019 |
Mrs Bethany Babinec | St John LS Watertown WI |
St John LS Watertown WI Teacher; Grade 2 & Music Director |
11/21/2019 |
Miss Rachel Veith | Gethsemane LS Omaha NE |
St John LS Watertown WI Teacher; Grade 4 & Technology Director |
11/21/2019 |
Mrs Nicole Cottman | St Philip LS Milwaukee WI |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 2 |
11/21/2019 |
Mrs Maria Felten | St John LS Caledonia MN |
St John LS Caledonia MN Preschool & Resource Teacher; Provisional Call |
11/21/2019 |
Mrs Kristin Hadenfeldt | St Paul LS Menomonie WI |
St Paul LS Menomonie WI ECM Director and Teacher; Extended Day Program Coordinator |
11/21/2019 |
Mr Luke Scherschel | Zion LS Toledo OH |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 8 |
11/22/2019 |
Mrs Maura Hegman | Trinity-St Luke Western Ave Campus Watertown WI ECM Director |
11/24/2019 | |
Mr William Fuerstenau | Bethany LS Hustisford WI |
St John LS Bay City MI Principal; Grades 7 & 8 |
11/24/2019 |
Miss Sandra O’Laire | St Marcus LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul’s LC Columbus OH ECM Teacher |
11/24/2019 |
Mr Stephen Gurgel | St Paul LS Rapid City SD |
Pilgrim LS Menomonee Falls WI Principal; Grades 5 & 6 |
11/24/2019 |
Mrs Ann Wilson | Immanuel LS Manitowoc WI |
Holy Trinity LS New Hope MN Teacher; Grades 3 & 4, Spanish |
11/24/2019 |
Mr David Schulz | St Stephen LS Beaver Dam WI |
King of Kings LS Maitland FL Principal; Grades 6-8 |
11/24/2019 |
Mr Nathan Hochmuth | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI |
West Lutheran High School Plymouth MN Teacher; Math |
11/24/2019 |
Mr Dennis Leckwee | Trinity LS West Bend WI |
Peace LC Kissimmee FL Principal |
11/24/2019 |
Mr Andrew Van Weele | Lord of Life LS Friendswood TX |
Immanuel LC Medford WI Principal; Grades 6-8 |
11/24/2019 |
Mr David Wilson | Immanuel LS Manitowoc WI |
Holy Trinity LS New Hope MN Principal; Grades 5-8 Social Studies |
11/24/2019 |
Mrs Donna Woldt | St John LS Libertyville IL |
St John LS Libertyville IL Preschool & Resource Teacher |
11/24/2019 |
Mr Landon Zacharyasz | Mount Olive LS Appleton WI |
St John LC Wauwatosa WI Principal |
11/26/2019 |
Mr Jonah Gauger | St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI |
St Jacobi LS Greenfield WI Teacher; Grade 5 & Technology Director |
11/26/2019 |
Mr Adam Glodowski | Trinity LS Kiel WI |
St Paul LC Tomah WI Principal; Grades 7 & 8 |
11/26/2019 |
Mr Patrick Hurley | Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA |
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill Liberty Hill TX Principal |
11/26/2019 |
Mrs Karilyn Hurley | Grace Christian Academy Falls Church VA |
Divine Savior LC-Liberty Hill Liberty Hill TX ECM Teacher |
11/26/2019 |
Mr David Porth | Pilgrim LS Menomonee Falls WI |
Faith LS Antioch IL Teacher; Upper Grades, Music |
11/26/2019 |
Miss Megan Bauer | Beautiful Savior LS Grove City OH |
Star of Bethlehem LS New Berlin WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
12/1/2019 |
Mrs Marlee Hill | St Paul LS North Fond du Lac WI |
Good Shepherd LS West Bend WI Teacher; Grade 3 |
12/1/2019 |
Miss Kathryn Gut | Shepherd of the Valley LS Westminster CO |
Victory Preschool Jacksonville FL ECM Director |
12/1/2019 |
Mr Philip Haefner | Trinity LS Bay City MI |
St John LC Caledonia MN Principal |
12/1/2019 |
Mr Chad Marohn | St Paul LS Howards Grove WI |
Emanuel LS New London WI Principal |
12/1/2019 |
Mr Matthew Kopp | Michigan Lutheran Seminary Saginaw MI |
Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI Professor of English |
12/1/2019 |
Mr Jared Christensen | St Paul LS Saint James MN |
Cross of Glory LS Peoria AZ Principal |
12/1/2019 |
Mrs Stephanie Roth | Immanuel LS Salem OR |
Lakewood LS Lakewood WA Teacher; Grades K-1 |
12/1/2019 |
Miss Rebecca Wagner | Redeemer Learning Center Tomahawk WI |
Leap of Faith Lutheran Preschool New Lisbon WI ECM Director |
12/2/2019 |
Miss Angela Birner | Crown of Life Christian Academy Fort Myers FL |
St Mark Little Lions Preschool Salina KS ECM Teacher |
12/2/2019 |
Mr James Livingston | Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Jackson WI |
Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School New Ulm MN Director of Technology |
12/2/2019 |
Mr Marc Meihack | Bethany LS Kenosha WI |
Salem LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Upper Grades, Departmentalized ELA |
12/2/2019 |
Mrs Elizabeth Carlovsky | Abiding Word LS Houston TX |
St John LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
12/2/2019 |
Ms Melissa Scriver | Christ-St John’s LS West Salem WI Teacher; Grades 1 & 2 |
12/3/2019 | |
Miss Barbara Noon | Beautiful Savior Preschool Clarksville TN |
Zion LC Denver CO ECM Director |
12/3/2019 |
Mr Christopher Maki | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Administrator; Dean of Students & Teacher |
12/3/2019 |
Mrs Rebecca Maki | St Croix Lutheran Academy West Saint Paul MN |
Divine Savior Lutheran Academy Doral FL Teacher; English & Drama |
12/3/2019 |
Mr Paul Kanzenbach | St John LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Muskego WI Teacher; Grade 5 |
12/4/2019 |
Mr Michael Chappell | Precious Lambs Preschool Jacksonville FL |
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center North Mankato MN ECM Director |
12/4/2019 |
Mrs LaShawn Smith | MLC Early Childhood Learning Center New Ulm MN |
Jesus Loves Me Learning Center North Mankato MN ECM Teacher |
12/4/2019 |
Mrs Erin Koschnitzke | Lakeside Lutheran High School Lake Mills WI |
Garden Homes LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; K5 |
12/4/2019 |
Mrs Michelle Korth | Trinity LS Marshfield WI |
Neenah LS (3-8) Neenah WI Teacher; Spanish |
12/5/2019 |
Mr Ryan Wiechmann | Northland Lutheran High School Mosinee WI |
Luther High School Onalaska WI Principal |
12/5/2019 |
Mrs Anna Wendt | St Peter LS Saint Peter MN Teacher; Grades 3-5 |
12/5/2019 | |
Mr Jon Kulhanek | Bay Pines LS Seminole FL |
St Mark LS Eau Claire WI Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Athletic Director |
12/8/2019 |
Miss Sarah Seelow | St John’s LS Burlington WI |
St John LS Waterloo WI Teacher; Grades K-2 |
12/8/2019 |
Miss Rebecca Gervais | Cornerstone Early Learning Center Hugo MN |
Abiding Peace LC Simpsonville SC ECM Teacher |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Aaron Krause | Bethany LS Manitowoc WI |
St Stephen LS Beaver Dam WI Principal; Grades 5-8, Departmentalized |
12/8/2019 |
Miss Rachel Petermann | Trinity LS Kiel WI |
Our Redeemer LS Madison WI Teacher; Grades 1-2 |
12/8/2019 |
Miss Rachel Taasaas | St Matthew LS Spokane WA |
St John LC Lake City MN Teacher; Kindergarten |
12/8/2019 |
Mrs Michelle Springer | St Paul LS Ixonia WI |
St Paul LS Moline IL ECM Teacher |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Benjamin Springer | St Paul LS Ixonia WI |
St Paul LS Moline IL Principal |
12/8/2019 |
Miss Kaylen Orr | Building Blocks Christian Academy Los Angeles CA |
Risen Savior Christian Academy Pooler GA ECM Director |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Zachary Seeger | Abiding Peace Academy Simpsonville SC |
Immanuel LS Salem OR Principal; Upper Grades |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Matthew Nottling | St Mark’s LS Watertown WI |
Good Shepherd LC Deltona FL Principal |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Daniel Plath | Crown of Life LS West Saint Paul MN |
St Paul LS Beverly Hills FL Principal |
12/8/2019 |
Mrs Erin Nottling | Luther Preparatory School Watertown WI |
Good Shepherd LC Deltona FL Teacher; Grades 6-7 & Spanish |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Chad Clough | Word of Life LS Milwaukee WI |
St Paul LS Franklin WI Teacher; Grade 6 |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Ryan Finkbeiner | Mount Lebanon LS Milwaukee WI |
Abiding Word LS Houston TX Principal |
12/8/2019 |
Mrs Rebecca Seeger | Abiding Peace Academy Simpsonville SC |
Immanuel LS Salem OR Teacher; Grades 1 & 2 |
12/8/2019 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date issued |
Mrs Sarah Guenther | Wisconsin Lutheran Institutional Ministries Inc Oconomowoc WI |
Wisconsin Lutheran Institutional Ministries Inc Oconomowoc WI Staff Minister; Full Time |
10/29/2019 |
Mr Joshua Wendt | First German LS Manitowoc WI |
St Peter LC Saint Peter MN Staff Minister |
12/5/2019 |
CALLS ACCEPTED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Rev Daniel Reich | Trinity LC Lake City MN |
St John LC Mazeppa MN Dual parish with Trinity Lake City MN Pastor |
12/5/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date accepted |
Ms Michelle Proctor | Mt Olive LS Overland Park KS Teacher; Grades K-1, Provisional Call |
11/30/2019 | |
Ms Elizabeth Eckert | Immanuel LS Medford WI |
Immanuel LS Medford WI Teacher; Call made Permanent |
12/2/2019 |
Mrs Melissa DeRuiter | St Philip LS Milwaukee WI |
St John LS Lannon WI Teacher; Grades 3 & 4 |
12/3/2019 |
Mrs Carrie Pilarski | Precious Little Blessings Glencoe MN |
Precious Little Blessings Glencoe MN ECM Director |
12/3/2019 |
Miss Katie Wentker | Trinity LS Minocqua WI Teacher; Grades K – 2 |
12/7/2019 | |
Mr Brian Haack | Faith LS Fond du Lac WI |
Faith LS Fond du Lac WI Teacher; Grade 7 & Academic Dean |
12/9/2019 |
Mr Corey Marohn | Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Teacher |
12/9/2019 | |
Mrs Melissa Gudex | Faith LS Fond du Lac WI |
Faith LS Fond du Lac WI Teacher; Preschool-Kindergarten |
12/9/2019 |
CALLS DECLINED
Pastors | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Prof Michael Otterstatter | Martin Luther College New Ulm MN |
Trinity LC Mountain Home AR Pastor |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Noah Herrmann | Calvary LC Bellevue WA |
Trinity LC Woodbridge VA Pastor |
12/1/2019 |
Rev Thomas Engelbrecht | Christ LC Pewaukee WI |
Divine Peace LC Largo MD Pastor |
12/2/2019 |
Rev Fred Schurman III | Lord of Lords LC Casper WY |
Zion LC Lansing MI Pastor |
12/3/2019 |
Rev Chadwick Graham | Grace LC Oshkosh WI |
Trinity LC Bay City MI Associate Pastor |
12/5/2019 |
Rev Jonathan Nitz | Star of Bethlehem LC New Berlin WI |
Prince of Peace LC Yuma AZ Pastor |
12/6/2019 |
Rev Larry Seafert | St Bartholomew LC Kawkawlin MI |
St Paul’s LC North Mankato MN Associate Pastor |
12/6/2019 |
Rev David Rosenau | St Mark LC Leesburg FL |
Truth In Love Ministry Nampa ID Associate Pastor |
12/7/2019 |
Rev W Gunn | CrossWalk Lutheran Ministries Laveen AZ |
One Africa Team Missionary |
12/8/2019 |
Teachers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Miss Leah Clark | Redeemer LS Tucson AZ |
Small Steps Academy Port Orange FL ECM Teacher |
12/2/2019 |
Miss Jodi Gilbert | Mt Calvary LS Waukesha WI |
Good Shepherd’s LC West Allis WI Teacher; Grades 7 & 8, Children’s Ministry |
12/3/2019 |
Mr James Christensen Jr | St Marcus LS Milwaukee WI |
Cornerstone Lutheran Network Salem LS Milwaukee WI Administrator; Dean of Students |
12/3/2019 |
Mrs Willette Cambrice | Wisconsin Lutheran High School Milwaukee WI Teacher; English |
12/4/2019 | |
Miss Katherine Rath | Evergreen Lutheran High School Tacoma WA |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Teacher |
12/4/2019 |
Mr Joel Kramer | Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI |
Huron Valley Lutheran High School Westland MI Teacher; Athletic Director & Coach |
12/5/2019 |
Mr Michael Vlieger | Risen Savior LS Mankato MN |
Westside Christian School Middleton WI Teacher; Grades 5 -8 |
12/5/2019 |
Mr Jason Rupnow | Risen Savior LS Mankato MN |
St John LS Baraboo WI Principal; Upper Grades |
12/6/2019 |
Mrs Elizabeth Carlovsky | Abiding Word LS Houston TX |
Atonement LS Milwaukee WI Teacher; Grade 6 |
12/6/2019 |
Mr Scott Georgson | Good Shepherd LS Sioux Falls SD |
Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy Deltona FL Teacher; Grades 7 & 8 |
12/6/2019 |
Mr Brian Gephart | Immanuel LS Hutchinson MN |
Wisconsin LS-Middle School (6-8) Racine WI Administrator; Dean of Students |
12/7/2019 |
Mr Philip Punzel | St Peter LS Appleton WI |
Evergreen Lutheran High School Tacoma WA Principal |
12/8/2019 |
Miss Kristy Lendt | Trinity LS Aberdeen SD |
Little Lambs Learning Center Duluth MN ECM Teacher |
12/8/2019 |
Mr Shawn Herkstroeter | Faith LS Fond du Lac WI |
Fox Valley Lutheran High School Appleton WI Principal of Education |
12/9/2019 |
Staff Ministers | Current call | New call | Date declined |
Mr Randel Fink | St Paul LC Muskego WI |
Manitowoc Lutheran High School Manitowoc WI Administrator; Director of Mission Advancement |
12/3/2019 |
RESIGNED
Teachers | Current call | Date resigned |
Mrs Holle Rodriguez | St Paul’s LS New Ulm MN |
12/4/2019 |
Mrs Laura Krause | East Fork LS Whiteriver AZ |
1/3/2020 |
Mrs Amanda Georg | Immanuel LS Greenville WI |
6/30/2020 |
Miss Katherine Szczepaniak | St Philip LS Milwaukee WI |
6/30/2020 |
RETIREMENT
Pastors | Current call | Date retired |
Rev Roger Wahl | Zion LC Cambria WI |
12/31/2019 |
Rev Ismael Sialer | Palabra de Vida Detroit MI |
12/31/2019 |
Dr Glen Thompson | Asia Lutheran Seminary | 6/30/2020 |
Rev Donald Stuppy | WELS European civilian chaplain | 7/31/2020 |
Teachers | Current call | Date retired |
Dr Dennis Miller | Wisconsin Lutheran College Milwaukee WI |
12/31/2019 |
Mr Mark Leitzke | Grace LS Portland OR |
6/30/2020 |
Mr David Sellnow | Loving Shepherd LS Milwaukee WI |
6/30/2020 |
Mrs Lynne Irving | St Bartholomew LS Kawkawlin MI |
7/31/2020 |
View 2019 Assignments for Martin Luther College
View 2019 Vicar and Pastoral Call Assignments for Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary
VIEW CALL REPORT PDF
View a downloadable pdf version of the call report.
SUBSCRIBE TO TOGETHER
Get the latest WELS news delivered to your inbox twice every month.